**** Kirk's Championships 2022 **** The Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2021.

  1. destruction

    destruction Boxing Junkie Full Member

    14,058
    9,999
    Mar 26, 2009
    Heaney UD, Serrano UD, Essuman UD, Cacace KO, Parker UD, Donovan UD, Harper UD, Galahad UD, Wood KO, Baysangurov KO
     
  2. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    20,447
    27,104
    Aug 31, 2016
    Heaney UD Close, Serrano UD Close, Essuman UD, Cacace UD Close, Joyce UD Close, Donovan UD Wide, Harper UD Close, Baysangurov KO.
     
    sasto likes this.
  3. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    199,949
    156,789
    Nov 23, 2013
    I've make a few changes...

    Heaney KO Serrano KO Essuman KO Magnesi KO Joyce KO Donovan KO Harper UD Hughes KO Wood KO
     
  4. FIGHTER2R

    FIGHTER2R Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,887
    85
    Mar 16, 2008
    HEANEY UD.SERRANO UD. ESSUMAN UD. CACACE UD.JOYCE UD. DONOVAN UD. HARPER UD. HUGHES UD.
     
  5. Max Thunder

    Max Thunder Useless Dosser Full Member

    6,300
    10,536
    Apr 25, 2017
    Heaney UD, Serrano UD, Essuman UD, Cacace KO, Joyce UD, El Hadri KO, Harper UD, Galahad UD
     
  6. BoxingABC1

    BoxingABC1 6x WBK Champ Full Member

    5,152
    4,551
    Sep 21, 2016
    Heaney Close UD, Serrano Wide UD, Antwi SD,
    Cacace Close UD, Joyce SD, Donovan Close UD, Rankin TKO7, Galahad Wide UD
     
  7. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    199,949
    156,789
    Nov 23, 2013
    I'ms switching to Rankin KO
     
  8. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,584
    9,808
    Apr 16, 2011
    Heaney UD, Serrano UD, Essuman UD, Cacace UD, Joyce KO, Donovan UD, Harper UD, Galahad UD
     
  9. VigzAevz

    VigzAevz New Member Full Member

    9
    9
    Aug 31, 2022
    SEPTEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    9/1 - Luka Plantic (18) vs. Ryno Liebenberg (0) - 8x3 Plantic KO4
    9/2 - Jose Angel Gabriel Rosa (18) vs. Anderson Dener (0) - 10x3 *** Rosa TKO5
    9/3 - Riku Kano (17) vs. Yuga Inoue (1) - 12x3 *** Kano UD
    9/3 - Natasha Jonas (21) vs. Patricia Berghult (1) - 10x2 *** Jonas UD
    9/3 - Dan Azeez (20) vs. Shakan Pitters (0) - 12x3 *** Azeez UD
    9/3 - Liam Smith (20) vs. Hassan Mwakinyo (1) - 12x3 Smith TKO4
    9/3 - Albert Bell (19) vs. Nicolas Polanco (0) - 10x3 *** Bell UD
    9/3 - Eduardo Hernandez (18) vs. Jorge Mata Cuellar (1) - 10x3 *** Hernandez TKO5
    9/3 - Erika Cruz Hernandez (17) vs. Jelena Mrdjenovich (1) II - 10x2 *** Cruz Hernandez UD
    9/3 - Hector Flores Calixto (10) vs. Sivenathi Nontshinga (8) - 12x3 *** Nontshinga SD
    9/3 - Juan Francisco Estrada (18) vs. Argi Cortes (2) - 12x3 Estrada UD
    9/3 - Mirco Cuello (18) vs. Michel Da Silva (0) - 10x3 *** Cuello TKO1

    9/4 - Jong Seon Kang (14) vs. Lienard Sarcon (1) - 10x3 *** Sarcon UD
    9/4 - Abner Mares (14) vs. Miguel Flores (4) - 10x3 Majority Draw
    9/4 - Joseph Spencer (16) vs. Kevin Salgado Zambrano (2) - 10x3 Spencer UD
    9/4 - Charles Martin (20) vs. Devin Vargas (0) - 8x3 Martin KO4
    9/4 - Ra'eese Aleem (15) vs. Mike Plania (5) - 10x3 *** Aleem UD
    9/4 - Isaac Cruz (19) vs. Eduardo Ramirez (1) - 12x3 *** Cruz KO2
    9/4 - Andy Ruiz Jr. (21) vs. Luis Ortiz (3) - 12x3 Ruiz UD
    9/8 - Yokasta Valle (19) vs. Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen (1) - 10x2 *** Valle UD
    9/9 - Josh Wagner (20) vs. Jorge Perez Sanchez (0) - 10x3 *** Wagner TKO9
    9/9 - Christian Mbilli (21) vs. DeAndre Ware (0) - 10x3 *** Mbilli TKO2
    9/9 - Janelson Figueroa Bocachica (14) vs. Roiman Villa (6) - 8x3 Villa UD
    9/9 - Bernard Angelo Torres (12) vs. Frency Fortunato Saya (8) - 10x3 Fortunato SD
    9/9 - Joseph Adorno (19) vs. Hugo Alberto Roldan (2) - 10x3 Adorno UD
    9/10 - Masamichi Yabuki (18) vs. Thanongsak Simsri (2) - 10x3 Yabuki TKO7
    9/10 - Rostam Ibrahim (15) vs. Chico Kwasi (2) II - 8x3 Ibrahim UD
    9/10 - Vincenzo Gualtieri (19) vs. Vincenzo Bevilacqua (0) - 12x3 *** Gualtieri UD
    9/10 - Bjoern Schicke (2) vs. Marten Arsumanjan (16) - 12x3 *** Schicke UD
    9/11 - Zaur Abdullaev (19) vs. Jovanni Straffon (1) - 10x3 Abdullaev RTD5
    9/13 - Andy Hiraoka (20) vs. Alvin Lagumbay (0) - 12x3 *** Hiraoka TKO2

    9/16 - Shefat Isufi (17) vs. Ryan Ford (1) - 12x3 *** Isufi UD
    9/16 - Ellis Zorro (16) vs. Dec Spelman (1) - 8x3 Zorro PTS
    9/16 - Denzel Bentley (19) vs. Marcus Morrison (0) - 12x3 *** Bentley TKO4
    9/16 - Steven Butler (21) vs. Mark DeLuca (0) - 10x3 *** Butler TKO2
    9/16 - Arslanbek Makhmudov (21) vs. Carlos Takam (0) - 10x3 *** Makhmudov UD
    9/17 - Gavin Gwynne (19) vs. Craig Woodruff (0) - 12x3 *** Majority Draw
    9/17 - Tshifhiwa Munyai (14) vs. Lusanda Komanisi (5) - 12x3 Komanisi UD
    9/17 - Kevin Lerena (18) vs. Mariusz Wach (1) - 12x3 Lerena UD
    9/17 - Aaron Aponte (16) vs. Fernando Angel Molina (1) - 8x3 Split Draw

    9/17 - Marc Castro (20) vs. Kevin Montiel Mendoza (0) - 8x3 Castro KO5
    9/17 - Diego Pacheco (21) vs. Enrique Collazo (0) - 10x3 *** Pacheco TKO5
    9/17 - Austin Williams (15) vs. Kieron Conway (3) - 10x3 Williams UD

    9/17 - Ali Akhmedov (18) vs. Gabriel Rosado (2) - 10x3 *** Akhmedov UD
    9/17 - Jesse Rodriguez Franco (21) vs. Israel Gonzalez (0) - 12x3 *** Rodriguez UD
    9/17 - Saul Alvarez (19) vs. Gennadiy Golovkin (5) III - 12x3 *** Alvarez UD
    9/22 - Keita Kurihara (22) vs. Kai Chiba (0) - 12x3 *** Chiba TKO12
    9/23 - Keyshawn Davis (20) vs. Omar Tienda (1) - 8x3 Davis TKO5
    9/23 - Henry Lebron (20) vs. Andy Vences (2) - 8x3 Lebron UD

    9/23 - Shakur Stevenson (23) vs. Robson Conceicao (1) - 12x3 *** Stevenson UD
    9/24 - Nathan Heaney vs. Jack Flatley - 10x3 ***
    9/24 - Amanda Serrano vs. Sarah Mahfoud - 10x2 ***
    9/24 - Ekow Essuman vs. Samuel Antwi - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Michael Magnesi vs. Anthony Cacace - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Joe Joyce vs. Joseph Parker - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Eric Donovan vs. Khalil El Hadri - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Hannah Rankin vs. Terri Harper - 10x2 ***
    9/24 - Maxi Hughes vs. Kid Galahad - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Leigh Wood vs. Mauricio Lara - 12x3 ***
    9/25 - Khuseyn Baysangurov vs. Julius Indongo - 10x3
    9/29 - Quinton Randall vs. Luis Hernandez Ramos - 10x3
    9/30 - Vasil Ducar vs. Vaclav Pejsar II - 10x3 ***
    9/30 - Artysh Lopsan vs. Luvuyo Sizani - 10x3
    9/30 - Vitaly Petryakov vs. Roberto Arriaza - 10x3

    9/30 - Victor Reyes Bernabe vs. Jose Martin Estrada Garcia - 8x3
     
    sasto likes this.
  10. FIGHTER2R

    FIGHTER2R Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,887
    85
    Mar 16, 2008
  11. Chanox

    Chanox New Member Full Member

    63
    84
    Sep 14, 2022
    SEPTEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    9/1 - Luka Plantic (18) vs. Ryno Liebenberg (0) - 8x3 Plantic KO4
    9/2 - Jose Angel Gabriel Rosa (18) vs. Anderson Dener (0) - 10x3 *** Rosa TKO5
    9/3 - Riku Kano (17) vs. Yuga Inoue (1) - 12x3 *** Kano UD
    9/3 - Natasha Jonas (21) vs. Patricia Berghult (1) - 10x2 *** Jonas UD
    9/3 - Dan Azeez (20) vs. Shakan Pitters (0) - 12x3 *** Azeez UD
    9/3 - Liam Smith (20) vs. Hassan Mwakinyo (1) - 12x3 Smith TKO4
    9/3 - Albert Bell (19) vs. Nicolas Polanco (0) - 10x3 *** Bell UD
    9/3 - Eduardo Hernandez (18) vs. Jorge Mata Cuellar (1) - 10x3 *** Hernandez TKO5
    9/3 - Erika Cruz Hernandez (17) vs. Jelena Mrdjenovich (1) II - 10x2 *** Cruz Hernandez UD
    9/3 - Hector Flores Calixto (10) vs. Sivenathi Nontshinga (8) - 12x3 *** Nontshinga SD
    9/3 - Juan Francisco Estrada (18) vs. Argi Cortes (2) - 12x3 Estrada UD
    9/3 - Mirco Cuello (18) vs. Michel Da Silva (0) - 10x3 *** Cuello TKO1

    9/4 - Jong Seon Kang (14) vs. Lienard Sarcon (1) - 10x3 *** Sarcon UD
    9/4 - Abner Mares (14) vs. Miguel Flores (4) - 10x3 Majority Draw
    9/4 - Joseph Spencer (16) vs. Kevin Salgado Zambrano (2) - 10x3 Spencer UD
    9/4 - Charles Martin (20) vs. Devin Vargas (0) - 8x3 Martin KO4
    9/4 - Ra'eese Aleem (15) vs. Mike Plania (5) - 10x3 *** Aleem UD
    9/4 - Isaac Cruz (19) vs. Eduardo Ramirez (1) - 12x3 *** Cruz KO2
    9/4 - Andy Ruiz Jr. (21) vs. Luis Ortiz (3) - 12x3 Ruiz UD
    9/8 - Yokasta Valle (19) vs. Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen (1) - 10x2 *** Valle UD
    9/9 - Josh Wagner (20) vs. Jorge Perez Sanchez (0) - 10x3 *** Wagner TKO9
    9/9 - Christian Mbilli (21) vs. DeAndre Ware (0) - 10x3 *** Mbilli TKO2
    9/9 - Janelson Figueroa Bocachica (14) vs. Roiman Villa (6) - 8x3 Villa UD
    9/9 - Bernard Angelo Torres (12) vs. Frency Fortunato Saya (8) - 10x3 Fortunato SD
    9/9 - Joseph Adorno (19) vs. Hugo Alberto Roldan (2) - 10x3 Adorno UD
    9/10 - Masamichi Yabuki (18) vs. Thanongsak Simsri (2) - 10x3 Yabuki TKO7
    9/10 - Rostam Ibrahim (15) vs. Chico Kwasi (2) II - 8x3 Ibrahim UD
    9/10 - Vincenzo Gualtieri (19) vs. Vincenzo Bevilacqua (0) - 12x3 *** Gualtieri UD
    9/10 - Bjoern Schicke (2) vs. Marten Arsumanjan (16) - 12x3 *** Schicke UD
    9/11 - Zaur Abdullaev (19) vs. Jovanni Straffon (1) - 10x3 Abdullaev RTD5
    9/13 - Andy Hiraoka (20) vs. Alvin Lagumbay (0) - 12x3 *** Hiraoka TKO2

    9/16 - Shefat Isufi (17) vs. Ryan Ford (1) - 12x3 *** Isufi UD
    9/16 - Ellis Zorro (16) vs. Dec Spelman (1) - 8x3 Zorro PTS
    9/16 - Denzel Bentley (19) vs. Marcus Morrison (0) - 12x3 *** Bentley TKO4
    9/16 - Steven Butler (21) vs. Mark DeLuca (0) - 10x3 *** Butler TKO2
    9/16 - Arslanbek Makhmudov (21) vs. Carlos Takam (0) - 10x3 *** Makhmudov UD
    9/17 - Gavin Gwynne (19) vs. Craig Woodruff (0) - 12x3 *** Majority Draw
    9/17 - Tshifhiwa Munyai (14) vs. Lusanda Komanisi (5) - 12x3 Komanisi UD
    9/17 - Kevin Lerena (18) vs. Mariusz Wach (1) - 12x3 Lerena UD
    9/17 - Aaron Aponte (16) vs. Fernando Angel Molina (1) - 8x3 Split Draw

    9/17 - Marc Castro (20) vs. Kevin Montiel Mendoza (0) - 8x3 Castro KO5
    9/17 - Diego Pacheco (21) vs. Enrique Collazo (0) - 10x3 *** Pacheco TKO5
    9/17 - Austin Williams (15) vs. Kieron Conway (3) - 10x3 Williams UD

    9/17 - Ali Akhmedov (18) vs. Gabriel Rosado (2) - 10x3 *** Akhmedov UD
    9/17 - Jesse Rodriguez Franco (21) vs. Israel Gonzalez (0) - 12x3 *** Rodriguez UD
    9/17 - Saul Alvarez (19) vs. Gennadiy Golovkin (5) III - 12x3 *** Alvarez UD
    9/22 - Keita Kurihara (22) vs. Kai Chiba (0) - 12x3 *** Chiba TKO12
    9/23 - Keyshawn Davis (20) vs. Omar Tienda (1) - 8x3 Davis TKO5
    9/23 - Henry Lebron (20) vs. Andy Vences (2) - 8x3 Lebron UD

    9/23 - Shakur Stevenson (23) vs. Robson Conceicao (1) - 12x3 *** Stevenson UD
    9/24 - Nathan Heaney vs. Jack Flatley - 10x3 ***
    9/24 - Amanda Serrano vs. Sarah Mahfoud - 10x2 ***
    9/24 - Ekow Essuman vs. Samuel Antwi - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Michael Magnesi vs. Anthony Cacace - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Joe Joyce vs. Joseph Parker - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Eric Donovan vs. Khalil El Hadri - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Hannah Rankin vs. Terri Harper - 10x2 ***
    9/24 - Maxi Hughes vs. Kid Galahad - 12x3 ***
    9/24 - Leigh Wood vs. Mauricio Lara - 12x3 ***
    9/25 - Khuseyn Baysangurov vs. Julius Indongo - 10x3
    9/29 - Quinton Randall vs. Luis Hernandez Ramos - 10x3
    9/30 - Vasil Ducar vs. Vaclav Pejsar II - 10x3 ***
    9/30 - Artysh Lopsan vs. Luvuyo Sizani - 10x3
    9/30 - Vitaly Petryakov vs. Roberto Arriaza - 10x3

    9/30 - Victor Reyes Bernabe vs. Jose Martin Estrada Garcia - 8x3
     
    sasto likes this.
  12. Chanox

    Chanox New Member Full Member

    63
    84
    Sep 14, 2022
    Heaney- UD
    Serrano- UD
    Essuman- KO
     
  13. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    20,447
    27,104
    Aug 31, 2016
  14. sid

    sid Boxing Addict Full Member

    3,977
    2,286
    Nov 2, 2013
    Heaney UD/ Serrano UD/ Essuman UD/ Cacace TKO/ Joyce UD Close/ Donovan UD/ Harper UD/ Galahad UD/ Wood TKO/ Baysangurov TKO/
     
    Last edited: Sep 24, 2022
  15. FIGHTER2R

    FIGHTER2R Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,887
    85
    Mar 16, 2008