*** Kirks Championships *** | 2020 Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2019.

  1. FIGHTER2R

    FIGHTER2R Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,457
    76
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Mar 16, 2008
  2. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Boxing Junkie Full Member

    14,965
    16,989
    Sportsbook:
    6
    Aug 31, 2016
  3. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood The Stoneman Full Member

    45,586
    13,957
    Sportsbook:
    91
    Aug 27, 2011
    Joyce KO, Vorobiev UD, Rivera KO, Taduran KO
     
  4. f1ght3rz

    f1ght3rz Boxing Junkie Full Member

    11,511
    12,625
    Sportsbook:
    17
    Jan 31, 2018
    Obara KO; Vorobiev UD; Joyce UD; Rivera KO; Taduran KO
     
  5. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    6,931
    8,730
    Sportsbook:
    2,000
    Apr 16, 2011
    ***2020 RANKINGS***
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking
    lepinthehood: Jan 19 - Present


    (-) 1. lepinthehood 13-1 (8 KO)
    …Sims Jr KO, Roman UD, Diaz KO11, Andrade KO
    Cieslak UD
    Vorobiev UD, Joyce KO, Rivera KO, Taduran KO
    (-) 2. nellybc 13-1 (7 KO)
    …Sims KO8, Roman Close UD, Farmer Close UD, Andrade KO10
    (-) 2. Goose 13-1 (7 KO)
    …Sims KO, Roman KO, Farmer UD, Andrade TKO
    Makabu KO
    (-) 4. DONT B SCARED 12-2 (10 KO)
    …Sims UD wide, Akhmdedeliav MD, Farmer UD wide, Andrade TKO9
    Makabu TKO
    (-) 4. kirk 12-2 (10 KO)

    (-) 6. Sugar 88 12-2 (9 KO)
    …Sims Jr. UD, Akhmadaliev UD, Farmer KO, Andrade KO
    Cieslak KO
    (-) 7. MexicanInsanity 12-2 (8 KO)
    …SIMS UD AKHMADALIEV UD FARMER UD ANDRADE KO
    MAKABU KO
    (-) 7. Pimp C 12-2 (8 KO)
    …Simms Jr UD Roman UD Farmer SD Andrade TKO
    Makabu TKO
    (-) 7. Drinquor 12-2 (8 KO)
    PEOPLE'S CHAMPION: 3 DEFENSES

    …Sims UD Akhmadaliev UD Farmer UD Andrade KO
    (-) 10. DanielDimov 12-2 (7 KO)
    …Sims JR UD, Akhmadaliev SD, Farmer SD, Andrade KO
    Makabu KO
    Obara UD, Vorobiev UD, Haskins KO, Rivera KO, Valladares SD
    (-) 11. PaddyGarcia 12-2 (4 KO)
    …Sims JR UD Akhmadaliev SD Farmer UD Andrade UD
    Makabu UD
    Obara UD Vorobiev TKO Joyce TKO Rivers UD Taduaran UD
    (-) 12. Dangerwood84 11-1 (8 KO)
    …Sims jr UD, akhmadaliev KO, farmer UD, Andrade KO
    Cieslak KO
    (-) 13. MCJ 11-2 (7 KO)
    …Sims Jr UD, Akhmadaliev MD, Diaz MD, Andrade TKO
    Makabu UD
    (-) 14. David B 11-3 (8 KO)
    …Sims Jr. UD Akhmadaliev UD Farmer UD Andrade TKO
    Makabu UD
    (-) 14. Max Thunder 11-3 (8 KO)
    …Sims Jr. KO, Akhmadaliev UD, Farmer UD, Andrade KO
    Makabu KO
    (-) 14. JordanK2406 11-3 (8 KO)
    WBK CHAMPION: NEW

    …sims wide ud Roman tko10 Diaz tko10 Andrade tko9
    Cieslak tko5
    Obara close ud Vorobiev close ud Haskins close ud Rivera tko7 Taduran tko9 Baez close ud Negrete close ud Conception close ud Fernandez md Dalakian tko6 Cukur close ud Lerena tko5 Marrero close ud Brook close ud Mendez wide ud Velez tko6 Rigondeaux tko8 Russell jr wide ud Melikuziev wide ud Rocha close ud Garcia tko8 Linares wide ud Mattice tko7 Magdaleno close ud Ramos close ud Plant tko8 Gonzalez close ud Imam close ud Navarette tko4 Wilder tko6 Hawkins tko6 Martinez tko6 Gonzalez close ud Garcia close ud
    (-) 17. pincai 11-3 (7 KO)
    …Sims KO9 Akhmadaliev UD close Farmer UD close Andrade KO7
    Makabu KO9
    Nagano KO9 Vorobiev UD close Joice UD close Rivera UD wide Valladares UD close
    (-) 17. PinoyProdigy 11-3 (7 KO)
    …Sims UD, Roman SD, Farmer UD, Andrade KO
    (-) 17. Inglis_1 11-3 (7 KO)
    …Sims jr UD, Roman SD, Diaz UD, Andrade KO
    Makubu MD
    Nagano UD, Vorobiev UD, Haskins UD, Rivera UD, Valladares UD, Flores KO, Negrete UD, Concepcion KO, Shaknazaryan UD, Dalakian KO, Cukur UD, Lerena KO, Galahad SD, Brook UD, Mendez UD, Velez KO, Rigondeaux UD, Russell Jr UD, Melikuziev KO, Rocha UD, Garcia UD, Linares UD, Gonzalez UD, Magdaleno KO, Ramos KO, Plant KO
    (-) 17. Jake LaMotta 11-3 (7 KO)
    …Sims UD, Akhmadaliev KO, Farmer UD, Andrade KO
    Makabu KO
    (-) 21. Chuck Norris 10-2 (6 KO)
    …Sims UD Close, Akhmadaliev KO 10, Farmer SD, Andrade KO 8
    Cieslak KO 10
    Obara KO 6, Haskins UD Close, Taduran UD Close
    (-) 22. Limerickbox 10-2 (5 KO)
    …Akhmadaliev UD, Diaz SD, Andrade KO
    (-) 23. VG_Addict 10-3 (7 KO)
    …Sims TKO Roman UD Farmer UD Andrade UD
    Makabu KO
    Nagano UD Vorobiev TKO Joyce UD Rivera UD Taduran UD Baez UD Negrete UD Concepcion UD
    (-) 24. Robney 10-3 (6 KO)
    …Sims Jr UD close, Akhmadaliev TKO6, Farmer SD, Andrade UD wide
    Makabu TKO9
    (-) 25. FIGHTER2R 10-4 (7 KO)
    …SIMS JR UD. Akhmadaliev TKO. FARMER UD. ANDRADE TKO
    MAKABU TKO
    NAGANO TKO
    (-) 25. f1ght3rz 10-4 (7 KO)
    …Sims Jr UD; Akhmadaliev SD; Farmer SD; Andrade KO
    Makabu UD
    Obara KO; Vorobiev UD; Joyce UD; Rivera KO; Taduran KO
    (-) 25. drenlou 10-4 (7 KO)
    …SIMS JR UD, Roman SD, Diaz SD, Andrade TKO 10
    (-) 25. Boxingfan200 10-4 (7 KO)
    …Sims KO Akhmadaliev ko Diaz ud Andrade ko
    cieslak ko
    (-) 25. khaosai galaxi 10-4 (7 KO)
    …Sims KO Akhmadaliev UD Diaz KO Andrade KO
    Cieslak KO
    Ohara KO, Varobiev UD, Haskins UD, Rivera UD, Taduran KO, Baez UD, Negrete UD, Conception UD, Fernandez UD, Dalakian KO, Cukur UD, Arslan SD, Galahad UD, Brook KO, Mendez UD, Velez UD, Rigo KO, Tug UD, Melikuziev KO, Rocha KO, Garcia KO, Linares KO, Mattice UD, Magdaleno UD, Ramos UD, Plant KO, Juarez UD, Molina UD, Navarette KO, Wilder KO, Hawkins UD, Martinez KO, Gonzales KO, Garcia UD
    (-) 30. Zakman 10-4 (6 KO)
    …Sims UD Akhmadaliev TKO Diaz TKO Andrade UD
    Cieslak TKO
    (-) 31. BoxingABC1 9-4 (5 KO)
    …Sims Wide UD, Akhmadaliev TKO9, Farmer Close UD, Andrade tko9
    (-) 32. JMotrain 7-2 (2 KO)
    …Angulo TKO Roman SD Diaz SD Andrade wide UD
    (-) 33. anjawnaymiz 5-0 (4 KO)

    (-) 34. Leoh 9-5 (6 KO)
    …Sims Jr UD, Akhmadaliev UD, Diaz UD, Andrade TKO
    Cieslak TKO
    (-) 35. KO KIDD 9-5 (5 KO)
    …Sims ud Roman sd Farmer sd Andrade ud
    Cieslak ud
    (-) 36. ipitythefool 4-0 (2 KO)

    (-) 37. KiwiMan 4-1 (3 KO)

    (-) 38. theanatolian 8-6 (5 KO)
    …Sims Jr UD, Akhmaladiev TKO, Farmer UD, Andrade TKO
    Cieslak KO
    (-) 39. CST80 8-6 (3 KO)
    …Angulo KO9 Akhmadaliev KO8 Diaz KO9 Andrade KO5
    Cieslak KO3
    Nagano KO Vorobiev UD Joyce UD Rivera KO Taduran KO Baez UD Negrete UD Barrera MD Fernandez KO Dalakian KO Faraci KO Lerena KO Marrero KO Brook UD Mendez UD Velez KO Solis KO Nyambayar KO Melikuziev KO Rocha KO Garcia KO Linares KO Mattice UD Magdaleno KO Ramos KO Plant KO Gonzalez MD Molina KO Navarrete KO Wilder KO Hunter KO Martinez KO Gonzalez KO Vargas KO
    (-) 40. The Akbar One 3-1 (1 KO)
    …Farmer SD Andrade KO
    (-) 41. The Malibu Mauler 2-1 (0 KO)
    …Andrade MD
    (-) 42. IsaL 2-2 (2 KO)

    (-) 42. UKboxingfan 2-2 (2 KO)

    (-) 44. The Undefeated Lachbuster 2-2 (1 KO)
    …Farmer UD Andrade KO
    (-) 45. Bustajay 1-1 (1 KO)

    (-) 46. UnleashtheFURY 1-1 (0 KO)

    (-) 47. POTUS 0-0 (0 KO)
    …Sims KO mid, Roman SD, Farmer SD, Andrade KO8
    (-1) 48. George Crowcroft 2-3 (1 KO)
    …Sims Jr UD Roman UD Farmer SD Andrade UD
    Cieslak TKO6
    (-1) 49. pistal47 1-4 (1 KO)
    …Farmer UD Andrade UD
     
    POTUS, nellybc, pincai and 3 others like this.
  6. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    6,931
    8,730
    Sportsbook:
    2,000
    Apr 16, 2011
    JANUARY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    1/30 - Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo - 10x3 WBO Latino Super Middleweight Title
    1/30 - Daniel Roman vs. Murodjon Akhmadaliev - 12x3 WBA Super World & IBF World Super Bantamweight Titles
    1/30 - Tevin Farmer vs. Joseph Diaz - 12x3 IBF World Super Featherweight Title
    1/30 - Demetrius Andrade vs. Luke Keeler - 12x3 WBO World Middleweight Title
    1/31 - Ilunga Makabu vs. Michal Cieslak - 12x3 WBC World Cruiserweight Title



    FEBRUARY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    2/1 - Yuki Nagano vs. Keita Obara - 10x3
    2/1 - Sergey Vorobiev vs. Karen Chukhadzhyan - 10x3 WBA International Welterweight Title
    2/1 - David Oliver Joyce vs. Lee Haskins - 10x3 WBO European Super Bantamweight Title
    2/1 - Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - 10x3 WBC Continental Americas Lightweight Title
    2/1 - Pedro Taduran vs. Daniel Valladares - 12x3 IBF World Minimumweight Title
    2/6 - Leonardo Baez vs. Moises Flores - 8x3
    2/6 - Oscar Negrete vs. Alberto Ezequiel Melian - 10x3 WBA International Bantamweight Title
    2/7 - Luis Concepcion vs. Rober Barrera - 12x3 Interim WBA World Flyweight Title
    2/8 - Jon Fernandez vs. Aik Shakhnazaryan - 8x3
    2/8 - Artem Dalakian vs. Josber Perez - 12x3 WBA World Flyweight Title
    2/8 - Emre Cukur vs. Davide Faraci - 8x3
    2/8 - Kevin Lerena vs. Firat Arslan - 12x3 IBO Cruiserweight Title
    2/8 - Kid Galahad vs. Claudio Marrero - 12x3
    2/8 - Kell Brook vs. Mark DeLuca - 12x3
    2/8 - Wilfredo Mendez vs. Gabriel Mendoza - 12x3 WBO World Minimumweight Title
    2/8 - Jaime Arboleda vs. Jayson Velez - 12z3
    2/8 - Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis - 12x3 WBA World Bantamweight Title
    2/8 - Gary Allen Russell Jr. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar - 12x3 WBC World & IBO Featherweight Titles
    2/14 - Bektemir Melikuziev vs. Marco Antonio Periban - 10x3
    2/14 - Alexis Rocha vs. Brad Solomon - 10x3
    2/14 - Ryan Garcia vs. Francisco Fonseca 12x3 WBC Silver Lightweight Title
    2/14 - Jorge Linares vs. Carlos Morales - 12x3
    2/14 - Thomas Mattice vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez - 10x3
    2/15 - Austin Dulay vs. Diego Magdaleno - 10x3
    2/15 - Bryant Perrella vs. Abel Ramos - 10x3
    2/15 - Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz - 12x3 IBF World Super Middleweight Title
    2/21 - Saul Juarez vs. Jonathan Gonzalez - WBO NABO Light Flyweight Title
    2/22 - Amir Imam vs. Javier Molina - 10x3
    2/22 - Emanuel Navarrete vs. Jeo Santisima - 12x3 WBO World Super Bantamweight Title
    2/22 - Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury II - 12x3 WBC World Heavyweight Title
    2/28 - Malik Hawkins vs. Keith Hunter - 10x3
    2/29 - Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Jay Harris - 12x3 WBC World Flyweight Title
    2/29 - Khalid Yafai vs. Roman Gonzalez - 12x3 WBA World Super Flyweight Title
    2/29 - Mikey Garcia vs. Jessie Vargas - 12x3
     
    POTUS, nellybc, JordanK2406 and 2 others like this.
  7. Boxingfan200

    Boxingfan200 USYK #1 P4P banned Full Member

    6,044
    3,986
    Sportsbook:
    2,224
    Feb 5, 2017
    2/1 - Yuki Nagano vs. Keita Obara - 10x3
    2/1 - Sergey Vorobiev vs. Karen Chukhadzhyan - 10x3 WBA International Welterweight Title
    2/1 - David Oliver Joyce vs. Lee Haskins - 10x3 WBO European Super Bantamweight Title
    2/1 - Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - 10x3 WBC Continental Americas Lightweight Title
    2/1 - Pedro Taduran vs. Daniel Valladares - 12x3 IBF World Minimumweight Title

    nagano ud vorobiev ud haskins ud rivera ud taduran ud
     
  8. CST80

    CST80 The Mercurial Mephistophelean Malcontent Staff Member

    167,707
    94,439
    Sportsbook:
    84,000
    Nov 23, 2013
    Angulo KO7 Akhmadaliev KO5 Diazz KO8 Andrade KO7
     
  9. kirk

    kirk l l l Staff Member

    63,080
    11,449
    Sportsbook:
    62
    Jul 26, 2004
    Sims UD Akhmdedeliav UD Farmer UD Andrade UD
     
    Drinquor likes this.
  10. kirk

    kirk l l l Staff Member

    63,080
    11,449
    Sportsbook:
    62
    Jul 26, 2004
    Michal Cieslak SD
     
  11. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    25,584
    8,781
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jul 30, 2011
  12. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    25,584
    8,781
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jul 30, 2011
    Switch to Diaz SD
     
    POTUS likes this.
  13. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,743
    4,574
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 2

    This content is protected


    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------


    R1: 1/30 - Anthony Sims Jr. vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo - 10x3 WBO Latino Super Middleweight Title / Angulo SD
    Robney: Sims Close UD vs Nellybc: Sims KO8 / 10-10
    Cst80: Angulo KO7 vs Boxingabc1: Sims Wide UD / 10(1)-8
    ChuckNorris: Sims Close UD vs Jordank2406: sims wide ud / 10-10
    Pincai: Sims KO9 vs Dontbscared: Sims Wide UD / 10-10
    R2: 1/30 - Daniel Roman vs. Murodjon Akhmadaliev - 12x3 WBA Super World & IBF World Super Bantamweight Titles / Akhmadaliev SD
    Robney: Akhmadaliev KO6 vs Nellybc: Roman Close UD / 10(1)-8
    Cst80: Akhmadaliev KO5 vs Boxingabc1: Akmadaliev KO9 / 9-10
    ChuckNorris: Akhmadaliev KO10 vs Jordank2406: Roman tko10 / 10(1)-8
    Pincai: Akhmadaliev Close UD vs Dontbscared: Akhmdedeliav MD / 9-10
    R3: 1/30 - Demetrius Andrade vs. Luke Keeler - 12x3 WBO World Middleweight Title / Andrade KO9
    Robney: Andrade Wide UD vs Nellybc: Andrade KO10 / 8-10(1)
    Cst80: Andrade KO7 vs Boxingabc1: Andrade KO9 / KNOCKOUT!
    ChuckNorris: Andrade KO8 vs Jordank2406: Andrade tko9 / KNOCKOUT!
    Pincai: Andrade KO7 vs Dontbscared: Andrade KO9 / KNOCKOUT!
    R4: 1/30 - Tevin Farmer vs. Joseph Diaz - 12x3 IBF World Super Featherweight Title / Diaz Close UD
    Robney: Farmer SD vs Nellybc: Farmer Close UD / 10-10
    Pincai: Farmer Close UD vs Dontbscared: Farmer Wide UD / 10-10

    Scores after 4 rounds:
    Robney ties Nellybc 38(1)-38(1)
    Boxingabc1 KO3 Cst80
    Jordank2406 KO3 ChuckNorris - STILL WBK CHAMPION
    Dontbscared KO3 Pincai



    R5: 1/31 - Ilunga Makabu vs. Michal Cieslak - 12x3 WBC World Cruiserweight Title

    Robney: Makubu KO9 vs Nellybc:
    R6: 2/1 - Yuki Nagano vs. Keita Obara - 10x3
    Robney: vs Nellybc:
    R7: 2/1 - Sergey Vorobiev vs. Karen Chukhadzhyan - 10x3 WBA International Welterweight Title
    Robney: vs Nellybc:
    R8: 2/1 - David Oliver Joyce vs. Lee Haskins - 10x3 WBO European Super Bantamweight Title
    Robney: vs Nellybc:
    R9: 2/1 - Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr. - 10x3 WBC Continental Americas Lightweight Title
    Robney: vs Nellybc:
    R10: 2/1 - Pedro Taduran vs. Daniel Valladares - 12x3 IBF World Minimumweight Title
    Robney: vs Nellybc:

    @pincai @Chuck Norris @BoxingABC1 @CST80 @nellybc @Robney @JordanK2406 @DONT B SCARED
     
    Last edited: Jan 31, 2020
    DONT B SCARED, POTUS, pincai and 2 others like this.
  14. DONT B SCARED

    DONT B SCARED Pimpin Aint Easy Full Member

    4,363
    2,580
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Mar 8, 2017
    think i picked andrade TKO 9 mate
     
    nellybc likes this.
  15. Inglis_1

    Inglis_1 Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,917
    2,472
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Aug 4, 2018
    Juarez KO, Imam KO, Navarrete KO, Fury UD, Hawkins UD, Martinez KO, Yafai SD, Garcia MD.