View Single Post
Old 03-04-2011, 06:09 PM   #61
Journey Man
Journeyman always.
ESB Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,491
vCash: 137
Default Re: ESB Brit Forum Amateur Boxing Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by chatty View Post
next sunday its the national schoolboy finals. Heres a list of the finals:

Class 1 - Boxers born in 1998

30kg Mohammed Aslam (Birmingham City Police) v Levi Lee (Repton)

32kg Akash Tuqir (Donnington) v Levi Coats (Repton)

34kg Zacharey Davis (Hall Green) v Francis Doherty (Hoddesdon)

36kg Jack Ellender (Oldham) v Johnny Ellis (West Ham)

38kg Jack ****enson (Birtley) v Robert Beck (Repton)

40kg Liam Cowie (Birtley) v Joe Walder (West Ham)

42kg Danish Mohammed (Bury) v Tyrane Wynter (Repton)

44kg Freddie Young (Birkenhead Venture) v Ryan Garner (Southampton)

46kg Matthew Parsons (Walsall Wood) v Thomas Bartholomew (Fisher)

48kg Bradley Rea (St John's) v Patrick Busby (Lawrence)

50kg Mark Jeffers (Chorley) v Fred Secular (Bromley-Downham)

52kg Jamie Aramayo (Phoenix Fire) v Luke Connors (National Smelting Co)

57kg Mohamed Akbar (Bradford Police) v Matthew Stevens (Pinewood Starr)

60kg Zach Hughes (Sefton) v Tommy Ball (Slough)


Class 2 - Boxers born in 1997

34kg Mark Johnson (Darlington) v Liam Richards (Hoddesdon)

36kg Shane Foster (Darlington) v Joe Saul-Baylis (Hoddesdon)

38kg Isaac Milburn (Birtley) v Billy Beaney (The Reach)

40kg David Robson (Birtley) v Cameron Thomas (Lydney)

42kg Jason Hill (Carlisle Villa) v Frank Baker (Repton)

44kg Dalton Smith (Steel City) v Andreas Wallace (Repton)

46kg Casey Robinson (Phil Thomas School of Boxing) v Tommy Lee (Guildford City)

48kg Jay Hughes (South Durham) v Charlie Kenny (West Ham)

50kg Ben Lee (Kettering School of Boxing) v Jimmy Smith (Repton)

52kg Khaleel Majid (Bridgewater Salford) v Patrick McDonagh (Walcot)

54kg James Mellor (Transport) v Daniel Dubois (Lynn)

57kg Ryan Brown (Gus Robinson) v Viddal Riley (West Ham)

60kg Akeel Khaliq (Burmantofts) v Thomas McDonagh (Golden Ring)

63kg Connor Tommins (St Paul's) v Bill Murray (Hoddesdon)

66kg Joe Saunderson (Knowsley Vale) v Tommy Taylor (Eastgate)


Class 3 - Boxers born in 1996

38kg Scott Rankin (Everton Red Triangle) v Reece Kelly (Fathersham)

40kg Adam Cope (Gus Robinson) v Harry Connelly (Hooks)

42kg Andrew Cain (Everton Red Triangle) v Patrick Ellis (West Ham)

44kg Mohammed Ali (Bury) v Obey Coats (Repton)

46kg Suraj Samra (Birkenhead Venture) v Eli Saunders (Sporting Ring)

48kg George Drinkwater (Roche) v Billy Beer (Repton)

50kg Lewis McKenna (Phil Thomas School of Boxing) v Jordan Flynn (Repton)

52kg Meshech Russell (Everton Red Triangle) v Bradley Barclay (Romford)

54kg Sahir Iqbal (Bury) v Joe Smith (Rumbles)

57kg Reuben Arrowsmith (Kings Heath) v Connor White (Gravesham)

60kg James Collins (Salisbury) v Ellis Delaney (West Ham)

63kg Daniel Breeze (Walsall Wood) v Jack Stringer (Golden Ring)

66kg Patrick McCann (Kettering SOB) v James Richards (Penhill)

70kg Kieron Laws (Plains Farm) v William Lee (Stevenage)

75kg Ryan Hatton (Birmingham Irish) v Ricky Redhead (St Pancras)
Good lad, from my club. Will be handing up the bucket for the fight, should do well.
Journey Man is offline  Top
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links