JANUARY 2022 FIGHT SCHEDULE - Discussion Thread

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by CST80, Dec 1, 2021.

  1. JOSEY WALES

    JOSEY WALES Boxing Junkie Full Member

    13,580
    916
    Feb 27, 2006
    Great thread , a lot of work by the looks of things but greatly appreciated . Thanks
     
    CST80 likes this.
  2. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    186,569
    130,703
    Nov 23, 2013
    UPDATED


    DECEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    12/2 - Trey Lippe vs. Mike Balogun - 10x3 Balogun KO1
    12/2 - Cassius Chaney vs. George Arias - 10x3 Arias SD

    12/2 - Michael Hunter vs. Jerry Forrest - 10x3 Split Draw
    12/3 - Denis Radovan vs. Brian Rose - 10x3 *** Radovan TKO6
    12/3 - Kerman Lejarraga vs. Jack Flatley - 10x3 *** Lejarraga KO9
    12/3 - Isaac Lowe vs. Luis Alberto Lopez - 12x3 Lopez KO7
    12/4 - Faiga Opelu vs. Lucas Browne - 10x3 *** Browne KO7
    12/4 - Andrew Hunt vs. Ben Kite II - 10x3 *** Hunt MD
    12/4 - Ryota Toyoshima vs. Shoki Sakai - 12x3 *** Toyoshima UD
    12/4 - George Fox vs. Kamil Sokolowski - 8x3 Sokolowski PTS
    12/4 - Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Bradley Skeete - 10x3 *** Sheeraz TKO9

    12/4 - Lyndon Arthur vs. Anthony Yarde II - 12x3 Yarde KO4
    12/4 - Christian Tapia vs. Iron Alvarez - 10x3 Tapia TKO10
    12/4 - Montana Love vs. Carlos Diaz Ramirez - 10x3 Love TKO3
    12/4 - Filip Hrgovic vs. Emir Ahmatovic - 10x3 *** Hrgovic TKO3
    12/4 - Jessica McCaskill vs. Kandi Wyatt - 10x2 *** McCaskill TKO7
    12/4 - Devin Haney vs. Joseph Diaz - 12x3 *** Haney UD
    12/5 - Eduardo Ramirez vs. Miguel Marriaga - 10x3 Ramirez UD

    12/5 - Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Carlos Adames - 10x3 Adames MD
    12/5 - Sebastian Fundora vs. Sergio Garcia - 12x3 Fundora UD

    12/5 - Gervonta Davis vs. Isaac Cruz - 12x3 *** Davis UD

    12/10 - Isaac Chamberlain vs. Dilan Prasovic - 10x3 *** Chamberlain KO2
    12/11 - Kosei Tanaka vs. Sho Ishida - 10x3 Tanaka SD
    12/11 - Kamshybek Kunkabayev vs. Steven Ward - 12x3 *** Kunkabayev TUD
    12/11 - Artysh Lopsan vs. Ramil Gadzhyiev - 10x3 *** Lopsan UD
    12/11 - Ruslan Kamilov vs. Dmitrii Khasiev - 10x3 *** Kamilov KO6
    12/11 - Dmitry Bivol vs. Umar Salamov - 12x3 *** Bivol UD
    12/11 - Donnie Nietes vs. Norbelto Jimenez - 12x3 Split Draw
    12/11 - Sunny Edwards vs. Jayson Mama - 12x3 *** Edwards UD
    12/11 - Caoimhin Agyarko vs. Noe Larios Jr - 10x3 *** Agyarko TKO9
    12/11 - Robbie Davies Jr vs. Henry Lundy - 10x3 *** Davies KO2
    12/11 - Katie Taylor vs. Firuza Sharipova - 10x2 *** Taylor UD
    12/11 - Conor Benn vs. Chris Algieri - 10x3 Benn KO4
    12/11 - Brandun Lee vs. Juan Heraldez - 10x3 Lee KO7
    12/11 - Marlon Tapales vs. Hiroaki Teshigawara - 12x3 Tapales KO2

    12/11 - Kudratillo Abdukakhorov vs. Cody Crowley 12x3 Crowley UD
    12/11 - Nonito Donaire vs. Reymart Gaballo - 12x3 *** Donaire KO4
    12/11 - John Bauza vs. Michael Williams Jr - 8x3 Bauza KO4
    12/11 - Jared Anderson vs. Oleksandr Teslenko - 10x3 Anderson KO2
    12/11 - Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Richard Commey - 12x3 Lomachenko UD
    12/11 - Christian Mbilli vs. Ronald Ellis - 10x3 *** Mbilli UD
    12/14 - Kosake Saka vs. Yoshimitsu Kimura - 12x3 ***
    12/14 - Wilfredo Mendez vs. Masataka Taniguchi - 12x3 ***
    12/14 - Naoya Inoue vs. Aran Dipaen - 12x3 ***
    12/14 - Thammanoon Niyomtrong vs. Robert Paradero - 12x3 ***

    12/17 - Steve Rolls vs. Christopher Brooker - 8x3
    12/17 - Yan Pellerin vs. Francisco Rivas - 10x3 ***
    12/17 - Marie Eve Dicaire vs. Cynthia Lozano - 10x2 ***
    12/17 - Artur Beterbiev vs. Marcus Browne - 12x3 ***
    12/17 - Elnur Abduraimov vs. Jhon Gemino - TBD
    12/17 - Hasanboy Dusmatov vs. Jose Rivas - TBD
    12/17 - Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Sergei Ekimov - TDB
    12/17 - Shakhram Giyasov vs. Cristian Rafael Coria - TBD
    12/17 - Israil Madrimov vs. Michel Soro - 12x3 ***
    12/18 - Zhankosh Turarov vs. Abdumonem Said - 10x3
    12/18 - Ivan Dychko vs. Alexander Ustinov - 10x3
    12/18 - Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Juan Hernan Leal - 12x3 ***

    12/18 - Denis Berinchyk vs. Isa Chaniev - 12x3 ***
    12/18 - Vladislav Sirenko vs. Andriy Rudenko - 12x3 ***
    12/18 - Emiliano Marsili vs. Frank Urquiaga - 12x3 ***
    12/18 - Jack Cullen vs. Kevin Lele Sadjo - 12x3 ***
    12/18 - Lee McGregor vs. Narek Abaryan - 12x3 ***

    12/18 - Zelfa Barrett vs . Bruno Tarimo - 12x3
    12/18 - Carlos Gongora vs. Lerrone Richards - 12x3 ***
    12/18 - Joseph Parker vs. Dereck Chisora II - 12x3

    12/18 - Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Leonardo Padilla - 10x3
    12/18 - Ricky Burns vs. Emiliano Dominguez - 10x3
    12/18 - Lewis Ritson vs. Christian Uruzquieta - 10x3
    12/18 - Liam Paro vs. Yomar Alamo - 10x3
    12/18 - Amanda Serrano vs. Miriam Gutierrez - 10x2 ***
    12/18 - Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley II - 8x3
    12/18 - Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Rene Alvarado - 10x3
    12/18 - Marlen Esparza vs. Anabel Ortiz - 10x2 ***
    12/18 - Seniesa Estrada vs. Maria Micheo Santizo - 10x2 ***
    12/18 - Gilberto Ramirez vs. Yunieski Gonzalez - 12x3

    12/21 - Andrew Moloney vs. Froilan Saludar - 10x3 ***
    12/21 - Alejandro Jair Gonzalez vs. Frency Fortunato Saya - 10x3 ***
    12/21 - Victorio Saludar vs. Erick Rosa Pacheco - 12x3 ***
    12/22 - Sam Goodman vs. Richie Mepranum - 10x3
    12/24 - Khariton Agrba vs. Petr Petrov - 10x3 ***

    12/24 - Albert Batyrgaziev vs. Franklin Manzanilla - 10x3 ***
    12/24 - Maxim Vlasov vs. Felix Valera - 10x3
     
  3. f1ght3rz

    f1ght3rz Boxing Junkie Full Member

    14,916
    17,690
    Jan 31, 2018
    Cukur is out of the Cullen fight. He injured his hand in the camp.

    But Cukurs replacement opponent is even better and more dangerous: French guy Kevin Lele Sadjo. Heavy handed guy, undefeated and some solid amateur credentials.
     
    CST80 likes this.
  4. drenlou

    drenlou Most people DKSAB! I got your Gordo @JOKER Full Member

    50,868
    15,481
    Jan 22, 2015
    Holy crap.. its no wonder i left the leauge, thats a whole lot of fights to study with so little time.
     
  5. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    186,569
    130,703
    Nov 23, 2013
    UPDATED


    DECEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    *** - Title Fight
    --------------



    12/14 - Kosake Saka vs. Yoshimitsu Kimura - 12x3 *** kimura TKO3
    12/14 - Wilfredo Mendez vs. Masataka Taniguchi - 12x3 *** Taniguchi TKO11
    12/14 - Naoya Inoue vs. Aran Dipaen - 12x3 *** Inoue TKO8
    12/14 - Thammanoon Niyomtrong vs. Robert Paradero - 12x3 *** Niyomtrong KO5
    12/17 - Steve Rolls vs. Christopher Brooker - 10x3 Rolls KO9
    12/17 - Yan Pellerin vs. Francisco Rivas - 10x3 *** Pellerin UD
    12/17 - Marie Eve Dicaire vs. Cynthia Lozano - 10x2 *** Dicaire TKO7
    12/17 - Artur Beterbiev vs. Marcus Browne - 12x3 *** Beterbiev KO9
    12/17 - Elnur Abduraimov vs. Jhon Gemino - TBD Abduraimov KO6
    12/17 - Hasanboy Dusmatov vs. Jose Rivas - TBD Dusmatov RTD4
    12/17 - Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Sergei Ekimov - TDB Melikuziev UD
    12/17 - Shakhram Giyasov vs. Cristian Rafael Coria - TBD Giyasov UD
    12/17 - Israil Madrimov vs. Michel Soro - 12x3 *** Madrimov TKO9
    12/18 - Zhankosh Turarov vs. Abdumonem Said - 10x3 Turarov TKO1
    12/18 - Ivan Dychko vs. Alexander Ustinov - 10x3 Dychko TKO1
    12/18 - Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Juan Hernan Leal - 12x3 *** Yeleussinov UD
    12/18 - Denis Berinchyk vs. Isa Chaniev - 12x3 *** Berinchyk UD
    12/18 - Vladislav Sirenko vs. Andriy Rudenko - 12x3 *** Sirenko TKO6
    12/18 - Jack Cullen vs. Kevin Lele Sadjo - 12x3 *** Sadjo TKO6

    12/18 - Zelfa Barrett vs . Bruno Tarimo - 12x3 Barrett UD
    12/18 - Carlos Gongora vs. Lerrone Richards - 12x3 *** Richards SD
    12/18 - Joseph Parker vs. Dereck Chisora II - 12x3 Parker UD

    12/18 - Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Leonardo Padilla - 10x3 Ward UD
    12/18 - Ricky Burns vs. Emiliano Dominguez - 10x3 Burns UD
    12/18 - Lewis Ritson vs. Christian Uruzquieta - 10x3 Ritson TKO9
    12/18 - Liam Paro vs. Yomar Alamo - 10x3 Paro SD
    12/18 - Amanda Serrano vs. Miriam Gutierrez - 10x2 *** Serrano UD
    12/18 - Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley II - 8x3 Paul KO6
    12/18 - Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Rene Alvarado - 10x3 Roach UD
    12/18 - Marlen Esparza vs. Anabel Ortiz - 10x2 *** Esparza UD

    12/18 - Seniesa Estrada vs. Maria Micheo Santizo - 10x2 *** Estrada KO4
    12/18 - Gilberto Ramirez vs. Yunieski Gonzalez - 12x3 Ramirez TKO10

    12/21 - Andrew Moloney vs. Froilan Saludar - 10x3 *** Moloney UD
    12/21 - Alejandro Jair Gonzalez vs. Frency Fortunato Saya - 10x3 *** Fortunato Saya UD
    12/21 - Victorio Saludar vs. Erick Rosa Pacheco - 12x3 *** Rosa SD
    12/22 - Sam Goodman vs. Richie Mepranum - 10x3 Goodman TKO6
    12/24 - Khariton Agrba vs. Petr Petrov - 10x3 *** Agrba KO3
    12/24 - Albert Batyrgaziev vs. Franklin Manzanilla - 10x3 *** Batyrgaziev TKO4
    12/24 - Maxim Vlasov vs. Felix Valera - 10x3 Vlasov UD
    12/31 - Kazuto Ioka vs. Ryoji Fukunaga - 12x3 ***
     
  6. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    186,569
    130,703
    Nov 23, 2013
    JANUARY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    1/1 - Viktor Vykhryst vs. Iago Kiladze - 8x3
    1/1 - Frank Martin vs. Romero Duno - 10x3
    1/1 - Gerald Washington vs. Ali Eren Demirezen - 10x3
    1/1 - Jonathan Rice vs. Michael Polite Coffie II - 10x3
    1/1 - Frank Sanchez vs. Christian Hammer - 10x3
    1/1 - Luis Ortiz vs. Charles Martin - 12x3
    1/7 - Shinard Bunch vs. Shyngyskhan Tazhibay - 8x3
    1/7 - Ali Izmailov vs. Israel Duffus - 8x3
    1/7 - Edwin De Los Santos vs. William Foster III - 8x3
    1/7 - Starling Castillo vs. Otar Eranosyan - 8x3
    1/7 - Luis Reynaldo Nunez vs. Carlos Arrieta - 10x3
    1/11 - Kai Ishizawa vs. Katsuki Mori - 10x3 ***
    1/15 - Thattana Luangphon vs. Sukpraserd Ponpitak - 10x3 ***
    1/15 - Andrey Sirotkin vs. Meiirim Nursultanov - 10x3 ***

    1/15 - Tony Yoka vs. Martin Bakole - 12x3
    1/15 - Abraham Nova vs. Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas - 10x3
    1/15 - Joe Smith Jr vs. Callum Johnson - 12x3 ***
    1/21 - Mark Reyes Jr. vs. Erick Bone - 10x3
    1/21 - Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Peter Dobson - 10x3
    1/22 - Andrey Sirotkin vs. Meiirim Nursultanov - 10x3 ***
    1/22 - Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Mariusz Wach - 10x3 ***
    1/22 - Yves Ulysse Jr vs. Antonio Moran - 10x3 ***
    1/22 - Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Vic Pasillas - 10x3
    1/22 - Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - 10x3
    1/22 - Subriel Matias vs. Petros Ananyan II - 12x3
    1/22 - Gary Allen Russell Jr vs. Mark Magsayo - 12x3 ***
    1/25 - Gakuya Furuhashi vs. Yusaku Kuga II - 10x3 ***
    1/25 - Panya Pradabsri vs. Chayaphon Moonsri II - 12x3 ***

    1/27 - Sergio Martinez vs. Macaulay McGowan - 10x3
    1/29 - Rene Mark Cuarto vs. Pedro Taduran II - 12x3 ***
    1/29 - David Papot vs. Magomed Madiev - 12x3 ***
    1/29 - Samuel Antwi vs. Conah Walker - 10x3 ***
    1/29 - Claressa Shields vs. Ema Kozin - 10x2 ***
    1/29 - Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Liam Williams - 12x3
    1/29 - Trevor Bryan vs. Mahmoud Charr - 12x3 ***
    1/29 - Ilunga Junior Makabu vs. Thabiso Mchunu II - 12x3 ***
    1/29 - Robson Conceicao vs. Xavier Martinez - 10x3
    [
     
    sid likes this.
  7. BoxMan10

    BoxMan10 Well-Known Member Full Member

    1,589
    1,198
    Dec 12, 2020
    1/1 - Viktor Vykhryst vs. Iago Kiladze - 8x3
    1/1 - Frank Martin vs. Romero Duno - 10x3
    1/1 - Gerald Washington vs. Ali Eren Demirezen - 10x3
    1/1 - Jonathan Rice vs. Michael Polite Coffie II - 10x3
    1/1 - Frank Sanchez vs. Christian Hammer - 10x3
    1/1 - Luis Ortiz vs. Charles Martin - 12x3


    Vykhryst KO martin ud Demirezen KO coffie Ud sanchez KO ortiz UD.
     
    CST80 likes this.
  8. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    186,569
    130,703
    Nov 23, 2013
    You still have to put these in Kirk's League.:D
     
    BoxMan10 likes this.
  9. JordanK2406

    JordanK2406 Boxing Addict Full Member

    3,386
    2,567
    Feb 27, 2017
    What about adding Avery sparrow vs Matt Conway to the schedule @CST80 saw it on boxrec. Scheduled for 15th Jan
     
    CST80 likes this.
  10. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    186,569
    130,703
    Nov 23, 2013
    Possibly, I'll have to mull it over.
     
  11. Koli55

    Koli55 Member Full Member

    273
    372
    Mar 19, 2021
    Damn January is looking grim.
    Yoka vs Bakole POSTPONED to a later date
    Smith vs Johnson CANCELLED (Smith fighting someone though)
    Eubank vs Williams POSTPONED to February for now
    Shields vs Kozin POSTPONED to February for now
    Bryan vs Charr CANCELLED (Bryan fighting some bum instead)
     
    CST80 likes this.
  12. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    186,569
    130,703
    Nov 23, 2013
    :hang
     
  13. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    186,569
    130,703
    Nov 23, 2013
    JANUARY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    1/1 - Frank Martin vs. Romero Duno - 10x3 Martin TKO4
    1/1 - Viktor Vykhryst vs. Iago Kiladze - 8x3 Vykhryst TKO2
    1/1 - Gerald Washington vs. Ali Eren Demirezen - 10x3 Demirezen TKO8
    1/1 - Jonathan Rice vs. Michael Polite Coffie II - 10x3 Rice UD
    1/1 - Luis Ortiz vs. Charles Martin - 12x3 Ortiz TKO6
    1/7 - Shinard Bunch vs. Shyngyskhan Tazhibay - 8x3 Bunch UD
    1/7 - Ali Izmailov vs. Israel Duffus - 8x3 Izmailov TKO4
    1/7 - Edwin De Los Santos vs. William Foster III - 8x3 Foster SD
    1/7 - Starling Castillo vs. Otar Eranosyan - 8x3 Eranosyan UD
    1/7 - Luis Reynaldo Nunez vs. Carlos Arrieta - 10x3 Nunez TKO10
    1/11 - Kai Ishizawa vs. Katsuki Mori - 10x3 *** Ishizawa TKO8
    1/14 - Jaime Arboleda vs. Nicolas Polanco - 10x3 ***
    1/14 - Mohammed Obbadi vs. Jade Bornea - 12x3

    1/15 - Thattana Luangphon vs. Sukpraserd Ponpitak - 10x3 ***
    1/15 - Abraham Nova vs. William Encarnacion -10x3
    1/15 - Joe Smith Jr vs. Steve Geffrard - 12x3 ***
    1/15 - Matt Conway vs. Avery Sparrow - 12x3 ***
    1/21 - Kanat Islam vs. Jimmy 'Kilrain' Kelly - 10x3

    1/21 - Mark Reyes Jr. vs. Erick Bone - 10x3
    1/21 - Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Peter Dobson - 10x3
    1/22 - Andrey Sirotkin vs. Meiirim Nursultanov - 10x3 ***
    1/22 - Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Mariusz Wach - 10x3 ***
    1/22 - Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Vic Pasillas - 10x3
    1/22 - Subriel Matias vs. Petros Ananyan II - 12x3
    1/22 - Gary Allen Russell Jr vs. Mark Magsayo - 12x3 ***
    1/25 - Gakuya Furuhashi vs. Yusaku Kuga II - 10x3 ***
    1/25 - Panya Pradabsri vs. Chayaphon Moonsri II - 12x3 ***

    1/27 - Sergio Martinez vs. Macaulay McGowan - 10x3
    1/28 - Joahnys Argilagos vs. Michell Banquez - 10x3
    1/29 - Rene Mark Cuarto vs. Pedro Taduran II - 12x3 ***
    1/29 - David Papot vs. Magomed Madiev - 12x3 ***
    1/29 - Ilunga Junior Makabu vs. Thabiso Mchunu II - 12x3 ***
    1/29 - Juan Rene Tellez vs. Luis Melendez - 8x3
    1/29 - Robson Conceicao vs. Xavier Martinez - 10x3