View Single Post
Old 02-23-2012, 06:02 PM   #3024
kirk
C1
East Side VIP
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Ill swallow my Blood before i swallow my Pride
Posts: 24,777
vCash: 2001
Default Re: ****** Kirks ESB Championships 2012 ******

.................................................................................................... ..................................................................................................
MARCH FIGHT LIST
.................................................................................................... ........................................

LEAGUE SCHEDULER
http://www.eastsideboxing.com/forum/...ar73194_12.gif
PINOY PRODIGY

* Result Commentary by Robney
http://www.eastsideboxing.com/forum/...ar51669_24.gif

3/2 Pongsaklek Wonjongkam vs. Sonny Boy Jaro 12x3 WBC Flyweight Title
3/2 Ed Paredes vs. Cosme Rivera 10x3 (ESPN 2 FNF)
3/2 Joan Guzman vs. Jesus Pabon 10x3 (ESPN 2 FNF)
3/3 Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Serge Yannick 12x3 IBO Super Middleweight Title
3/3 Kaizer Mabuza vs. Steven Wills 12x3 IBO Light Welterweight Title
3/3 Wladimir Klitschko vs. Jean-Marc Mormeck 12x3 WBA, IBF, WBO, IBO Heavyweight Titles
3/3 Jamie McDonnell vs. Malik Bouziane 12x3 EBU Bantamweight Title
3/3 Fernando Montiel vs. Angky Angkota 12x3 WBC International Silver Super Bantamweight Title (Televisa)
3/3 - Sammy Gutierrez vs. Omar Nino Romero - 12x3 (Televisa)
3/3 - Moises Fuentes vs. Michael Landero - 12x3 WBO Minimumweight Title
3/3 Vicente Escobedo vs. Lonnie Smith 10x3 (TeleFutura)
3/7 Daniel Geale vs. Osumanu Adama 12x3 IBF Middleweight Title
3/7 Billy Dib vs. Eduardo Escobedo 12x3 IBF Featherweight Title
3/7 Kali Meehan vs. Travis Walker 12x3 IBF Pan Pacific Heavyweight Title
3/9 Kiko Martinez vs. Arsen Martirosyan 12x3 EBU Super Bantamweight Title
3/10 - Ricky Burns vs. Paulus Moses - 12x3 Interim WBO Lightweight Title
3/10 Zaurbek Baysangurov vs. Lucas Konecny 12x3 WBO Light Middleweight Title
3/10 Orlando Salido vs. Juan Manuel Lopez 12x3 WBO Featherweight Title (Showtime)
3/10 Miguel Angel Garcia vs. Bernabe Concepcion 12x3 NABF & WBO NABO Featherweight Titles (Showtime)
3/12 Masayuki Kuroda vs. Ryoichi Taguchi 10x3 Japanese Light Flyweight Title
3/16 George Groves vs. Kenny Anderson 12x3 BBBofC British Super Middleweight Title
3/16 Kendall Holt vs. Tim Coleman 10x3 (ESPN 2 FNF)
3/17 - Kell Brook vs. Matthew Hatton - 12x3 WBA Inter-Continental & IBF International Welterweight Titles
3/17 Giacobbe Fragomeni vs. Silvio Branco 12x3 WBC Silver Cruserweight Title
3/17 Antonio DeMarco vs. Miguel Roman 12x3 WBC Lightweight Title
3/17 - Roman Gonzalez vs. Raul Garcia - 12x3 WBA Light Flyweight Title
3/17 Sergio Gabriel Martinez vs. Matthew Macklin 12x3 (HBO)
3/17 Edwin Rodriguez vs. Don George 10x3 (HBO)
3/18 Alex Leapai vs. Kevin Johnson 12x3
3/18 Yukinori Oguni vs. Hiromasa Ohashi 12x3 OPBF Super Bantamweight Title
3/23 Diego Magdaleno vs. Miguel Beltran Jr. 10x3 NABF Super Featherweight Title (Showtime)
3/23 Leonard Bundu vs. Gianluca Branco 12x3 EBU Welterweight Title
3/24 Nkosinathi Joyi vs. Katsunari Takayama 12x3 IBF Minimumweight Title
3/24 Takalani Ndlovu vs. Jeffrey Mathebula 12x3 IBF Super Bantamweight Title
3/24 - Ryan Rhodes vs. Sergey Rabchenko - 12x3 EBU Light Middleweight Title
3/24 Jan Zaveck vs. Bethuel Uushona 12x3 WBO Inter-Continental Welterweight Title
3/24 Mariusz Wach vs. Tye Fields 12x3 WBC International Heavyweight Title
3/24 Hernan Marquez vs. Rodel Mayol 12x3 WBA Flyweight Title
3/24 Zab Judah vs. Vernon Paris 12x3 (NBC)
3/24 Siarhei Liakhovich vs. Bryant Jennings 10x3 (NBC)
3/24 Erik Morales vs. Danny Garcia 12x3 WBC Light Welterweight Title (HBO)
3/24 Carlos Molina vs. James Kirkland 12x3 (HBO)
3/27 Suriyan Sor Rungvisai vs. Yota Sato 12x3 WBC Super Flyweight Title
3/30 Henry Lundy vs. Dannie Williams 10x3 (ESPN 2 FNF)
3/30 Elvin Ayala vs. Hector Camacho Jr. 10x3 WBC USNBC Middleweight Title (ESPN 2 FNF)
3/31 Arthur Abraham vs. Piotr Wilczewski 12x3 WBO European Super Middleweight Title
3/31 Kubrat Pulev vs. Alexander Dimitrenko 12x3 EBU Heavyweight Title
3/31 - Omar Andres Narvaez vs. Jose Cabrera - 12x3 WBO Super Flyweight Title
3/31 - Jose Alfredo Rodriguez vs. Alberto Rossel - 12x3 Interim WBA Light Flyweight Title

**** RULES ****
- Underlined Fights that are highlighted red are Featured Fights
-No editing of your past posts picks, if you want to change a pick, make a new post and inform me (If fight picks are edited, and the edited time is past the actual fight time, the fights that were edited will be counted as losses automatically)
- If you want to suggest a fight to be added, it needs to be suggested at least 5 days prior to happening
- If there is a changed opponent, if we are still going to pick on the fight, the new opponent must be in place within 7 days of the fight happening, otherwise the fight will no longer count.


Thank you, have fun and good luck!!
kirk is offline  Top
Reply With Quote