**** Kirk's Championships 2022 **** The Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2021.

  1. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    195,865
    148,559
    Nov 23, 2013
    JULY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------



    7/1 - Karim Guerfi vs. Ricardo Mercado Vazquez - 10x3
    7/2 - Kenichi Horikawa vs. Shokichi Iwata - 12x3 ***
    7/2 - Faris Chevalier vs. Conor Wallace - 10x3 ***
    7/2 - Joel Camilleri vs. Koen Mazoudier II - 10x3 ***
    7/2 - Mairis Briedis vs. Jai Opetaia - 10x3 ***

    7/2 - Andrii Velikovskyi vs. Catalin Paraschiveanu - 10x3
    7/2 - Karen Chukhadzhian vs. Blake Minto - 12x3 ***
    7/2 - Petro Ivanov vs. Robert Talarek - 12x3 ***
    7/2 - Evgeny Shvedenko vs. William Scull - 12x3 ***
    7/2 - Mark Chamberlain vs. Marc Vidal - 10x3 ***
    7/2 - Nathan Heaney vs. Nizar Trimech - 10x3 ***
    7/2 - Callum Johnson vs. Igor Mikhalkin - 10x3 ***
    7/2 - Jason Cunningham vs. Zolani Tete - 12x3 ***
    7/2 - Joe Joyce vs. Christian Hammer - 12x3 ***
    7/3 - Sam Soliman vs. Troy O'Meley - 8x3
    7/6 - Ginjiro Shigeoka vs. Naoya Haruguchi - 10x3 ***

    7/6 - Yudai Shigeoka vs. Cris Ganoza - 12x3 ***
    7/9 - Evgeny Tishchenko vs. Kureysh Sagov - 10x3
    7/9 - Pavel Silyagin vs. Jose de Jesus Macias - 10x3

    7/9 - Magomed Kurbanov vs. Patrick Teixeira 10x3
    7/9 - Israil Madrimov vs. Michel Soro II - 12x3
    7/9 - Kubrat Pulev vs. Dereck Chisora II - 12x3

    7/9 - Cesar Francis vs. Raymundo Beltran - 10x3

    7/9 - Ramon Cardenas vs. Michell Banquez - 10x3
    7/9 - Frank Martin vs. Ricardo Nunez - 10x3
    7/9 - Rashidi Ellis vs. Alberto Palmetta - 10x3
    7/9 - Brandon Figueroa vs. Carlos Castro - 12x3

    7/9 - Mark Magsayo vs. Rey Vargas - 12x3 ***

    7/13 - Gustave Tamba vs. Nick Hannig - 12x3 ***
    7/13 - Daigo Higa vs. Froilan Saludar - 8x3
    7/13 - Musashi Mori vs. Presco Carcosia - 8x3
    7/13 - Kazuto Ioka vs. Donnie Nietes - 12x3 ***

    7/15 - Arnold Barboza Jr vs. Danielito Zorrilla - 10x3

    7/15 - Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. Angel Camacho Jr. - 10x3 ***
    7/16 - Jimmy First vs. Reece MacMillan - 10x3 ***
    7/16 - Dennis McCann vs. James Beech Jnr. - 10x3 ***
    7/16 - Hamzah Sheeraz vs. Francisco Emanuel Torres - 10x3 ***
    7/16 - Lennox Clarke vs. Mark Heffron - 12x3 ***
    7/16 - Ricardo Sandoval vs. David Jimenez
    7/16 - Ryan Garcia vs. Javier Fortuna - 12x3 ***
    7/23 - Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Giovanni Cabrera - 10x3

    7/23 - Joet Gonzalez vs. Isaac Dogboe - 10x3 ***
    7/29 - Yesenia Gomez vs. Kim Clavel - 10x3 ***
    7/29 - Dewayne Beamon vs. Pablo Carrillo II - 12x3 ***
    7/29 - Iain Martell vs. Luke Watkins - 10x3 ***
    7/30 - Tomoki Kameda vs. William Encarnacion - 10x3

    7/30 - Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Joe Eli Hernandez - 8x3
    7/30 - Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Rances Barthelemy
    7/30 - Adam Kownacki vs. Ali Eren Demirezen - 10x3
    7/30 - Danny Garcia vs. Jose Benavidez Jr. - 12x3
     
    Sandman_, Chuck Norris and pincai like this.
  2. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    195,865
    148,559
    Nov 23, 2013
    JUNE FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------

    6/13 - Masayoshi Nakatani (21) vs. Harmonito Dela Torre (0) - 10x3 Nakatani KO1
    6/15 - Justis Huni (19) vs. Joseph Goodall (0) - 10x3 *** Huni UD
    6/15 - Vitaly Petryakov (20) vs. Brendon Denes (1) - 10x3 Petryakov TKO8
    6/15 - Artysh Lopsan (19) vs. Vasily Shtyk (0) - 10x3 Lopsan TKO9
    6/17 - Christian Araneta (20) vs. Toto Landero (0) - 10x3 Araneta UD

    6/18 - Jack Bateson (18) vs. Diego Alberto Ruiz (3) - 10x3 *** Bateson UD
    6/18 - Abraham Nova (3) vs. Robeisy Ramirez (19) - 10x3 Ramirez KO5
    6/18 - Artur Beterbiev (23) vs. Joe Smith Jr. (2) - 12x3 *** Beterbiev TKO2
    6/23 - Kyosuke Sawada vs. Seiya Tsutsumi - 10x3 ***
    6/23 - Artem Oganesyan vs. Dante Jardon - 10x3 ***
    6/23 - Steven Butler vs. Brandon Brewer - 10x3 ***
    6/23 - Erik Bazinyan vs. Marcelo Esteban Coceres - 10x3 ***
    6/24 - Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Mark Anthony Barriga - 12x3 ***
    6/24 - Braian Nahuel Suarez vs. Albert Ramirez - 10x3 ***

    6/25 - River Wilson Bent vs. Tyler Denny - 10x3 ***
    6/25 - Sam Eggington vs. Przemyslaw Zysk - 12x3 ***
    6/25 - Jessica McCaskill vs. Alma Ibarra - 10x2 ***
    6/25 - Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo II - 12x3 ***
    6/25 - Jesse Rodriguez Franco vs. Wisaksil Wangek - 12x3 ***
    6/25 - Murodjon Akhmadaliev vs. Ronny Rios - 12x3 ***
    6/25 - Hekkie Budler vs. Elwin Soto - 12x3
    6/29 - Masayoshi Hashizume vs. Kosei Tanaka - 12x3 ***
    6/29 - Liam Wilson vs. Matias Carlos Adrian Rueda - 10x3 ***
    6/30 - Georges Ory vs. Rosendo Hugo Guarneros - 12x3 ***
    6/30 - Emmany Kalombo vs. Rayton Okwiri - 12x3 ***
     
    Sandman_ and pincai like this.
  3. Pepsi Dioxide

    Pepsi Dioxide Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,233
    2,753
    Oct 22, 2020
    Tsutsumi KO, Oganeysan KO, Butler KO, Bazinyan UD
     
  4. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    7,638
    8,443
    Aug 5, 2020
    Bazinyan Wide UD Gonzalez Close UD Suarez KO5
     
  5. Robney

    Robney ᴻᴼ ᴸᴼᴻᴳᴲᴿ ᴲ۷ᴵᴸ Full Member

    89,105
    23,154
    Jan 18, 2010
    Tsutsumi UD close, Oganesyan KO2, Butler KO5, Bazinyan KO7, Gonzalez SD, Suarez KO5
     
  6. Pepsi Dioxide

    Pepsi Dioxide Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,233
    2,753
    Oct 22, 2020
  7. DramaShow

    DramaShow 18 Full Member

    1,885
    1,965
    Dec 22, 2020
    Sawada UD close, Oganesyan KO8, Bazinyan UD close, Butler KO5
     
  8. David B

    David B Nazi Russia lies. This is the only truth. Full Member

    18,301
    24,199
    Feb 25, 2006
    Oganesyan TKO Butler TKO Bazinyan UD Gonzales UD Suarez TKO
     
  9. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    6,258
    8,837
    Jun 10, 2012
    Eggington KO9 McCaskill wide UD Martinez KO9 Rodriguez close UD Akhmadaliev KO9 Soto close UD
     
  10. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    19,982
    26,204
    Aug 31, 2016
  11. Max Thunder

    Max Thunder Useless Dosser Full Member

    6,166
    10,335
    Apr 25, 2017
    Tsutsumi KO, Oganesyan KO, Butler KO, Bazinyan UD, Gonzalez UD, Suarez KO, Denny UD, Eggington KO, McCaskill KO, Martinez KO, Rodriguez Franco UD, Akhmadaliev KO, Soto UD
     
  12. Sandman_

    Sandman_ Undisputed Full Member

    3,868
    4,402
    Feb 20, 2009
    Tsutsumi KO Oganesyan KO Butler KO Bazinyan UD Gonzalez KO Suarez KO Bent UD Eggington KO McCaskill UD Martinez KO Franco UD Akhmadaliev KO Soto UD
     
  13. khaosai galaxi

    khaosai galaxi Superbad Full Member

    2,767
    2,451
    Apr 17, 2017
  14. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    19,982
    26,204
    Aug 31, 2016
    Will challenge your Sawada pick.
     
    DramaShow likes this.
  15. PhiloBeddo(e)

    PhiloBeddo(e) Right turn, Clyde Full Member

    130
    14
    Jan 1, 2021
    Sawada UD; Oganesyan KO; Butler KO; Bazinyan UD; Gonzalez UD; Suarez KO; Denny SD; Eggington KO; McCaskill UD; Martinez KO; Rodriguez UD; Akhmadaliev UD; Soto UD