*** Kirks Championships 2019 *** The Boxing Throne : Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Jan 1, 2019.


  1. Danjah

    Danjah New Member Full Member

    35
    18
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jul 3, 2019
    Just adding the fights shaded in yellow I haven't picked yet .... made my picks before they was added.

    Riakporhe UD
    Madiev UD
     
  2. UnleashtheFURY

    UnleashtheFURY Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    61,432
    21,845
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Sep 29, 2012
  3. UnleashtheFURY

    UnleashtheFURY Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    61,432
    21,845
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Sep 29, 2012
    Is there still a ranking requirement in order to challenge for The People's Championship?
     
  4. f1ght3rz

    f1ght3rz KABOOM! Full Member

    9,519
    9,778
    Sportsbook:
    17
    Jan 31, 2018
    I am challenging your Matias TKO pick with my Dadashev KO pick.
     
    Jake LaMotta and DONT B SCARED like this.
  5. Max Thunder

    Max Thunder Useless Dosser Full Member

    3,965
    6,708
    Sportsbook:
    500
    Apr 25, 2017
    Charrat UD, Ngumbu UD, Quigley UD
     
  6. Drew101

    Drew101 Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    26,940
    4,375
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Feb 11, 2005
    7/18 - Dylan Charrat vs. Howard Cospolite II - 12x3 EBU-EU Super Welterweight Title
    7/18 - Mathieu Bauderlique vs. Doudou Ngumbu - 12x3 WBA Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title


    Charrat SD
    Ngumbu SD
     
  7. Drew101

    Drew101 Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    26,940
    4,375
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Feb 11, 2005
    Switch from Charrat SD to Cospolite SD
     
  8. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Boxing Junkie Full Member

    11,893
    12,397
    Sportsbook:
    775
    Aug 31, 2016
    Anyone one of you guys think Ugas is gonna stop Omar?
     
  9. CST80

    CST80 The Mercurial Mephistophelean Malcontent Staff Member

    147,439
    61,264
    Sportsbook:
    35,000
    Nov 23, 2013
    @Somachenko Just pick before the fight officially starts of matches listed, and what method or victory. UD, KO, SD, MD or even draw.

    Here's the fight list.
    JULY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    7/6 - Nordine Oubaali (29) vs. Arthur Villanueva (0) - 12x3 WBC World Bantamweight Title - Oubaali RTD6
    7/6 - Zhankosh Turarov (29) vs. Mauro Maximiliano Godoy (0) - 10x3 WBO Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title - Turarov TKO3
    7/6 - Roman Belaev (25) vs. Betuel Ushona (2) II - 8x3 - Belaev UD
    7/6 - Nick Hannig (24) vs. Ryno Liebenberg (3) - 10x3 WBC International Light Heavyweight Title - Majority Draw
    7/6 - Igor Mikhalkin (28) vs. Timur Nikarkhoev (0) - 12x3 Interim IBO Light Heavyweight Title - Mikhalkin UD
    7/6 - Thulani Mbenge (22) vs. Sebastian Formella (5) - 12x3 IBO Welterweight Title - Formella UD
    7/6 - Fedir Cherkashyn (28) vs. Wes Capper (1) - 10x3 - Cherkashyn UD
    7/6 - Lukasz Rozanski (2) vs. Izuagbe Ugonoh (25) - 10x3 - Rozanski KO4
    7/7 - Tibo Monabesa (25) vs. Omari Kimweri (2) - 12x3 IBO Light Flyweight Title - Monabesa UD
    7/12 - Joe Noynay (1) vs. Satoshi Shimizu (26) - 12x3 WBO Asia Pacific Super Featherweight Title - Noynay TKO6
    7/12 - Ken Shiro (27) vs. Jonathan Taconing (0) - 12x3 WBC World Light Flyweight Title - Shiro TKO4
    7/12 - Rob Brant (24) vs. Ryota Murata (5) II - 12x3 WBA World Middleweight Title - Murata TKO2
    7/12 - Jermaine Franklin (28) vs. Jerry Forrest (0) - 10x3 - Franklin SD
    7/13 - Tony Yoka (30) vs. Alexander Dimitrenko (0) - 10x3 - Yoka TKO3
    7/13 - Joe Joyce (29) vs. Bryant Jennings (2) - 12x3 WBA Gold Heavyweight Title - Joyce UD
    7/13 - Daniel Dubois (20) vs. Nathan Gorman (13) - 12x3 BBBofC British Heavyweight Title - Dubois KO5
    7/13 - Joshua Greer Jr. (26) vs. Nikolai Potopov (1) - 12x3 - Greer MD
    7/13 - Robert Helenius (28) vs. Gerald Washington (2) (1 Draw) - 10x3 - Washington KO8
    7/13 - Jamal James (29) vs. Antonio DeMarco (0) - 10x3 - James UD
    7/13 - Joet Gonzalez (29) vs. Manuel Avila (0) - 10x3 - Gonzalez KO6
    7/13 - Diego De La Hoya (30) vs. Ronny Rios (0) - 12x3 Interim WBA World Featherweight Title - Rios KO6
    7/13 - Rey Vargas (28) vs. Tomoki Kameda (3) - 12x3 WBC World Super Bantamweight Title - Vargas UD
    7/18 - Dylan Charrat vs. Howard Cospolite II - 12x3 EBU-EU Super Welterweight Title
    7/18 - Mathieu Bauderlique vs. Doudou Ngumbu - 12x3 WBA Inter-Continental Light Heavyweight Title
    7/18 - Jason Quigley vs. Tureano Johnson - 10x3
    7/19 - Maxim Dadashev vs. Subriel Matias - 12x3 IBF World Super Lightweight Title Eliminator
    7/19 - Teofimo Lopez vs. Masayoshi Nakatani - 12x3 IBF World Lightweight Title Eliminator
    7/19 - Saul Juarez vs. Ganigan Lopez - 10x3 WBC Latino Light Flyweight Title
    7/20 - Maksim Vlasov vs. Isaac Chilemba II - 12x3
    7/20 - Michel Soro vs. Magomed Kurbanov - 12x3 WBA World Super Welterweight Title
    7/20 - Richard Riakporhe vs. Chris Billam-Smith - 10x3 WBA Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title

    7/20 - David Allen vs. David Price - TBD
    7/20 - Dereck Chisora vs. Artur Szpilka - TBD
    7/20 - Dillian Whyte vs. Oscar Rivas - 12x3
    7/20 - Efe Ajagba vs. Ali Eren Demirezen - 10x3
    7/20 - Caleb Plant vs. Mike Lee - 12x3 IBF World Super Middleweight Title
    7/20 - Luis Nery vs. Juan Carlos Payano - 12x3 WBC Silver Bantamweight Title
    7/20 - Sergey Lipinets vs. John Molina Jr. - 12x3
    7/20 - Yordenis Ugas vs. Omar Figueroa Jr. - 12x3
    7/20 - Keith Thurman vs. Manny Pacquiao - 12x3 WBA Super World Welterweight Title
    7/22 - Magomed Madiev vs. Evgeny Terentiev - 10x3 Russia & WBA Asia Middleweight Titles
    7/27 - Sandor Martin vs. Andrea Scarpa - 12x3 EBU Super Lightweight Title
    7/27 - Ladarius Miller vs. Jezreel Corrales - 10x3

    7/27 - Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Roman Martinez - 10x3
    7/27 - Gervonta Davis vs. Ricardo Nunez - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Featherweight Title
    7/27 - Tramaine Williams vs. Yenifel Vicente - 10x3
    7/27 - Murat Gassiev vs. Joey Dawejko - 10x3
    7/27 - Tevin Farmer vs. Guillaume Frenois - 12x3 IBF World Super Featherweight Title
    7/27 - Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. Maurice Hooker - 12x3 WBC World & WBO World Super Lightweight Titles
     
    PinoyProdigy, pincai and Somachenko like this.
  10. Somachenko

    Somachenko The Matador Team Full Member

    3,762
    4,315
    Sportsbook:
    799
    Jan 6, 2018
    Quigley SD, Matias KO5, Lopez KO, Juarez UD, Vlasov UD, Soro TKO10, Riakporhe KO3, Price KO1, Chisora KO7, Rivas MD, Ajagba KO2, Plant UD, Nery KO4, Lipinets UD, Ugas UD, Thurman KO7
     
  11. CST80

    CST80 The Mercurial Mephistophelean Malcontent Staff Member

    147,439
    61,264
    Sportsbook:
    35,000
    Nov 23, 2013
     
  12. Leoh

    Leoh Boxing Junkie Full Member

    13,238
    628
    Sportsbook:
    11,000
    Dec 19, 2014
    Quigley UD, Dadashev UD
     
  13. FIGHTER2R

    FIGHTER2R Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,309
    73
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Mar 16, 2008
    DADASHEV UD. LOPEZ TKO. JUAREZ UD. VLASOV UD. SORO UD. RIAKPORHE TKO. ALLEN TKO. CHISORA TKO. WHYTE UD. AJAGBA TKO. PLANT UD. NERY TKO. LIPINETS TKO. UGAS UD. MADIEV UD.
     
  14. Zakman

    Zakman ESB's Chinchecker Full Member

    31,286
    1,722
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Apr 16, 2005
    Bauderlique UD
    Quigley TKO
    Dadashev UD
    Lopez UD
    Juarez UD
    Vlasov UD
    Soro UD
    Riakporhe TKO
    Allen KO
    Chisora KO
    Whyte KO
    Ajagba UD
    Plant UD
    Nery UD
    Lipinets TKO
    Ugas UD
    Thurman TKO
    Madiev UD
     
  15. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    4,299
    6,718
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jun 10, 2012
    Welcome buddy!!
     
    Drew101, Somachenko and CST80 like this.


Sign up for ESPN+ and Stream Live Sports! Advertisement