View Single Post
Old 02-25-2011, 05:21 AM   #57
chatty
Belt holder
ESB Addict
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Sunderland
Posts: 3,282
vCash: 1419
Default Re: ESB Brit Forum Amateur Boxing Thread

next sunday its the national schoolboy finals. Heres a list of the finals:

Class 1 - Boxers born in 1998

30kg Mohammed Aslam (Birmingham City Police) v Levi Lee (Repton)

32kg Akash Tuqir (Donnington) v Levi Coats (Repton)

34kg Zacharey Davis (Hall Green) v Francis Doherty (Hoddesdon)

36kg Jack Ellender (Oldham) v Johnny Ellis (West Ham)

38kg Jack Dickenson (Birtley) v Robert Beck (Repton)

40kg Liam Cowie (Birtley) v Joe Walder (West Ham)

42kg Danish Mohammed (Bury) v Tyrane Wynter (Repton)

44kg Freddie Young (Birkenhead Venture) v Ryan Garner (Southampton)

46kg Matthew Parsons (Walsall Wood) v Thomas Bartholomew (Fisher)

48kg Bradley Rea (St John's) v Patrick Busby (Lawrence)

50kg Mark Jeffers (Chorley) v Fred Secular (Bromley-Downham)

52kg Jamie Aramayo (Phoenix Fire) v Luke Connors (National Smelting Co)

57kg Mohamed Akbar (Bradford Police) v Matthew Stevens (Pinewood Starr)

60kg Zach Hughes (Sefton) v Tommy Ball (Slough)


Class 2 - Boxers born in 1997

34kg Mark Johnson (Darlington) v Liam Richards (Hoddesdon)

36kg Shane Foster (Darlington) v Joe Saul-Baylis (Hoddesdon)

38kg Isaac Milburn (Birtley) v Billy Beaney (The Reach)

40kg David Robson (Birtley) v Cameron Thomas (Lydney)

42kg Jason Hill (Carlisle Villa) v Frank Baker (Repton)

44kg Dalton Smith (Steel City) v Andreas Wallace (Repton)

46kg Casey Robinson (Phil Thomas School of Boxing) v Tommy Lee (Guildford City)

48kg Jay Hughes (South Durham) v Charlie Kenny (West Ham)

50kg Ben Lee (Kettering School of Boxing) v Jimmy Smith (Repton)

52kg Khaleel Majid (Bridgewater Salford) v Patrick McDonagh (Walcot)

54kg James Mellor (Transport) v Daniel Dubois (Lynn)

57kg Ryan Brown (Gus Robinson) v Viddal Riley (West Ham)

60kg Akeel Khaliq (Burmantofts) v Thomas McDonagh (Golden Ring)

63kg Connor Tommins (St Paul's) v Bill Murray (Hoddesdon)

66kg Joe Saunderson (Knowsley Vale) v Tommy Taylor (Eastgate)


Class 3 - Boxers born in 1996

38kg Scott Rankin (Everton Red Triangle) v Reece Kelly (Fathersham)

40kg Adam Cope (Gus Robinson) v Harry Connelly (Hooks)

42kg Andrew Cain (Everton Red Triangle) v Patrick Ellis (West Ham)

44kg Mohammed Ali (Bury) v Obey Coats (Repton)

46kg Suraj Samra (Birkenhead Venture) v Eli Saunders (Sporting Ring)

48kg George Drinkwater (Roche) v Billy Beer (Repton)

50kg Lewis McKenna (Phil Thomas School of Boxing) v Jordan Flynn (Repton)

52kg Meshech Russell (Everton Red Triangle) v Bradley Barclay (Romford)

54kg Sahir Iqbal (Bury) v Joe Smith (Rumbles)

57kg Reuben Arrowsmith (Kings Heath) v Connor White (Gravesham)

60kg James Collins (Salisbury) v Ellis Delaney (West Ham)

63kg Daniel Breeze (Walsall Wood) v Jack Stringer (Golden Ring)

66kg Patrick McCann (Kettering SOB) v James Richards (Penhill)

70kg Kieron Laws (Plains Farm) v William Lee (Stevenage)

75kg Ryan Hatton (Birmingham Irish) v Ricky Redhead (St Pancras)
chatty is offline  Top
Reply With Quote