*** Kirks Championships 2019 *** The Boxing Throne : Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Jan 1, 2019.



  1. DONT B SCARED

    DONT B SCARED Pimpin Aint Easy Full Member

    2,840
    1,543
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Mar 8, 2017
    Yeah now i'll never know what she was wiping off her chin:lol:
     
    pincai likes this.
  2. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    4,234
    6,634
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jun 10, 2012
    That’s what caught my attention in the first place lol..
    Well.. the guy is having a banana..
    Maybe the director is hinting something :lol:
     
    DONT B SCARED likes this.
  3. DanielDimov

    DanielDimov https://www.instagram.com/saturday.night.boxing/ Full Member

    3,365
    2,762
    Sportsbook:
    52
    Feb 2, 2015
    Vazquez UD,Day UD, Beltran KO, Leo UD, Jimenez UD, Andrade UD , Ramirez UD, Attou KO, Charlo KO
     
  4. PaddyGarcia

    PaddyGarcia #IrrationalGarcia Full Member

    10,796
    6,066
    Sportsbook:
    3,008
    Feb 13, 2014
    Leo UD Yafai UD Andrade UD Ramirez TKO Lubin UD Charlo KO
     
  5. Jake LaMotta

    Jake LaMotta Lights Out Full Member

    6,864
    1,063
    Sportsbook:
    500
    Jan 3, 2015
    Davies UD, Adames KO, Commey KO
     
  6. lufcrazy

    lufcrazy requiescat in pace Full Member

    62,798
    3,621
    Sportsbook:
    8
    Sep 15, 2009
    6/28 - Ohara Davies vs. Miguel Vazquez - 10x3
    6/28 - Carlos Adames vs. Patrick Day - 10x3
    6/28 - Richard Commey vs. Raymundo Beltran - 12x3 IBF World Lightweight Title
    6/28 - Angelo Leo vs. Mark John Yap - 10x3
    6/29 - Khalid Yafai vs. Norbelto Jimenez - 12x3 WBA World Super Flyweight Title
    6/29 - Demetrius Andrade vs. Maciej Sulecki - 12x3 WBO World Middleweight Title
    6/29 - Eduardo Ramirez vs. Claudio Marrero - 12x3
    6/29 - Erickson Lubin vs. Zakaria Attou - 12x3
    6/29 - Jermall Charlo vs. Brandon Adams - 12x3 Interim WBC World Middleweight Title


    Vazquez UD, Adames UD, Beltran ko, Yap UD, Yafai UD, Andrade ko, Ramirez UD, Lubin UD, Charlo ko
     
  7. Max Thunder

    Max Thunder Useless Dosser Full Member

    3,809
    6,453
    Sportsbook:
    500
    Apr 25, 2017
    Davies KO, Adames KO, Commey KO, Leo UD, Yafai UD, Andrade KO, Marrero KO, Lubin KO, Charlo KO
     
  8. CST80

    CST80 The Mercurial Malcontent Staff Member

    144,121
    56,492
    Sportsbook:
    25,000
    Nov 23, 2013
    Davies KO5 Adames KO3 Commey KO6 Leo wide UD Yafai KO8 Sulecki KO5 Marrero KO4 Lubin KO5 Charlo KO3
     
  9. DONT B SCARED

    DONT B SCARED Pimpin Aint Easy Full Member

    2,840
    1,543
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Mar 8, 2017
    Commey TKO9, Adames TKO8, Davies UD wide, Leo UD close
     
  10. PaddyGarcia

    PaddyGarcia #IrrationalGarcia Full Member

    10,796
    6,066
    Sportsbook:
    3,008
    Feb 13, 2014
    Adding Commey UD to mine. Don't think I added that one
     
  11. MexicanInsanity

    MexicanInsanity Location : Nowhere Full Member

    594
    21
    Sportsbook:
    9,310
    Apr 24, 2013
    COMMEY UD LEO UD DAVIES KO ADAMES UD
     
  12. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood Mean Hrgovic Full Member

    41,770
    9,070
    Sportsbook:
    891
    Aug 27, 2011
    davies ud, leo ud, lubin ko
     
  13. Pimp C

    Pimp C Trapper of The Year Full Member

    105,177
    10,916
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jun 23, 2005
    Davies UD Adames TKO Commey UD Leo UD
     
  14. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    24,114
    7,458
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jul 30, 2011
    JULY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    7/6 - Zhankosh Turarov vs. Mauro Maximiliano Godoy - 10x3 WBO Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title
    7/6 - Nordine Oubaali vs. Arthur Villanueva - 12x3 WBC World Bantamweight Title

    7/6 - Roman Belaev vs. Betuel Ushona II - 8x3
    7/6 - Nick Hannig vs. Ryno Liebenberg - 10x3 WBC International Light Heavyweight Title
    7/6 - Igor Mikhalkin vs. Timur Nikarkhoev - 12x3 Interim IBO Light Heavyweight Title
    7/6 - Thulani Mbenge vs. Sebastian Formella - 12x3 IBO Welterweight Title
    7/6 - Fedir Cherkashyn vs. Wes Capper - 10x3
    7/6 - Lukasz Rozanski vs. Izuagbe Ugonoh - 10x3
    7/6 - Anthony Fowler vs. Brian Rose - 10x3

    7/7 - Defry Palulu vs. Panya Uthok - 12x3 WBC ASBC & IBO International Featherweight Titles
    7/7 - Tibo Monabesa vs. Omari Kimweri - 12x3 IBO Light Flyweight Title
    7/12 - Joe Noynay vs. Satoshi Shimizu - 12x3 WBO Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title
    7/12 - Ken Shiro vs. Jonathan Taconing - 12x3 WBC World Light Flyweight Title
    7/12 - Rob Brant vs. Ryota Murata II - 12x3 WBA World Middleweight Title

    7/12 - Jermaine Franklin vs. Jerry Forrest - 10x3
    7/12 - Otto Wallin vs. BJ Flores - 10x3
    7/13 - Tony Yoka vs. Alexander Dimitrenko - TBD
    7/13 - Joe Joyce vs. Bryant Jennings - 12x3 WBA Gold Heavyweight Title
    7/13 - Daniel Dubois vs. Nathan Gorman - 12x3 BBBofC British Heavyweight Title
    7/13 - Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Nikolai Potopov - 10x3
    7/13 - Shakur Stevenson vs. Franklin Manzanilla - 10x3
    7/13 - Robert Helenius vs. Gerald Washington - 10x3
    7/13 - Jamal James vs. Antonio DeMarco - 10x3
    7/13 - Joet Gonzalez vs. Manuel Avila - 10x3
    7/13 - Diego De La Hoya vs. Ronny Rios - 12x3 Interim WBA World Featherweight Title
    7/13 - Rey Vargas vs. Tomoki Kameda - 12x3 WBC World Super Bantamweight Title
    7/18 - Dylan Charrat vs. Howard Cospolite II - 12x3 EBU-EU Super Welterweight Title
    7/18 - Mathieu Bauderlique vs. Doudou Ngumbu - 12x3 WBA Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
    7/18 - Jason Quigley vs. Tureano Johnson - 10x3
    7/19 - Maxim Dadashev vs. Subriel Matias - 12x3 IBF World Super Lightweight Title Eliminator
    7/19 - Teofimo Lopez vs. Masayoshi Nakatani - 12x3 IBF World Lightweight Title Eliminator
    7/19 - Saul Juarez vs. Ganigan Lopez - 10x3 WBC Latino Light Flyweight Title
    7/20 - Maksim Vlasov vs. Isaac Chilemba II - 12x3
    7/20 - Michel Soro vs. Magomed Kurbanov - 12x3 WBA World Super Welterweight Title
    7/20 - David Allen vs. David Price - TBD
    7/20 - Dereck Chisora vs. Artur Szpilka - TBD
    7/20 - Dillian Whyte vs. Oscar Rivas - 12x3
    7/20 - Efe Ajagba vs. Ali Eren Demirezen - 10x3
    7/20 - Caleb Plant vs. Mike Lee - 12x3 IBF World Super Middleweight Title
    7/20 - Luis Nery vs. Juan Carlos Payano - 12x3
    7/20 - Sergey Lipinets vs. John Molina Jr. - 12x3
    7/20 - Yordenis Ugas vs. Omar Figueroa Jr. - 12x3
    7/20 - Keith Thurman vs. Manny Pacquiao - 12x3 WBA Super World Welterweight Title
    7/27 - Sandor Martin vs. Andrea Scarpa - 12x3 EBU Super Lightweight Title
    7/27 - Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Roman Martinez - TBD
    7/27 - Gervonta Davis vs. Ricardo Nunez - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Featherweight Title
    7/27 - Murat Gassiev vs. Joey Dawejko - 10x3
    7/27 - Tevin Farmer vs. Guillaume Frenois - 12x3 IBF World Super Featherweight Title
    7/27 - Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. Maurice Hooker - 12x3 WBC World & WBO World Super Lightweight Titles
     
  15. FIGHTER2R

    FIGHTER2R Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,276
    72
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Mar 16, 2008
    DAVIES TKO. ADAMES TKO. COMMEY UD. LEO UD. YAFAI UD. ANDRADE UD. MARRERO TKO. LUBIN TKO. CHARLO TKO.