View Single Post
Old 01-16-2014, 12:20 PM   #10336
David B
Belt holder
ESB Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: How you expect to run with the wolves come night when you spend all day sparring with the puppies?
Posts: 4,157
vCash: 416
Default Re: **** Kirks ESB Championships ****

NOVEMBER FIGHT LIST
.................................................................................................... ........................................


LEAGUE SCHEDULER
PINOY PRODIGY

Assistant: Malden

* Result Commentary by Robney
[IMG]****://***.boxingforum24.com/customavatars/avatar51669_30.gif[/IMG]

----------------
RED - Featured Fights
Yellow - Recently Added Fights
--------------

11/2 - Richard Towers vs. Lucas Browne - 12x3 Commonwealth Heavyweight Title Eliminator (SKY) - Browne TKO5
11/2 - Ola Afolabi vs. Lukasz Janik - 12x3 IBO Cruiserweight Title (HBO)- Afolabi MD
11/2 - Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Mike Perez - 10x3 (HBO) - Perez UD
11/2 - Gennady Golovkin vs. Curtis Stevens - 12x3 WBA World & IBO Middleweight Titles (HBO) - Golovkin RTD8
11/2 - Giovani Segura vs. Hernan Marquez - 12x3 (Azteca America/UniMas) - Segura KO12
11/9 - Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna - 12x3 IBO Super Middleweight Title - Oosthuizen MD
11/9 - Hekkie Budler vs. Hugo Hernan Verchelli - 12x3 IBO & Interim WBA World Minimumweight Titles - Budler TKO4
11/9 - Nicholas Walters vs. Alberto Garza - 12x3 WBA World Featherweight Title - Walters TKO4
11/9 - Vanes Martirosyan vs. Demetrius Andrade - 12x3 WBO Light Middleweight Title (HBO) - Andrade SD
11/9 - Nonito Donaire vs. Vic Darchinyan II - 12x3 (HBO) - Donaire TKO9
11/9 - Rocky Martinez vs. Mikey Garcia - 12x3 WBO Super Featherweight Title (HBO) - Garcia KO8
11/9 - Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Miguel Roman - 10x3 WBC International Silver Lightweight Title (Televisa) - Roman TKO11
11/10 - Roman Gonzalez vs. Oscar Blanquet - 10x3 - Gonzalez KO2
11/10 - Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Alberto Guevara - 12x3 WBC Bantamweight Title - Yamanaka TKO9
11/11 - Luis Ramos Jr. vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - 10x3 (Fox Sports 1) - Maldonado Jr. TKO7
11/15 - Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Hirofumi Mukai - 12x3 WBC Super Flyweight Title - Rungvisai RTD9
11/16 - David Tua vs. Alexander Ustinov - 12x3 - Ustinov UD
11/16 - James DeGale vs. Dyah Davis - (UK Channel 5) DeGale UD
11/16 - Sergey Rabchenko vs. Bradley Price- 12x3 EBU & WBC Silver Light Middleweight Titles Rabchenko UD
11/16 - Andre Ward vs. Edwin Rodriguez - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title (HBO) Ward UD
11/16 - Chris Avalos vs. Rolly Lunas - 10x3 Avalos KO3
11/19 - Koki Kameda vs. Jung-Oh Son - 12x3 WBA World Bantamweight Title - Kameda SD
11/23 - Denis Boytsov vs. Alex Leapai - 12x3 WBO Asia Pacific Heavyweight Title (ARD) - Leapai UD
11/23 - Eduard Gutknecht vs. Dmitry Sukhotsky - 12x3 IBF Light Heavyweight Eliminator (ARD) - Sukhotsky TKO5
11/23 - Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Alexander Alekseev - 12x3 IBF Cruiserweight Title (ARD) - Hernandez KO10
11/23 - Carl Froch vs. George Groves - 12x3 WBA Super World & IBF Super Middleweight Titles (SKY) - Froch TKO9
11/23 - Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Tor Hamer - 10x3 WBO Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title (HBO PPV) - Ruiz Jr. RTD3
11/23 - Evgeny Gradovich vs. Billy Dib II - 12x3 IBF Featherweight Title (HBO PPV) - Gradovich TKO9
11/23 - Manny Pacquiao vs. Brandon Rios - 12x3 WBO International Welterweight Title (HBO PPV) - Pacquiao UD
11/29 - Billi Facundo Godoy vs. Jorge Sebastian Heiland II - 12x3 WBC International Middleweight Title (TyC Sports) - Heiland KO12
11/30 - Nadjib Mohammedi vs. Oleksandr Cherviak - 12x3 WBA Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title - Mohammedi TKO6
11/30 - Merlito Sabillo vs. Carlos Buitrago - 12x3 WBO Minimumweight Title (Philippines ABS-CBN Channel) - DRAW
11/30 - Donnie Nietes vs. Sammy Gutierrez - 12x3 WBO Light Flyweight Title (Philippines ABS-CBN Channel) - Nietes TKO3
11/30 - Dereck Chisora - Ondrej Pala - 12x3 EBU Heayweight Title (Boxnation) - Chisora TKO3
11/30 - Kevin Bizier vs. Ionut Dan Ion - 12x3 NABA & IBF Inter-Continental Welterweight Titles (HBO) - Dan Ion SD
11/30 - Sergey Kovalev vs. Ismayl Sillakh - 12x3 WBO Light Heavyweight Title (HBO) - Kovalev KO2
11/30 - Adonis Stevenson vs. Tony Bellew - 12x3 WBC Light Heavyweight Title (HBO) - Stevenson TKO6
11/30 - Paul Spadafora vs. Johan Perez - 12x3 Interim WBA World Light Welterweight Title - Perez MD
11/30 - Xiong Zhao Zhong vs. Omar Kimweri - WBC Minimumweight Title - Zhong TKO5

Last edited by David B; 01-16-2014 at 12:32 PM.
David B is offline  Top
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links