View Single Post
Old 12-03-2012, 07:39 AM   #333
Nafflad26
Contender
ESB Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 676
vCash: 500
Default Brand New Boxing on TV Thread!

Friday December 7th, 3am~ (ESPN UK)
Main Event
Raymundo Beltran (26-6) vs Ji-Hoon Kim (24-7)
Minor NABF lightweight belt - 10x3
--
Televised Undercard
TBA


----------


Saturday December 8th, 8pm~ (Sky Sports 1)
Main Event
Lee Purdy (19-3) vs Carson Jones (34-9)
IBF minor welterweight belt - 12x3
--
Live Undercard
Darren Barker (23-1) vs Kerry Hope (17-4)
Non-title middleweight bout
--
John Ryder (12-0) vs Eamonn O'Kane (8-0)
Non-title middleweight bout - 10x3
--
Also Featuring
Brian Magee (36-4) vs Mikkel Kessler (45-2)
WBA super middleweight belt - 12x3


----------


Saturday December 8th~ (Channel 5)
Main Event
James DeGale (13-1) vs Fulgencio Zuniga (25-6)
super middleweight - 12x3
--
Televised Undercard
Chris Eubank Jnr
Kid Galahad


----------


Saturday December 8th~ (Primetime Free)
Kris Agyei-Dua (4-1) vs Nathan Graham (13-5)
Vacant Southern Area light middleweight title - 10x3
--
Live Undercard
TBA


----------


Sunday December 9th, 2am~ (Premier Sports)
Main Event
Luis Ramos Jr vs Ricardo Williams Jnr


----------


Sunday December 9th, 2am~ (Primetime PPV)
Manny Pacquaio (54-4) vs Juan Manuel Marquez (54-6)
Welterweight - 12x3
--
Live Undercard
Yuriorkis Gamboa (21-0) vs Michael Farenas (34-3)
WBA super featherweight belt - 12x3
--
Miguel Vazquez (32-2) vs Mercito Gesta (26-0)
IBF lightweight belt - 12x3
--
Javier Fortuna (20-0) vs Patrick Hyland (27-0)
Interim WBA featherweight belt - 12x3


----------


Saturday December 15th~ (Boxnation)
Main Event
Ricky Burns (35-2) vs Jose Ocampo (17-5)
WBO lightweight belt - 12x3
--
Live Undercard
George Groves (15-0) vs Glen Johnson (51-17)
Commonwealth super middleweight title - 12x3
--
Billy Joe Saunders (15-0) vs Nick Blackwell (12-1)
Vacant British middleweight title - 12x3
--
Liam Smith (12-0) vs Steve O'Meara (16-2)
Vacant Commonwealth light middleweight title - 12x3
--
Tony Conquest (10-0) vs Neil Dawson (10-1)
cruiserweight - 10x3
--
Chas Symonds (17-5) vs Bradley Skeete (9-0)
Southern Area welterweight title - 10x3


----------


Sunday December 16th, 1am~ (Sky Sports 1)
Main Event
Amir Khan (26-3) vs Carlos Molina (17-0)
Non-title light welterweight bout
--
Live Undercard
Deontay Wilder (25-0) vs Kelvin Price (13-0)
Non-title heavyweight bout - 10x3
--
Leo Santa Cruz (22-0) vs Alberto Guevara (16-0)
IBF Bantamweight Title - 12x3


----------


Sunday December 23rd~ (Premier Sports)
Main Event
Tomasz Adamek (47-2) vs Steve Cunningham (25-4)
IBF minor heavyweight belt - 12x3
--
Live Undercard
Tor Hamer (19-1) vs Vyacheslav Glazkov (13-0)
Non-title heavyweight bout - 8x3


----------


Friday January 18th~ (Boxnation)
Main Event
Frankie Gavin vs Jason Welborn
British Welterweight Title - 12x3
--
Televised Undercard
TBA

----------


Saturday January 26th ~ (Channel 5)
Main Event
James DeGale vs Mouhamed Ali Ndiye
European super middleweight Title - 12x3
--
Televised Undercard
TBA

Last edited by Nafflad26; 12-03-2012 at 11:10 AM.
Nafflad26 is offline  Top
Reply With Quote