View Single Post
Old 02-26-2013, 02:11 PM   #2553
kirk
C1
East Side VIP
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Ill swallow my Blood before i swallow my Pride
Posts: 25,007
vCash: 2001
Default Re: **** Kirks ESB Championships ****

MARCH FIGHT LIST
.................................................................................................... ........................................


LEAGUE SCHEDULER
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedi...naire_2011.jpg
PINOY PRODIGY

Assistant: Malden

* Result Commentary by Robney
http://www.boxingforum24.com/customa...ar51669_29.gif

----------------
RED - Featured Fights
Yellow - Recently Added Fights
--------------

3/1 - Billy Dib vs. Evgeny Gradovich - 12x3 IBF Featherweight Title (ESPN2/Russia TV2)
3/2 - Donnie Nietes vs. Moises Fuentes - 12x3 WBO Light Flyweight Title
3/2 - Pungluang Sor Singyu vs. Paulus Ambunda - 12x3 WBO Bantamweight Title
3/2 - Chris van Heerden vs. Matthew Hatton - 12x3 IBO Welterweight Title
3/2 - Gary Russell Jr. vs. Vyacheslav Gusev - 10x3 (Showtime/Denmark TV3 Sport2/Norway Viasat Sport)
3/2 - Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere - 12x3 WBA World Lightweight Title (Showtime/Denmark TV3 Sport2/Norway Viasat Sport)
3/2 - Carlos Cuadras vs. Victor Zaleta - 12x3 WBC Silver Super Flyweight Title (Televisa/Fox Espanol)
3/8 - Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Victor Bisbal - 10x3 (ESPN2)
3/9 - Luca Giacon vs. Emiliano Marsili - 12x3 EBU Lightweight Title (SportItalia 2)
3/9 - Darren Barker vs. Simone Rotolo - 12x3 IBF Inter-Continental Middleweight Title
3/9 - Keith Thurman vs. Jan Zaveck - 12x3 WBO Welterweight Title Eliminator (Showtime/Australia Main Event)
3/9 - Bernard Hopkins vs. Tavoris Cloud - 12x3 IBF Light Heavyweight Title (Showtime/Australia Main Event)
3/9 - Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez II - 12x3 IBF Super Featherweight Title (Televisa)
3/9 - Chris Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne - 12x3 WBC Heavyweight Title Eliminator (Televisa)
3/9 - Edgar Sosa vs. Ulises Solis III - 12x3 WBC Silver Flyweight Title & WBC Flyweight Title Eliminator
3/16 - Alisher Rahimov vs. Denis Shafikov - 12x3 WBC Baltic Lightweight Title
3/16 - Ricky Burns vs. Miguel Vazquez - 12x3 WBO & IBF Lightweight Titles
3/16 - Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi - 12x3 WBO Light Heavyweight Title
3/16 - George Groves vs. Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye - 12x3 EBU Super Middleweight Title
3/16 - Jessie Vargas vs. Wale Omotoso - 10x3 (HBO)
3/16 - Timothy Bradley vs. Ruslan Provodnikov - 12x3 WBO Welterweight Title (HBO)
3/16 - Alberto Rossel vs. Walter Tello - 12x3 Interim WBA World Light Flyweight Title (ATV)
3/16 - John Riel Casimero vs. Luis Alberto Rios - 12x3 IBF Light Flyweight Title (TV Max Channel 9/ABS-CBN Channel 2/TyC Sports)
3/16 - Roberto Vasquez vs. John Mark Apolinario II - 12x3 Interim WBA World Bantamweight Title
3/22 - Adonis Stevenson vs. Darnell Boone II - 10x3
3/23 - Arthur Abraham vs. Robert Stieglitz II - 12x3 WBO Super Middleweight Title
3/30 - Zsolt Erdei vs. Denis Grachev - 10x3
3/30 - Edwin Rodriguez vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna - 10x3
3/30 - Gennady Golovkin vs. Nobuhiro Ishida - 12x3 WBA World & IBO Middleweight Titles
3/30 - Derry Mathews vs. Anthony Crolla II - 12x3 Commonwealth Lightweight Title
3/30 - Tony Bellew vs. Isaac Chilemba - 12x3 WBC Silver Light Heavyweight Title (SKY)
3/30 - Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Breidis Prescott - 12x3 WBA World & IBO Light Welterweight Titles (HBO/Australia Main Event)
3/30 - Brandon Rios vs. Mike Alvarado II - 12x3 Interim WBO Light Welterweight Title (HBO/Australia Main Event)
3/30 - Raul Garcia vs. Pedro Guevara - 12x3 WBC Silver Light Flyweight Title (Televisa)
kirk is offline  Top
Reply With Quote