*** Kirks Championships *** | 2021 Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2020.

  1. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,364
    9,714
    Apr 16, 2011
    ***2021 RANKINGS***
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking
    BoyBato: Jan 23 - Jan 30
    kirk: Jan 30 - Feb 20
    Inglis_1: Feb 27 - Mar 13
    FIGHTER2R: Feb 20 - Feb 27, Mar 13 - Mar 20
    AttilaHun: Mar 20 - May 7
    f1ght3rz: May 7 - Jun 12, Jun 19 - Jul 9
    Chuck Norris: Jun 12 - Jun 19, Jul 9 - Jul 23
    pincai: Jul 23 - Present


    (+1) 1. pincai 246-86 (133 KO)
    …Mwakinyo KO5 Chukhadzian close UD Velikovskyi KO9 Ivanov KO4 Cullen close UD Fowler wide UD Smith close UD Benn wide UD Coffie KO4
    Navarro wide UD
    (+1) 2. f1ght3rz 246-86 (126 KO)

    (-2) 3. Chuck Norris 245-86 (139 KO)

    (-) 4. Drinquor 244-85 (131 KO)

    (+4) 5. sasto 242-87 (126 KO)*
    WBK CHAMPION: 3 DEFENSES
    PEOPLE'S CHAMPION: 0 DEFENSES

    …Mwakinyo Close UD Chukhadzhian KO5 Velikovskyi Wide UD Ivanov KO6 Yildirim Close UD Fowler Wide UD Billam-Smith KO6 Benn KO6 Xu SD Coffie KO6 Tapia KO5 Mielnicki Close UD
    Navarro Wide UD
    (+1) 6. AttilaHun 241-86 (123 KO)*

    (-1) 7. MexicanInsanity 240-86 (132 KO)

    (-3) 8. PhiloBeddo(e) 240-87 (131 KO)*

    (-1) 9. Pimp C 242-90 (125 KO)

    (-) 10. Inglis_1 238-87 (105 KO)

    (+1) 11. Boomstick 240-90 (133 KO)*

    (+1) 12. DramaShow 237-87 (127 KO)*

    (+1) 13. ENI_3300 237-90 (119 KO)*

    (+2) 14. David B 232-85 (133 KO)

    (-) 15. Sandman_ 239-93 (126 KO)*

    (-5) 16. FIGHTER2R 236-92 (132 KO)

    (-) 17. BoxingABC1 220-86 (119 KO)

    (-) 18. DanielDimov 232-100 (109 KO)

    (-) 19. nellybc 225-95 (117 KO)

    (-) 20. Robney 222-96 (126 KO)

    Navarro UD close
    (+1) 21. CST80 226-106 (127 KO)
    …Mwakinyo KO Arriaza KO Velikovskyi UD Ivanov KO Cullen KO Fowler UD Billam-Smith KO Benn KO Xu KO Martin UD Coffie KO Menard KO
    Ward KO LesPierre MD Hunter KO Walker KO McComb UD McCrory KO McKenna KO McGregor KO Doheny UD Navarro KO
    (-1) 22. Max Thunder 220-102 (134 KO)

    (-) 23. destruction 194-78 (111 KO)*
    …Mwakinyo KO Chukhadzhian UD Velikovskyi UD Ivanov KO Yildirim UD Fowler KO Billam-Smith UD Benn KO Wood KO Mielnicki Jr UD Coffie KO Menard UD
    Ward KO4 Algieri UD Hunter KO3 Golub UD McComb KO3 McCrory KO9 Felix Jr UD McGregor KO5 Conlan UD Navarro UD
    (-) 24. johnny_o 220-112 (109 KO)*

    (-) 25. khaosai galaxi 217-114 (104 KO)
    …Mwakinyo KO Chukadzian UD Velokovsky KO Ivanov KO Yildirim SD Fowler UD Smith UD Benn UD Xu UD Martin MD Coffie KO Tapia UD
    Navarro UD
    (-) 26. MrHello 191-90 (110 KO)*
    …Mwankiyo KO 7, Chudhadzhian KO 9, Velikovskyi KO 5, Ivanov UD Wide, Yildirim UD Close, Fowler UD Wide, Smith SD, Benn UD Wide, Xu UD Close, Coffie KO 7, Tapia KO 6, Mielnicki UD Wide
    Navarro UD Wide
    (-) 27. Limerickbox 148-54 (67 KO)
    …Fowler KO, McCarthy UD, Benn KO, Wood SD, Mielnicki Jr UD
    (+1) 28. Dannymita 126-42 (60 KO)*

    (-1) 29. lepinthehood 137-56 (60 KO)

    (-) 30. esteban38 96-38 (40 KO)
    …Mwakinyo WKO, Arriaza WP, Velikovskyi WP, Ivanov WKO, Yildirim WKO, Fowler WP, Benn WKO, Billam-Smith WP, Wood WP, Mielnicki WP, Coffie WKO, Menard WKO
    Roldan WP
    (+2) 31. sid 85-30 (50 KO)

    (-1) 32. cornwall22 108-55 (63 KO)*

    (-1) 33. pernellaaron 95-42 (45 KO)

    (-) 34. DONT B SCARED 88-41 (44 KO)

    (-) 35. MagicE 68-22 (40 KO)*

    (-) 36. VG_Addict 83-41 (39 KO)

    (-) 37. Wizbit1013 67-29 (30 KO)*

    (-) 38. lbarrow 46-10 (20 KO)*
    …Yildrim pts Billam Smith tko Fowler pts Xu tko Benn pts
    (-) 39. BoxMan10 25-5 (14 KO)*

    (-) 40. kirk 44-27 (17 KO)

    (-) 41. The Akbar One 19-2 (12 KO)
    …Benn KO
    (-) 42. JMotrain 20-7 (14 KO)

    (-) 43. jaytxxl 26-15 (12 KO)*

    (-) 44. young_wolverine 17-6 (10 KO)*

    (-) 45. BoyBato 10-5 (8 KO)*

    (-) 46. Bustajay 21-17 (7 KO)

    (-) 47. Ivan28 7-4 (3 KO)*

    (-) 48. Sputnik44 4-1 (0 KO)

    (-) 49. Wasteman 3-0 (1 KO)*

    (-) 50. Devon 3-0 (0 KO)*

    (-) 51. Blandman 8-6 (4 KO)*

    (-) 52. MidniteProwler 4-2 (3 KO)

    (-) 53. Ph33rknot 4-2 (2 KO)*

    Pac ko6
    (-) 54. anjawnaymiz 3-1 (2 KO)

    (-) 54. ideafix12 3-1 (2 KO)*

    (-) 56. TBC-ASAP 3-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) 56. George Crowcroft 3-1 (1 KO)

    (-) 56. Dangerwood84 3-1 (1 KO)

    (-) 56. aaaaa 3-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) 60. Scissors 3-1 (0 KO)*

    (-) 61. fcb1068 2-0 (2 KO)

    (-) 62. Pakkuman 5-4 (3 KO)*

    (-) 63. PaddyGarcia 4-3 (1 KO)

    (-) 64. MCJ 2-1 (1 KO)

    (-) 64. TEAM_LOMA 2-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) 66. shza 1-0 (1 KO)*

    (-) 67. Power_tek 1-0 (0 KO)

    (-) 67. WAR01 1-0 (0 KO)*

    (-) 67. Surrix 1-0 (0 KO)

    (-) 70. KO KIDD 7-7 (2 KO)

    (-) 71. lufcrazy 4-4 (3 KO)

    (-) 72. Badbot 3-3 (2 KO)

    (-) 73. drenlou 4-5 (1 KO)

    (-) 74. vargasfan1985 1-2 (1 KO)*

    (-) 75. captain hook 9-11 (5 KO)*

    (-) 76. JordanK2406 7-9 (6 KO)

    (-) 77. UnleashtheFURY 1-6 (1 KO)

    (-) 78. titanic 7-13 (1 KO)

    Casimero TKO Benavides UD TLopez TKO

    * = Rookie
     
    Chuck Norris, Sandman_, sasto and 2 others like this.
  2. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,364
    9,714
    Apr 16, 2011
    JULY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    *** - Title Fight
    --------------

    7/3 - Masayuki Ito (25) vs. Valentine Hosokawa (0) - 10x3 Ito TKO8
    7/3 - Michel Rivera (27) vs. Jon Fernández (3) - 12x3 Rivera KO8
    7/3 - Chris Colbert (26) vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar (4) - 12x3 *** Colbert UD
    7/7 - Sam Ah See (22) vs. Czar Amonsot (3) - 8x3 See TKO1
    7/7 - Wade Ryan (19) vs. Troy O'Meley (5) II - 10x3 *** Ryan TKO6
    7/7 - Liam Wilson (15) vs. Joe Noynay (11) - 10x3 *** Noynay TKO5
    7/7 - Tim Tszyu (28) vs. Steve Spark (0) - 10x3 *** Tszyu TKO3
    7/9 - Naoko Fujioka (11) vs. Sulem Urbina Ochoa (15) - 10x2 *** Fujioka MD
    7/9 - Bryan Chevalier (27) vs. James Wilkins (0) - 10x3 Chevalier UD
    7/9 - Hector Tanajara (15) vs. William Zepeda (15) - 10x3 Zepeda RTD6
    7/9 - Tenkai Tsunami (2) vs. Seniesa Estrada (24) - 10x3 *** Estrada UD
    7/9 - Joseph Diaz (24) vs. Javier Fortuna (7) - 12x3 *** Diaz UD
    7/9 - Gilberto Ramirez (31) vs. Sullivan Barrera (0) - 12x3 Ramirez KO4
    7/10 - Nurtas Azhbenov (24) vs. Isa Chaniev (1) - 10x3 Chaniev KO3
    7/10 - Sultan Zaurbek (26) vs. Ronnie Clark (1) - 10x3 Zaurbek UD
    7/10 - Archie Sharp (28) vs. Diego Andrade Chavez (1) - 10x3 *** Sharp UD
    7/10 - Zach Parker (30) vs. Sherzod Khusanov (0) - 10x3 Parker KO1
    7/10 - Lyndon Arthur (31) vs. Davide Faraci (0) - 10x3 *** Arthur TKO9
    7/14 - Ginjiro Shigeoka (28) vs. Toshiki Kawamitsu (0) - 12x3 *** Shigeoka TKO2
    7/16 - Melvin Jerusalem (29) vs. Toto Landero (0) II - 12x3 Jerusalem UD
    7/16 - Yves Ulysse Jr (31) vs. David Theroux (0) - 10x3 *** Ulysse TKO5
    7/17 - Ryad Merhy (27) vs. Zhaoxin Zhang (0) - 12x3 *** Merhy TKO8
    7/17 - Amilcar Vidal (30) vs. Immanuwel Aleem (1) - 10x3 Vidal MD
    7/17 - Rolando Romero (30) vs. Anthony Yigit (2) - 12x3 *** Romero TKO7
    7/17 - Jermell Charlo (25) vs. Brian Carlos Castano (11) - 12x3 *** Split Draw
    7/21 - Seigo Yuri Akui (12) vs. Taku Kuwahara (15) - 10x3 Akui TKO10
    7/21 - Alberto Puello (29) vs. Jesus Antonio Rubio (0) - 12x3 *** Puello UD
    7/22 - Murat Gassiev (31) vs. Michael Wallisch (0) - 10x3 Gassiev TKO4
    7/23 - Nikolas Charalampous (13) vs. Joshua Francis (14) - 10x3 *** Francis TKO9
    7/23 - Yuki Nonaka (21) vs. Koki Koshikawa (1) - 12x3 *** Nonaka UD
    7/23 - Riku Kano (21) vs. Takumi Sakae (1) - 12x3 *** Kano TKO9
    7/23 - Martino Jules (5) vs. Aram Avagyan (22) (1 Draw)- 8x3 Jules UD
    7/23 - Janelson Figueroa Bocachica (28) vs. Shinard Bunch (0) - 10x3 Split Draw
    7/23 - Kalvin Henderson (12) vs. Isaiah Steen (15) - 10x3 Steen UD
    7/24 - Chris Bourke (25) vs. James Beech Jnr (3) - 10x3 *** Bourke UD
    7/24 - Chris Jenkins (7) vs. Ekow Essuman (22) - 12x3 *** Essuman TKO8
    7/24 - Hamzah Sheeraz (29) vs. Ezequiel Gurria (0) - 10x3 *** Sheeraz TKO5
    7/24 - Joe Joyce (34) vs. Carlos Takam (1) - 12x3 *** Joyce TKO6
    7/30 - Hassan Mwakinyo vs. Julius Indongo - 12x3 ***
    7/31 - Karen Chukhadzhian vs. Roberto Arriaza - 10x3
    7/31 - Andrii Velikovskyi vs. Jose de Jesus Macias - 10x3 ***
    7/31 - Petro Ivanov vs. Rafael Amarillas Ortiz - 12x3 ***

    7/31 - Avni Yildirim vs. Jack Cullen - 10x3
    7/31 - Anthony Fowler vs. Rico Mueller - 10x3 ***
    7/31 - Tommy McCarthy vs Chris Billam-Smith - 12x3 ***
    7/31 - Conor Benn vs. Adrian Granados - 12x3 ****
    7/31 - Can Xu vs. Leigh Wood - 12x3 ***
    7/31 - James Martin vs. Vito Mielnicki Jr II - 8x3
    7/31 - Michael Polite Coffie vs. Gerald Washington - 10x3
    7/31 - Christian Tapia vs. Mason Menard - 10x3 ***
     
    Chuck Norris, CST80 and pincai like this.
  3. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    5,335
    7,834
    Jun 10, 2012
  4. DanielDimov

    DanielDimov Jabbing all night Full Member

    4,692
    4,284
    Feb 2, 2015
    Mwakinyo UD, Chukhadzhian UD, Velikovskyi UD, Ivanov UD, Yildirim KO, Fowler KO, McCarthy SD, Benn SD, Xu UD, Martin UD, Coffie KO, Tapia UD
     
  5. f1ght3rz

    f1ght3rz Boxing Junkie Full Member

    14,332
    16,740
    Jan 31, 2018
    Rumble in Dar is off / postponed due to Covid-19 means Mwakinyo vs. Indongo not gonna happen this week.

     
    destruction, Chuck Norris and pincai like this.
  6. ENI_3300

    ENI_3300 New Member Full Member

    96
    1
    Jan 2, 2021
    Mwakinyo ud Chukhadzhian sd Velikovskyi ud Ivanov ko Yildirim ko Fowler tko McCarthy md Benn ko Xu ud Martin ud Coffie ko Tapia tko
     
  7. destruction

    destruction Boxing Junkie Full Member

    12,947
    8,531
    Mar 26, 2009
    Ustyan UD
    Hamazaryan UD
    Chelokhsaev KO4
    Gogokhia UD
    Babic KO2
    Wardley KO3
    Dickens UD
    Gomez KO5
    Maestre UD
     
  8. Boomstick

    Boomstick Active Member Full Member

    842
    1,048
    Nov 23, 2020
    Chukhadzhian KO6, Velikovskyi Wide UD, Ivanov KO7, Cullen KO7, Fowler KO5, Billam-Smith KO9, Benn KO10, Xu close UD, Mielnicki wide UD, Coffie KO8, Tapia KO3, Ward MD, Algieri wide UD, Hunter KO2, Golub close UD
     
  9. Boomstick

    Boomstick Active Member Full Member

    842
    1,048
    Nov 23, 2020
    @sasto

    Gimme that PC belt. You Yildirim, Me Cullen.
     
  10. BoxingABC1

    BoxingABC1 6x WBK Champ Full Member

    4,914
    4,370
    Sep 21, 2016
    Mwakinyo TKO4, Chukhadzhian Wide UD, Velikovskyi Close UD. Ivanov KO5, Fowler TKO8
     
  11. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    17,748
    22,017
    Aug 31, 2016
    Michael Coffie will now face Jonathan Rice.
     
  12. DramaShow

    DramaShow 17 Full Member

    771
    738
    Dec 22, 2020
    Mwakinyo KO Chukhadzhian UD Yildrim KO Fowler KO Billam-Smith KO Benn UD Xu UD
     
  13. johnny_o

    johnny_o Member Full Member

    270
    250
    Dec 26, 2020
    And Andre Dirrell is making a comeback!
     
    Chuck Norris likes this.
  14. sasto

    sasto Boxing Addict Full Member

    4,025
    4,345
    Aug 5, 2020
    So the fight is off for prediction purposes?

    Otherwise Coffie KO3
     
  15. Inglis_1

    Inglis_1 Boxing Addict Full Member

    4,472
    4,147
    Aug 4, 2018
    Mwakinyo KO, Chukhadzhian UD, Velikovskyi UD, Ivanov KO, Fowler UD, Billam-Smith UD, Cullen MD, Benn KO, Wood UD, Martin UD, Coffie UD, Tapia KO.