*** Kirks Championships 2019 *** The Boxing Throne : Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Jan 1, 2019.


  1. DanielDimov

    DanielDimov Jabbing all night Full Member

    3,702
    3,153
    Sportsbook:
    52
    Feb 2, 2015
    Same as Joshua vs Ruiz I , it's not available in some countries because of Sky
     
  2. Zakman

    Zakman ESB's Chinchecker Full Member

    31,338
    1,793
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Apr 16, 2005
    Ballard UD
    Ulysse TKO
    Light KO
    Tszyu TKO
    Noynay TKO
     
  3. kirk

    kirk l l l Staff Member

    62,513
    8,458
    Sportsbook:
    62
    Jul 26, 2004
    Thanks.

    Out of curiosity, why would they do that?
     
  4. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Boxing Junkie Full Member

    12,485
    13,187
    Sportsbook:
    525
    Aug 31, 2016
    Ballard UD Close, Ulysse KO 6, Hrgovic KO 5, Hunter UD Close, Joshua KO 8, Eubank UD Close, Tapales KO 11, Charlo KO 9, Ancajas KO 8, Navarrete KO 5.
     
  5. Max Thunder

    Max Thunder Useless Dosser Full Member

    4,145
    6,983
    Sportsbook:
    500
    Apr 25, 2017
    Can't think of a reason. Guess they don't like getting too much exposure. :nusenuse:
     
  6. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    4,417
    6,841
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jun 10, 2012
  7. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    43,165
    10,919
    Sportsbook:
    91
    Aug 27, 2011
    quoting for easier use. need on 1 page. ;p
     
    CST80 likes this.
  8. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    43,165
    10,919
    Sportsbook:
    91
    Aug 27, 2011
    Ballard UD, Ulysse Jr, Light TKO, Tszyu KO, Noynay TKO, Smirnov UD, Hrgovic KO4, Hunter UD, Eubank Jr SD, Tapales KO, Charlo TKO, Ancajas UD, Navarette KO, Batista UD, Martin UD, Chudinov UD, Mendy TKO, Ortiz Jr KO, Nelson KO, Kambosos Jnr UD, CommeyTKO, Crawford TKO9, Marin TKO, Zerafa KO, Hooker SD, Jacobs UD, Aguilar UD, Lebedev UD, Ajaba KO, Rigondeaux KO, Charlo SD
     
  9. f1ght3rz

    f1ght3rz KABOOM! Full Member

    9,847
    10,165
    Sportsbook:
    17
    Jan 31, 2018
    Ballard UD; Ulysse Jr KO; Light KO; Tszyu KO
     
  10. DanielDimov

    DanielDimov Jabbing all night Full Member

    3,702
    3,153
    Sportsbook:
    52
    Feb 2, 2015
    Ballard UD, Ulysse Jr KO, Light KO, Tszyu UD.
     
  11. UnleashtheFURY

    UnleashtheFURY Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    62,449
    23,099
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Sep 29, 2012
  12. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    4,417
    6,841
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jun 10, 2012
  13. MexicanInsanity

    MexicanInsanity Location : Nowhere Full Member

    646
    22
    Sportsbook:
    9,310
    Apr 24, 2013
    TAPALES KO NAVARETTE KO NOYNAY KO ULYSSE KO HRGOVIC KO EUBANKS UD LIGHT UD SMIRNOV UD ALOYAN UD TSZYU UD BALLARD UD
     
  14. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    6,625
    7,841
    Sportsbook:
    3,140
    Apr 16, 2011
    NOVEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    11/2 - Evgeny Chuprakov (26) vs. Mark Urvanov (1) - 10x3 - Urvanov TKO3
    11/2 - Evgeny Tishchenko (28) vs. Issa Akberbayev (0) - 10x3 WBO Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title - Tishchenko TKO6
    11/2 - Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (26) vs. Abraham Montoya (0) - 12x3 WBC International Super Featherweight Title - Yaqubov UD
    11/2 - Magomed Kurbanov (28) vs. Diego Gabriel Chaves (0) - 12x3 WBO International Super Welterweight Title - Kurbanov UD
    11/2 - Leon Bunn (26) vs. Enrico Koelling (2) - 12x3 IBF International Light Heavyweight Title - Bunn UD
    11/2 - Felix Cash (27) vs. Jack Cullen (1) - 12x3 Commonwealth Middleweight Title - Cash TKO8
    11/2 - Brian Carlos Castano (31) vs. Wale Omotoso (0) - 10x3 - Castano RTD5
    11/2 - Javier Fortuna (29) vs. Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar (0) - 10x3 - Fortuna TKO2
    11/2 - Javier Molina (9) vs. Hiroki Okada (19) - 10x3 - Molina KO1
    11/2 - Miguel Berchelt (29) vs. Jason Sosa (1) - 12x3 WBC World Super Featherweight Title - Berchelt KO4
    11/2 - Ryan Garcia (29) vs. Romero Duno (0) - 12x3 WBC Silver & WBO NABO Lightweight Titles - Garcia KO1
    11/2 - Saul Alvarez (20) vs. Sergey Kovalev (13) - 12x3 WBO World Light Heavyweight Title - Alvarez TKO11
    11/7 - Nordine Oubaali (21) vs. Takuma Inoue (7) - 12x3 WBC World Bantamweight Title - Oubaali UD
    11/7 - Nonito Donaire (1) vs. Naoya Inoue (29) - 12x3 WBA Super World & IBF World Bantamweight Titles - Inoue UD
    11/9 - Toni Kraft (20) vs. Leon Bauer (6) - 8x3 - Bauer UD
    11/9 - Artem Harutyunyan (22) vs. Islam Dumanov (2) - 10x3 IBO International Super Lightweight Title - Harutyunyan MD
    11/9 - Michael McKinson (25) vs. Luis Alberto Veron (1) - 10x3 - McKinson UD
    11/9 - Jamel Herring (25) vs. Lamont Roach (2) - 12x3 WBO World Super Featherweight Title - Herring UD
    11/9 - Devin Haney (29) vs. Alfred Santiago Alvarez (0) - 12x3 WBC World Lightweight Title - Haney UD
    11/9 - Billy Joe Saunders (29) vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres (0) - 12x3 WBO World Super Middleweight Title - Saunders KO11
    11/14 - Charles Huerta (6) vs. Jonathan Oquendo (20) - 10x3 - Oquendo UD
    11/14 - Carlos Morales (20) vs. Mercito Gesta (6) - 10x3 - Technical Majority Draw 6
    11/15 - Arsen Goulamirian (26) vs. Kane Watts (0) - 12x3 WBA Super World Cruiserweight Title - Goulamirian KO4
    11/15 - Michel Soro (27) vs. Cedric Vitu (1) - 12x3 - Soro TKO5
    11/16 - Dominic Boesel (20) vs. Sven Fornling (6) - 12x3 - Boesel TKO11
    11/16 - Lee McGregor (14) vs. Ukashir Farooq (12) - 12x3 BBBofC British & Commonwealth Bantamweight Titles - McGregor SD
    11/16 - Alex Dilmaghani (20) vs. Francisco Fonseca (5) - 12x3 IBO Super Featherweight Title - Majority Draw
    11/22 - Jack Catterall (27) vs. Timo Schwarzkopf (0) - 10x3 - Catterall UD
    11/23 - Jayde Mitchell (23) vs. Stanislav Kashtanov (2) - 10x3 - Mitchell UD
    11/23 - James Tennyson (25) vs. Craig Evans (2) - 12x3 - Tennyson TKO11
    11/23 - Serhiy Demchenko (1) vs. Pierre Hubert Dibombe (24) - 12x3 EBU-EU Light Heavyweight Title - Dibombe UD
    11/23 - Georges Ory (5) vs. Karim Guerfi (19) (1 Draw) - 12x3 EBU Bantamweight Title - Guerfi TKO10
    11/23 - Jack Culcay (23) vs. Jama Saidi (3) - 12x3 WBO European Super Welterweight Title - Culcay UD
    11/23 - Callum Smith (29) vs. John Ryder (1) - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Middleweight Title - Smith UD
    11/23 - Rashidi Ellis (25) vs. Eddie Gomez (1) II - 10x3 - Ellis UD
    11/23 - Can Xu (26) vs. Manny Robles (3) III - 12x3 WBA World Feathweight Title - Xu UD
    11/23 - Andrew Cancio (27) vs. Rene Alvarado (1) II - 12x3 WBA World Super Featherweight Title - Alvarado RTD7
    11/23 - Leduan Barthelemy (25) vs. Eduardo Ramirez (3) II - 10x3 - Ramirez TKO4
    11/23 - Leo Santa Cruz (30) vs. Miguel Flores (0) - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Featherweight Title - Santa Cruz UD
    11/23 - Brandon Figueroa (27) vs. Julio Ceja (1) - 12x3 Interim WBA World Super Bantamweight Title - Split Draw
    11/23 - Deontay Wilder (28) vs. Luis Ortiz (4) II - 12x3 WBC World Heavyweight Title - Wilder KO7
    11/29 - Tommy Frank (21) vs. Martin Tecuapetla (4) - 10x3 IBO Inter-Continental Flyweight Title - Frank UD
    11/30 - Ruslan Fayfer (15) vs. Yury Kashinsky (10) - 12x3 - Fayfer UD
    11/30 - Andriy Rudenko (1) vs. Zhilei Zhang (26) - 10x3 - Zhang UD
    11/30 - Joe Cordina (28) vs. Enrique Tinoco (0) - 12x3 WBA Continental Super Featherweight Title - Cordina UD
    11/30 - Alexander Besputin (23) vs. Radzhab Butaev (3) - 12x3 WBA World Welterweight Title - Besputin UD
    11/30 - Lerrone Richards (23) vs. Lennox Clarke (2) - 12x3 BBBofC British Super Middleweight Title - Richards SD
    11/30 - Chris Jenkins (22) vs. Liam Taylor (3) - 12x3 BBBofC British Welterweight Title - Technical Draw
    11/30 - Sam Bowen (19) vs. Antony Cacace (6) - 12x3 BBBofC British Super Featherweight Title - Cacace SD
    11/30 - Zolani Tete (26) vs. John Riel Casimero (2) - 12x3 WBO World Bantamweight Title - Casimero TKO3
    11/30 - Carlos Adames (25) vs. Patrick Teixeira (2) - 12x3 - Teixeira UD
     
    Chuck Norris likes this.
  15. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    6,625
    7,841
    Sportsbook:
    3,140
    Apr 16, 2011
    :firedevil:DAREDEVIL:firedevil:
    Tracking underdog picks (by the league's point of view) each of you get correct.
    The person(s) with the most correct at the end of the year will be given the DAREDEVIL title.


    :devil-king:CST80:devil-king: - 30 (Magramo, Xu, S.Garcia, Ziani, Kovalev, Castro, Khongsong, Chacon, Ramos, Lipinets, Bakole, Williams, Ruiz *LR, Saidi, Marrero, Murata, Keeler, Pascal, Povetkin, Taduran, Ponce, Shabranskyy, Eggington, Angulo *LR, Bolotniks, Malikov, Alvarado *LR, Ramirez, Casimero, Teixeira)

    Drew101 - 28 (Plant, Rivas, S.Garcia, Castro, Soto, Ramos, Fitzgerald *LR, Estrada, Herring *LR, Saidi, Makabu, Marrero, Formella, Rozanski, Cintron, Keeler, Omotoso, Pascal, Mendez, Ponce, Shabranskyy, Avanesyan, Grandelli, Malikov, Molina, Bauer, Cacace, Casimero)
    Max Thunder - 19 (Ziani, Castro, Khongsong, Chacon, Lipinets, Saidi, Makabu, Marrero, Murata, Price, Cintron, Makabu, Povetkin, Taduran, Valladares, Ponce, Avanesyan, Bauer, Ramirez)
    VG_Addict - 18 (Sanchez, Browne, Xu, S.Garcia, Beltran, Kriel, Lipinets, Estrada, Saidi, Makabu, Cintron, Keeler, Makabu, Povetkin, Eggington, Avanesyan, Grandelli, Bolotniks)
    lepinthehood - 18 (Magramo, Rivas, Castro, Khongsong, Lara\Castano DRAW *LR, Ramos, Vazquez, Lipinets, Saidi, Marrero, Cintron, Keeler, Taduran, Ponce, Shabranskyy, Molina, Bauer, Cacace)
    BoxingABC1 - 18 (Plant, Beltran, Khongsong, Lipinets, Bakole, Marrero, Cintron, Omotoso, Povetkin, Taduran, Sagawa *LR, Ponce, Eggington, Avanesyan, McCarthy *LR, Molina, Bauer, Cacace)
    PaddyGarcia - 18 (Kriel, Chacon, Bakole, Estrada, Fox *LR, Noynay *LR, Washington, Cintron, Makabu, Mendez, M. Flores, Ponce, Avanesyan, Bolotniks, Molina, Ramirez, Cacace, Teixeira)
    DONT B SCARED - 17 (Magramo, Rivas, Castro, Beltran, Kriel, Chacon, Ramos, Vazquez, Lipinets, Bakole, Estrada, Formella, Murata, Keeler, Taduran, Valladares, Avanesyan)
    khaosai galaxi - 16 (Plant, Rivas, Beltran, Pearson, Williams, Makabu, Marrero, Formella, Washington, Keeler, Makabu, Taduran, Ponce, Avanesyan, Grandelli, Cacace)
    JordanK2406 - 15 (Rivas, S.Garcia, Ziani, Chacon, Easter\Barthelemy DRAW *LR, Pearson, Saidi, Makabu, Marrero, Formella, G. Lopez, M. Flores, Povetkin, Taduran, Avanesyan)
    FIGHTER2R - 12 (Rivas, S.Garcia, Beltran, Vazquez, Marrero, M. Flores, Povetkin, Valladares, Ponce, Shabranskyy, Eggington, Bauer)
    DanielDimov - 11 (Browne, Castro, Beltran, Kriel, Vazquez, Formella, Murata, Price, Povetkin, Taduran, Eggington)
    nellybc - 11 (Kriel, Khongsong, Chacon, Pearson, Marrero, Makabu, M. Flores, Povetkin, Taduran, Eggington, Avanesyan)
    f1ght3rz - 11 (Magramo, Beltran, Kriel, Saidi, Makabu, Cintron, Taduran, Valladares, Urvanov *LR, Molina, Bauer)
    Jake LaMotta - 10 (Kovalev, Khongsong, Ramos, Vazquez, Lipinets, Bakole, Estrada, Saidi, Makabu, Eggington)
    PinoyProdigy - 10 (Magramo, Plant, Lipinets, Bakole, Estrada, Marrero, G. Lopez, Cintron, Valladares, Grandelli)
    ChinMusic - 9 (Plant, Rivas, Browne, Kovalev, Beltran, Khongsong, Ramos, Makabu, Marrero)
    Drinquor - 9 (Magramo, S.Garcia, Kriel, Estrada, Saidi, Cintron, Makabu, Povetkin, Taduran)
    KiwiMan - 9 (Beltran, Kriel, Chacon, Lipinets, Bakole, Saidi, Makabu, Povetkin, Valladares)
    Chuck Norris - 9 (Browne, Khongsong, Lipinets, Bakole, Estrada, Makabu, Marrero, Cintron, Avanesyan)
    Zakman - 9 (Sanchez, Browne, Beltran, Saidi, Rozanski, Cintron, Keeler, Avanesyan, Molina)
    Robney - 9 (Kovalev, Lipinets, Makabu, M. Flores, Povetkin, Valladares, Avanesyan, Malikov, Molina)
    Leoh - 9 (Beltran, Khongsong, Chacon, Saidi, Marrero, Price, M. Flores, Povetkin, Cacace)
    pincai - 7 (Beltran, Kriel, Chacon, Lipinets, Povetkin, Valladares, Molina)
    Dfaulds - 6 (Khongsong, Chacon, Lipinets, Bakole, Pearson, Saidi)
    Boxingfan200 - 6 (Plant, Browne, Beltran, Chacon, Bakole, Shabranskyy)
    Limerickbox - 6 (Marrero, Price, Cintron, Zerafa *LR, Shabranskyy, Eggington)
    Bustajay - 5 (Plant, Xu, Ziani, Beltran, Lipinets)
    lufcrazy - 5 (Plant, Xu, Beltran, Chacon, Estrada)
    Pimp C - 5 (Beltran, Makabu, Keeler, Makabu, Taduran)
    Danjah - 5 (G. Lopez, Cintron, M. Flores, Ponce, Shabranskyy)
    UnleashtheFURY - 5 (Williams, Murata, Pascal, Taduran, Avanesyan)
    Power_tek - 4 (Plant, Chacon, Vazquez, Makabu)
    MexicanInsanity - 4 (Magramo, S.Garcia, Keeler, Povetkin)
    JMotrain - 3 (Soto, Lipinets, Estrada)
    Somachenko - 3 (Price, Ponce, Shabranskyy)
    red_roo - 2 (Magramo, Browne)
    MidniteProwler - 2 (Ziani, Kovalev)
    Mr Butt - 2 (Vazquez, Lipinets)
    IntentionalButt - 1 (Magramo)
    MCJ - 1 (Sanchez)
    pernellaaron - 1 (Ziani)
    David B - 1 (Estrada)
    The Akbar One - 1 (Estrada)
    OvidsExile - 1 (Estrada)
    Russell - 1 (Makabu)
    rorschach51 - 1 (Keeler)
    jordan1 - 1 (Molina)
    *LR = Lone Ranger
     
    Chuck Norris, nellybc and CST80 like this.


Sign up for ESPN+ and Stream Live Sports! Advertisement