*** Kirks Championships *** | 2020 Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2019.

  1. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,037
    8,944
    Apr 16, 2011
    ***2020 RANKINGS***
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking
    lepinthehood: Jan 19 - Jan 31
    MCJ: Jan 31 - Feb 1
    Limerickbox: Feb 1 - Feb 15
    PaddyGarcia: Feb 15 - Feb 22
    Drinquor: Feb 22 - Mar 3
    Dangerwood84: June 23 - Aug 22, Aug 28 - Sep 12
    DanielDimov: Mar 3 - June 23, Aug 22 - Aug 28, Sep 12 - Present


    (-) 1. DanielDimov 134-33 (63 KO)

    (-) 2. Drinquor 131-35 (74 KO)
    PEOPLE'S CHAMPION: NEW


    (+2) 3. MexicanInsanity 131-36 (70 KO)

    (-1) 4. Jake LaMotta 130-36 (70 KO)

    (-1) 5. David B 130-37 (72 KO)
    …Soto TKO Munguia TKO
    Gassiev TKO Allen UD McCarthy UD Usyk UD Mayer UD Inoue TKO Prograis TKO Barrios TKO Davis UD
    (-) 6. Max Thunder 127-37 (71 KO)
    …Soto KO, Rocha UD, Munguia KO
    Gassiev KO, Selby UD, McCarthy UD, Usyk UD, Mayer UD, Inoue KO, Rivera KO, Prograis UD, Cruz Gonzalez UD, Barrios UD, Davis UD
    (-) 7. pincai 128-39 (71 KO)
    …Soto KO7 Munguia KO10
    Gassiev KO6 McCarthy UD close Usyik KO9 Mayer UD close Inoue KO7 Prograis KO8 Magdaleno UD close Barrios KO6 Davis UD wide
    (-) 8. Dangerwood84 123-34 (67 KO)

    (-) 9. lepinthehood 127-39 (70 KO)
    …Soto UD, Ellis UD, Munguia KO
    McCarthy UD, Uysk TKO10, Mayer SD, Inoue KO4, Miller UD, Prograis KO, Isaac Gonzalez KO, Barrios KO, Davis UD
    (-) 10. Chuck Norris 126-38 (73 KO)
    WBK CHAMPION: ? DEFENSES

    …Soto KO 7, Rocha UD Close, Munguia KO 9
    Gassiev KO 6, Allen UD Close, McCarthy UD Close, Usyk UD Close, Mayer UD Wide, Inoue KO 10, Rivera UD Wide, Prograis UD Wide, Barrios KO 6, Davis UD Wide
    (-) 11. Pimp C 127-40 (74 KO)

    (-) 12. FIGHTER2R 126-39 (66 KO)

    (-) 13. PinoyProdigy 124-37 (64 KO)

    (+1) 14. PaddyGarcia 121-38 (53 KO)

    (-1) 15. nellybc 123-42 (68 KO)

    (+1) 16. Robney 121-43 (55 KO)

    (-1) 17. Inglis_1 118-40 (60 KO)

    (-) 18. VG_Addict 115-41 (58 KO)

    (-) 19. Limerickbox 91-20 (40 KO)
    …Rocha UD, Munguia KO
    Gassiev KO, Selby SD, Usyk UD, Mayer UD, Inoue KO, Prograis UD, Barrios KO
    (-) 20. khaosai galaxi 116-51 (63 KO)
    …Soto KO Rocha UD Munguia KO
    Gassiev KO Kambosos Jr SD Laggoune SD Usyik KO Mayer UD Inoue KO Rivera UD Prograis KO Magdaleno UD Barrios KO Davis TKO
    (-) 21. BoxingABC1 102-45 (46 KO)

    (-) 22. theanatolian 101-50 (58 KO)

    (-) 23. kirk 79-31 (43 KO)

    (-) 24. Leoh 63-20 (37 KO)

    (-) 25. DONT B SCARED 59-23 (33 KO)

    (-) 26. Zakman 49-18 (23 KO)

    (-) 27. MCJ 43-16 (25 KO)

    (+1) 28. f1ght3rz 47-23 (23 KO)

    (-1) 29. CST80 95-72 (39 KO)
    …Soto KO8 Ellis UD Munguia KO8
    Gassiev KO4 Kambosos KO7 Allen UD McCarthy UD Usyk KO8 Mayer UD Inoue KO Rivera UD Prograis KO4 Gonzalez KO8 Barrios KO5 Santa Cruz MD
    (-) 30. JordanK2406 49-26 (27 KO)

    Uysk tko9, inoue tko6, prograis tko10, davis tko3
    (-) 31. Boxingfan200 33-19 (21 KO)

    (-) 32. Goose 25-12 (12 KO)

    (-) 33. George Crowcroft 23-10 (11 KO)

    (-) 34. The Akbar One 15-4 (8 KO)

    (-) 35. JMotrain 18-8 (7 KO)

    (-) 36. Sugar 88 15-8 (10 KO)

    (-) 37. Ducklerr 9-2 (5 KO)

    (-) 38. drenlou 12-6 (8 KO)

    (-) 39. anjawnaymiz 5-0 (4 KO)

    (-) 40. ipitythefool 4-0 (2 KO)

    (-) 41. KiwiMan 4-1 (3 KO)

    (-) 42. fcb1068 3-0 (1 KO)

    (-) 43. The Malibu Mauler 3-1 (0 KO)

    (-) 44. POTUS 15-14 (7 KO)

    (-) 45. KO KIDD 10-9 (5 KO)

    (-) 46. Cobbs83 3-2 (1 KO)

    (-) 47. titanic 1-0 (1 KO)

    (-) 48. The Undefeated Lachbuster 3-3 (2 KO)

    (-) 49. IsaL 2-2 (2 KO)

    (-) 49. UKboxingfan 2-2 (2 KO)

    (-) 51. Bustajay 1-1 (1 KO)

    (-) 52. UnleashtheFURY 5-6 (3 KO)

    (-) 53. pistal47 2-5 (1 KO)
     
  2. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,037
    8,944
    Apr 16, 2011
    OCTOBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    10/3 - Jose Zepeda (11) vs. Ivan Baranchyk (12) - 12x3 WBC Silver Super Lightweight Title - Zepeda KO5
    10/9 - Viktor Kotochigov (22) vs. Maxi Hughes (0) - 10x3 WBC International Lightweight Title - Hughes UD
    10/9 - Emanuel Navarrete (17) vs. Ruben Villa (5) - 12x3 WBO World Featherweight Title - Navarrete UD
    10/10 - Matteo Signani (0) vs. Maxime Beaussire (20) - 12x3 EBU Middleweight Title - Signani KO2
    10/10 - Dominic Boesel (19) vs. Robin Krasniqi (2) - 12x3 Interim WBA World & IBO Light Heavyweight Titles - Krasniqi KO3
    10/10 - Arslanbek Makhmudov (22) vs. Dillon Carman (0) - 10x3 NABF Heavyweight Title - Makhmudov TKO1
    10/13 - Reiya Abe (17) vs. Ren Sasaki (2) - 8x3 - Abe UD
    10/17 - Lewis Ritson (22) vs. Miguel Vazquez (0) - 12x3 WBA Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title - Ritson SD
    10/17 - Josue Vargas (18) vs. Kendo Castaneda (4) - 10x3 - Vargas UD
    10/17 - Alex Saucedo (3) vs. Arnold Barboza Jr. (18) - 10x3 - Barboza UD
    10/17 - Vasyl Lomachenko (24) vs. Teofimo Lopez (1 - @fcb1068 *LR) - 12x3 - Lopez UD
    10/23 - Juan Francisco Estrada (20) vs. Carlos Cuadras (1) II - 12x3 WBC World Super Flyweight Title - Estrada TKO11
    10/23 - Roman Gonzalez (20) vs. Israel Gonzalez (1) - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Flyweight Title - Roman UD
    10/24 - Malik Hawkins (15) vs. Subriel Matias (6) - 10x3 - Matias RTD6
    10/24 - Xavier Martinez (20) vs. Claudio Marrero (1) - 12x3 - Martinez UD
    10/24 - Sergey Lipinets (18) vs. Custio Clayton (2) - 12x3 Interim IBF World Welterweight Title - Majority Draw
    10/30 - Elwin Soto vs. Carlos Buitrago - 12x3 WBO World Light Flyweight Title
    10/30 - Rashidi Ellis vs. Alexis Rocha - 12x3 WBC International Silver Welterweight Title
    10/30 - Jaime Munguia vs. Tureano Johnson - 12x3 WBO Inter-Continental Middleweight Title
    10/31 - Murat Gassiev vs. Nuri Seferi - 10x3
    10/31 - Dave Allen vs. Christopher Lovejoy - 10x3
    10/31 - Tommy McCarthy vs. Bilal Laggoune - 12x3 EBU European Cruiser Title

    10/31 - Lee Selby vs. George Kambosos Jnr - 12x3
    10/31 - Oleksandr Usyk vs. Dereck Chisora - 12x3
    10/31 - Ewa Brodnicka vs. Mikaela Mayer - 10x2 WBO World Female Super Featherweight Title
    10/31 - Naoya Inoue vs. Jason Moloney - 12x3 WBA Super World & IBF World Bantamweight Titles
    10/31 - Michel Rivera vs. Ladarius Miller - 10x3
    10/31 - Regis Prograis vs. Juan Heraldez - 10x3
    10/31 - Diego Magdaleno vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - 12x3
    10/31 - Mario Barrios vs. Ryan Karl - 12x3 WBA World Super Lightweight Title
    10/31 - Gervonta Davis vs. Leo Santa Cruz - 12x3 WBA World Lightweight & WBA Super World Super Featherweight Titles
     
  3. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    4,871
    7,365
    Jun 10, 2012
    Allen UD close
     
  4. CST80

    CST80 The Ringlefinch Annihilator Staff Member

    169,982
    98,845
    Nov 23, 2013
    @PinoyProdigy You think I should edit in Vykhryst vs. Sokolowski and Isufi vs. Landaeta? I think the second one is fascinating and hard to predict and it's for a title, the first... who knows, Viktor hasn't been a pro that long and Kamil has upset a few prospects before.
     
    PinoyProdigy and Chuck Norris like this.
  5. khaosai galaxi

    khaosai galaxi My First Lady Full Member

    2,415
    2,275
    Apr 17, 2017
  6. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood The Stoneman Full Member

    46,197
    14,775
    Aug 27, 2011
  7. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    15,320
    17,555
    Aug 31, 2016
  8. Jake LaMotta

    Jake LaMotta Lights Out Full Member

    7,235
    1,416
    Jan 3, 2015
    Soto KO, Ellis UD, Munguia KO, Gassiev KO, McCarthy SD, Kambosos KO, Usyk KO
     
  9. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    15,320
    17,555
    Aug 31, 2016
  10. VG_Addict

    VG_Addict Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    22,221
    2,273
    Jun 13, 2012
    Soto UD
    Ellis UD
    Munguia UD
    Gassiev UD
    Allen KO
    McCarthy UD
    Selby UD
    Usyk UD
    Brodnicka UD
    Inoue KO
    Rivera TKO
    Prograis UD
    Magdaleno UD
    Barrios UD
    Davis KO
     
  11. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,764
    4,614
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 13

    This content is protected


    @pincai @Chuck Norris @BoxingABC1 @CST80 @nellybc @Robney @JordanK2406 @DONT B SCARED

    ** WBK CHAMPIONSHIP WILL ONLY BE ON THE LINE OVER 10 ROUNDS OR MORE **

    ** COVID19 NEW RULE ** THE TITLE WILL CHANGE HANDS IF A KO or TKO ENDS THE CONTEST EARLY AS LONG AS 10 OR MORE ROUNDS WERE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SERIES **


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------



    1: 10/17 - Lewis Ritson vs. Miguel Vazquez - 12x3 WBA Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title / Ritson SD
    Boxingabc1: Ritson KO8 vs Pincai: Ritson Close UD / 9-10
    ChuckNorris: vs Robney: Ritson SD - KNOCKOUT!!
    Cst80: Ritson KO7 vs Nellybc: Ritson Close UD / 9-10
    2: 10/17 - Josue Vargas vs. Kendo Castaneda - 10x3 / Vargas Wide UD
    Boxingabc1: Vargas Wide UD *DEFAULT* vs Pincai: Vargas Close UD / 10-9
    Cst80: Castaneda KO6 vs Nellybc: Vargas Close UD / 8-10(1)
    3: 10/17 - Alex Saucedo vs. Arnold Barboza Jr. - 10x3 / Barboza Jr Wide UD
    Boxingabc1: Barboza Jr Wide UD *DEFAULT* vs Pincai: Barboza Close UD 10-9
    Cst80: Barboza Jr KO8 vs Nellybc: Barboza Close UD / 9-10
    4: 10/17 - Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Teofimo Lopez - 12x3 / Lopez Wide UD
    Boxingabc1: Loma KO10 vs Pincai: Loma Wide UD / 10-10
    Cst80: Loma KO5 vs Nellybc: Loma KO11 / 10-10
    5: 10/23 - Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Carlos Cuadras II - 12x3 WBC World Super Flyweight Title / Estrada KO11
    Boxingabc1: Estrada Wide UD vs Pincai: Estrada Close UD / 10-10
    Cst80: Cuadras KO10 vs Nellybc: Estrada Close UD / 8-10(2)
    6: 10/23 - Roman Gonzalez vs. Israel Gonzalez - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Flyweight Title / Roman Close UD
    Boxingabc1: R.Gonzalez KO10 *DEFAULT* vs Pincai: Roman KO9 / 10-9
    Cst80: Israel KO9 vs Nellybc: Roman KO9 / 8-10(3) TKO!
    7: 10/24 - Malik Hawkins vs. Subriel Matias - 10x3 / Matias KO6
    Boxingabc1: Hawkins Close UD vs Pincai: Hawkins Close UD / 10-10
    8: 10/24 - Xavier Martinez vs. Claudio Marrero - 12x3 / Martinez Close UD
    Boxingabc1: XMartinez KO8 vs Pincai: XMartinez UD Close / 9-10
    9: 10/24 - Sergey Lipinets vs. Custio Clayton - 12x3 Interim IBF World Welterweight Title / DRAW
    Boxingabc1: Lipinets KO9 vs Pincai: Lipinets Close UD / 10-10


     
    pincai and Robney like this.
  12. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,764
    4,614
    Nov 2, 2010
    NEW COVID19 RULE IN EFFECT

    ** COVID19 NEW RULE ** THE TITLE WILL CHANGE HANDS IF A KO or TKO ENDS THE CONTEST EARLY AS LONG AS 10 OR MORE ROUNDS WERE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SERIES **

    NEW WBK CHAMPION!


     
    pincai and Robney like this.
  13. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,764
    4,614
    Nov 2, 2010
    pincai and Robney like this.
  14. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,764
    4,614
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 13

    This content is protected


    @pincai @Chuck Norris @BoxingABC1 @CST80 @nellybc @Robney @JordanK2406 @DONT B SCARED

    ** WBK CHAMPIONSHIP WILL ONLY BE ON THE LINE OVER 10 ROUNDS OR MORE **

    ** COVID19 NEW RULE ** THE TITLE WILL CHANGE HANDS IF A KO or TKO ENDS THE CONTEST EARLY AS LONG AS 10 OR MORE ROUNDS WERE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SERIES **

    ** PLEASE NOTE THE RESERVE FIGHTS **

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    Random fixture generator: 1 vs 3 / 6 vs 4 / 5 vs 2


    1: 10/31 - Murat Gassiev vs. Nuri Seferi - 10x3
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    2: 10/31 - Dave Allen vs. Christopher Lovejoy - 10x3
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    3: 10/31 - Tommy McCarthy vs. Bilal Laggoune - 12x3 EBU European Cruiser Title
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    4: 10/31 - Lee Selby vs. George Kambosos Jnr - 12x3
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    5: 10/31 - Oleksandr Usyk vs. Dereck Chisora - 12x3
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    6: 10/31 - Ewa Brodnicka vs. Mikaela Mayer - 10x2 WBO World Female Super Featherweight Title
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    7: 10/31 - Naoya Inoue vs. Jason Moloney - 12x3 WBA Super World & IBF World Bantamweight Titles
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    8: 10/31 - Michel Rivera vs. Ladarius Miller - 10x3
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    9: 10/31 - Regis Prograis vs. Juan Heraldez - 10x3
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    10: 10/31 - Diego Magdaleno vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - 12x3
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    11: 10/31 - Mario Barrios vs. Ryan Karl - 12x3 WBA World Super Lightweight Title
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    12: 10/31 - Gervonta Davis vs. Leo Santa Cruz - 12x3 WBA World Lightweight & WBA Super World Super Featherweight Titles
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:


    RES1: 10/30 - Jaime Munguia vs. Tureano Johnson - 12x3 WBO Inter-Continental Middleweight Title
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    RES2: 10/30 - Rashidi Ellis vs. Alexis Rocha - 12x3 WBC International Silver Welterweight Title
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

    RES3: 10/30 - Elwin Soto vs. Carlos Buitrago - 12x3 WBO World Light Flyweight Title
    Pincai: vs Boxingabc1:
    Robney: vs Cst80:
    Nellybc: vs ChuckNorris:

     
    pincai and Robney like this.
  15. CST80

    CST80 The Ringlefinch Annihilator Staff Member

    169,982
    98,845
    Nov 23, 2013
    OCTOBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    10/3 - Jose Zepeda (11) vs. Ivan Baranchyk (12) - 12x3 WBC Silver Super Lightweight Title - Zepeda KO5
    10/9 - Viktor Kotochigov (22) vs. Maxi Hughes (0) - 10x3 WBC International Lightweight Title - Hughes UD
    10/9 - Emanuel Navarrete (17) vs. Ruben Villa (5) - 12x3 WBO World Featherweight Title - Navarrete UD
    10/10 - Matteo Signani (0) vs. Maxime Beaussire (20) - 12x3 EBU Middleweight Title - Signani KO2
    10/10 - Dominic Boesel (19) vs. Robin Krasniqi (2) - 12x3 Interim WBA World & IBO Light Heavyweight Titles - Krasniqi KO3
    10/10 - Arslanbek Makhmudov (22) vs. Dillon Carman (0) - 10x3 NABF Heavyweight Title - Makhmudov TKO1
    10/13 - Reiya Abe (17) vs. Ren Sasaki (2) - 8x3 - Abe UD
    10/17 - Lewis Ritson (22) vs. Miguel Vazquez (0) - 12x3 WBA Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title - Ritson SD
    10/17 - Josue Vargas (18) vs. Kendo Castaneda (4) - 10x3 - Vargas UD
    10/17 - Alex Saucedo (3) vs. Arnold Barboza Jr. (18) - 10x3 - Barboza UD
    10/17 - Vasyl Lomachenko (24) vs. Teofimo Lopez (1 - @fcb1068 *LR) - 12x3 - Lopez UD
    10/23 - Juan Francisco Estrada (20) vs. Carlos Cuadras (1) II - 12x3 WBC World Super Flyweight Title - Estrada TKO11
    10/23 - Roman Gonzalez (20) vs. Israel Gonzalez (1) - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Flyweight Title - Roman UD
    10/24 - Malik Hawkins (15) vs. Subriel Matias (6) - 10x3 - Matias RTD6
    10/24 - Xavier Martinez (20) vs. Claudio Marrero (1) - 12x3 - Martinez UD
    10/24 - Sergey Lipinets (18) vs. Custio Clayton (2) - 12x3 Interim IBF World Welterweight Title - Majority Draw
    10/30 - Elwin Soto vs. Carlos Buitrago - 12x3 WBO World Light Flyweight Title
    10/30 - Rashidi Ellis vs. Alexis Rocha - 12x3 WBC International Silver Welterweight Title
    10/30 - Jaime Munguia vs. Tureano Johnson - 12x3 WBO Inter-Continental Middleweight Title
    10/31 - Viktor Vykhryst vs. Kamil Sokolowski - 6x3
    10/31 - Shefat Isufi vs. Ronny Landaeta - 10x3 WBA Continental Super Middle Title
    10/31 - Murat Gassiev vs. Nuri Seferi - 10x3

    10/31 - Dave Allen vs. Christopher Lovejoy - 10x3
    10/31 - Tommy McCarthy vs. Bilal Laggoune - 12x3 EBU European Cruiser Title

    10/31 - Lee Selby vs. George Kambosos Jnr - 12x3
    10/31 - Oleksandr Usyk vs. Dereck Chisora - 12x3
    10/31 - Ewa Brodnicka vs. Mikaela Mayer - 10x2 WBO World Female Super Featherweight Title
    10/31 - Naoya Inoue vs. Jason Moloney - 12x3 WBA Super World & IBF World Bantamweight Titles
    10/31 - Michel Rivera vs. Ladarius Miller - 10x3
    10/31 - Regis Prograis vs. Juan Heraldez - 10x3
    10/31 - Diego Magdaleno vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - 12x3
    10/31 - Mario Barrios vs. Ryan Karl - 12x3 WBA World Super Lightweight Title
    10/31 - Gervonta Davis vs. Leo Santa Cruz - 12x3 WBA World Lightweight & WBA Super World Super Featherweight Title
     
    pincai likes this.