**** Kirk's Championships 2022 **** The Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2021.

  1. DramaShow

    DramaShow 18 banned Full Member

    2,571
    2,604
    Dec 22, 2020
    Cabrera UD, Dogboe UD

    @CST80 Is the Hosea Stewart Franklin Ignatius fight worthy of adding to the list ? Two unbeaten heavyweights, tough one to call.
     
    CST80 likes this.
  2. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    200,179
    157,273
    Nov 23, 2013
    I'll think it over.
     
    DramaShow likes this.
  3. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,797
    12,275
    Jul 30, 2011
    Flores Jr. Close UD, Gonzalez Close UD, Samedov KO5, Kamilov Wide UD, Urvanov Close UD, Vokhidov Close UD, Sparrow Close UD
     
  4. FIGHTER2R

    FIGHTER2R Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,892
    85
    Mar 16, 2008
    FLORES UD. GONZALEZ UD. SAMEDOV TKO. KAMILOV TKO. URVANOV TKO. FOSTER UD. VOKHIDOV UD.
     
  5. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    9,128
    10,859
    Aug 5, 2020
    Wow this is a very light weekend.
     
    CST80 and pincai like this.
  6. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    6,367
    8,950
    Jun 10, 2012
    Light is an understatement.. this is gloomy depressing below minimum weight.
     
    Robney, Pepsi Dioxide and sasto like this.
  7. Robney

    Robney ᴻᴼ ᴸᴼᴻᴳᴲᴿ ᴲ۷ᴵᴸ Full Member

    89,543
    23,707
    Jan 18, 2010
    Flores Jr SD, Gonzalez UD close, Samedov KO8, Kamilov UD wide, Urvanov KO7, Vokhidov UD close, Foster III UD close
     
  8. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,587
    9,808
    Apr 16, 2011
    Flores UD, Gonzalez UD, Samedov KO, Kamilov UD, Urvanov UD, Vokhidov UD, Foster UD
     
  9. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    200,179
    157,273
    Nov 23, 2013
    JULY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------




    7/13 - Hayato Tsutsumi (19) vs. Jhon Gemino (0) - 8x3 Tsutsumi UD
    7/13 - Musashi Mori (19) vs. Presco Carcosia (0) - 8x3 Mori UD
    7/13 - Daigo Higa (21) vs. Froilan Saludar (0) - 8x3 Higa SD
    7/13 - Kazuto Ioka (20) vs. Donnie Nietes (2) II - 12x3 *** Ioka UD
    7/15 - Arnold Barboza Jr. (14) vs. Danielito Zorrilla (5) - 10x3 Barboza Jr. UD

    7/16 - Lennox Clarke (21) vs. Mark Heffron (1) - 12x3 *** Heffron TKO5

    7/16 - Dennis McCann (21) vs. James Beech Jnr. (1) - 10x3 *** McCann TKO8
    7/16 - Hamzah Sheeraz (21) vs. Francisco Emanuel Torres (1) - 10x3 *** Sheeraz TKO5
    7/16 - Diego De La Hoya (23) vs. Enrique Bernache (0) - 10x3 De La Hoya TKO4

    7/16 - Oscar Collazo (17) vs. Victorio Saludar (5) - 12x3 Collazo UD
    7/16 - Ricardo Rafael Sandoval (22) vs. David Jimenez (0) - 12x3 Jimenez MD
    7/16 - Lamont Roach Jr. (20) vs. Angel Rodriguez (2) - 12x3 Roach UD
    7/16 - Sena Agbeko (10) vs. Winfred Harris Jr. (12) - 10x3 *** Agbeko TKO9

    7/16 - Ryan Garcia (23) vs. Javier Fortuna (1) - 12x3 *** Garcia KO6
    7/20 - Thammanoon Niyomtrong vs. Chayaphon Moonsri - 12x3 ***

    7/21 - Jerome Pampellone vs. Joshua Francis - 10x3
    7/23 - Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Giovanni Cabrera - 10x3
    7/23 - Joet Gonzalez vs. Isaac Dogboe - 10x3 ***
    7/23 - Elnur Samedov vs. Javokhirbek Karimov - 8x3
    7/23 - Ruslan Kamilov vs. Murad Aliev - 8x3
    7/23 - Mark Urvanov vs. Dmitrii Khasiev - 8x3
    7/23 - Evgenii Liashkov vs. Asror Vokhidov - 10x3
    7/23 - Avery Sparrow vs. William Foster III - 8x3
    7/29 - Phumelele Cafu vs. Ben Mananquil - 12x3 ***
    7/29 - Gideon Buthelezi vs. Dave Apolinario - 12x3 ***

    7/29 - Tom Schwarz vs. Emir Ahmatovic - 12x3 ***

    7/29 - Yesenia Gomez vs. Kim Clavel - 10x3 ***
    7/29 - Dewayne Beamon vs. Pablo Carrillo II - 12x3 ***
    7/29 - David Carmona vs. Alexandro Santiago - 10x3 ***
    7/30 - Olimjon Nazarov v
    s. Bienvenido Ligas - 12x3 ***
    7/30 - Tomoki Kameda vs. William Encarnacion - 10x3
    7/30 - Iain Martell vs. Luke Watkins - 10x3 ***
    7/30 - John Docherty vs. Diego Costa - TBD
    7/30 - Chris Billam-Smith vs. Isaac Chamberlain - 12x3 ***
    7/30 - Hosea Stewart vs. Franklin Ignatius - TBD
    7/30 - Josh Kelly vs. Lucas Brian Ariel Bastida - 10x3
    7/30 - LeShawn Rodriquez vs. Ismael Villarreal - 8x3

    7/30 - Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Rances Barthelemy - 10x3
    7/30 - Adam Kownacki vs. Ali Eren Demirezen - 10x3
    7/30 - Danny Garcia vs. Jose Benavidez Jr. - 12x3

    7/30 - Rodolfo Gomez Jr. vs. Lester Martinez - 10x3
    7/30 - Walter Castillo vs. Roberto Arriaza - 10x3
    7/30 - Leonardo Carrillo vs. Hermogenes Elizabeth Castillo - 8x3 ***
    7/30 - Greg Vendetti vs. Courtney Pennington - 10x3
     
    Chuck Norris, DramaShow and pincai like this.
  10. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    6,367
    8,950
    Jun 10, 2012
    Vokhidov close UD
     
  11. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    200,179
    157,273
    Nov 23, 2013
    AUGUST FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------



    8/3 - Luca Rigoldi vs. Geram Eloyan - 12x3 ***
    8/3 - Tony Luis vs. Steve Claggett - 10x3
    8/6 - Tyrone McKenna vs. Chris Jenkins - 10x3
    8/6 - Padraig McCrory vs. Marco Antonio Periban - 10x3 ***

    8/6 - Michael Conlan vs. Miguel Marriaga - TBD
    8/6 - Jordan Thompson vs. Vasil Ducar - 10x3 ***
    8/6 - Erica Anabella Farias vs. Sandy Ryan - 10x2 ***
    8/6 - Dalton Smith vs. Sam O'maison - 12x3 ***
    8/6 - Joseph Ward vs. Frederic Julian - 8x3
    8/6 - Brandun Lee vs. Will Madera - 10x3
    8/6 - Amanda Serrano vs. Brenda Carbajal - 10x3 ***
    8/6 - Jake Paul vs. Hasim Rahman Jr. - 8x3
    8/6 - Alex Martin vs. Henry Lundy - 8x3
    8/6 - Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Michael McKinson - 12x3
    8/9 - Kenta Nakagawa vs. Hayate Kaji - 10x3 ***
    8/10 - Ali Izmailov vs. Eric Murguia - 10x3
    8/10 - Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Angel Martinez - 10x3
    8/12 - Tevin Farmer vs. Mickey Bey - 10x3
    8/13 - Patrice Volny vs. Jhon Teheran - 8x3
    8/13 - Hanna Gabriels vs. Angie Paola Rocha - 10x2 ***
    8/13 - Cecilia Braekhus vs. Patricia Berghult - 10x3 ***
    8/13 - Oscar Rivas vs. Lukasz Rozanski - 12x3
    8/13 - Andres Cortes vs. Abraham Montoya 0 8x3
    8/13 - Xander Zayas vs. Elias Espadas - 8x3
    8/13 - Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa - 10x3

    8/14 - Ryuya Yamanaka vs. Jonathan Taconing - 10x3
    8/14 - Hiroshige Osawa vs. Jeo Santisima - 8x3

    8/20 - Badou Jack vs. Richard Rivera - 10x3
    8/20 - Zhilei Zhang vs. Filip Hrgovic - 12x3
    8/20 - Oleksandr Usyk vs, Anthony Joshua II - 12x3 ***
    8/20 - Miguel Contreras vs. Diego Torres Nunez - 8x3
    8/20 - Xavier Martinez vs. Alejandro Guerrero - 8x3
    8/20 - Lindolfo Delgado vs. Omar Aguilar - 8x3
    8/20 - Giovani Santillan vs. Julio Luna Avila - 10x3
    8/20 - Emanuel Navarrete vs. Eduardo Baez - 12x3 ***
    8/20 - Fiodor Czerkaszyn vs. Gilbert Venegas Jr. - 8x3
    8/20 - Ismael Barroso vs. Fernando Saucedo - 8x3
    8/20 - Roger Gutierrez vs. Hector Luis Garcia - 12x3 ***
    8/20 - Alberto Puello vs. Botirzhon Akhmedov - 12x3 ***

    8/20 - Adrien Broner vs. Omar Figueroa Jr - 12x3
    8/21 - Christopher Diaz vs. Bryan De Gracia - 10x3
    8/26 - Pete Apolinar vs. Yoshiki Takei - 12x3 ***
    8/26 - Damian Sosa vs. Ronald Cruz - 10x3
    8/27 - Jaime Arboleda vs. Jhonatan Arenas - 8x3
    8/27 - Darvin Galeano vs. German del Castillo - 8x3
    8/27 - Neri Ariel Romero vs. Jorge Sanchez - 10x3 ***
    8/27 - Pablo Vicente vs. Miguel Arevalo - 10x3 ***
    8/27 - Jared Anderson vs. Miljan Rovcanin - 10x3
    8/27 - Jose Pedraza vs. Richard Commey - 10x3

    8/30 - Panya Pradabsri vs. Tsubasa Koura - 12x3 ***

     
    Chuck Norris likes this.
  12. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    9,128
    10,859
    Aug 5, 2020
    Paul vs Rahman might be legitimately in the top 5 fights for August based on this list.
     
    pincai and CST80 like this.
  13. David B

    David B Nazi Russia lies. This is the only truth. Full Member

    21,850
    38,093
    Feb 25, 2006
  14. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    20,473
    27,167
    Aug 31, 2016
    Flores UD, Gonzalez UD, Samedov KO, Kamilov UD, Urvanov UD, Vokhidov UD, Foster UD.
     
  15. PhiloBeddo(e)

    PhiloBeddo(e) Right turn, Clyde Full Member

    130
    14
    Jan 1, 2021
    Cabrera UD; Dogboe UD; Samedov KO; Kamilov UD; Urvanov UD; Vokhidov UD; Foster UD