**** Kirk's Championships 2022 **** The Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2021.

  1. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    6,364
    8,948
    Jun 10, 2012
    Did Martinez win? Didn’t understand a word of Spanish.
     
  2. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    200,053
    156,998
    Nov 23, 2013
    Yep, it say he won a title and beat Gomez via decision unanime.
     
    sasto and pincai like this.
  3. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,794
    12,273
    Jul 30, 2011
    ***2022 RANKINGS***
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking

    derekcantona: Jan 15 - Jan 29
    Sandman_: July 2 - July 30
    DramaShow: Jan 7 - Jan 15, Jan 29 - July 2, July 30 - Present



    (+1) 1. DramaShow 307-90 (177 KO) PEOPLE’S CHAMPION: 0 DEFENSES
    ...
    (-1) 2. Sandman_ 307-90 (164 KO)
    ...
    (-) 3. Chuck Norris 302-93 (178 KO)
    ...
    (-) 4. David B 296-88 (176 KO) :campeon:2012 Champion
    ...
    (-) 5. pincai 302-95 (179 KO) :campeon::campeon:2019 & 2021 Champion
    ...
    (+1) 6. nellybc 298-92 (161 KO) :campeon:2015 Champion
    ...
    (-1) 7. Max Thunder 298-94 (177 KO)
    ...
    (-) 8. ENI_3300 292-89 (157 KO)

    (-) 9. destruction 296-101 (162 KO)

    (-) 10. sasto 292-100 (155 KO)

    (-) 11. Drinquor 289-100 (157 KO) :campeon:2017 Champion
    ...
    (+1) 12. BoxingABC1 272-92 (157 KO) WBK CHAMPION: 1 DEFENSE
    ...
    (+1) 13. MrHello 273-95 (141 KO)
    ...
    (+3) 14. Pepsi Dioxide 286-109 (151 KO)*
    ...
    (-3) 15. PinoyProdigy 286-109 (149 KO)
    ...
    (-1) 16. FIGHTER2R 281-105 (162 KO)
    ...
    (-1) 17. PhiloBeddo(e) 256-87 (139 KO)
    ...
    (-) 18. Robney 268-109 (138 KO)

    (+1) 19. CST80 275-122 (158 KO)

    (-1) 20. khaosai galaxi 274-122 (150 KO)
    ...
    (-) 21. sid 173-56 (90 KO)
    ...
    (-) 22. Limerickbox 162-45 (88 KO)

    (-) 23. MexicanInsanity 120-48 (62 KO) :campeon:2018 Champion
    ...
    (-) 24. Inglis_1 103-43 (48 KO)
    ...
    (-) 25. Bustajay 72-25 (30 KO)
    ...
    (-) 26. JordanK2406 77-37 (34 KO)

    (-) 27. gollumsluvslave 66-39 (33 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 28. Dannymita 51-28 (19 KO)
    ...
    (-) 29. TheMikeLake 33-14 (16 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 30. derekcantona 18-3 (8 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 31. BoxMan10 29-16 (13 KO)
    ...
    (-) 32. The Akbar One 17-6 (7 KO)

    ...
    (-) 33. ellerbe 9-0 (2 KO)
    ...
    (-) 34. Ill State 9-1 (5 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 35. DanielDimov 9-2 (3 KO) :campeon:2020 Champion
    ...
    (+3) 36. titanic 52-46 (19 KO)
    ...
    (-1) 37. JMotrain 6-0 (6 KO)
    ...
    (-1) 38. kirk 5-0 (2 KO) :campeon:2013 Champion
    ...
    (-1) 39. JunlongXiFan 8-4 (5 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 40. UnleashtheFURY 1-0 (0 KO) :campeon:2016 Champion
    ...
    (-) 41. Dangerwood84 5-6 (5 KO)
     
  4. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,794
    12,273
    Jul 30, 2011
    JULY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    7/13 - Hayato Tsutsumi (19) vs. Jhon Gemino (0) - 8x3 Tsutsumi UD
    7/13 - Musashi Mori (19) vs. Presco Carcosia (0) - 8x3 Mori UD
    7/13 - Daigo Higa (21) vs. Froilan Saludar (0) - 8x3 Higa SD
    7/13 - Kazuto Ioka (20) vs. Donnie Nietes (2) II - 12x3 *** Ioka UD
    7/15 - Arnold Barboza Jr. (14) vs. Danielito Zorrilla (5) - 10x3 Barboza Jr. UD

    7/16 - Lennox Clarke (21) vs. Mark Heffron (1) - 12x3 *** Heffron TKO5

    7/16 - Dennis McCann (21) vs. James Beech Jnr. (1) - 10x3 *** McCann TKO8
    7/16 - Hamzah Sheeraz (21) vs. Francisco Emanuel Torres (1) - 10x3 *** Sheeraz TKO5
    7/16 - Diego De La Hoya (23) vs. Enrique Bernache (0) - 10x3 De La Hoya TKO4

    7/16 - Oscar Collazo (17) vs. Victorio Saludar (5) - 12x3 Collazo UD
    7/16 - Ricardo Rafael Sandoval (22) vs. David Jimenez (0) - 12x3 Jimenez MD
    7/16 - Lamont Roach Jr. (20) vs. Angel Rodriguez (2) - 12x3 Roach UD
    7/16 - Sena Agbeko (10) vs. Winfred Harris Jr. (12) - 10x3 *** Agbeko TKO9

    7/16 - Ryan Garcia (23) vs. Javier Fortuna (1) - 12x3 *** Garcia KO6
    7/20 - Thammanoon Niyomtrong (15) vs. Chayaphon Moonsri (6) - 12x3 *** Niyomtrong UD

    7/21 - Jerome Pampellone (14) vs. Joshua Francis (4) - 10x3 Pampellone TKO6
    7/23 - Elnur Samedov (19) vs. Javokhirbek Karimov (0) - 8x3 Samedov KO1
    7/23 - Ruslan Kamilov (19) vs. Murad Aliev (0) - 8x3 Aliev UD
    7/23 - Evgenii Liashkov (3) vs. Asror Vokhidov (16) - 10x3 Vokhidov TKO10
    7/23 - Mark Urvanov (18) vs. Dmitrii Khasiev (2) - 8x3 Urvanov UD
    7/23 - Gabriel Flores Jr. (14) vs. Giovanni Cabrera (8) - 10x3 Cabrera UD
    7/23 - Joet Gonzalez (15) vs. Isaac Dogboe (7) - 10x3 *** Dogboe SD
    7/23 - Avery Sparrow (2) vs. William Foster III (19) - 8x3 Foster III UD
    7/29 - Gideon Buthelezi (8) vs. Dave Apolinario (10) - 12x3 *** Apolinario KO1
    7/29 - Phumelele Cafu (16) vs. Ben Mananquil (1) - 12x3 *** Cafu TKO5

    7/29 - Yesenia Gomez (0) vs. Kim Clavel (19) - 10x3 *** Clavel UD
    7/29 - David Carmona (0) vs. Alexandro Santiago (19) - 10x3 *** Santiago UD
    7/30 - Tomoki Kameda (21) vs. William Encarnacion (0) - 10x3 Kameda KO4
    7/30 - Olimjon Nazarov (16) vs. Bienvenido Ligas (4) - 12x3 *** Nazarov UD
    7/30 - Chris Billam-Smith (17) vs. Isaac Chamberlain (4) - 12x3 *** Billam-Smith UD
    7/30 - Iain Martell (14) vs. Luke Watkins (5) - 10x3 *** Watkins TKO6

    7/30 - Josh Kelly (21) vs. Lucas Brian Ariel Bastida (0) - 10x3 Kelly UD
    7/30 - LeShawn Rodriquez (19) vs. Ismael Villarreal (2) - 8x3 Villarreal TKO6
    7/30 - Gary Antuanne Russell (22) vs. Rances Barthelemy (0) - 10x3 Russell TKO6
    7/30 - Adam Kownacki (7) vs. Ali Eren Demirezen (14) - 10x3 Demirezen UD
    7/30 - Danny Garcia (21) vs. Jose Benavidez Jr. (1) - 12x3 Garcia MD
    7/30 - Walter Castillo (8) vs. Roberto Arriaza (13) - 10x3 Arriaza SD

    7/30 - Rodolfo Gomez Jr. (4) vs. Lester Martinez (17) - 10x3 Martinez UD
     
  5. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,794
    12,273
    Jul 30, 2011
    :firedevil:DAREDEVIL:firedevil:
    Tracking underdog picks (by the league's point of view) each of you get correct.
    The person(s) with the most correct at the end of the year will be given the DAREDEVIL title.

    khaosai galaxi
    - 31 (Foster III, Eranosyan, Sparrow, Magsayo, Cuarto, Ryder, Abdullaev, Wilson, Wood, Conley, Kholmatov, Akitsugi, Federici, Harrison, Fundora, Stanionis, Gesta, Abdugofurov *LR, Silva, Bentley, Messaoud, Metcalf, Baluta, Denny, Mazoudier, Opetaia, Tete, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe, Watkins)
    CST80 - 29 (Eranosyan, Sparrow, Magsayo, Ryder, Martinez *LR, Garcia *LR, Wood, Runowski, Ocampo, Kholmatov, Fundora, Ball, Bivol, Terzievski, Bentley, Bakole *LR, Metcalf, Baluta, Ortiz, Kuznetsov, Davies, Denny, Wallace, Mazoudier, Tete, Chisora, Agbeko, Cabrera, Villarreal)
    Max Thunder - 21 (Sparrow, Mann, Leach, Conley, Kholmatov, Akitsugi, Harrison, Ball, Ongjunta, Silva, Najmitdinov, Baluta, Ortiz, Kuznetsov, Thonson *LR, Denny, Ory, Mazoudier, Tete, Chisora, Watkins)
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 17 (Foster III, Banquez, Ryder, Conley, Ocampo, Stanionis, Ongjunta, Bentley, Messaoud, Metcalf, Ortiz, Denny, Chisora, Vargas, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe)
    PinoyProdigy - 16 (Sparrow, Magsayo, Leach, Wood, Foster, Harrison, Gesta, Ongjunta, Terzievski, Kuznetsov, Davies, Ramirez, Ory, Opetaia, Tete, Chisora)
    BoxingABC1 - 16 (Sparrow, Cuarto, Ryder, Abdullaev, Mann, Corrales, Kholmatov, Federici, Harrison, Messaoud, Baluta, Ory, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe, Watkins)
    Pepsi Dioxide - 16 (Cuarto, Ryder, Abdullaev, Leach, Wood, Conley, Ball, Silva, Bentley, Kuznetsov, Davies, Ramirez, Tete, Dogboe, Watkins, Villarreal)
    Sandman_ - 14 (Foster III, Cuarto, Wilson, Foster, Kholmatov, Ongjunta, Silva, Bentley, Ortiz, Ory, Wallace, Opetaia, Tete, Vargas)
    Robney - 14 (Foster III, Sparrow, Banquez, Corrales, Akitsugi, Federici, Harrison, Gesta, Ongjunta, Silva, Bentley, Denny, Mazoudier, Watkins)
    nellybc - 12 (Banquez, Mann, Akitsugi, Harrison, Fundora, Bentley, Browne *LR, Ory, Mazoudier, Chisora, Agbeko, Dogboe)
    MrHello - 10 (Magsayo, Wood, Corrales, Fundora, Gesta, Ongjunta, Najmitdinov, Ory, Chisora, Agbeko)
    destruction - 10 (Cuarto, Ryder, Wood, Ocampo, Silva, Ortiz, Santillan, Vargas, Agbeko, Cabrera)
    DramaShow - 10 (Foster III, Banquez, Runowski, Ocampo, Akitsugi, Santillan, Ramirez, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe)
    sasto - 9 (Foster III, Eranosyan, Abdullaev, Kholmatov, Federici, Ongjunta, Silva, Ortiz, Tete)
    FIGHTER2R - 9 (Banquez, Cuarto, Runowski, Ocampo, Federici, Ory, Chisora, Vargas, Heffron *LR)
    Chuck Norris - 8 (Ryder, Mann, Wood, Foster, Ocampo, Akitsugi, Gesta, Vargas)
    pincai - 8 (Foster, Ocampo, Fundora, Ball, Bentley, Ortiz, Vargas, Cabrera)
    JordanK2406 - 7 (Foster III, Eranosyan, Banquez, Ryder, Mann, Leach, Corrales)
    Drinquor - 7 (Foster, Ocampo, Ongjunta, Bentley, Messaoud, Kuznetsov, Vargas)
    ENI_3300 - 7 (Magsayo, Wood, Foster, Ocampo, Fundora, Ramirez, Agbeko)
    titanic - 7 (Magsayo, Bivol, De Carolis *LR, Kuznetsov, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe)
    David B - 6 (Ryder, Foster, Ocampo, Ball, Ortiz, Ramirez)
    sid - 6 (Wood, Fundora, Gesta, Silva, Tete, Chisora)
    Inglis_1 - 5 (Sparrow, Cuarto, Abdullaev, Corrales, Foster)
    Bustajay - 5 (Magsayo, Ryder, Wood, Silva, Chisora)
    gollumsluvslave - 4 (Magsayo, Cuarto, Ryder, Runowski)
    Limerickbox - 4 (Harrison, Stanionis, Wallace, Vargas)
    derekcantona - 2 (Foster III, Sparrow)
    BoxMan10 - 2 (Sparrow, Magsayo)
    TheMikeLake - 2 (Foster III, Cuarto)
    MexicanInsanity - 2 (Foster, Ocampo)
    Dannymita - 2 (Banquez, Fundora)
    Dangerwoods84 - 1 (Foster III)
    ellerbe - 1 (Stanionis)
    JMotrain - 1 (Bivol)
    kirk - 1 (Bivol)
    Ill State - 1 (Bivol)
    UnleashtheFURY - 1 (Bivol)
    DanielDimov - 1 (Chisora)
     
  6. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,794
    12,273
    Jul 30, 2011
    :campeon:THE PEOPLE'S CHAMPIONSHIP:campeon:
    2022 Lineage and Records

    Want to challenge the champion? Just look at the champion's upcoming fight picks. If you feel a pick by the champion will be wrong, post your pick, and announce that you want to challenge for the title!

    Rules:
    - First come first serve on challenges issued
    - No stacking of challenges
    - Can not challenge a fight more than 7 days away
    - If champions change their pick after challenge has been set, they forfeit their title and it goes to the challenger who then becomes the interim champion, to fight for the vacant title against the next challenger
    - Only 1 challenge per day, although a champion can have unlimited defenses per day
    - Anyone who loses or forfeits a title fight, must wait until 3 challenges occur before they can challenge again. If no one has challenged the champion, ANYONE IN THE TOP 20 OF THE LEAGUE RANKINGS (even those who have lost/forfeit/participated in the past 3 title fights) can challenge the day of the fight they are challenging (12AM est)
    - The champion should try to place their picks as soon as they can, to give the field enough time to challenge their picks.



    CHAMPION: DramaShow
    Picks: TBA
    Next challenge: TBD


    LINEAGE

    From Oct 30, 2021-Mar 18, 2022
    This content is protected


    PinoyProdigy Mar 18 - Mar 25 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Mar 25
    Zewski (PinoyProdigy) vs. Ocampo (PhiloBeddo(e)) - Result: Ocampo TKO9

    PhiloBeddo(e) Mar 25 - April 9 1 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Mar 29
    Pradabsri (PhiloBeddo(e)) vs. Moonsri (MrHello) - Result: Pradabsri UD
    Defense #2: Apr 9
    Morales (PhiloBeddo(e)) vs. Akitsugi (nellybc) - Result: Akitsugi UD

    nellybc Apr 9 - Apr 21 1 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Apr 20
    Zerada (nellybc) vs. Hardman (DramaShow) - Result: Zerafa TKO2
    Defense #2: Apr 21
    Diaz Jr. (nellybc) vs. Gesta (PinoyProdigy) - Result: Gesta UD

    PinoyProdigy Apr 21 - Apr 29 1 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Apr 26

    Paras (PinoyProdigy) vs. Paradero (nellybc) - Result: Split Draw
    Defense #2: Apr 29
    Rahman Jr. (PinoyProdigy) vs. Morrison (sasto) - Result: Morrison TKO5

    sasto Apr 29 - Apr 30 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Apr 30

    Serrano (sasto) vs. Taylor (DramaShow) - Result: Taylor SD

    DramaShow Apr 30 - Jun 23 3 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Apr 30

    Stevenson (DramaShow) vs. CST80 (Valdez) - Result: Stevenson UD
    Defense #2: Jun 7
    Inoue (DramaShow) vs. PinoyProdigy (Donaire) - Result: Inoue TKO2
    Defense #3: Jun 11
    Santillan (DramaShow) vs. Max Thunder (Caraballo) - Result: Santillan UD
    Defense #4: Jun 23
    Sawada (DramaShow) vs. Tsutsumi (Chuck Norris) - Result: Tsutsumi TKO8

    Chuck Norris Jun 23 - Jul 30 3 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Jul 9
    Vargas (Chuck Norris) vs. Magsayo (PinoyProdigy) - Result: Vargas SD

    Defense #2: Jul 20
    Niyomtrong (Chuck Norris) vs. Moonsri (Pepsi Dioxide) - Result: Niyomtrong UD
    Defense #3: Jul 21
    Pampellone (Chuck Norris) vs. Francis (sasto) - Result: Pampellone TKO6
    Defense #4: Jul 30
    Kownacki (Chuck Norris) vs. Demirezen (DramaShow) - Result: Demirezen UD


    DramaShow Jul 30 - Present 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: TBD
     
    pincai and Chuck Norris like this.
  7. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,794
    12,273
    Jul 30, 2011
    Records
    DramaShow 9-3-1 (2 KO)
    Chuck Norris 4-2 (2 KO)
    nellybc 3-2-1 (2 KO)
    PhiloBeddo(e) 2-1 (1 KO)
    CST80 2-2 (1 KO)
    sasto 3-4 (1 KO)
    khaosai galaxi 0-0-1 (0 KO)
    Sandman_ 0-0-1 (0 KO)
    Drinquor 0-1 (0 KO)
    JordanK2406 0-1 (0 KO)
    MrHello 0-1 (0 KO)
    PinoyProdigy 4-6-2 (0 KO)
    Pepsi Dioxide 0-2 (0 KO)
    Max Thunder 0-2 (0 KO)

    Longest Title Reign

    DramaShow - 4
    DramaShow - 3
    Chuck Norris - 3
    (2) PinoyProdigy - 1
    sasto - 1
    CST80 - 1
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 1
    nellybc - 1
    DramaShow - 1

    Most Title Defenses

    DramaShow - 7
    Chuck Norris - 3
    PinoyProdigy - 2
    sasto - 1
    CST80 - 1
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 1
    nellybc - 1

    Most Title Reigns

    PinoyProdigy - 4
    DramaShow - 3
    nellybc - 2
    sasto - 2
    CST80 - 1
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 1
    Chuck Norris - 1
     
    DramaShow and Chuck Norris like this.
  8. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,794
    12,273
    Jul 30, 2011
    AUGUST FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    8/5 - Sonny Boy Jaro vs. RV Deniega - 8x3
    8/5 - Luca Rigoldi vs. Geram Eloyan - 12x3 ***
    8/6 - Padraig McCrory vs. Marco Antonio Periban - 10x3 ***
    8/6 - Tyrone McKenna vs. Chris Jenkins - 10x3

    8/6 - Michael Conlan vs. Miguel Marriaga - 10x3
    8/6 - Jordan Thompson vs. Vasil Ducar - 10x3 ***
    8/6 - Erica Anabella Farias vs. Sandy Ryan II - 10x2 ***
    8/6 - Dalton Smith vs. Sam O'maison - 12x3 ***
    8/6 - Joseph Ward vs. Frederic Julian - 8x3
    8/6 - Brandun Lee vs. Will Madera - 10x3
    8/6 - Amanda Serrano vs. Brenda Carbajal - 10x3 ***
    8/6 - Jake Paul vs. Hasim Rahman Jr. - 8x3
    8/6 - Alex Martin vs. Henry Lundy - 8x3
    8/6 - Maurice Hooker vs. Blaire Cobbs - 10x3
    8/6 - Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Michael McKinson - 12x3
    8/6 - Tony Luis vs. Steve Claggett - 10x3
    8/9 - Kenta Nakagawa vs. Hayate Kaji - 10x3 ***
    8/10 - Ali Izmailov vs. Eric Murguia - 10x3
    8/10 - Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Angel Martinez - 10x3
    8/12 - Tevin Farmer vs. Mickey Bey - 10x3
    8/13 - Patrice Volny vs. Jhon Teheran - 8x3
    8/13 - Hanna Gabriels vs. Angie Paola Rocha - 10x2 ***
    8/13 - Cecilia Braekhus vs. Patricia Berghult - 10x2 ***
    8/13 - Xander Zayas vs. Elias Espadas - 8x3
    8/13 - Andres Cortes vs. Abraham Montoya - 8x3
    8/13 - Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa - 10x3
    8/13 - Wesley Ferrer vs. Jayson Velez - 8x3

    8/14 - Ryuya Yamanaka vs. Jonathan Taconing - 10x3
    8/14 - Hiroshige Osawa vs. Jeo Santisima - 8x3
    8/14 - Ryo Miyazaki v
    s. Azael Villar - 8x3
    8/19 - Nattapong Jankaew vs. Adrian Lerasan - 10x3 ***
    8/20 - Andrew Tabiti vs. Tyrone Spong - 8x3

    8/20 - Badou Jack vs. Richard Rivera - 10x3
    8/20 - Zhilei Zhang vs. Filip Hrgovic - 12x3
    8/20 - Callum Smith vs. Mathieu Bauderlique - 12x3
    8/20 - Oleksandr Usyk vs. Anthony Joshua II - 12x3 ***
    8/20 - Xavier Martinez vs. Alejandro Guerrero - 8x3
    8/20 - Lindolfo Delgado vs. Omar Aguilar - 8x3
    8/20 - Giovani Santillan vs. Julio Luna Avila - 10x3
    8/20 - Emanuel Navarrete vs. Eduardo Baez - 12x3 ***
    8/20 - Fiodor Czerkaszyn vs. Gilbert Venegas Jr. - 8x3
    8/20 - Ismael Barroso vs. Fernando Saucedo - 8x3
    8/20 - Roger Gutierrez vs. Hector Luis Garcia - 12x3 ***
    8/20 - Alberto Puello vs. Botirzhon Akhmedov - 12x3 ***

    8/20 - Adrien Broner vs. Omar Figueroa Jr. - 12x3
    8/26 - Pete Apolinar vs. Yoshiki Takei - 12x3 ***
    8/26 - Damian Sosa vs. Ronald Cruz - 10x3
    8/27 - Jaime Arboleda vs. Jhonatan Arenas - 8x3
    8/27 - Darvin Galeano vs. German del Castillo - 8x3
    8/27 - Neri Ariel Romero vs. Jorge Sanchez - 10x3 ***
    8/27 - Pablo Vicente vs. Miguel Arevalo - 10x3 ***
    8/27 - Jared Anderson vs. Miljan Rovcanin - 10x3
    8/27 - Jose Pedraza vs. Richard Commey - 10x3

    8/30 - Panya Pradabsri vs. Tsubasa Koura - 12x3 ***
     
  9. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    9,075
    10,766
    Aug 5, 2020
    Dog days of summer! Woof!

    I'm looking forward to Pedraza vs Commey a month in advance right now. A few names I don't know though so perhaps there will be exciting surprises.

    Perhaps I'm writing AJ off a little too hard as well? I rewatched the last round of fight one recently and AJ did not look as dead nor Usyk as unscathed as I remember.
     
    CST80 and pincai like this.
  10. titanic

    titanic Boxing Addict Full Member

    5,481
    3,818
    Aug 7, 2016
    RV Deniega - UD
    Luca Rigoldi - SD
    Padraig McCrory - UD
    Tyrone McKenna - SD

    Michael Conlan - SD
    Jordan Thompson - TKO
    Dalton Smith - SD
    Blaire Cobbs - SD
    Vergil Ortiz Jr. -TKO
    Steve Claggett - SD
     
    pincai likes this.
  11. Limerickbox

    Limerickbox Boxing Junkie Full Member

    11,406
    3,531
    Jul 18, 2015
    Padraig McCrory UD, Tyrone McKenna UD, Michael Conlan KO, Jordan Thompson KO, Dalton Smith KO, Joseph Ward KO, Brandun Lee KO, Alex Martin UD, Maurice Hooker UD, Vergil Ortiz Jr. KO, Ali Izmailov KO, Shohjahon Ergashev KO, Tevin Farmer UD, Hanna Gabriels UD, Xander Zayas KO, Andres Cortes UD, Teofimo Lopez KO, Andrew Tabiti UD, Badou Jack UD, Filip Hrgovic KO, Callum Smith UD, Xavier Martinez UD, Lindolfo Delgado KO, Giovani Santillan UD, Ismael Barroso KO, Roger Gutierrez KO, Botirzhon Akhmedov UD, Jared Anderson KO, Jose Pedraza UD
     
  12. khaosai galaxi

    khaosai galaxi Superbad Full Member

    2,827
    2,470
    Apr 17, 2017
    Deniega KO Rigoldi UD McCrory UD McKenna KO Conlan UD Thompson KO Farias UD Smith KO Ward KO Lee KO Serrano KO Paul KO Martin UD Cobbs KO Ortiz KO Claggett UD
     
  13. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    200,053
    156,998
    Nov 23, 2013
    Deniega KO Rigoldi UD McCrory KO McKenna UD Conlan KO Thompson KO Farias UD Smith KO Martin UD Hooker KO Ortiz Jr. KO Luis UD

    Pretty sure these are cancelled, but in case they aren't.
    Ward KO Lee KO Serrano KO Paul KO
     
  14. DramaShow

    DramaShow 18 banned Full Member

    2,571
    2,604
    Dec 22, 2020
    Rigoldi UD, McCrory KO, McKenna UD, Conlan UD, Thompson KO, Smith KO, Ward KO, Lee KO, Serrano UD, Paul KO, Martin UD, Ortiz Jr KO
     
  15. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Junkie Full Member

    7,647
    6,486
    Nov 2, 2010