**** Kirk's Championships 2022 **** The Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2021.

  1. ENI_3300

    ENI_3300 Member Full Member

    291
    183
    Jan 2, 2021
    Heaney ko Serrano ko Essuman ko Cacace ko Joyce sd Donovan ko Harper ko Galahad ko Wood ud Baysangurov md
     
  2. David B

    David B Nazi Russia lies. This is the only truth. Full Member

    21,702
    37,129
    Feb 25, 2006
    Heaney UD Serrano UD Essuman UD Cacace UD Joyce UD Donovan UD Harper UD Galahad UD Baysangurov TKO
     
  3. DramaShow

    DramaShow 18 banned Full Member

    2,571
    2,604
    Dec 22, 2020
    Essuman picks are late, sorry guys.
     
    sasto and David B like this.
  4. David B

    David B Nazi Russia lies. This is the only truth. Full Member

    21,702
    37,129
    Feb 25, 2006
    i picked Essuman last tuesday already

    lucky
     
    pincai and DramaShow like this.
  5. Max Thunder

    Max Thunder Useless Dosser Full Member

    6,300
    10,536
    Apr 25, 2017
  6. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    20,447
    27,104
    Aug 31, 2016
  7. JMotrain

    JMotrain Boxing Junkie Full Member

    8,007
    1,842
    Sep 30, 2005
  8. UnleashtheFURY

    UnleashtheFURY I've had so much sex during lockdown Full Member

    68,731
    32,612
    Sep 29, 2012
  9. TheMikeLake

    TheMikeLake Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,041
    658
    Jun 17, 2013
    Joyce's windmill was more like a sundial.
     
  10. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    9,057
    10,737
    Aug 5, 2020
    These picks are a few hours before the card starts! Some People's Champ!
     
  11. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    199,949
    156,791
    Nov 23, 2013
  12. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    20,447
    27,104
    Aug 31, 2016
    Damn dude chill out. Sometimes I forget I'm the champ. :lol:
     
    sasto, JunlongXiFan, pincai and 2 others like this.
  13. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    9,057
    10,737
    Aug 5, 2020
    I never do, not for a second of any minute of any hour of any day
     
    JunlongXiFan, Chuck Norris and pincai like this.
  14. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,784
    12,272
    Jul 30, 2011
    ***2022 RANKINGS***
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking

    derekcantona: Jan 15 - Jan 29
    DramaShow: Jan 7 - Jan 15, Jan 29 - July 2, July 30 - September 9
    Sandman_: July 2 - July 30, September 9 - Present



    (-) 1. Sandman_ 394-109 (222 KO)
    ...Ducar KO Lopsan KO Petryakov KO Bernabe KO Randall UD
    (-) 2. DramaShow 392-111 (235 KO)
    ...Ducar KO3 Lopsan KO7 Petryakov KO7
    (-) 3. pincai 390-113 (236 KO) :campeon::campeon:2019 & 2021 Champion
    ...
    (-) 4. Chuck Norris 388-113 (235 KO) PEOPLE’S CHAMPION: 0 DEFENSES
    ...
    (+1) 5. David B 379-107 (232 KO) :campeon:2012 Champion
    ...Ducar TKO Lopsan TKO Petryakov TKO
    (-1) 6. Max Thunder 384-113 (236 KO)
    ...
    (-) 7. nellybc 381-114 (215 KO) :campeon:2015 Champion WBK CHAMPION: 1 DEFENSE
    ...
    (-) 8. sasto 380-118 (200 KO)

    (-) 9. destruction 380-123 (216 KO)

    (-) 10. ENI_3300 357-103 (191 KO)
    …randall KO
    (+1) 11. PinoyProdigy 376-124 (199 KO)
    ...
    (-1) 12. Drinquor 370-120 (213 KO) :campeon:2017 Champion
    ...
    (+2) 13. FIGHTER2R 368-124 (219 KO)
    ...
    (-) 14. Pepsi Dioxide 372-129 (199 KO)*
    ...
    (-2) 15. BoxingABC1 354-114 (205 KO)
    ...
    (-) 16. MrHello 330-104 (172 KO)
    ...
    (-) 17. CST80 354-149 (199 KO)

    (-) 18. khaosai galaxi 349-152 (195 KO)
    ...
    (-) 19. Robney 310-120 (166 KO)

    (-) 20. PhiloBeddo(e) 256-87 (139 KO)
    ...
    (-) 21. Limerickbox 212-52 (116 KO)

    (-) 22. sid 188-58 (100 KO)
    ...
    (-) 23. MexicanInsanity 120-48 (62 KO) :campeon:2018 Champion
    ...
    (-) 24. Inglis_1 103-43 (48 KO)
    ...
    (-) 25. Bustajay 74-26 (32 KO)
    ...
    (-) 26. titanic 121-74 (42 KO)
    ...Ducar SD, Petryakov UD, Bernabe UD
    (-) 27. JordanK2406 77-37 (34 KO)

    (-) 28. gollumsluvslave 66-39 (33 KO)*
    ...
    (+1) 29. JunlongXiFan 29-5 (18 KO)*
    ...
    (-1) 30. Dannymita 51-28 (19 KO)
    ...
    (-) 31. TheMikeLake 33-14 (16 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 32. derekcantona 18-3 (8 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 33. BoxMan10 29-16 (13 KO)
    ...
    (-) 34. The Akbar One 17-6 (7 KO)
    ...
    (+4) 35. kirk 9-0 (4 KO) :campeon:2013 Champion
    ...
    (-) 36. ellerbe 9-0 (2 KO)
    ...
    (-) 37. DanielDimov 10-2 (3 KO) :campeon:2020 Champion
    ...
    (-3) 38. JMotrain 9-1 (7 KO)
    ...
    (-1) 39. Ill State 9-1 (5 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 40. Jisoo 9-2 (7 KO)*
    ...
    (+2) 41. Chanox 5-2 (3 KO)*
    ...
    (-1) 42. VigzAevz 2-0 (2 KO)*
    ...
    (-1) 43. UnleashtheFURY 1-1 (0 KO) :campeon:2016 Champion
    ...
    (-) 44. Dangerwood84 5-6 (5 KO)
     
    khaosai galaxi, titanic, kirk and 5 others like this.
  15. PinoyProdigy

    PinoyProdigy Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,784
    12,272
    Jul 30, 2011
    SEPTEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    9/8 - Yokasta Valle (19) vs. Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen (1) - 10x2 *** Valle UD
    9/9 - Josh Wagner (20) vs. Jorge Perez Sanchez (0) - 10x3 *** Wagner TKO9
    9/9 - Christian Mbilli (21) vs. DeAndre Ware (0) - 10x3 *** Mbilli TKO2
    9/9 - Janelson Figueroa Bocachica (14) vs. Roiman Villa (6) - 8x3 Villa UD
    9/9 - Bernard Angelo Torres (12) vs. Frency Fortunato Saya (8) - 10x3 Fortunato SD
    9/9 - Joseph Adorno (19) vs. Hugo Alberto Roldan (2) - 10x3 Adorno UD
    9/10 - Masamichi Yabuki (18) vs. Thanongsak Simsri (2) - 10x3 Yabuki TKO7
    9/10 - Rostam Ibrahim (15) vs. Chico Kwasi (2) II - 8x3 Ibrahim UD
    9/10 - Vincenzo Gualtieri (19) vs. Vincenzo Bevilacqua (0) - 12x3 *** Gualtieri UD
    9/10 - Bjoern Schicke (2) vs. Marten Arsumanjan (16) - 12x3 *** Schicke UD
    9/11 - Zaur Abdullaev (19) vs. Jovanni Straffon (1) - 10x3 Abdullaev RTD5
    9/13 - Andy Hiraoka (20) vs. Alvin Lagumbay (0) - 12x3 *** Hiraoka TKO2

    9/16 - Shefat Isufi (17) vs. Ryan Ford (1) - 12x3 *** Isufi UD
    9/16 - Ellis Zorro (16) vs. Dec Spelman (1) - 8x3 Zorro PTS
    9/16 - Denzel Bentley (19) vs. Marcus Morrison (0) - 12x3 *** Bentley TKO4
    9/16 - Steven Butler (21) vs. Mark DeLuca (0) - 10x3 *** Butler TKO2
    9/16 - Arslanbek Makhmudov (21) vs. Carlos Takam (0) - 10x3 *** Makhmudov UD
    9/17 - Gavin Gwynne (19) vs. Craig Woodruff (0) - 12x3 *** Majority Draw
    9/17 - Tshifhiwa Munyai (14) vs. Lusanda Komanisi (5) - 12x3 Komanisi UD
    9/17 - Kevin Lerena (18) vs. Mariusz Wach (1) - 12x3 Lerena UD
    9/17 - Aaron Aponte (16) vs. Fernando Angel Molina (1) - 8x3 Split Draw

    9/17 - Marc Castro (20) vs. Kevin Montiel Mendoza (0) - 8x3 Castro KO5
    9/17 - Diego Pacheco (21) vs. Enrique Collazo (0) - 10x3 *** Pacheco TKO5
    9/17 - Austin Williams (15) vs. Kieron Conway (3) - 10x3 Williams UD

    9/17 - Ali Akhmedov (18) vs. Gabriel Rosado (2) - 10x3 *** Akhmedov UD
    9/17 - Jesse Rodriguez Franco (21) vs. Israel Gonzalez (0) - 12x3 *** Rodriguez UD
    9/17 - Saul Alvarez (19) vs. Gennadiy Golovkin (5) III - 12x3 *** Alvarez UD
    9/22 - Keita Kurihara (20) vs. Kai Chiba (0) - 12x3 *** Chiba TKO12
    9/23 - Keyshawn Davis (21) vs. Omar Tienda (1) - 8x3 Davis TKO5
    9/23 - Henry Lebron (19) vs. Andy Vences (1) - 8x3 Lebron UD
    9/23 - Shakur Stevenson (23) vs. Robson Conceicao (1) - 12x3 *** Stevenson UD
    9/24 - Nathan Heaney (21) vs. Jack Flatley (0) - 10x3 *** Heaney Technical UD
    9/24 - Amanda Serrano (20) vs. Sarah Mahfoud (1) - 10x2 *** Serrano UD
    9/24 - Ekow Essuman (18) vs. Samuel Antwi (2) - 12x3 *** Essuman UD
    9/24 - Michael Magnesi (5) vs. Anthony Cacace (14) - 12x3 *** Cacace SD
    9/24 - Joe Joyce (17) vs. Joseph Parker (6) - 12x3 *** Joyce KO11
    9/24 - Eric Donovan (15) vs. Khalil El Hadri (5) - 12x3 *** Donovan UD
    9/24 - Hannah Rankin (2) vs. Terri Harper (17) - 10x2 *** Harper UD
    9/24 - Maxi Hughes (6) vs. Kid Galahad (14) - 12x3 *** Hughes MD
    9/29 - Quinton Randall vs. Luis Hernandez Ramos - 10x3
    9/30 - Vasil Ducar vs. Vaclav Pejsar II - 10x3 ***
    9/30 - Artysh Lopsan vs. Luvuyo Sizani - 10x3
    9/30 - Vitaly Petryakov vs. Roberto Arriaza - 10x3

    9/30 - Victor Reyes Bernabe vs. Jose Martin Estrada Garcia - 8x3