Boxing  

Forum Home Boxing Forum European British Classic Aussie MMA Training
Go Back   Boxing News 24 Forum > Boxing > General Boxing Forum


Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 01-16-2014, 12:20 PM   #10336
David B
Belt holder
ESB Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: How you expect to run with the wolves come night when you spend all day sparring with the puppies?
Posts: 4,022
vCash: 108
Default Re: **** Kirks ESB Championships ****

NOVEMBER FIGHT LIST
.................................................................................................... ........................................


LEAGUE SCHEDULER
PINOY PRODIGY

Assistant: Malden

* Result Commentary by Robney
[Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

----------------
RED - Featured Fights
Yellow - Recently Added Fights
--------------

11/2 - Richard Towers vs. Lucas Browne - 12x3 Commonwealth Heavyweight Title Eliminator (SKY) - Browne TKO5
11/2 - Ola Afolabi vs. Lukasz Janik - 12x3 IBO Cruiserweight Title (HBO)- Afolabi MD
11/2 - Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Mike Perez - 10x3 (HBO) - Perez UD
11/2 - Gennady Golovkin vs. Curtis Stevens - 12x3 WBA World & IBO Middleweight Titles (HBO) - Golovkin RTD8
11/2 - Giovani Segura vs. Hernan Marquez - 12x3 (Azteca America/UniMas) - Segura KO12
11/9 - Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna - 12x3 IBO Super Middleweight Title - Oosthuizen MD
11/9 - Hekkie Budler vs. Hugo Hernan Verchelli - 12x3 IBO & Interim WBA World Minimumweight Titles - Budler TKO4
11/9 - Nicholas Walters vs. Alberto Garza - 12x3 WBA World Featherweight Title - Walters TKO4
11/9 - Vanes Martirosyan vs. Demetrius Andrade - 12x3 WBO Light Middleweight Title (HBO) - Andrade SD
11/9 - Nonito Donaire vs. Vic Darchinyan II - 12x3 (HBO) - Donaire TKO9
11/9 - Rocky Martinez vs. Mikey Garcia - 12x3 WBO Super Featherweight Title (HBO) - Garcia KO8
11/9 - Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Miguel Roman - 10x3 WBC International Silver Lightweight Title (Televisa) - Roman TKO11
11/10 - Roman Gonzalez vs. Oscar Blanquet - 10x3 - Gonzalez KO2
11/10 - Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Alberto Guevara - 12x3 WBC Bantamweight Title - Yamanaka TKO9
11/11 - Luis Ramos Jr. vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - 10x3 (Fox Sports 1) - Maldonado Jr. TKO7
11/15 - Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Hirofumi Mukai - 12x3 WBC Super Flyweight Title - Rungvisai RTD9
11/16 - David Tua vs. Alexander Ustinov - 12x3 - Ustinov UD
11/16 - James DeGale vs. Dyah Davis - (UK Channel 5) DeGale UD
11/16 - Sergey Rabchenko vs. Bradley Price- 12x3 EBU & WBC Silver Light Middleweight Titles Rabchenko UD
11/16 - Andre Ward vs. Edwin Rodriguez - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title (HBO) Ward UD
11/16 - Chris Avalos vs. Rolly Lunas - 10x3 Avalos KO3
11/19 - Koki Kameda vs. Jung-Oh Son - 12x3 WBA World Bantamweight Title - Kameda SD
11/23 - Denis Boytsov vs. Alex Leapai - 12x3 WBO Asia Pacific Heavyweight Title (ARD) - Leapai UD
11/23 - Eduard Gutknecht vs. Dmitry Sukhotsky - 12x3 IBF Light Heavyweight Eliminator (ARD) - Sukhotsky TKO5
11/23 - Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Alexander Alekseev - 12x3 IBF Cruiserweight Title (ARD) - Hernandez KO10
11/23 - Carl Froch vs. George Groves - 12x3 WBA Super World & IBF Super Middleweight Titles (SKY) - Froch TKO9
11/23 - Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Tor Hamer - 10x3 WBO Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title (HBO PPV) - Ruiz Jr. RTD3
11/23 - Evgeny Gradovich vs. Billy Dib II - 12x3 IBF Featherweight Title (HBO PPV) - Gradovich TKO9
11/23 - Manny Pacquiao vs. Brandon Rios - 12x3 WBO International Welterweight Title (HBO PPV) - Pacquiao UD
11/29 - Billi Facundo Godoy vs. Jorge Sebastian Heiland II - 12x3 WBC International Middleweight Title (TyC Sports) - Heiland KO12
11/30 - Nadjib Mohammedi vs. Oleksandr Cherviak - 12x3 WBA Intercontinental Light Heavyweight Title - Mohammedi TKO6
11/30 - Merlito Sabillo vs. Carlos Buitrago - 12x3 WBO Minimumweight Title (Philippines ABS-CBN Channel) - DRAW
11/30 - Donnie Nietes vs. Sammy Gutierrez - 12x3 WBO Light Flyweight Title (Philippines ABS-CBN Channel) - Nietes TKO3
11/30 - Dereck Chisora - Ondrej Pala - 12x3 EBU Heayweight Title (Boxnation) - Chisora TKO3
11/30 - Kevin Bizier vs. Ionut Dan Ion - 12x3 NABA & IBF Inter-Continental Welterweight Titles (HBO) - Dan Ion SD
11/30 - Sergey Kovalev vs. Ismayl Sillakh - 12x3 WBO Light Heavyweight Title (HBO) - Kovalev KO2
11/30 - Adonis Stevenson vs. Tony Bellew - 12x3 WBC Light Heavyweight Title (HBO) - Stevenson TKO6
11/30 - Paul Spadafora vs. Johan Perez - 12x3 Interim WBA World Light Welterweight Title - Perez MD
11/30 - Xiong Zhao Zhong vs. Omar Kimweri - WBC Minimumweight Title - Zhong TKO5

Last edited by David B; 01-16-2014 at 12:32 PM.
David B is offline  Top
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Old 01-16-2014, 12:30 PM   #10337
David B
Belt holder
ESB Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: How you expect to run with the wolves come night when you spend all day sparring with the puppies?
Posts: 4,022
vCash: 108
Default Re: **** Kirks ESB Championships ****

DECEMBER FIGHT LIST[/i]
.................................................................................................... ........................................


LEAGUE SCHEDULER
PINOY PRODIGY

Assistant: Malden

* Result Commentary by Robney
[Only registered and activated users can see links. ]

----------------
RED - Featured Fights
Yellow - Recently Added Fights
--------------

12/3 - Tomoki Kameda vs. Immanuel Naidjala - 12x3 WBO Bantamweight Title Kameda UD
12/3 - Katsunari Takayama vs. Vergilio Silvano - 12x3 IBF Minimumweight Title Takayama UD
12/3 - Daiki Kameda vs. Liborio Solis - 12x3 IBF & WBA World Super Flyweight Titles Solis SD
12/6 - Hiroki Shiino vs. Ryosuke Iwasa - 12x3 OPBF Bantamweight Title Iwasa TKO5
12/6 - Naoya Inoue vs. Jerson Mancio - 12x3 OPBF Light Flyweight Title Inoue TKO5
12/6 - Akira Yaegashi vs. Edgar Sosa - 12x3 WBC Flyweight Title Yaegashi UD
12/6 - Daud Cino Yordan vs. Sipho Taliwe - 12x3 IBO Lightweight Title (Indonesia RCTI) Yordan SD
12/6 - Chris John vs. Simpiwe Vetyeka - 12x3 IBO & WBA Super World Featherweight Titles (Indonesia RCTI) Vetyeka RTD6
12/6 - Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni - 12x3 WBC Cruiserweight Title Wlodarczyk RTD6
12/7 - Edis Tatli vs. Mzonke Fana - 12x3 (Finland MTV3 MAX) Tatli UD
12/7 - Darren Barker vs. Felix Sturm - 12x3 IBF Middleweight Title (UK SKY) Sturm TKO2
12/7 - Matthew Macklin vs. Lamar Russ - 10x3 (HBO) Macklin UD
12/7 - James Kirkland vs. Glen Tapia - 10x3 (HBO) Kirkland TKO6
12/7 - Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Joseph Agbeko - 12x3 WBA Super World & WBO Super Bantamweight Titles Rigondeaux UD
12/7 - Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell - 12x3 WBC Super Middleweight Title (Showtime) DRAW
12/7 - Devon Alexander vs. Shawn Porter - 12x3 IBF Welterweight Title (Showtime) Porter UD
12/7 - Erislandy Lara vs. Austin Trout - 12x3 WBA World Light Middleweight Title (Showtime) Lara UD
12/7 - Paul Malignaggi vs. Zab Judah - 12x3 NABF Welterweight Title (Showtime) Malignaggi UD
12/11 - Sam Soliman vs. Les Sherrington - 12x3 Interim PABA Middleweight Title Soliman TKO9
12/14 - Juergen Braehmer vs. Marcus Oliveira - 12x3 WBA World Light Heavyweight Title (Germany ARD) - Braehmer UD
12/14 - Leonard Bundu vs. Lee Purdy - 12x3 EBU Welterweight Title (UK SKY) - Bundu TKO12
12/14 - Beibut Shumenov vs. Tamas Kovacs - 12x3 IBA & WBA Super World Light Heavyweight Titles (Showtime) - Shumenov TKO3
12/14 - Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cesar Seda - 12x3 WBC Super Bantamweight Title (Showtime) - Santa Cruz UD
12/14 - Keith Thurman vs. Jesus Soto Karass - 12x3 Interim WBA World Welterweight Title (Showtime) - Thurman TKO9
12/14 - Adrien Broner vs. Marcos Rene Maidana - 12x3 WBA World Welterweight Title (Showtime) - Maidana UD
12/20 - Christian Hammer vs. Kevin Johnson - 10x3 (EU Eurosport) - Hammer UD
12/21 - Kiko Martinez vs. Jeffrey Mathebula - 12x3 IBF Super Bantamweight Title - Martinez KO9
12/21 - Stuart Hall vs. Vusi Malinga - 12x3 IBF Bantamweight Title - Hall UD
12/31 - Takashi Miura vs. Dante Jardon - 12x3 WBC Super Featherweight Title - Miura TKO9
12/31 - Takashi Uchiyama vs. Daiki Kaneko - 12x3 WBA World Super Feathweight Title - Uchiyama UD
12/31 - Kazuto Ioka vs. Felix Alvarado - 12x3 WBA World Light Flyweight Title - Ioka UD
David B is offline  Top
Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2014, 04:45 PM   #10338
BeastsideBoxing
"The Thrill" Gavril
East Side Guru
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 8,908
vCash: 75
Default Re: Your Predictions : Kirks Championships 2013

Crazy stuff from Kiev Ukraine.
[Only registered and activated users can see links. ]
BeastsideBoxing is offline  Top
Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2014, 12:21 PM   #10339
David B
Belt holder
ESB Addict
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: How you expect to run with the wolves come night when you spend all day sparring with the puppies?
Posts: 4,022
vCash: 108
Default Re: Your Predictions : Kirks Championships 2013

Bump
David B is offline  Top
Reply With Quote
Reply

Boxing News 24 Forum > Boxing > General Boxing Forum

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump





All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:51 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.0
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Boxing News 24 Forum 2013