**** 2023 Kirk's Championships Boxing Prediction League ****

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 27, 2022.



  1. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    12,069
    15,541
    Aug 5, 2020
    Hermi Close UD Rennie Close UD Gorman Close UD Chapman Wide UD Gwynne KO9 Villar SD Cuevas Wide UD
     
  2. drenlou

    drenlou Tres Delinquentes Full Member

    67,085
    29,967
    Jan 22, 2015
    96 fights in December? Holy ****.
     
    sasto, Chuck Norris and CST80 like this.
  3. destruction

    destruction Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    15,150
    11,250
    Mar 26, 2009
    Hermi UD, Moorcroft UD, Gorman UD, Chapman UD, Gwynne KO, Villar UD, Cuevas UD
     
  4. CST80

    CST80 Liminal Space Autochthon Staff Member

    221,046
    195,170
    Nov 23, 2013
    DECEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------



    12/1 - Luca Chiancone vs. Yassin Hermi II - 10x3
    12/1 - James Moorcroft vs. Matthew Rennie - 10x3
    12/1 - Nathan Gorman vs. Bohdan Myronets - 10x3
    12/1 - Raven Chapman vs. Lucie Sedlackova - 10x2
    12/1 - Gavin Gwynne vs. Emiliano Marsili - 12x3 ***
    12/1 - Azael Villar vs. Ricardo Astuvilca - 10x3
    12/1 - Derrieck Cuevas vs. Marlon Aguas - 10x3

    12/2 - José Matias Romero vs. Jackson Furtado - 10x3 ***
    12/2 - Ryan Rozicki vs. Olanrewaju Durodola - 12x3
    12/2 - Milan Prat vs. Alfonso Blanco - 8x3
    12/2 - Felix Sturm vs. Sukru Altay II - 10x3
    12/2 - Sean McComb vs. Sam Maxwell - 10x3
    12/2 - Caoimhin Agyarko vs. Troy Williamson - 10x3
    12/2 - Tyrone McKenna vs. Lewis Crocker - 10x3
    12/2 - Michael Conlan vs. Jordan Gill - 12x3
    12/2 - Shane Mosley Jr. vs. Joshua Conley - 10x3
    12/2 - Ryan Garcia vs. Oscar Duarte Jurado - 12x3
    12/8 - Euri Cedeno vs. Yoanki Urrutia - 8x3
    12/8 - Jeovanny Estela vs. Juan Egana Elizalde - 8x3
    12/8 - Idalberto Umara vs. Fradimil Macayo - 10x3
    12/8 - Leonardo Padilla vs. Jeremy Hill - 10x3

    12/9 - Muslim Gadzhimagomedov vs. Artur Mann - 10x3
    12/9 - Mark Petrovsky vs. Lucas Browne - 10x3
    12/9 - Albert Batyrgaziev vs. Lazaro Alvarez - 10x3

    12/9 - Bernardin Jakaj vs. Enid Numanovic - 10x3
    12/9 - Evgeny Tishchenko vs. Leon Harth - 12x3
    12/9 - Tony Yoka vs. Ryad Merhy - 12x3
    12/9 - Damian Sosa vs. Dante Jardon - 10x3
    12/9 - Ebanie Bridges vs. Avril Mathie - 10x2 ***
    12/9 - Andy Cruz vs. Hector Tanajara - 10x3 ***
    12/9 - Liam Paro vs. Montana Love - 12x3 ***
    12/9 - Regis Prograis vs. Devin Haney - 12x3 ***
    12/9 - Damian Knyba vs.
    Michael Polite Coffie - 8x3
    12/9 - Jahi Tucker vs. Francisco Daniel Veron - 8x3
    12/9 - Delante Johnson vs. Jimerr Espinosa - 8x3
    12/9 - Rohan Polanco vs. Keith Hunter - 8x3
    12/9 - Bruce Carrington vs. Jason Sanchez - 10x3
    12/9 - Xander Zayas vs. Jorge Fortea - 10x3
    12/9 - Robeisy Ramirez vs. Rafael Espinoza - 12x3 ***
    12/10 - Lee Cutler vs. Kingsley Egbunike - 10x3 ***
    12/10 - Chris Billam-Smith vs. Mateusz Masternak - 12x3 ***
    12/13 - Najee Lopez vs. Yildo Depestre - 8x3
    12/13 - Radivoje Kalajdzic vs. Sullivan Barrera - 10x3
    12/13 - Batyrzhan Jukembayev vs. Mohamed Mimoune - 10x3
    12/14 - Jose Tito Sanchez vs. Walter Santibanes - 10x3
    12/14 - Kubrat Pulev vs. Andrzej Wawrzyk - 10x3

    12/15 - Liam Wilson vs. Jackson Jon England - 10x3
    12/15 - Sam Goodman vs. Zhong Liu - 12x3

    12/15 - Samir Ziani vs. Jose Macias Enriquez - 10x3 ***
    12/15 - Yoenis Tellez vs. Livan Navarro - 10x3
    12/15 - Shadasia Green vs. Franchon Crews Dezurn - 10x3 ***
    12/15 - Jake Paul vs. Andre August - 8x3

    12/16 - Orkhan Gadzhiev vs. Konstantin Ponomarev - 10x3 ***
    12/16 - Mukhammad Shekhov vs. Leonardo Carrillo - 10x3
    12/16 - Khalil El Hadri vs. Anthony Riviere II - 12x3 ***
    12/16 - Daniel Dietz vs. Felix Langberg - 10x3
    12/16 - Sarah Bormann vs. Yesica Nery Plata - 10x2 ***

    12/16 - Sandor Martin vs. Mohamed El Marcouchi - 8x3
    12/16 - Francesco Grandelli vs. Stefan Voda - 10x3
    12/16 - Denis Radovan vs. Andrei Mikhailovich - 12x3
    12/16 - Josh Kelly vs. Roarke Knapp - 12x3
    12/16 - Junaid Bostan vs. Gordie Russ II - 8x3
    12/16 - Peter McGrail vs. Ja'Rico O'Quinn - 10x3
    12/16 - Galal Yafai vs. Rocco Santomauro - 10x3 ***

    12/16 - Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Kevin Gonzalez - 12x3
    12/16 - Jesse Rodriguez vs. Sunny Edwards - 12x3 ***
    12/16 - Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Alfredo Santiago - 10x3
    12/16 - Chris Colbert vs. Jose Valenzuela II - 10x3
    12/16 - Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Angelino Cordova - 12x3 ***
    12/16 - David Morrell vs. Sena Agbeko - 12x3

    12/17 - Ryuya Yamanaka vs. Jayson Vayson - 12x3 ***
    12/19 - Prince Patel vs. Liborio Solis - 12x3 ***
    12/20 - Conor Wallace vs. Mose Auimatagi Jnr - 10x3
    12/23 - Elnur Samedov vs. Mark Urvanov - 8x3
    12/23 - Frank Sanchez vs. Junior Fa - TBD
    12/23 - Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Agit Kabayel - TBD
    12/23 - Jai Opetaia vs. Ellis Zorro - 12x3 ***
    12/23 - Dmitrii Bivol vs. Lyndon Arthur - 12x3 ***
    12/23 - Daniel Dubois vs. Jarrell Miller - 12x3
    12/23 - Anthony Joshua vs. Otto Wallin - 12x3
    12/23 - Deontay Wilder vs. Joseph Parker - 12x3
    12/26 - Seiya Tsutsumi vs. Kazuki Anaguchi - 10x3 ***
    12/26 - Naoya Inoue vs. Marlon Tapales - 12x3 ***
    12/28 - Gerwin Asilo vs. Aljum Pelesio - 10x3 ***
    12/28 - Virgel Vitor vs. Tae Sun Kim - 12x3 ***
    12/28 - Jake Amparo vs. Pedro Taduran - 12x3
    12/29 - Pete Apolinar vs. Lingjie Xia - 10x3 ***
    12/31 - Hayato Tsutsumi vs. Luis Moncion Ventura - 10x3
    12/31 - Yoshimitsu Kimura vs. Kosuke Saka II - 12x3 ***
    12/31 - Daigo Higa vs. Navapon Khaikanha - 10x3
    12/31 - Kazuto Ioka vs. Josber Perez - 12x3 ***
     
    Chuck Norris likes this.
  5. CST80

    CST80 Liminal Space Autochthon Staff Member

    221,046
    195,170
    Nov 23, 2013
    Hermi KO Rennie UD Myronets KO Chapman UD Gwynne KO Villar UD Cuevas KO
     
  6. FIGHTER2R

    FIGHTER2R Boxing Addict Full Member

    3,268
    93
    Mar 16, 2008
    HERMI UD. RENNIE UD. GORMAN UD. CHAPMAN UD. GWYNNE TKO. VILLAR UD. CUEVAS UD.
     
  7. Limerickbox

    Limerickbox Boxing Junkie Full Member

    11,958
    3,938
    Jul 18, 2015
    Nathan Gorman KO, Raven Chapman UD, Gavin Gwynne UD,José Matias Romero UD, Ryan Rozicki UD, Sofiane Oumiha UD, Kevin Lele Sadjo KO, Felix Sturm UD, Sean McComb SD, Caoimhin Agyarko UD, Tyrone McKenna SD, Michael Conlan UD, Shane Mosley Jr. KO, Ryan Garcia KO, Euri Cedeno KO, Jeovanny Estela KO, Muslim Gadzhimagomedov KO, Mark Petrovsky KO, Albert Batyrgaziev SD, Evgeny Tishchenko UD, Tony Yoka KO, Ebanie Bridges UD, Andy Cruz KO, Montana Love KO, Devin HaneyUD, Damian Knyba KO, Jahi Tucker UD, Delante Johnson KO, Bruce Carrington UD, Xander Zayas KO, Robeisy Ramirez UD, Chris Billam-Smith KO, Radivoje Kalajdzic KO, Batyrzhan Jukembayev KO, Kubrat Pulev KO, Liam Wilson UD, Sam Goodman UD, Samir Ziani UD, Yoenis Tellez KO, Shadasia Green KO, Jake Paul UD, Sandor Martin UD, Denis Radovan KO, Josh Kelly KO, Junaid Bostan UD, Peter McGrail SD, Galal Yafai UD, Murodjon Akhmadaliev KO, Jesse Rodriguez KO, Kenneth Sims Jr. UD, Julio Cesar Martinez KO, David Morrell KO, Ryuya Yamanaka UD, Prince Patel UD, Conor Wallace UD, Frank Sanchez UD, Jai Opetaia KO, Dmitrii Bivol KO, Daniel Dubois KO, Anthony Joshua KO, Deontay Wilder KO, Naoya Inoue KO, 12/31 - Hayato Tsutsumi KO, Daigo Higa KO, Kazuto Ioka KO
     
  8. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    22,665
    30,871
    Aug 31, 2016
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking
    PinoyProdigy:1/8 - 26, 2/12 - 2/26 - 3/7, 5/2 - 5/9, 6/4 - 6/9.
    Drinquor: 1/26 - 2/12, 2/26. 3/7 - 5/2. 5/9 - 6/4, 6/9 - Present.
    (-) 1. Drinquor 706 - 193 (426 KO) :campeon:2017 Champion

    (-) 2.
    Chuck Norris 703 - 194 (414 KO)


    (-) 3.
    destruction 704 - 196 (392 KO)


    (-) 4. PinoyProdigy 701 - 192(401 KO)
    (+1) 5. pincai 704 - 200 (392 KO) :campeon::campeon: 2019 & 2021 Champion


    (-1)
    6. Dramashow 685 - 192 (389 KO)

    (-) 7. David B 632 - 176 (359 KO) :campeon:2012 Champion

    (-)
    8. sasto 671 - 230 (374 KO) PEOPLE'S CHAMPION

    (-1) 9. Sandman_ 650 - 205 (372 KO) :campeon:2022 Champion


    (-)
    This content is protected
    FIGHTER2R 656 - 211 (362 KO)
    (-) 11. nellybc 653 - 211 (360 KO) :campeon:2015 Champion

    (-)
    This content is protected
    sid 534 - 157 (305 KO)


    (-) 13.
    This content is protected
    531 - 163 (279 KO)


    (-) 14. PhiloBeddo(e) 484 - 153 (289 KO)


    (-) 15
    This content is protected
    khaosai galaxi 618 - 272 (315 KO)

    (-)
    16. CST80 608 - 292 (321 KO)
    (-) 17.
    MexicanInsanity 430-132 (216) :campeon:2018 Champion

    ...
    (-) 18. drenlou 430 - 147 (233 KO)
    ...
    (-) 19.
    This content is protected
    331 - 90 (185 KO)


    (-)
    This content is protected
    ENI_3300 324 - 97 (171 KO)

    ...
    (-) 21. MrHello 330 - 122 (202 KO)
    ...

    (-) 22. Max Thunder 266 - 129 (149 KO)
    ...
    (-) 23. Hood. 200 - 82 (107 KO)
    ...
    (-) 24. titanic 302 - 232 (120 KO)
    ...
    (-) 25. f
    This content is protected
    87 - 34 (45 KO)

    ...
    (-) 26. Gui Dosnera 17 - 9 (8 KO)
    ...
    (-)
    This content is protected
    JMotrain 14 - 5 (8 KO)

    (-)
    28. BeantownAll 5 - 0 (3 KO)

    ...
    (-) 29.
    This content is protected
    4 - 3 (1 KO)

    ...
    (-) 30. MBboxing 2 - 1 (1 KO)
    ...
    (-) 31a. Robney 1 - 0 (1 KO)
    ...
    (-) 31b. Dylan Knight 1- 0 (1 KO)
    ...
    (-) 32. ellerbe 7 - 7 (5 KO)
    ...
    (-) 33a. Bustajay 0-1 (0 KO)
    ...
    (-) 33b. Easternlad 0-1 (0 KO)
    ...
    (-) 34.
    This content is protected
    irk 1 - 3 (1 KO) :campeon:2013 Champion.
     
    CST80 and pincai like this.
  9. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    22,665
    30,871
    Aug 31, 2016
    NOVEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------



    11/14 - Steve Claggett (15) vs. Miguel Madueno (1) - 10x3 *** Claggett UD
    11/15 - Justin Pauldo (13) vs. Jerry Perez (2) - 10x3 Pauldo RTD3

    11/15 - Guido Emmanuel Schramm (13) vs. Johan Gonzalez (3) - 10x3 Gonzalez SD
    11/16 - Troy Isley (15) vs. Vladimir Hernandez (1) - 8x3 Isley UD
    11/16 - Brian Norman Jr. (16) vs. Quinton Randall (0) - 10x3 Norman UD
    11/16 - Floyd Diaz (15) vs. Max Ornelas (1) - 10x3 Diaz SD
    11/16 - Emanuel Navarrete (14) vs. Robson Conceicao (1) - 12x3 *** Majority Draw

    11/16 - Shakur Stevenson (14) vs. Edwin De Los Santos (1) - 12x3 *** Stevenson UD
    11/17 - Ermal Hadribeaj (16) vs. Carlos Molina (0) - 10x3 *** Hadribeaj TKO9
    11/17 - Meiirim Nursultanov (16) vs. Julio Alamos (0) - 12x3 Nursultanov UD
    11/17 - Pedro Guevara (10) vs. Carlos Cuadras (6) - 12x3 *** Cuadras SD

    11/18 - Hannah Rankin (13) vs, Ema Kozin (3) - 10x2 *** Kozin SD
    11/18 - Nathaniel Collins (16) vs. Zak Miller (0) - 12x3 *** Collins MD
    11/18 - Denzel Bentley (15) vs. Nathan Heaney (1) - 12x3 *** Heaney SD

    11/18 - Ekow Essuman (15) vs. Harry Scarff (1) - 12x3 *** Scarff UD
    11/18 - Liam Davies (16) vs. Vincenzo La Femina (0) - 12x3 *** Davies TKO5
    11/18 - Nick Ball (15) vs. Isaac Dogboe (1) - 12x3 Ball UD
    11/18 - Rhys Edwards (15) vs. Brad Foster (1) - TBD Edwards UD
    11/18 - Matteo Signani (0) vs. Tyler Denny (16) - 12x3 *** Denny TKO8
    11/18 - Franck Petitjean (0) vs. Adam Azim (16) - 12x3 *** Azim TKO10
    11/18 - Khalid Yafai (14) vs. Jonathan Rodriguez (2) - 10x3 Rodriguez TKO1
    11/18 - Diego Pacheco (16) vs.
    Marcelo Esteban Cóceres (0) - 10x3 *** Pacheco KO9
    11/18 - Mayerlin Rivas (1) vs. Erika Cruz Hernandez (15) - 10x2 *** Cruz MD
    11/18 - Raul Lizarraga (16) vs. Noe Larios Jr. (0) - 8x3 *** Lizarraga TKO4
    11/22 - Issac Hardman (16) vs. Troy Coleman (0) - 10x3 *** Hardman TKO5
    11/22 - Nikita Tszyu (16) vs. Dylan Biggs (0) - 10x3 *** Tszyu TKO5
    11/24 - Henry Turner (15) vs. Billy Allington (0) - 10x3 *** Turner UD
    11/24 - Mark Chamberlain (15) vs. Artjoms Ramlavs (0) - 10x3 *** Chamberlain KO
    11/25 - Leonardo Mosquea (15) vs. Viktor Trush (1) - 12x3 *** Mosquea KO
    11/25 - Howik Bebraham (14) vs. Andoni Gago (1) - 10x3 Bebraham UD
    11/25 - Ibrahima Diallo (12) vs. Jan Helin (4) - 10x3 *** Draw
    11/25 - Etinosa Oliha (13) vs. Faton Vukshinaj (2) - 12x3 *** Oliha UD
    11/25 - Skye Nicolson (15) vs. Lucy Wildheart (0) - 10x2 *** Nicolson KO
    11/25 - Gary Cully (15) vs. Reece Mould (0) - 10x3 Cully SD
    11/25 - Paddy Donovan (15) vs. Danny Ball (0) - 10x3 Donovan KO
    11/25 - Chantelle Cameron (12) vs. Katie Taylor II (3) - 10x2 *** Taylor MD
    11/25 - Jose Luis Navarro Jr. (13) vs. Gustave Tamba (3) - 12x3 *** Tamba KO
    11/25 - Kevin Lerena (15) vs. Senad Gashi (0) - 12x3 Lerena UD
    11/25 - Vito Mielnicki Jr. (15) vs. Alexis Salazar (0) - 10x3 Mielnicki KO
    11/25 - Pablo Vicente (8) vs. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (7) - 12x3 Yaqubov UD

    11/25 - Sergey Lipinets (10) vs. Michel Rivera (5) - 10x3 Rivera UD
    11/25 - Jermall Charlo (13) vs. Jose Benavidez Jr. (2) - 10x3 Charlo UD
    11/25 - Hector Luis Garcia (15) vs. Lamont Roach (0) - 12x3 *** Roach SD
    11/25 - Subriel Matias (13) vs. Shohjahon Ergashev (2) - 12x3 *** Matias KO
    11/25 - David Benavidez (15) vs. Demetrius Andrade (1) - 12x3 Benavidez KO
    11/29 - Marques Valle (15) vs. Farid Ngoga (0) - 8x3 Valle UD
    11/29 - Orlando Gonzalez (13) vs. Jorge Castaneda (2) - 10x3 Gonzalez SD
    11/29 - Joahnys Argilagos (15) vs. Jose Lopez (0) - 8x3 Draw
    11/29 - Marcelino Nicolas Lopez 2 vs. Tarik Zaina (13) - 10x3 Zaina UD
     
    CST80 likes this.
  10. destruction

    destruction Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    15,150
    11,250
    Mar 26, 2009
    Romero UD, Rozicki KO, Prat KO, Oumiha KO, Sadjo KO, Taha KO, Dos Santos UD, Sturm UD, McComb UD, Agyarko UD, Crocker KO, Moseley Jr UD, O'Hara Davies KO, Garcia KO


    Looks like Sadjo, Dos Santos, and Taha bouts are off lads. But I put picks in anyway just in case my information is off base.
     
    CST80 and Chuck Norris like this.
  11. DramaShow

    DramaShow 19 banned Full Member

    7,149
    6,620
    Dec 22, 2020
    Chiancone UD close, Moorcroft UD close, Gorman KO5, Chapman UD wide, Gwynne UD close, Villar UD close, Cuevas KO6, Romero UD close, Rozicki KO7, Prat UD wide, Oumiha UD wide, Sadjo KO8, Taha UD close, Santos UD close, Sturm UD close, McComb UD close, Agyarko UD close, Crocker UD close, Conlan KO7, Mosley Jr UD wide, Garcia KO9

    My ban cost me from finally finishing 1st - I was catching Drinquor up!

    Not sure why Agyarko vs Williamson is only over 10 rounds, definitely trying to help Agyarko there.
     
    Chuck Norris, pincai and CST80 like this.
  12. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    7,044
    9,533
    Jun 10, 2012
  13. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    22,665
    30,871
    Aug 31, 2016
    Hermi UD, Moorcroft UD, Gorman UD, Chapman UD, Gwynne KO, Villar UD, Cuevas UD
     
  14. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    29,168
    13,335
    Jul 30, 2011
    Hermi Close UD, Moorcroft Close UD, Gorman KO6, Chapman Wide UD, Gwynne Close UD, Villar KO5, Cuevas KO6
     
  15. BoxingABC1

    BoxingABC1 Boxing Addict Full Member

    5,360
    4,668
    Sep 21, 2016
    Chiancone SD, Moorcroft Close UD, Gorman Wide UD, Chapman Wide UD, Gwynne Close UD, Villar SD, Cuevas TKO7, Romero Wide UD, Rozicki KO5, Prat Wide UD, Oumiha Wide UD, Sadjo Wide UD, Sturm Close UD, McComb Close UD, Agyarko Close UD, Crocker TKO8, Conlan TKO8, Mosley Jr. Close UD, Garcia TKO7