*** Kirks Championships *** | 2021 Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2020.

  1. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    15,684
    18,184
    Aug 31, 2016
    Get in the white van and you will find out.
     
  2. VG_Addict

    VG_Addict Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    22,243
    2,303
    Jun 13, 2012
    Julles UD
    Nunez UD
    Normatov UD
    Williams UD
     
  3. Power_tek

    Power_tek Boxing Addict Full Member

    4,502
    3,369
    Sep 22, 2018
    Nightmare Iam no good at this only put one pick in so far how many have I missed
     
  4. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood The Stoneman Full Member

    46,461
    15,148
    Aug 27, 2011
    do em now then lol
     
  5. Power_tek

    Power_tek Boxing Addict Full Member

    4,502
    3,369
    Sep 22, 2018
    What page is the update list on then and I will it’s a nightmare for a lazy man like me mate lol
     
  6. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood The Stoneman Full Member

    46,461
    15,148
    Aug 27, 2011
    1/14 - Keita Kurihara vs. Takuma Inoue - 12x3 OPBF Bantam Title
    1/20 - Martino Julles vs. Pedro Marquez Medina - 8x3
    1/20 - Jose Nunez vs. Aram Avagyan - 8x3
    1/20 - Patrick Cora vs. Hursidbek Normatov - 8x3
    1/20 - Yeis Gabriel Solano vs. Mykquan Williams - 10x3
    1/22 - Kosuke Saka vs. Takuya Watanabe - 10x3 Japanese Super Feather Title
    1/22 - Yusaku Kuga vs. Gakuya Furuhashi - 10x3 Japanese Super Bantam Title
    1/23 - Rolando Romero vs. Justin Pauldo - 12x3
    1/23 - Vic Pasillas vs. Raeese Aleem - 12x3
    1/23 - Angelo Leo vs. Stephon Fulton - 12x3 WBO World Super Bantam Title

    1/23 - Marcelo Esteban Cóceres vs. Sebastian Horacio Papeschi II 10x3 Argentina (FAB) Super Middle Title
    1/29 - Bermane Stiverne vs. Christopher Lovejoy - 10x3
    1/29 - Beibut Shumenov vs. Raphael Murphy - 12x3 WBA World Cruiser Title
    1/29 - Manuel Charr vs. Trevor Bryan - 12x3 WBA World Heavy Title
    1/30 - Kye MacKenzie vs. Kanye Clarke - 10x3 WBA Oceania, IBF Pan Pacific & IBO Inter-Continental Light Title
    1/30 - Jason Quigley vs. Shane Mosley Jr. - 10x3
    1/30 - Sergey Kovalev vs. Bektemir Melikuziev - 12x3
    1/30 - Salridden Akhmedov vs. Stephen Danyo - 10x3 WBA Continental Super Welter Title
    1/30 - Steven Butler vs. Jose de Jesus Macias - 10x3 NABF Middle Title
    1/30 - Jose Armando Resendiz vs. Alantez Fox - 10x3
    1/30 - Caleb Plant vs. Caleb Truax - 12x3 IBF Super Middle Title
     
    Chuck Norris and CST80 like this.
  7. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood The Stoneman Full Member

    46,461
    15,148
    Aug 27, 2011
    google the fighters. :)
     
    Power_tek and CST80 like this.
  8. Power_tek

    Power_tek Boxing Addict Full Member

    4,502
    3,369
    Sep 22, 2018
    Thanks mate I will have to put my pics in now lol
    Is there a quicker way to do it or do I have to type one then scroll up get the name spelling go back and type my pic then same thing again and again lol?
     
  9. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood The Stoneman Full Member

    46,461
    15,148
    Aug 27, 2011
    make another tab, minimize small enough so u can see the fights and type em down in another window.
     
  10. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    171,768
    102,051
    Nov 23, 2013
    JANUARY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    1/2 - Felix Alvarado (53) vs. Deejay Kriel (1) - 12x3 IBF Light Fly Title - Felix Alvarado TKO10
    1/2 - Rene Alvarado (51) vs. Roger Gutierrez (5) II - 12x3 WBA Super Feather Title - Gutierrez UD
    1/2 - Ryan Garcia (60) vs. Luke Campbell (7) - 12x3 WBC World Light Title - Garcia KO7
    1/14 - Keita Kurihara vs. Takuma Inoue - 12x3 OPBF Bantam Title
    1/20 - Martino Julles vs. Pedro Marquez Medina - 8x3
    1/20 - Jose Nunez vs. Aram Avagyan - 8x3
    1/20 - Yeis Gabriel Solano vs. Mykquan Williams - 10x3
    1/22 - Kosuke Saka vs. Takuya Watanabe - 10x3
    Japanese Super Feather Title
    1/22 - Yusaku Kuga vs. Gakuya Furuhashi - 10x3 Japanese Super Bantam Title
    1/23 - Rolando Romero vs. Justin Pauldo - 12x3
    1/23 - Vic Pasillas vs. Raeese Aleem - 12x3
    1/23 - Angelo Leo vs. Stephon Fulton - 12x3 WBO World Super Bantam Title

    1/23 - Marcelo Esteban Cóceres vs. Sebastian Horacio Papeschi II 10x3 Argentina (FAB) Super Middle Title
    1/29 - Bermane Stiverne vs. Christopher Lovejoy - 10x3
    1/29 - Beibut Shumenov vs. Raphael Murphy - 12x3 WBA World Cruiser Title
    1/29 - Manuel Charr vs. Trevor Bryan - 12x3 WBA World Heavy Title

    1/30 - Kye MacKenzie vs. Kanye Clarke - 10x3 WBA Oceania, IBF Pan Pacific & IBO Inter-Continental Light Title
    1/30 - Jason Quigley vs. Shane Mosley Jr. - 10x3
    1/30 - Sergey Kovalev vs. Bektemir Melikuziev - 12x3

    1/30 - Salridden Akhmedov vs. Stephen Danyo - 10x3 WBA Continental Super Welter Title
    1/30 - Steven Butler vs. Jose de Jesus Macias - 10x3 NABF Middle Title
    1/30 - Caleb Plant vs. Caleb Truax - 12x3 IBF Super Middle Title
     
  11. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    171,768
    102,051
    Nov 23, 2013
    FEBRUARY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------


    2/11 - Ryo Sagawa vs. Hinata Maruta - 10x3 Japanese Feather Title
    2/13 - Patrick Teixeira vs. Brian Carlos Castano - 12x3 WBO World Super Welter Title
    2/13 - Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov - 12x3 IBF World Super Feather Title
    2/13 - Jose Armando Resendiz vs. Alantez Fox - 10x3
    2/13 - Adam Lopez vs. Jason Sanchez - 10x3
    2/13 - Richard Commey vs. Jackson Marinez - 12x3
    2/13 - Joe Smith Jr. vs. Maxim Vlasov 12x3 WBO World Light Heavy Title
    2/19 - Sahir Iqbal vs. Liam Wells - 8x3
    2/19 - DP Carr vs. Dean Dodge - 10x3 BBBofC Southern Area Super Feather Title
    2/19 - Gary Cully vs. Viktor Kotochiov - 10x3 WBO European Light Title
    2/19 - Liam Walsh vs. Paul Hyland Jnr. - 12x3 BBBofC British Light Title
    2/20 - Zhan Kossobutskiy vs. Pavel Sour - 12x3 WBA International Heavy Title
    2/20 - Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Jayson Velez - 10x3
    2/20 - Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez - 12x3 WBC World Super Feather Title
    2/25 - Sergii Bohachuk vs. Brandon Adams - 10x3
    2/27 - Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa - 12x3
    2/27 - Anthony Cacace vs. Leon Woodstock - 12x3
    2/27 - Jamel Herring vs. Carl Frampton - 12x3 WBO World Super Feather Title
     
  12. Sandman_

    Sandman_ Lineal champ Full Member

    3,110
    3,172
    Feb 20, 2009
    The month of January features a grand total of six blokes who I've ever seen fight. Five if the Krusher Kovalev fight doesn't go ahead. Here's some more selections for fights featuring blokes who I wouldn't know from a bar of soap:

    Marcelo Esteban Coceres UD
    Bermane Stiverne KO (This pick feels wrong on many levels. Stiverne by kayo against someone who is unbeaten?)
    Beibut Shumenov KO
    Trevor Bryan UD
    Shane Mosley Jr UD (A rare case of someone who I've actually seen fight. Albeit he lost that day so I don't know why I'm picking him.)

    I think that covers everything for January (except for all my late changes when I see who more knowledgeable types have picked).
     
    Inglis_1 and sid like this.
  13. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    4,903
    7,401
    Jun 10, 2012
    Avagyan UD close
    Williams UD close
    Saka UD close
    Kuga UD close
    Romero KO9
    Aleem UD close
     
  14. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    4,903
    7,401
    Jun 10, 2012
  15. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,100
    9,123
    Apr 16, 2011