View Single Post
Old 01-16-2014, 12:30 PM   #10337
David B
Belt holder
ESB Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: How you expect to run with the wolves come night when you spend all day sparring with the puppies?
Posts: 4,170
vCash: 75
Default Re: **** Kirks ESB Championships ****

DECEMBER FIGHT LIST[/i]
.................................................................................................... ........................................


LEAGUE SCHEDULER
PINOY PRODIGY

Assistant: Malden

* Result Commentary by Robney
[IMG]****://***.boxingforum24.com/customavatars/avatar51669_30.gif[/IMG]

----------------
RED - Featured Fights
Yellow - Recently Added Fights
--------------

12/3 - Tomoki Kameda vs. Immanuel Naidjala - 12x3 WBO Bantamweight Title Kameda UD
12/3 - Katsunari Takayama vs. Vergilio Silvano - 12x3 IBF Minimumweight Title Takayama UD
12/3 - Daiki Kameda vs. Liborio Solis - 12x3 IBF & WBA World Super Flyweight Titles Solis SD
12/6 - Hiroki Shiino vs. Ryosuke Iwasa - 12x3 OPBF Bantamweight Title Iwasa TKO5
12/6 - Naoya Inoue vs. Jerson Mancio - 12x3 OPBF Light Flyweight Title Inoue TKO5
12/6 - Akira Yaegashi vs. Edgar Sosa - 12x3 WBC Flyweight Title Yaegashi UD
12/6 - Daud Cino Yordan vs. Sipho Taliwe - 12x3 IBO Lightweight Title (Indonesia RCTI) Yordan SD
12/6 - Chris John vs. Simpiwe Vetyeka - 12x3 IBO & WBA Super World Featherweight Titles (Indonesia RCTI) Vetyeka RTD6
12/6 - Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni - 12x3 WBC Cruiserweight Title Wlodarczyk RTD6
12/7 - Edis Tatli vs. Mzonke Fana - 12x3 (Finland MTV3 MAX) Tatli UD
12/7 - Darren Barker vs. Felix Sturm - 12x3 IBF Middleweight Title (UK SKY) Sturm TKO2
12/7 - Matthew Macklin vs. Lamar Russ - 10x3 (HBO) Macklin UD
12/7 - James Kirkland vs. Glen Tapia - 10x3 (HBO) Kirkland TKO6
12/7 - Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Joseph Agbeko - 12x3 WBA Super World & WBO Super Bantamweight Titles Rigondeaux UD
12/7 - Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell - 12x3 WBC Super Middleweight Title (Showtime) DRAW
12/7 - Devon Alexander vs. Shawn Porter - 12x3 IBF Welterweight Title (Showtime) Porter UD
12/7 - Erislandy Lara vs. Austin Trout - 12x3 WBA World Light Middleweight Title (Showtime) Lara UD
12/7 - Paul Malignaggi vs. Zab Judah - 12x3 NABF Welterweight Title (Showtime) Malignaggi UD
12/11 - Sam Soliman vs. Les Sherrington - 12x3 Interim PABA Middleweight Title Soliman TKO9
12/14 - Juergen Braehmer vs. Marcus Oliveira - 12x3 WBA World Light Heavyweight Title (Germany ARD) - Braehmer UD
12/14 - Leonard Bundu vs. Lee Purdy - 12x3 EBU Welterweight Title (UK SKY) - Bundu TKO12
12/14 - Beibut Shumenov vs. Tamas Kovacs - 12x3 IBA & WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Titles (Showtime) - Shumenov TKO3
12/14 - Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cesar Seda - 12x3 WBC Super Bantamweight Title (Showtime) - Santa Cruz UD
12/14 - Keith Thurman vs. Jesus Soto Karass - 12x3 Interim WBA World Welterweight Title (Showtime) - Thurman TKO9
12/14 - Adrien Broner vs. Marcos Rene Maidana - 12x3 WBA World Welterweight Title (Showtime) - Maidana UD
12/20 - Christian Hammer vs. Kevin Johnson - 10x3 (EU Eurosport) - Hammer UD
12/21 - Kiko Martinez vs. Jeffrey Mathebula - 12x3 IBF Super Bantamweight Title - Martinez KO9
12/21 - Stuart Hall vs. Vusi Malinga - 12x3 IBF Bantamweight Title - Hall UD
12/31 - Takashi Miura vs. Dante Jardon - 12x3 WBC Super Featherweight Title - Miura TKO9
12/31 - Takashi Uchiyama vs. Daiki Kaneko - 12x3 WBA World Super Feathweight Title - Uchiyama UD
12/31 - Kazuto Ioka vs. Felix Alvarado - 12x3 WBA World Light Flyweight Title - Ioka UD
David B is offline  Top
Reply With Quote