**** Kirk's Championships 2022 **** Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2021.

  1. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    205,341
    166,391
    Nov 23, 2013
    Ramos KO Ducar KO Lopsan KO Petryakov KO Bernabe KO
     
  2. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    205,341
    166,391
    Nov 23, 2013
    Nery KO Cuellar KO Miller KO Paras KO Murat KO Goodman KO Foley UD Aokuso KO Hogan UD Bulmeistars MD Taylor KO Yafai KO Scotney UD Cash KO Eubank KO Mould KO Najib UD Kavaliauskas KO Montiel KO Fundora KO Martinez KO
     
    titanic likes this.
  3. khaosai galaxi

    khaosai galaxi Superbad Full Member

    2,887
    2,493
    Apr 17, 2017
    Ramos KO Ducar KO Lopsan KO Petryakov KO Bernabe KO Nery KO Cuellar KO Miller KO
     
  4. VigzAevz

    VigzAevz New Member Full Member

    9
    9
    Aug 31, 2022
    Ramos KO, Pehsar UD
     
  5. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    10,363
    12,684
    Aug 5, 2020
    I have no idea who wins Vasil Ducar vs. Vaclav Pejsar II, lot of room for chaos in this one, but there is no way this is going to a decision except maybe a technical one after a double KO.
     
    Pepsi Dioxide likes this.
  6. Rizalyn

    Rizalyn New Member Full Member

    6
    3
    Sep 15, 2022
    SEPTEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    9/8 - Yokasta Valle (19) vs. Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen (1) - 10x2 *** Valle UD
    9/9 - Josh Wagner (20) vs. Jorge Perez Sanchez (0) - 10x3 *** Wagner TKO9
    9/9 - Christian Mbilli (21) vs. DeAndre Ware (0) - 10x3 *** Mbilli TKO2
    9/9 - Janelson Figueroa Bocachica (14) vs. Roiman Villa (6) - 8x3 Villa UD
    9/9 - Bernard Angelo Torres (12) vs. Frency Fortunato Saya (8) - 10x3 Fortunato SD
    9/9 - Joseph Adorno (19) vs. Hugo Alberto Roldan (2) - 10x3 Adorno UD
    9/10 - Masamichi Yabuki (18) vs. Thanongsak Simsri (2) - 10x3 Yabuki TKO7
    9/10 - Rostam Ibrahim (15) vs. Chico Kwasi (2) II - 8x3 Ibrahim UD
    9/10 - Vincenzo Gualtieri (19) vs. Vincenzo Bevilacqua (0) - 12x3 *** Gualtieri UD
    9/10 - Bjoern Schicke (2) vs. Marten Arsumanjan (16) - 12x3 *** Schicke UD
    9/11 - Zaur Abdullaev (19) vs. Jovanni Straffon (1) - 10x3 Abdullaev RTD5
    9/13 - Andy Hiraoka (20) vs. Alvin Lagumbay (0) - 12x3 *** Hiraoka TKO2

    9/16 - Shefat Isufi (17) vs. Ryan Ford (1) - 12x3 *** Isufi UD
    9/16 - Ellis Zorro (16) vs. Dec Spelman (1) - 8x3 Zorro PTS
    9/16 - Denzel Bentley (19) vs. Marcus Morrison (0) - 12x3 *** Bentley TKO4
    9/16 - Steven Butler (21) vs. Mark DeLuca (0) - 10x3 *** Butler TKO2
    9/16 - Arslanbek Makhmudov (21) vs. Carlos Takam (0) - 10x3 *** Makhmudov UD
    9/17 - Gavin Gwynne (19) vs. Craig Woodruff (0) - 12x3 *** Majority Draw
    9/17 - Tshifhiwa Munyai (14) vs. Lusanda Komanisi (5) - 12x3 Komanisi UD
    9/17 - Kevin Lerena (18) vs. Mariusz Wach (1) - 12x3 Lerena UD
    9/17 - Aaron Aponte (16) vs. Fernando Angel Molina (1) - 8x3 Split Draw

    9/17 - Marc Castro (20) vs. Kevin Montiel Mendoza (0) - 8x3 Castro KO5
    9/17 - Diego Pacheco (21) vs. Enrique Collazo (0) - 10x3 *** Pacheco TKO5
    9/17 - Austin Williams (15) vs. Kieron Conway (3) - 10x3 Williams UD

    9/17 - Ali Akhmedov (18) vs. Gabriel Rosado (2) - 10x3 *** Akhmedov UD
    9/17 - Jesse Rodriguez Franco (21) vs. Israel Gonzalez (0) - 12x3 *** Rodriguez UD
    9/17 - Saul Alvarez (19) vs. Gennadiy Golovkin (5) III - 12x3 *** Alvarez UD
    9/22 - Keita Kurihara (20) vs. Kai Chiba (0) - 12x3 *** Chiba TKO12
    9/23 - Keyshawn Davis (21) vs. Omar Tienda (1) - 8x3 Davis TKO5
    9/23 - Henry Lebron (19) vs. Andy Vences (1) - 8x3 Lebron UD
    9/23 - Shakur Stevenson (23) vs. Robson Conceicao (1) - 12x3 *** Stevenson UD
    9/24 - Nathan Heaney (21) vs. Jack Flatley (0) - 10x3 *** Heaney Technical UD
    9/24 - Amanda Serrano (20) vs. Sarah Mahfoud (1) - 10x2 *** Serrano UD
    9/24 - Ekow Essuman (18) vs. Samuel Antwi (2) - 12x3 *** Essuman UD
    9/24 - Michael Magnesi (5) vs. Anthony Cacace (14) - 12x3 *** Cacace SD
    9/24 - Joe Joyce (17) vs. Joseph Parker (6) - 12x3 *** Joyce KO11
    9/24 - Eric Donovan (15) vs. Khalil El Hadri (5) - 12x3 *** Donovan UD
    9/24 - Hannah Rankin (2) vs. Terri Harper (17) - 10x2 *** Harper UD
    9/24 - Maxi Hughes (6) vs. Kid Galahad (14) - 12x3 *** Hughes MD
    9/29 - Quinton Randall vs. Luis Hernandez Ramos - 10x3
    9/30 - Vasil Ducar vs. Vaclav Pejsar II - 10x3 ***
    9/30 - Artysh Lopsan vs. Luvuyo Sizani - 10x3
    9/30 - Vitaly Petryakov vs. Roberto Arriaza - 10x3

    9/30 - Victor Reyes Bernabe vs. Jose Martin Estrada Garcia - 8x3
     
  7. Rizalyn

    Rizalyn New Member Full Member

    6
    3
    Sep 15, 2022
    OCTOBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    10/1 - Luis Nery vs. Jesus Ruiz Garcia - 10x3
    10/1 -
    David Cuellar Contreras vs. Gilberto Pedroza - 10x3 ***

    10/2 - Jarrell Miller vs. Ebenezer Tetteh - 10x3
    10/5 - Vince Paras vs. Robert Paradero II - TBD
    10/6 - Karo Murat vs. Igor Mikhalkin - 10x3
    10/8 - Sam Goodman vs. Jason Cooper - 10x3 ***
    10/8 - Darragh Foley vs. Blake Minto - 10x3 ***
    10/8 - Paulo Aokuso vs. Faris Chevalier - 10x3 ***
    10/8 - Dennis Hogan vs. Sam Eggington - 12x3 ***

    10/8 - Kristaps Bulmeistars vs. Nick Hannig - 8x3
    10/8 - Liam Taylor vs. Martin Harkin - 10x3 ***
    10/8 - Galal Yafai vs. Gohan Rodriguez Garcia - 10x3
    10/8 - Mary Romero vs. Ellie Scotney - 10x2 ***
    10/8 - Felix Cash vs. Connor Coyle - 10x3 ***
    10/8 - Chris Eubank Jr vs. Conor Benn - 12x3
    10/8 - Reece Mould vs. Hamed Ghaz - 10x3 ***
    10/8 - Zahid Hussain vs. Razaq Najib II - 10x3 ***
    10/8 - Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Mykal Fox - 10x3
    10/8 - Carlos Adames vs. Juan Macias Montiel - 12x3 ***
    10/8 - Sebastien Fundora vs. Carlos Ocampo - 12x3 ***
    10/8 - Fernando Daniel Martinez vs. Jerwin Ancajas II - 12x3 ***
    10/9 - Ryosuke Nishida vs. Aljum Pelesio - 10x3 ***
    10/9 - Thato Bonokoane vs. Diego Alberto Ruiz - 12x3 ***

    10/11 - Keita Obara vs. Takeru Kobata - 10x3 ***
    10/14 - Mattia Occhinero vs. Mattia De Bianchi - 10x3 ***
    10/14 -
    Alessio Lorusso vs. Sebastian Perez - 12x3 ***
    10/15 - Demsey McKean vs. Patrick Korte - 10x3 ***
    10/15 - Abdoulaye Mayweather vs. Cesar Mateo Tapia - 10x3 ***
    10/15 - Liam Paro vs. Brock Jarvis - 10x3 ***

    10/15 - Yamileth Mercado vs. Mariana Juarez - 10x2 ***
    10/15 - Mikaela Mayer vs. Alice Baumgardner - 10x2 ***
    10/15 - Claressa Shields vs. Savannah Marshall - 10x2 ***
    10/15 - Frank Sanchez vs. Carlos Negron - 10x3
    10/15 - Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez - 12x3
    10/15 - Caleb Plant vs. Anthony Dirrell - 12x3
    10/15 - Deontay Wilder vs. Robert Helenius - 12x3
    10/16 - Andrew Moloney vs. Norbelto Jimenez - 10x3
    10/16 - Jason Moloney vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha - 12x3
    10/16 - Devin Haney vs. George Kambosos Jnr. - 12x3 ***

    10/21 - Marlon Harrington vs. Marquis Taylor - 8x3
    10/21 - Moses Johnson vs. Elvis Garcia - 10x3
    10/21 - Ali Izmailov vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic - 10x3
    10/22 - Kamel Kouaouch vs. Steve Eloundou Ntere - 10x3
    10/22 - Leon Bauer vs. Hancel Gonzalez - 10x3 ***
    10/22 - Leon Bunn vs. Padraig McCrory - 12x3 ***
    10/25 - Tsubasa Koura vs. ArAr Andales - 8x3
    10/25 - Ryosuke Iwasa vs. Genesis Servania - 10x3
    10/25 - Giemel Magramo vs. Taku Kuwahara -12x3 ***

    10/27 - Steve Claggett vs. Jonathan Jose Eniz - TBD
    10/27 - Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Jose Macias Enriquez - TBD
    10/28 - Mirko Natalizi vs. Tony Dixon - 10x3 ***
    10/29 - Aleksei Papin vs. Damir Beljo - 10x3
    10/29 - Caoimhin Agyarko vs. Peter Dobson - 10x3
    10/29 - Katie Taylor vs. Karen Elizabeth Carbajal - 10x2 ***
    10/29 - Jordan Gill vs. Kiko Martinez - 12x3 ***
    10/29 - Alan Sanchez vs. Saul Bustos - 10x3 ***
    10/29 - Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. William Zepeda Sequra - 12x3
    10/29 - Robeisy Ramirez vs. Jessie Magdaleno - 10x3
    10/29 - Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jamaine Ortiz - 12x3
    10/29 - Jake Paul vs. Anderson Silva - 8x3
     
  8. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Junkie Full Member

    7,915
    6,927
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 27

    @Chuck Norris @PinoyProdigy @nellybc @pincai @MrHello @BoxingABC1 @Robney @sasto @DramaShow @JordanK2406

    This content is protected


    Pincai - Ranked ? - Bye in Series 17 + Series ??
    MrHello - Ranked ? - Bye in Series 16 + Series ??
    Dramashow - Ranked ? - Bye in Series 15 + Series ??
    Sasto - Ranked 7 - Bye in Series 14 + Series 23
    PinoyProdigy - Ranked 5 - Bye in Series 13 + Series 22
    Boxingabc1 - Ranked 1 - Bye in Series 12 + Series 21
    ChuckNorris - Ranked 5- Bye in Series 11 + Series 20
    Nellybc - Ranked 4 - Bye in Series 10 + Series 19
    Robney - Ranked 7 - Bye in Series 9 + Series 18


    * WBK CHAMPIONSHIP WILL ONLY BE ON THE LINE OVER 10 ROUNDS OR MORE *
    ** COVID19 NEW RULE ** THE TITLE WILL CHANGE HANDS IF A KO or TKO ENDS THE CONTEST EARLY AS LONG AS 10 OR MORE ROUNDS WERE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SERIES **
    *** PLEASE MAKE SPECIFIC PICKS FOR THE RESERVE BOUTS AS WELL ***


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    1: 9/23 - Keyshawn Davis vs. Omar Tienda - 8x3 / Davis KO5
    Nellybc: Davis Wide UD vs Sasto: Davis KO8 / 9-10
    PinoyProdigy: Davis KO5 vs Dramashow: Davis KO6 / KNOCKOUT!
    MrHello: vs Boxingabc1: Davis KO6 / 8-10(1)
    ChuckNorris: Davis KO5 vs Pincai: Davis KO8 / KNOCKOUT!
    2: 9/23 - Henry Lebron vs. Andy Vences - 8x3 / Lebron Wide UD
    Nellybc: Lebron Close UD vs Sasto: Lebron Wide UD / 9-10
    MrHello: vs Boxingabc1: Lebron Close UD / 8-10(2)

    3: 9/23 - Shakur Stevenson vs. Robson Conceicao - 12x3 *** / Stevenson Wide UD
    Nellybc: Stevenson Wide UD vs Sasto: Stevenson Close UD / 10-9
    MrHello: vs Boxingabc1: Stevenson Close UD / 8-10(3) / TKO!
    4: 9/24 - Nathan Heaney vs. Jack Flatley - 10x3 *** / TUD5
    Nellybc: Heaney Wide UD vs Sasto: Heaney Close UD*DEFAULT* / 10-10
    5: 9/24 - Ekow Essuman vs. Samuel Antwi - 12x3 *** / Essuman Close UD
    Nellybc: Essuman Close UD vs Sasto: Essuman KO9 / 10-9
    6: 9/24 - Michael Magnesi vs. Anthony Cacace - 12x3 *** Cacace
    Nellybc: Magnesi SD vs Sasto: Magnesi Close UD / 10-10
    7: 9/24 - Joe Joyce vs. Joseph Parker - 12x3 *** / Joyce KO
    Nellybc: Joyce Close UD vs Sasto: Joyce SD / 10-10
    8: 9/24 - Eric Donovan vs. Khalil El Hadri - 12x3 *** / Donovan
    Nellybc: El Hadri KO10 vs Sasto: El Hadri KO9 / 10-10
    9: 9/24 - Hannah Rankin vs. Terri Harper - 10x2 *** / Harper Wide UD
    Nellybc: Harper Close UD vs Sasto: Harper Wide UD*DEFAULT* / 9-10
    10: 9/24 - Maxi Hughes vs. Kid Galahad - 12x3 *** / Hughes
    Nellybc: Galahad Close UD vs Sasto: Galahad SD / 10-10



     
  9. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Junkie Full Member

    7,915
    6,927
    Nov 2, 2010
    BoxingABC1, DramaShow, pincai and 2 others like this.
  10. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Junkie Full Member

    7,915
    6,927
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 28
    @Chuck Norris @PinoyProdigy @nellybc @pincai @MrHello @BoxingABC1 @Robney @sasto @DramaShow @JordanK2406

    This content is protected


    Pincai - Ranked ? - Bye in Series 17 + Series ??
    MrHello - Ranked ? - Bye in Series 16 + Series ??
    Dramashow - Ranked ? - Bye in Series 15 + Series ??
    Sasto - Ranked 7 - Bye in Series 14 + Series 23
    PinoyProdigy - Ranked 5 - Bye in Series 13 + Series 22
    Boxingabc1 - Ranked 1 - Bye in Series 12 + Series 21
    ChuckNorris - Ranked 5- Bye in Series 11 + Series 20
    Nellybc - Ranked 4 - Bye in Series 10 + Series 19
    Robney - Ranked 7 - Bye in Series 9 + Series 18


    * WBK CHAMPIONSHIP WILL ONLY BE ON THE LINE OVER 10 ROUNDS OR MORE *
    ** COVID19 NEW RULE ** THE TITLE WILL CHANGE HANDS IF A KO or TKO ENDS THE CONTEST EARLY AS LONG AS 10 OR MORE ROUNDS WERE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SERIES **
    *** PLEASE MAKE SPECIFIC PICKS FOR THE RESERVE BOUTS AS WELL ***


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------


    1: 10/8 - Liam Taylor vs. Martin Harkin - 10x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    2: 10/8 - Galal Yafai vs. Gohan Rodriguez Garcia - 10x3
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    3: 10/8 - Felix Cash vs. Connor Coyle - 10x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    4: 10/8 - Chris Eubank Jr vs. Conor Benn - 12x3
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    5: 10/8 - Reece Mould vs. Hamed Ghaz - 10x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    6: 10/8 - Zahid Hussain vs. Razaq Najib II - 10x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    7: 10/8 - Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Mykal Fox - 10x3
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    8: 10/8 - Carlos Adames vs. Juan Macias Montiel - 12x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    9: 10/8 - Sebastien Fundora vs. Carlos Ocampo - 12x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    10: 10/8 - Fernando Daniel Martinez vs. Jerwin Ancajas II - 12x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:
    11: 10/9 - Ryosuke Nishida vs. Aljum Pelesio - 10x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:

    12: 10/9 - Thato Bonokoane vs. Diego Alberto Ruiz - 12x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:

    RESERVE1: 10/6 - Karo Murat vs. Igor Mikhalkin - 10x3
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:

    RESERVE2: 10/8 - Dennis Hogan vs. Sam Eggington - 12x3 ***
    Sasto: vs PinoyProdigy:
    Boxingabc1: vs ChuckNorris:
    Nellybc: vs Dramashow:
    MrHello: vs Pincai:

     
    BoxingABC1, pincai and sasto like this.
  11. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    10,363
    12,684
    Aug 5, 2020
    High risk low reward first title defense, damn!
     
  12. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Junkie Full Member

    7,915
    6,927
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK CHRONOLOGY 2022

    @Chuck Norris @PinoyProdigy @nellybc @pincai @MrHello @BoxingABC1 @Robney @sasto @DramaShow @JordanK2406

    Series1:
    Robney decisions Sasto 97(2)-94 - NEW WBK CHAMPION!
    ChuckNorris decisions Nellybc 99(2)-94
    Mr Hello TKO9 Boxingabc1
    Pincai decisions Jordank2406 98(2)-94
    Dramashow decisions DavidB 97(1)-96

    Series 2:
    Robney decisions MrHello 67(1)-66(1) - WBK BELT NOT ON THE LINE
    Boxingabc1 decisions Nellybc 66(2)-65(2)
    Pincai ties DavidB 69-69
    Dramashow decisions Sasto 69(1)-66
    ChuckNorris decisions Jordank2406 67(1)-65(1)

    Series 3:
    ChuckNorris decisions Robney 115(2)-112(2) - NEW WBK CHAMPION!
    Pincai decisions MrHello 116(1) - 112(1)
    Sasto ties Dramashow 116-116(1)
    Nellybc TKO9 Boxingabc1
    DavidB TKO11 Jordank2406

    Series 4:
    ChuckNorris TKO7 Pincai - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 1 Defence
    Nellybc KO5 Sasto
    Robney KO11 DavidB
    Dramashow decisons MrHello 116(1)-115(1)
    Jordank2406 KO5 Boxingabc1

    Series 5:
    Nellybc decisions ChuckNorris 107(1)-106 - NEW WBK CHAMPION
    Dramashow decisions Robney 109(1)-105
    Pincai decisions Jordank2406 110(2)-104
    Sasto ties PinoyProdigy 105(1)-105(1)
    Boxingabc1 decisions MrHello106(2)-105(1)

    Series 6:
    Nellybc decisions Dramashow 117(1)-116 - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 1 Defence
    Sasto decisions Pincai 118-117
    ChuckNorris KO3 Boxingabc1
    Robney TKO10 Jordank2406
    PinoyProdigy ties MrHello 115(1)-115(1)

    Series 7:
    Sasto KO6 Nellybc - NEW WBK CHAMPION
    ChuckNorris KO6 Robney
    Dramashow KO5 PinoyProdigy
    Boxingabc1 KO5 Pincai
    MrHello decisions Jordank2406 106(2)-105

    Series 8:
    Sasto KO3 ChuckNorris - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 1 Defence
    Dramashow TKO9 Boxingabc1
    MrHello decisions Nellybc 118(2)-111(1)
    PinoyProdigy KO3 Robney
    Pincai TKO3 Jordank2406

    Series 9:
    Dramashow decisions Sasto 88(2)-82(1) - WBK BELT NOT ON THE LINE
    PinoyProdigy KO9 MrHello
    Pincai decisions ChuckNorris 87(2)-85
    Nellybc KO5 Boxingabc1

    Series 10:
    Sasto KO3 PinoyProdigy - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 2 Defences
    Dramashow ties Pincai 115(2)-115(2)
    Robney TKO10 MrHello
    Boxingabc1 decisions ChuckNorris 116(2)-114(1)

    Series 11:
    Sasto decisions Dramashow 118-115 - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 3 Defences
    Nellybc TKO12 Robney
    Pincai decisions PinoyProdigy 119(2)-113
    MrHello decisions Boxingabc1 116(2)-115(1)

    Series 12:
    Nellybc decisions Sasto 77(1)-76(1) - WBK BELT NOT ON LINE
    MrHello KO1 Pincai
    Robney KO1 Dramashow
    ChuckNorris KO2 PinoyProdigy

    Series 13:
    MrHello KO3 Sasto - NEW WBK CHAMPION
    Nellybc TKO10 Robney
    Pincai KO3 ChuckNorris
    Dramashow TKO11 Boxingabc1

    Series 14:
    MrHello ties Nellybc 115(1)-115(1) - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 1 Defence
    Pincai decisions Dramashow 117(1)-114
    ChuckNorris TKO6 Robney
    Boxingabc1 KO6 PinoyProdigy

    Series 15:
    Mr Hello KO10 Pincai - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 2 Defences
    ChuckNorris decisions Nellybc 118(1)-115(1)
    Sasto decisions Boxingabc1 118(2)-114(1)
    Robney TKO7 PinoyProdigy

    Series 16:
    Sasto TKO11 ChuckNorris
    Nellybc decisions Robney 109(2)-103
    Pincai KO3 Dramashow
    Boxingabc1 decisions PinoyProdigy 109-104

    Series 17:
    Sasto KO2 MrHello - NEW WBK CHAMPION
    Boxingabc1KO2 Nellybc
    ChuckNorris KO2 Robney:
    Dramashow KO2 PinoyProdigy

    Series 18:
    Sasto KO5 Boxingabc1 - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 1 Defence
    ChuckNorris KO10 Dramashow
    MrHello KO10 Pincai
    Nellybc TKO9 PinoyProdigy

    Series 19:
    Sasto decisions ChuckNorris 116(1)-115(1) - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 2 Defences
    Boxingabc1 KO11 MrHello
    Dramashow KO11 Robney
    Pincai KO1 PinoyProdigy

    Series 20:
    Boxingabc1 decisions Sasto 119(1)-113 - NEW WBK CHAMPION
    Dramashow ties with Pincai - 117-117
    Nellybc decisions MrHello 117(1)-113(1)
    Robney decisions PinoyProdigy 116(2)-115

    Series 21:
    Nellybc KO9 Dramashow
    Sasto TKO9 Robney
    ChuckNorris KO8 Pincai
    PinoyProdigy KO7 MrHello

    Series 22:
    Boxingabc1 KO9 Nellybc - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 1 Defence
    ChuckNorris KO1 Sasto
    Dramashow KO1 Robney
    Pincai TKO10 MrHello

    Series 23:
    ChuckNorris decisions Boxingabc1 97(1)-95(1) - NEW WBK CHAMPION
    Pincai KO9 Dramashow
    Nellybc KO3 PinoyProdigy
    MrHello KO3 Robney

    Series 24:

    ChuckNorris KO9 Pincai - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 1 Defence
    Nellybc KO1 Boxingabc1
    MrHello KO1 Dramashow
    Pinoy TKO6 Sasto


    Series 25:

    Nellybc KO5 ChuckNorris - NEW WBK CHAMPION
    MrHello decisions PinoyProdigy 88(1)-86
    Boxingabc1 KO5 Pincai
    Sasto KO2 Dramashow


    Series 26:

    Nellybc TKO3 MrHello - STILL WBK CHAMPION - 1 Defence
    Sasto KO8 Boxingabc1
    PinoyProdigy KO8 ChuckNorris
    Dramashow KO8 Pincai


    Series 27:

    Sasto decisions Nellybc 88-87 - NEW WBK CHAMPION
    PinoyProdigy KO1 Dramashow
    Boxingabc1 TKO3 MrHello
    ChuckNorris KO1 Pincai


    WBK CHAMPIONS 2022
    Robney - Wbk Champion
    ChuckNorris - Wbk Champion - 1 Defence
    Nellybc - Wbk Champion - 1 Defence
    Sasto: Wbk Champion - 3 Defences

    MrHello: Wbk Champion- 2 Defences
    Sasto - Wbk Champion - 2 Defences
    Boxingabc1 - Wbk Champion - 1 Defence

    ChuckNorris - Wbk Champion - 1 Defence
    Nellybc - Wbk Champion - 1 Defence
    Sasto - Wbk Champion
     
    BoxingABC1 and pincai like this.
  13. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Junkie Full Member

    7,915
    6,927
    Nov 2, 2010
    @PinoyProdigy Is the only man with no WBK title run this year to his name. It could be written in the stars @sasto

     
  14. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    28,172
    12,596
    Jul 30, 2011
    :rosstheboss
     
    nellybc, pincai, sasto and 1 other person like this.
  15. JunlongXiFan

    JunlongXiFan Boxing Addict Full Member

    4,628
    4,851
    Aug 9, 2020
    100,000,000 on Pinoy.

    (Sorry Sasto, but money is worth more than homosexuality.)
     
    PinoyProdigy likes this.