*** Kirks Championships *** | 2021 Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2020.

  1. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,302
    9,619
    Apr 16, 2011
    ***2021 RANKINGS***
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking
    BoyBato: Jan 23 - Jan 30
    kirk: Jan 30 - Feb 20
    Inglis_1: Feb 27 - Mar 13
    FIGHTER2R: Feb 20 - Feb 27, Mar 13 - Mar 20
    AttilaHun: Mar 20 - Present


    (-) 1. AttilaHun 102-34 (53 KO)*
    …Monabesa UD
    Zucco UD, Patera UD, Turchi UD, Azeez UD, Dignum UD, Jones III UD, Biyarslanov KO, Majidov KO, Gongora KO, Andrade UD, Cunningham UD, Paul KO, Prograis KO
    Mwakinyo UD
    (-) 2. Chuck Norris 102-38 (59 KO)
    …Monabesa MD
    Mwakinyo UD Close
    (-) 3. f1ght3rz 101-40 (56 KO)
    …Monabesa MD
    Zucco KO; Patera UD; Turchi UD
    Mwakinyo UD
    (+1) 4. MexicanInsanity 100-39 (56 KO)
    PEOPLE'S CHAMPION: NEW

    …MONABESA UD
    ZUCCO UD PATERA KO TURCHI UD
    MWAKINYO UD
    (-1) 5. Pimp C 100-41 (54 KO)
    …Monabessa UD
    Mwakinyo TKO
    (-) 6. ENI_3300 98-39 (56 KO)*
    …Monabessa ud
    Mwakinyo tko
    (-) 7. David B 99-41 (58 KO)
    …Monabesa UD
    Zucco UD Close Patera UD Close Turchi UD Close Chukhadzhian UD Close Yerbossynuly UD Wide Azeez UD Wide Majidov TKO2 Gongora TKO2 Andrade UD Wide Cunningham TKO1 Paul KO1 Prograis UD
    Mwakinyo TKO2
    (-) 8. Drinquor 99-41 (50 KO)
    …Monabesa UD
    Mwakinyo KO
    (+3) 9. sasto 98-40 (52 KO)*
    …Monabesa SD
    Zucco UD Azeez KO8 Andrade UD Majidov KO6 Gongorra KO7 Andrade Wide UD Cunningham Wide UD Paul KO5 Prograis KO5 Browne KO4 Munguia KO4
    Mwakinyo KO6
    (-1) 10. nellybc 97-39 (45 KO)
    …Monabesa MD
    Mwakinyo KO9
    (-1) 11. DramaShow 99-42 (56 KO)*
    …Monabesa UD
    (-1) 11. pincai 99-42 (56 KO)
    …Monabesa wide UD
    Zucco close UD Patera close UD Turchi close UD Chukhadzhian close UD Azeez close UD Majidov KO8 Andrade close UD Prograis KO5 Gongora KO9 Cunningham KO1 Paul close UD
    Mwakinyo KO9
    (-) 13. CST80 98-43 (51 KO)
    …Monabesa UD
    Zucco KO Patera UD Turchi KO Chukhadzhian UD Yerbossynuly UD Azeez KO Dignum KO Jones UD Biyarslanov KO Majidov KO Gongora KO Williams KO Cunningham KO Paul KO Prograis KO Browne KO2 Zappavigna KO Spark KO MacKenzie KO Wilson UD Jarvis KO Hardman KO Magnesi KO McDonnell UD Sandor UD Higa KO Teraji KO Araneta KO Schwarzkopf KO Harutyunyan KO Callum KO Cash KO Munguia KO Berlanga KO Diaz KO Williamson KO Baluta KO Mthalane KO
    Mwakinyo KO
    (-) 14. Inglis_1 96-41 (42 KO)
    …Monabesa UD
    Zucco KO, Patera UD, Turchi UD, Chukhadzhian UD, Yerbossynuly MD, Azeez UD, Sirotkin KO, Jones III UD, Biyarslanov KO, Majidov UD, Gongora KO, Andrade UD, Cunningham KO, Paul KO, Prograis KO, McDonnell UD, Martin UD
    Mwakinyo KO
    (+1) 15. Robney 97-43 (60 KO)
    WBK CHAMPION

    …Monabesa UD wide
    Denes UD wide
    (+1) 16. FIGHTER2R 97-43 (58 KO)
    …MONABESA UD
    ZUCCO UD. PATERA TKO. TURCHI UD
    MWAKINYO UD
    (+1) 17. PhiloBeddo(e) 97-43 (54 KO)*
    …Monabesa UD
    Mwakinyo UD
    (-3) 18. lepinthehood 94-41 (44 KO)
    …Monabesa UD
    Zucco UD, Patera UD, Turchi KO
    Mwakinyo KO
    (+1) 19. BoxingABC1 91-39 (55 KO)
    …Monabesa Close UD
    Zucco TKO6, Patera Close UD, Turchi Close UD, Azeez TKO8
    Ognesyan TKO7, Claggett SD, Lemieux KO5, Mwakinyo TKO7
    (+3) 20. Sandman_ 96-45 (52 KO)*
    …Monabesa UD
    Zucco UD Patera UD Turchi UD Chukhadzhian UD Yerbossynuly UD Azeez UD Dignum UD Jones III UD Biyarslanov UD Majidov KO Gongora KO Andrade UD Cunningham KO Paul KO Prograis UD Gallen UD Zappavigna KO Spark KO MacKenzie UD Wilson KO Jarvis KO Hardman KO Magnesi KO Gago UD Martin UD Munguia KO Higa KO Teraji UD Nontshinga KO Schwarzkopf UD Harutyunyan KO CJohnson KO Cash KO Berlanga KO Navarrete KO KSmith UD Conlan KO Mthalane KO
    Oganesyan KO Claggett KO Lemieux KO Mwakinyo UD
    (-) 21. Boomstick 95-45 (53 KO)*
    …Monabesa close UD
    Zucco KO8, Patera wide UD, Turchi KO8, Chukhadzhian wide UD, Yerbossynuly KO9, Azeez KO8, Dignum close UD, Jones III close UD, Biyarslanov KO7, Majidov KO7, Gongora close UD, Andrade wide UD, Cunningham KO4, Askren KO5, Prograis KO9, Browne KO5, Zappavigna KO7, Spark wide UD, McKenzie close UD, Wilson KO8, Jarvis KO5, Hardman KO7, Magnesi wide UD, McDonnell close UD, Martin wide UD, Higa KO9, Teraji KO7, Nontshinga KO9, Schwarzkopf KO7, Harutyunyan wide UD, Johnson KO7, Cash KO10, Munguia KO8, Berlanga KO1, Navarette wide UD, Williamson KO8, Conlan KO8, Mthalane KO8
    Oganesyan KO6, Claggett KO9, Lemieux KO5, Mwakinyo close UD
    (-) 22. DanielDimov 95-46 (47 KO)
    …Monabesa UD
    Zucco UD, Patera UD, Turchi UD
    Denes UD
    (+1) 23. MrHello 87-40 (53 KO)*
    …Monabesa MD
    (-5) 24. DONT B SCARED 87-41 (44 KO)
    …Monabesso TKO
    (+1) 25. khaosai galaxi 92-48 (48 KO)
    …Monabesa KO
    Chukhadzian UD Yerbossnuly KO Araneta KO Johnson KO Munguia KO Williamson KO Gago SD Martin UD
    Mwakinyo KO
    (-1) 26. Limerickbox 68-25 (36 KO)

    Jones III UD, Biyarslanov UD, Majidov KO, Gongora KO, Andrade UD, Prograis KO, Gallen UD, Zappavigna UD, McDonnell UD, Cash UD, Berlanga KO, Navarrete KO
    Oganesyan KO, Claggett UD, Lemieux KO
    (+1) 27. Max Thunder 91-49 (54 KO)
    …Monabesa UD
    Mwakinyo KO
    (-1) 28. johnny_o 91-50 (48 KO)*
    …Monabesa UD, close
    Mwakinyo UD, close
    (-) 29. destruction 62-24 (38 KO)*
    …Monabesa UD
    Zucco UD, Patera UD, Turchi KO8, Azeez UD, Sirotkin KO4, Jones III UD, Majidov KO5, Andrade UD, Jake Paul KO4, Prograis UD, Browne KO, Zappavigna UD, Spark UD, Tarimo UD, Wilson UD, Jarvis KO4, Lucas UD, Magnsesi UD, McDonnell UD, Prospere UD, Higa KO, Teraji UD, Sarukhanyan KO8, Harutyunyan UD, Bentley KO9, Berlanga UD, Navarrete KO6, KSmith UD Conlan UD Edwards UD
    A.Oganesyan UD, Claggett UD, Lemieux KO5, Denes UD
    (+1) 30. Dannymita 46-10 (24 KO)*

    patera points Williams ko Paul ko prograis ko gallen ko zappavigna Bentley ko berlanga ko navarette ko gongora ko
    lemieux ko
    (-1) 31. pernellaaron 64-32 (30 KO)

    (+1) 32. cornwall22 65-39 (36 KO)*

    Zucco KO5 Patera UD Turchi UD Azeez UD Dignum UD Andrade UD Askren UD Prograis TKO4 Browne UD Zappavigna KO6 Spark TKO5 Tarimo UD Wilson UD Jarvis KO6 Hardman UD McDonnell UD Martin UD Teraji TKO9 Schwarzkopf UD Harutyunyan TKO6 Cash UD Berlanga KO1 Naverrete TKO10
    Oganesyan TKO8 Claggett UD Lemieux TKO5
    (-1) 33. BoxMan10 25-5 (14 KO)*

    (-) 34. kirk 43-26 (17 KO)

    (+4) 35. MagicE 18-4 (12 KO)*

    (+2) 36. sid 27-14 (17 KO)

    (-2) 37. lbarrow 15-2 (8 KO)*

    (-2) 38. young_wolverine 17-6 (10 KO)*

    (-2) 39. jaytxxl 26-15 (12 KO)*

    (-) 40. Wizbit1013 22-16 (7 KO)*

    (+4) 41. The Akbar One 6-0 (4 KO)

    Andrade KO, Cunningham KO, Paul UD, Prograis KO, Berlanga KO, Navarrete KO, Conlan UD, Mthalane UD
    (-) 42. JMotrain 11-6 (8 KO)

    (-2) 43. BoyBato 10-5 (8 KO)*

    (-1) 44. Ivan28 7-4 (3 KO)*

    (-1) 45. Sputnik44 4-1 (0 KO)

    (-) 46. Wasteman 3-0 (1 KO)*

    (-) 47. Devon 3-0 (0 KO)*

    (-) 48. Blandman 8-6 (4 KO)*

    (-) 49. MidniteProwler 4-2 (3 KO)

    (-) 50. anjawnaymiz 3-1 (2 KO)

    (-) 50. ideafix12 3-1 (2 KO)*

    (-) 52. TBC-ASAP 3-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) 52. George Crowcroft 3-1 (1 KO)

    (-) 52. Dangerwood84 3-1 (1 KO)

    (-) 52. aaaaa 3-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) 56. Scissors 3-1 (0 KO)*

    (-) 57. fcb1068 2-0 (2 KO)

    (-) 58. VG_Addict 18-17 (9 KO)

    (-) 59. Pakkuman 5-4 (3 KO)*

    (-) 60. PaddyGarcia 4-3 (1 KO)

    (-) 61. Ph33rknot 2-1 (1 KO)*

    Mungia sd Ruiz jr tko 5th
    (-) 61. MCJ 2-1 (1 KO)

    (-) 61. TEAM_LOMA 2-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) 64. shza 1-0 (1 KO)*

    (-) 65. Power_tek 1-0 (0 KO)

    (-) 65. WAR01 1-0 (0 KO)*

    (-) 65. Surrix 1-0 (0 KO)

    (-) 68. KO KIDD 7-7 (2 KO)

    (-) 69. lufcrazy 4-4 (3 KO)

    (-) 70. Badbot 3-3 (2 KO)

    (-) 71. drenlou 4-5 (1 KO)

    (-) 72. vargasfan1985 1-2 (1 KO)*

    (-) 73. Bustajay 11-13 (6 KO)

    (-1) 74. captain hook 9-11 (5 KO)*

    (-) 75. JordanK2406 7-9 (6 KO)

    (-) 76. titanic 4-7 (0 KO)

    (-) 77. UnleashtheFURY 0-4 (0 KO)


    * = Rookie
     
    Chuck Norris, pincai, Robney and 4 others like this.
  2. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,302
    9,619
    Apr 16, 2011
    APRIL FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    *** - Title Fight
    --------------

    4/1 - Fedor Papazov (11) vs. Yauheni Dauhaliavets (17) - 10x3 Dauhaliavets UD
    4/2 - Valery Oganisyan (24) vs. Eduard Troyanovsky (5) - 10x3 Oganisyan UD
    4/3 - Keyshawn Davis (29) vs. Richman Ashelley (0) - 6x3 Davis RTD4
    4/3 - Tursynbay Kulakhmet (31) vs. Heber Rondon (0) - 10x3 *** Kulakhmet KO1
    4/3 - Donnie Nietes (31) vs. Pablo Carrillo (0) - 10x3 *** Nietes UD
    4/3 - Jamel Herring (27) vs. Carl Frampton (10) - 12x3 *** Herring TKO6
    4/3 - Israil Madrimov (30) vs. Emmany Kalombo (2) - 10x3 Madrimov UD
    4/3 - Shakhram Giyasov (33) vs. Patricio Lopez Moreno (0) - 10x3 *** Giyasov KO3
    4/3 - Murodjon Akhmadaliev (33) vs. Ryosuke Iwasa (1) - 12x3 *** Akhmadaliev TKO5
    4/8 - Keita Obara (29) vs. Shoki Sakai (1) - 10x3 Obara UD
    4/8 - Umar Salamov (28) vs. Sergei Ekimov (0) - 8x3 Salamov SD
    4/8 - Apti Davtaev (28) vs. Jack Mulowayi (0) - 8x3 Mulowayi KO8
    4/10 - Conor Wallace (27) vs. Leti Leti (1) - 10x3 Leti MD
    4/10 - Ben Kite (15) vs. Andrew Hunt (14) - 10x3 *** Hunt UD
    4/10 - Ben Mahoney (26) vs. Kris George (2) - 10x3 Mahoney UD
    4/10 - Shannon Courtenay (31) vs. Ebanie Bridges (2) - 10x2 *** Courtenay UD
    4/10 - Alexander Espinoza (1) vs. Ukashir Farooq (27) - 10x3 *** Farooq UD
    4/10 - Conor Benn (33) vs. Samuel Vargas (2) - 10x3 *** Benn TKO1
    4/10 - Efe Ajagba (34) vs. Brian Howard (0) - 10x3 Ajagba KO3
    4/10 - Joe Smith Jr. (32) vs. Maxim Vlasov (5) (1 Draw) - 12x3 *** Smith MD
    4/10 - Jerwin Ancajas (30) vs. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez (1) - 12x3 *** Ancajas UD
    4/10 - Eimantas Stanionis (30) vs. Thomas Dulorme (2) - 12x3 Stanionis UD
    4/10 - Jaron Ennis (35) vs. Sergey Lipinets (0) - 12x3 Ennis KO6
    4/14 - Tibo Monabesa vs. Toto Landero - 12x3 ***
    4/16 - Ivan Zucco vs. Luca Capuano - 10x3 ***
    4/16 - Francesco Patera vs. Vladyslav Melnyk - 12x3 ***
    4/16 - Fabio Turchi vs. Dylan Bregeon - 12x3 ***
    4/17 - Karen Chukhadzhian vs. Yannick Dehez - 10x3
    4/17 - Evgeny Shvedenko vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly - 12x3

    4/17 - Dan Azeez vs. Ricky Summers - 10x3 ***
    4/17 - Danny Dignum vs. Andrey Sirotkin - 10x3 ***
    4/17 - Otha Jones III vs. Jorge David Castaneda - 8x3
    4/17 - Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Israel Mercado - 8x3
    4/17 - Mahammadrasul Majidov vs. Andrey Fedosov - 12x3
    4/17 - Carlos Gongora vs. Christopher Pearson - 12x3

    4/17 - Demetrius Andrade vs. Liam Williams - 12x3 ***
    4/17 - Steve Cunningham vs. Frank Mir - 8x3
    4/17 - Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren - 8x3
    4/17 - Regis Prograis vs. Ivan Redkach - 10x3
    4/21 - Paul Gallen vs. Lucas Browne - 6x3
    4/21 - Leonardo Zappavigna vs. Danny Kennedy - 8x3
    4/21 - Jack Brubaker vs. Steve Spark - 8x3
    4/21 - Kye MacKenzie vs. Bruno Tarimo - 10x3
    4/21 - Liam Wilson vs. Francis Chua - 10x3
    4/23 - Brock Jarvis vs. Nort Beauchamp - 10x3 ***
    4/23 - Issac Hardman vs. Mark Lucas - 10x3 ***

    4/23 - Michael Magnesi vs. Khanyile Bulana - 12x3 ***
    4/23 - Andoni Gago vs. Gavin McDonnell - 12x3 ***
    4/23 - Sandor Martin vs. Kay Prospere - 12x3 ***
    4/23 - Jaime Munguia vs D’Mitrius Ballard - 12x3
    4/24 - Daigo Higa vs.
    Ryosuke Nishida - 12x3 ***
    4/24 - Kenshiro Teraji vs. Tetsuya Hisada - 12x3 ***

    4/24 - Sivenathi Nontshinga vs. Christian Araneta - 12x3
    4/24 - Timo Schwarzkopf vs. Vage Sarukhanyan - 10x3
    4/24 - Artem Harutyunyan vs. Oliver Flores - 12x3 ***
    4/24 - Callum Johnson vs. Emil Markic - 10x3 ***
    4/24 - Denzel Bentley vs. Felix Cash - 12x3 ***
    4/24 - Edgar Berlanga vs. Demond Nicholson - 8x3
    4/24 - Emanuel Navarrete vs. Christopher Diaz - 12x3 ***
    4/30 - Troy Williamson vs. Kieran Smith - 10x3
    4/30 - Michael Conlan vs. Ionut Baluta - 10x3
    4/30 - Moruti Mthalane vs. Sunny Edwards - 12x3 ***
     
    Chuck Norris, pincai, Robney and 3 others like this.
  3. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,302
    9,619
    Apr 16, 2011
    :firedevil:DAREDEVIL:firedevil:
    Tracking underdog picks (by the league's point of view) each of you get correct.
    The person(s) with the most correct at the end of the year will be given the DAREDEVIL title.


    :devil-king:khaosai galaxi:devil-king: - 12 (Furuhashi, Macias *LR, Coffie, Carr, Saludar, Avanesyan, White, McCaskill, Ball, McKinson, Cheeseman, Hunt)

    lepinthehood - 11 (Gutierrez, Furuhashi, Aleem, Antwi, Valenzuela, White, McCaskill, Webb, McKinson, Cheeseman, Hunt)
    Robney - 9 (Saka, Furuhashi, Aleem, Coffie, Carr, Saludar, McCaskill, Ball, Hunt)
    johnny_o - 9 (Furuhashi, Coffie, Montoya, Avanesyan, Valdez, White, Ball, McKinson, Hunt)
    CST80 - 8 (Saka, Coffie, Valenzuela, Castillo, McCaskill, Ball, Webb, Hunt)
    Boomstick - 7 (Saka, Furuhashi, Coffie, White, Chevalier *LR, McCaskill, Cheeseman)
    DramaShow - 7 (Saka, Aleem, Carr, Saludar, Avanesyan, Mchunu, Cheeseman)
    AttilaHun - 7 (Saka, Aleem, Carr, Saludar, Ball, Clarke*LR, Hunt)
    Inglis_1 - 7 (Furuhashi, Aleem, Montoya, Valdez, Mchunu, Cheeseman, Hunt)
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 7 (Carr, Saludar, Avanesyan, McCaskill, Ball, Cheeseman, Hunt)
    nellybc - 6 (Aleem, Coffie, Avanesyan, White, McCaskill, Cheeseman)
    DONT B SCARED - 6 (Coffie, Antwi, Avanesyan, Valdez, Ball, Cheeseman)
    sasto - 6 (Aleem, Carr, Saludar, Avanesyan, White, Leti*LR)
    destruction - 5 (Aleem, Avanesyan, Valdez, White, Cheeseman)
    kirk - 4 (Saka, Furuhashi, Aleem, Coffie)
    FIGHTER2R - 4 (Aleem, Montoya, Carr, Avanesyan)
    DanielDimov - 4 (Saka, Montoya, Antwi, Liebenberg)
    MrHello - 4 (Carr, Saludar, McCaskill, Liebenberg)
    Wizbit1013 - 4 (Antwi, Avanesyan, Valdez, Cheeseman)
    cornwall22 - 4 (Carr, Saludar, Avanesyan, Hunt)
    Sandman_ - 4 (Saka, Carr, White, Hunt)
    MexicanInsanity - 4 (Aleem, Antwi, McCaskill, Hunt)
    Chuck Norris - 4 (Antwi, Saludar, McCaskill, Hunt)
    ENI_3300 - 3 (Saka, Aleem, Avanesyan)
    pernellaaron - 3 (Aleem, Valdez, White)
    Pimp C - 3 (Aleem, White, McCaskill)
    BoxingABC1 - 3 (Saka, Carr, Cheeseman)
    f1ght3rz - 3 (Antwi, Saludar, Hunt)
    Max Thunder - 3 (Antwi, Castillo, Hunt)
    Blandman - 2 (Gutierrez, Furuhashi)
    BoyBato - 2 (Saka, Furuhashi)
    David B - 2 (Saka, Aleem)
    pincai - 2 (Saka, Aleem)
    Drinquor - 2 (Antwi, Saludar)
    sid - 2 (Aleem, Valdez)
    Limerickbox - 2 (Gutierrez, Cheeseman)
    Dannymita - 2 (Avanesyan, Cheeseman)
    titanic - 1 (Gutierrez)
    Badbot - 1 (Gutierrez)
    drenlou - 1 (Furuhashi)
    lufcrazy - 1 (Furuhashi)
    Ivan28 - 1 (Aleem)
    Bustajay - 1 (Aleem)
    KO KIDD - 1 (Aleem)
    lbarrow - 1 (Avanesyan)
    jaytxxl - 1 (Ball)
    BoxMan10 - 1 (Cheeseman)
    JordanK2406 - 1 (Cheeseman)
    *LR = Lone Ranger

    2021 UPSETS:
    1/2 - Rene Alvarado (51) vs. Roger Gutierrez (5) II - 12x3 WBA Super Feather Title - Gutierrez UD
    1/22 - Kosuke Saka (13) vs. Takuya Watanabe (21) - 10x3 Japanese Super Feather Title - Saka TKO6
    1/22 - Yusaku Kuga (23) vs. Gakuya Furuhashi (11) - 10x3 Japanese Super Bantam Title - Furuhashi TKO9
    1/23 - Vic Pasillas (24) vs. Raeese Aleem (20) - 12x3 WBA Interim World Super Bantam Title - Aleem TKO11
    1/23 - Marcelo Esteban Cóceres (35) vs. Sebastian Horacio Papeschi (0) II 10x3 Argentina (FAB) Super Middle Title - Papeschi SD
    1/29 - Steven Butler (41) vs. Jose de Jesus Macias (1) - 10x3 NABF Middle Title- Macias TKO5
    1/30 - Darmani Rock (25) vs. Michael Polite Coffie (8) - 10x3 - Coffie KO3
    2/13 - Josh Warrington (40) vs. Mauricio Lara (0) - 10x3 - Lara TKO9
    2/17 - Alejandro Guerrero (23) vs. Abraham Montoya (4) - 8x3 - Montoya MD
    2/19 - DP Carr (11) vs. Dean Dodge (19) - 10x3 BBBofC Southern Area Super Feather Title - Carr PTS
    2/19 - Darren Tetley (22) vs. Samuel Antwi (9) - 10x3 BBBofC English Welter Title - Antwi TKO6
    2/19 - Sean McComb (32) vs. Gavin Gwynne (0) - 12x3 Commonwealth British Empire Light Title - Gwynne TKO7
    2/20 - Robert Paradero (14) vs. Victorio Saludar (11) - 12x3 WBA World Minimum Title - Saludar SD
    2/20 - Robbie Davies Jnr (27) vs. Gabriel Gollaz Valenzuela (3) - 12x3 IBF Intercontinental Super Light Title - Valenzuela MD
    2/20 - David Avanesyan (14) vs. Josh Kelly (23) - 12x3 EBU European Welter Title - Avanesyan TKO6
    2/20 - Miguel Berchelt (32) vs. Oscar Valdez (7) - 12x3 WBC World Super Feather Title - Valdez KO10
    2/27 - Pedro Taduran (27) vs. Rene Mark Cuarto (0) - 12x3 IBF World Minimum Title - Cuarto UD
    2/27 - Quaise Khademi (30) vs. Ijaz Ahmed (0) - 10x3 WBO & IBF European Super Fly Title - Ahmed MD
    3/4 - Serhii Bohachuk (32) vs. Brandon Adams (0) - 10x3 Adams TKO8
    3/10 - Misael Lopez (21) vs. Jordan White (10) - 8x3 White TKO6
    3/12 - Felix Valera (27) vs. Bryan Perez Castillo (2) II - 10x3 *** Castillo UD
    3/13 - Blake Caparello (29) vs. Faris Chevalier (1) - 10x3 *** Chevalier UD
    3/13 - Jessica McCaskill (11) vs. Cecilia Braekhus (20) II - 10x2 *** McCaskill UD
    3/14 - Rowan Campbell (28) vs. Ryno Liebenberg (2) - 12x3 *** Liebenberg TKO8
    3/18 - Alberto Machado (29) vs. Angel Fierro (0) 10x3 *** Fierro KO6
    3/20 - Luis Alberto Hernandez Ramos (32) vs. Alex Martin (0) - 10x3 Martin UD
    3/26 - Danny Ball (8) vs. Sam Gilley (22) - 10x3 *** Ball UD
    3/27 - Evgeny Tishchenko (31) vs. Thabiso Mchunu (2) - 12x3 *** Mchunu UD
    3/27 - Eric Pfeifer (27) vs. Nick Webb (2) - 8x3 Webb TKO2
    3/27 - Chris Kongo (33) vs. Michael McKinson (3) - 10x3 *** McKinson UD
    3/27 - Ted Cheeseman (15) vs. James Metcalf (23) - 12x3 *** Cheeseman TKO11
    3/27 - Willy Hutchinson (33) vs. Lennox Clarke (1) - 12x3 *** Clarke TKO5
    4/8 - Apti Davtaev (28) vs. Jack Mulowayi (0) - 8x3 Mulowayi KO8
    4/10 - Conor Wallace (27) vs. Leti Leti (1) - 10x3 Leti MD
    4/10 - Ben Kite (15) vs. Andrew Hunt (14) - 10x3 *** Hunt UD
     
  4. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,302
    9,619
    Apr 16, 2011
    :campeon:THE PEOPLE'S CHAMPIONSHIP:campeon:
    2021 Lineage and Records

    Want to challenge the champion? Just look at the champion's upcoming fight picks. If you feel a pick by the champion will be wrong, post your pick, and announce that you want to challenge for the title!

    Rules:
    - First come first serve on challenges issued
    - No stacking of challenges
    - Can not challenge a fight more than 7 days away
    - If champions change their pick after challenge has been set, they forfeit their title and it goes to the challenger who then becomes the interim champion, to fight for the vacant title against the next challenger
    - Only 1 challenge per day, although a champion can have unlimited defenses per day
    - Anyone who loses or forfeits a title fight, must wait until 3 challenges occur before they can challenge again. If no one has challenged the champion, ANYONE IN THE TOP 20 OF THE LEAGUE RANKINGS (even those who have lost/forfeit/participated in the past 3 title fights) can challenge the day of the fight they are challenging (12AM EST)
    - The champion should try to place their picks as soon as they can, to give the field enough time to challenge their picks.



    CHAMPION: MexicanInsanity
    His picks: MONABESA UD ZUCCO UD PATERA KO TURCHI UD




    LINEAGE:

    Drinquor Dec 12, 2020 - Apr 10 7 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Jan 23
    Fulton (Drinquor) vs Leo (Chuck Norris) - Result: Fulton UD
    Defense #2: Feb 19
    Antwi (Drinquor) vs Tetley (Robney) - Result: Antwi TKO6
    Defense #3: Feb 20
    Wallin (Drinquor) vs Breazeale (Boomstick) - Result: Wallin UD
    Defense #4: Feb 27
    Belmehdi (Drinquor) vs Sediri (johnny_o) - Result: Belmehdi TKO1
    Defense #5: Mar 19
    Martinez (Drinquor) vs Gonzalez (DanielDimov) - Result: Majority Draw
    Defense #6: Mar 27
    Kalitskiy (Drinquor) vs Malikov (nellybc) - Result: Kalitskiy KO5
    Defense #7: Apr 3
    Herring (Drinquor) vs Frampton (CST80) - Result: Herring TKO6
    Defense #8: Apr 10
    Kite (Drinquor) vs Hunt (MexicanInsanity) - Result: Hunt UD

    MexicanInsanity Apr 10 - Present
    Defense #1: TBA


    Records

    Drinquor 6-1-1 (4 KO)
    MexicanInsanity 1-0
    DanielDimov 0-0-1
    Chuck Norris 0-1
    Robney 0-1
    Boomstick 0-1
    johnny_o 0-1
    nellybc 0-1
    CST80 0-1

    Longest Title Reign

    Drinquor - 7

    Most Title Defenses

    Drinquor - 7

    Most Title Reigns

    MexicanInsanity - 1
     
    Chuck Norris likes this.
  5. sasto

    sasto Boxing Addict Full Member

    3,375
    3,630
    Aug 5, 2020
    Zucco Wide UD Patera Wide UD Turchi Wide UD Chukhadzhian Close UD Yerbossynuly Wide UD
     
  6. Sandman_

    Sandman_ Gold medalist & Lineal champ Full Member

    3,394
    3,667
    Feb 20, 2009
    @sasto - Great Lone Ranger pick last weekend (even though I didn't think he won). What was the logic behind it?

    Asking for a friend.
     
    sasto and Robney like this.
  7. sasto

    sasto Boxing Addict Full Member

    3,375
    3,630
    Aug 5, 2020
    I've realized on the Oceania/Asia Pacific fights it's often the blind leading the blind.

    I looked at some YouTube videos, I didn't see an enormous difference, but if I remember right Leti looked like he had a little more power, so I went with that. I just looked back at it and realized they had a common opponent that Wallace handled much better, so I probably should have picked Wallace actually.
     
    pincai, Boomstick, Robney and 2 others like this.
  8. f1ght3rz

    f1ght3rz Boxing Junkie Full Member

    13,670
    15,847
    Jan 31, 2018
    Chukhadzhian UD; Yerbossynuly KO; Azeez UD; Dignum KO; Jones III UD; Biyarslanov UD; Majidov KO; Gongora KO; Andrade UD; Cunningham KO; Prograis KO
     
  9. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    17,176
    21,113
    Aug 31, 2016
  10. Dannymita

    Dannymita Boxing Addict Full Member

    3,500
    4,443
    Jan 21, 2019
    Zucco KO Patera UD Turchi KO Majidov KO Browne ko mthalane ko Cunningham ko zappavigna ko, higa ko munguia ko Johnson ko
     
  11. Ric1990

    Ric1990 New Member banned Full Member

    2
    1
    Apr 8, 2021
    Muhammad Ali once said, "Don't count the days, make the days count."
    Don't just do anything to pass the days, make every day accountable. Truly, a champion!
     
  12. Robney

    Robney ᴻᴼ ᴸᴼᴻᴳᴲᴿ ᴲ۷ᴵᴸ Full Member

    86,530
    19,547
    Jan 18, 2010
    Zucco KO6, Patera UD wide, Turchi UD close
     
  13. AttilaHun

    AttilaHun Member Full Member

    237
    30
    May 27, 2009
    Karen Chukhadzhian UD, Aidos Yerbossynuly UD, Lucas Browne KO, Leonardo Zappavigna UD, Jack Brubaker UD, Bruno Tarimo UD, Liam Wilson KO
     
  14. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    17,176
    21,113
    Aug 31, 2016
    Don't you mean Liam Williams?
     
  15. Robney

    Robney ᴻᴼ ᴸᴼᴻᴳᴲᴿ ᴲ۷ᴵᴸ Full Member

    86,530
    19,547
    Jan 18, 2010
    For the league and the WBK, Monabesa beat Landero by
    This content is protected
    (117-111/115-113/116-112)
     
    nellybc, CST80, sasto and 2 others like this.