**** Kirk's Championships 2022 **** The Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2021.

  1. Chanox

    Chanox New Member Full Member

    68
    96
    Sep 14, 2022
    ***2022 RANKINGS***
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking

    derekcantona: Jan 15 - Jan 29
    DramaShow: Jan 7 - Jan 15, Jan 29 - July 2, July 30 - September 9, October 8 - October 14, October 16 - October 22, Nov 5th - Present.
    Sandman_: July 2 - July 30, September 9 - October 8, October 14 - October 16, October 22 - Nov 5th


    (-) 1. DramaShow 471-134 (279 KO)
    ...Agrba UD wide, Urvanov UD close, Sadjo KO8, Ndongeni UD close, Lamati UD wide, Silyagin UD wide, Goulamirian UD wide, Yarde KO4, Davies UD close, Torres KO5, Khan Clary UD close, Munguia KO6
    (-) 2. pincai 471-134 (279 KO) :campeon::campeon:2019 & 2021 Champion
    ...Ndongeni close UD Lamati wide UD Agrba KO5 Silyagin wide UD Urvanov close UD Sadjo KO9 Goulamirian close UD Yarde KO4 Torres KO5 Clary close UD Munguia KO6 Shaw KO7 Ryan close UD Telford close UD Zerafa KO4 Davies close UD
    (-) 3. Sandman_ 471-134 (265 KO)
    ...Ndongeni UD Lamati UD Agrba KO Silyagin UD Urvanov UD Sadjo KO Goulamirian KO Yarde UD Davies KO Torres KO Clary KO Munguia KO Shaw KO
    (-) 4. Chuck Norris 464-136 (274 KO)
    ...Ndongeni Close UD, Lamati Wide UD, Argba KO 6, Silyagin UD, Alvarado UD Close, Sadjo KO 7, Goulamirian UD Close, Yarde KO 4, Davies UD Close, Torres UD Close, Clary UD Wide, Munguia KO 7.
    (-) 5. David B 455-129 (271 KO) :campeon:2012 Champion
    ...Agrba UD Urvanov UD Sadjo TKO Ndongeni UD Lamati UD Agrba TKO Silyagin UD Urvanov UD Sadjo TKO Goulamirian UD Yarde TKO Torres TKO Clary UD Munguia TKO Shaw TKO Ryan UD Telford UD Zerafa TKO
    (-) 6. nellybc 459-135 (247 KO) :campeon:2015 Champion
    ...Ndongeni UD, Lamati UD, Agrba KO10, Silyagin UD, Urvanov Close UD, Sadjo KO7, Goulamirian KO11, Yarde KO2, Davies MD, Torres KO, Clary KO9, Munguia KO4
    (-) 7. Max Thunder 460-139 (279 KO)
    ...Ndongeni KO, Lamati UD, Agrba KO, Silyagin UD, Urvanov UD, Sadjo KO, Goulamirian KO, Yarde KO, Davies UD, Torres KO, Clary UD, Munguia KO
    (-) 8. PinoyProdigy 455-147 (241 KO) WBK CHAMPION: 1 DEFENSE PEOPLE’S CHAMPION: 0 DEFENSES
    ...Ndongeni Close UD, Lamati Wide UD, Agrba Wide UD, Silyagin Close UD, Alvarado Close UD, Sadjo Close UD, Goulamirian KO9, Yarde KO2, Davies Close UD, Torres KO6, Kahn-Clary Close UD, Munguia KO3
    (-) 9. destruction 454-147 (255 KO)
    ...Ndongeni KO, Lamati UD, Argba KO, Silyagin UD, Urvanov UD, Sadjo UD, Goulamirian KO, Yarde KO, Baluta UD, Torres KO, Kahn Clary UD, Munguia KO, Shaw KO
    (+1) 10. sasto 453-147 (241 KO)
    ...Khongsong KO3 Lamati KO6 Agrba KO5 Silyagin Wide UD Urvanov Close UD Sadjo KO6 Goulamirian Wide UD Yarde KO2 Davies Wide UD Torres KO4 Clary Close UD Munguia KO4 Shaw KO4
    (-1) 11. Drinquor 447-142 (253 KO) :campeon:2017 Champion
    ...Ndongeni UD, Lamati UD, Agrba UD, Silyagin UD, Alvarado KO
    (-) 12. FIGHTER2R 443-149 (256 KO)
    ... NDONGENI UD, LAMATI UD, AGRBA TKO, SILYAGIN TKO, URVANOV UD, SADJO UD, GOULAMIRIAN TKO, YARDE TKO, DAVIES UD, TORRES TKO, CLARY TKO, MUNGUIA TKO
    (-) 13. Pepsi Dioxide 441-158 (235 KO)*
    ...Ndongeni KO, Geraldo UD, Agrba KO, Silyagin UD, Urvanov UD, Lele Sadjo UD, Goulamirian UD, Yards KO, Baluta UD, Carlos Torres KO, Toka Kahn Clary KO, Munguia KO, Shaw KO
    (-) 14. BoxingABC1 418-142 (234 KO)
    ...Agrba TKO5, Silyagin Wide UD, Urvanov Close UD, Sadjo TKO6, Goulamirian Close UD
    (-) 15. ENI_3300 360-103 (192 KO)

    (-) 16. CST80 422-182 (231 KO)

    ...Agrba KO Alvarado UD Sadjo KO Goulamirian KO Yarde KO Baluta KO Breedy UD Oquendo KO Munguia KO Mazoudier MD Telford UD Zerafa KO GuarnerosKO Ngamissengue KO Jkitou KO Eubank KO O'Leary UD Noakes KO McCann KO Sheeraz KO Ryder KO Ryan UD Richards UD Gorman KO Whyte KO Conwell KO Valle UD Prograis KO Azim KO Gilley UD Chelli KO Silyagin KO Torres KO Khongsong KO Lamati UD Torres KO Shaw KO
    (-) 17. MrHello 330-104 (172 KO)
    ...
    (-) 18. khaosai galaxi 413-190 (227 KO)
    ...Agrba KO Alvarado KO Sadjo KO Egorov SD Yarde KO Davies SD Segawa UD Oquendo MD Munguia KO Mazoudier MD Joel Taylor SD Zerafa KO Silyagin KO Khongsong KO Geraldo KO Torres KO Shaw KO
    (-) 19. Robney 318-121 (172 KO)

    (-) 20. Limerickbox 248-58 (135 KO)
    ...Anthony Yarde KO, Mykquan Williams UD, Harlem Eubank UD, Pierce O'Leary KO, Sam Noakes UD, Dennis McCann UD, Craig Richards UD, Nathan Gorman UD, Dillian Whyte KO, Regis Prograis KO, Sam Gilley UD, Lerrone Richards UD
    (-) 21. PhiloBeddo(e) 256-87 (139 KO)
    ...
    (-) 22. sid 225-77 (125 KO)
    ...Agrba UD, Silyagin MD, Alvarado UD, Sadjo MD, Goulamirian TKO, Yarde TKO, Davies UD, Torres TKO, Clary UD, Munguia TKO
    (-) 23. MexicanInsanity 120-48 (62 KO) :campeon:2018 Champion
    ...
    (-) 24. Inglis_1 103-43 (48 KO)
    ...
    (-) 25. titanic 167-118 (61 KO)
    ...Kiydin SD, Muhamed UD, Agrba UD, Silyagin SD, Urvanov UD, Sadjo UD, Goulamirian SD, Yarde UD, Davies TKO, Torres TKO, Clary SD, Munguia UD
    (-) 26. Bustajay 74-26 (32 KO)
    ...
    (-) 27. JordanK2406 77-37 (34 KO)

    (-) 28. JunlongXiFan 45-6 (22 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 29. gollumsluvslave 66-39 (33 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 30. Dannymita 51-28 (19 KO)
    ...
    (-) 31. TheMikeLake 33-14 (16 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 32. Chanox 23-8 (9 KO)*
    ...Ndongeni UD, Lamati UD, Agrba UD, Silyagin TKO
    (-) 33. derekcantona 18-3 (8 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 34. BoxMan10 29-16 (13 KO)
    ...
    (-) 35. kirk 12-0 (6 KO) :campeon:2013 Champion
    ...
    (-) 36. The Akbar One 17-6 (7 KO)
    ...
    (-) 37. JMotrain 11-2 (8 KO)
    ...
    (-) 38. ellerbe 9-0 (2 KO)
    ...
    (-) 39. Ill State 9-1 (5 KO)*

    ...
    (-) 40. DanielDimov 10-2 (3 KO) :campeon:2020 Champion
    ...
    (-) 41. Jisoo 19-12 (10 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 42. VigzAevz 5-3 (4 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 43. Dangerwood84 5-6 (5 KO)

    (-) 44. UnleashtheFURY 1-2 (0 KO) :campeon:2016 Champion
    ...
     
  2. Chanox

    Chanox New Member Full Member

    68
    96
    Sep 14, 2022
    :campeon:THE PEOPLE'S CHAMPIONSHIP:campeon:
    2022 Lineage and Records

    Want to challenge the champion? Just look at the champion's upcoming fight picks. If you feel a pick by the champion will be wrong, post your pick, and announce that you want to challenge for the title!

    Rules:
    - First come first serve on challenges issued
    - No stacking of challenges
    - Can not challenge a fight more than 7 days away
    - If champions change their pick after challenge has been set, they forfeit their title and it goes to the challenger who then becomes the interim champion, to fight for the vacant title against the next challenger
    - Only 1 challenge per day, although a champion can have unlimited defenses per day
    - Anyone who loses or forfeits a title fight, must wait until 3 challenges occur before they can challenge again. If no one has challenged the champion, ANYONE IN THE TOP 20 OF THE LEAGUE RANKINGS (even those who have lost/forfeit/participated in the past 3 title fights) can challenge the day of the fight they are challenging (12AM est)
    - The champion should try to place their picks as soon as they can, to give the field enough time to challenge their picks.



    CHAMPION: Chuck Norris
    Picks:
    Silyagin UD, Alvarado UD Close, Sadjo KO 7, Goulamirian UD Close, Yarde KO 4, Davies UD Close, Torres UD Close, Clary UD Wide, Munguia KO 7

    Next challenge: TBD!
     
    Last edited: Nov 19, 2022
    Chuck Norris and khaosai galaxi like this.
  3. Chanox

    Chanox New Member Full Member

    68
    96
    Sep 14, 2022
    LINEAGE
    From Oct 30, 2021-Mar 18, 2022
    This content is protected


    PinoyProdigy Mar 18 - Mar 25 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Mar 25
    Zewski (PinoyProdigy) vs. Ocampo (PhiloBeddo(e)) - Result: Ocampo TKO9

    PhiloBeddo(e) Mar 25 - April 9 1 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Mar 29
    Pradabsri (PhiloBeddo(e)) vs. Moonsri (MrHello) - Result: Pradabsri UD
    Defense #2: Apr 9
    Morales (PhiloBeddo(e)) vs. Akitsugi (nellybc) - Result: Akitsugi UD

    nellybc Apr 9 - Apr 21 1 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Apr 20
    Zerada (nellybc) vs. Hardman (DramaShow) - Result: Zerafa TKO2
    Defense #2: Apr 21
    Diaz Jr. (nellybc) vs. Gesta (PinoyProdigy) - Result: Gesta UD

    PinoyProdigy Apr 21 - Apr 29 1 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Apr 26

    Paras (PinoyProdigy) vs. Paradero (nellybc) - Result: Split Draw
    Defense #2: Apr 29
    Rahman Jr. (PinoyProdigy) vs. Morrison (sasto) - Result: Morrison TKO5

    sasto Apr 29 - Apr 30 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Apr 30

    Serrano (sasto) vs. Taylor (DramaShow) - Result: Taylor SD

    DramaShow Apr 30 - Jun 23 3 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Apr 30

    Stevenson (DramaShow) vs. CST80 (Valdez) - Result: Stevenson UD
    Defense #2: Jun 7
    Inoue (DramaShow) vs. PinoyProdigy (Donaire) - Result: Inoue TKO2
    Defense #3: Jun 11
    Santillan (DramaShow) vs. Max Thunder (Caraballo) - Result: Santillan UD
    Defense #4: Jun 23
    Sawada (DramaShow) vs. Tsutsumi (Chuck Norris) - Result: Tsutsumi TKO8

    Chuck Norris Jun 23 - Jul 30 3 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Jul 9
    Vargas (Chuck Norris) vs. Magsayo (PinoyProdigy) - Result: Vargas SD

    Defense #2: Jul 20
    Niyomtrong (Chuck Norris) vs. Moonsri (Pepsi Dioxide) - Result: Niyomtrong UD
    Defense #3: Jul 21
    Pampellone (Chuck Norris) vs. Francis (sasto) - Result: Pampellone TKO6
    Defense #4: Jul 30
    Kownacki (Chuck Norris) vs. Demirezen (DramaShow) - Result: Demirezen UD


    DramaShow Jul 30 - August 20 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Aug 20
    Akhmedov (DramaShow) vs. Puello (MrHello) - Result: Puello SD

    MrHello August 20 - September 4 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Sep 4
    Ortiz (MrHello) vs. Ruiz (Chuck Norris) - Result: Ruiz UD

    Chuck Norris September 4 - October 8 0 DEFENSES
    *vacates title, DramaShow named interim champion*

    Vacant title fight
    Vazquez (DramaShow) vs. Slavinskyi (Sandman_) - Result: Vazquez SD

    DramaShow October 8 - October 22 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Oct 22
    Bunn (DramaShow) vs. McCrory (PinoyProdigy) - Result: McCrory TKO6

    PinoyProdigy October 22 - November 1 0 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Nov 1
    Teraji (Chuck Norris) vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi (PinoyProdigy) - Result: Teraji TKO7

    Chuck Norris November 1 - November 4 2 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Nov 4
    Pampellone(Chuck Norris) vs. Chevalier(nellybc) - Result: Pampellone UD
    Cameron (Chuck Norris) vs. McCaskill (sasto) - Result : Cameron UD
     
    Chuck Norris likes this.
  4. Chanox

    Chanox New Member Full Member

    68
    96
    Sep 14, 2022
    Records
    Chuck Norris 8-2 (3 KO)
    DramaShow 10-5-1 (2 KO)
    nellybc 3-3-1 (2 KO)
    PhiloBeddo(e) 2-1 (1 KO)
    CST80 2-2 (1 KO)
    PinoyProdigy 5-7-2 (1 KO)
    sasto 3-5 (1 KO)
    MrHello 1-2 (0 KO)
    khaosai galaxi 0-0-1 (0 KO)
    Sandman_ 0-1-1 (0 KO)
    Drinquor 0-1 (0 KO)
    JordanK2406 0-1 (0 KO)
    Pepsi Dioxide 0-2 (0 KO)
    Max Thunder 0-2 (0 KO)

    Longest Title Reign

    DramaShow - 4
    DramaShow - 3
    Chuck Norris - 3
    Chuck Norris ll - 2
    (2) PinoyProdigy - 1
    sasto - 1
    CST80 - 1
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 1
    nellybc - 1
    DramaShow - 1

    Most Title Defenses

    DramaShow - 7
    Chuck Norris - 5
    PinoyProdigy - 2
    sasto - 1
    CST80 - 1
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 1
    nellybc - 1

    Most Title Reigns

    PinoyProdigy - 5
    DramaShow - 4
    nellybc - 2
    sasto - 2
    Chuck Norris - 2
    CST80 - 1
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 1
    MrHello - 1
     
  5. Chanox

    Chanox New Member Full Member

    68
    96
    Sep 14, 2022
    NOVEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    11/1 - Junto Nakatani (17) vs. Francisco Rodriguez Jr. (1) - 10x3 Nakatani UD
    11/1 - Jonathan Gonzalez (3) vs. Shokichi Iwata (15) - 12x3 *** Gonzalez UD
    11/1 - Shuichiro Yoshino (14) vs. Masayoshi Nakatani (4) - 12x3 *** Yoshino KO6
    11/1 - Kenshiro Teraji (8) vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi (10) - 12x3 *** Teraji TKO7
    11/4 - Justis Huni (20) vs. Kiki Toa Leutele (0) - 10x3 Huni UD
    11/4 - Jerome Pampellone (16) vs. Faris Chevalier (3) - 10x3 *** Pampellone UD
    11/4 - Wilfredo Mendez (17) vs. Moises Caro Gutierrez (1) - 10x3 Mendez UD
    11/4 - Kendo Castaneda (3) vs. Antonio Moran (15) - 10x3 Moran TKO10
    11/5 - Conor Wallace (9) vs. Leti Leti (5) - 10x3 Wallace KO6
    11/5 - Rostam Ibrahim (17) vs. Armenak Hovhannisyan (1) - 10x3 Ibrahim UD
    11/5 - Zhan Kossobutskiy (18) vs. Hussein Muhamed (1) - 10x3 Kossobutskiy KO3
    11/5 - Galal Yafai (19) vs. Gohan Rodriguez Garcia (0) - 10x3 *** Yafai SD
    11/5 - Chantelle Cameron (12) vs. Jessica McCaskill (6) - 10x2 *** Cameron UD
    11/5 - Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (14) vs. Zelfa Barrett (4) - 12x3 *** Rakhimov TKO9
    11/5 - Dmitrii Bivol (21) vs. Gilberto Ramirez (0) - 12x3 *** Bivol UD
    11/5 - Enriko Gogokhia (16) vs. Kent Cruz (2) II - 8x3 Majority Draw
    11/5 - Fiodor Czerkaszyn (18) vs. Nathaniel Gallimore (0) - 10x3 Czerkaszyn UD
    11/5 - Andre Dirrell (11) vs. Yunieski Gonzalez (7) - 10x3 Dirrell TKO10
    11/5 - Jeison Rosario (16) vs. Brian Mendoza (2) - 10x3 Mendoza KO5
    11/5 - David Morrell (15) vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly (4) - 12x3 *** Morrell KO12
    11/11 - Albert Batyrgaziev (16) vs. Ricardo Nunez (1) - 10x3 Batyrgaziev UD
    11/11 - Jack Bateson (4) vs. Shabaz Masoud (12) - 10x3 *** Masoud TKO12
    11/11 - Thomas Essomba (13) vs. Marcel Braithwaite (3) - 12x3 Braithwaite SD
    11/11 - Sunny Edwards (14) vs. Felix Alvarado (4) - 12x3 *** Edwards UD
    11/11 - Nick Ball (15) vs. Jesus Ramirez Rubio (1) - 12x3 *** Ball TKO1
    11/12 - Dilmurod Satybaldiev (17) vs. Igor Mikhalkin (0) - 10x3 Mikhalkin UD
    11/12 - Frazer Clarke (18) vs. Kamil Sokolowski (0) - 6x3 Clarke PTS
    11/12 - Tyler Denny (0) vs. Bradley Rea (17) - 10x3 *** Denny UD
    11/12 - Dalton Smith (18) vs. Kaisee Benjamin (0) - 12x3 *** Smith UD
    11/12 - Natasha Jonas (16) vs. Marie Eve Dicaire (1) - 10x2 *** Jonas UD
    11/12 - Carlos Balderas (16) vs. Esteban Sanchez (1) - 8x3 Balderas TKO8
    11/12 - Raymond Muratalla (17) vs. Miguel Contreras (0) - 8x3 Muratalla TKO6
    11/12 - Seniesa Estrada (18) vs. Jazmin Gala Villarino (0) - 10x2 *** Estrada UD
    11/12 - Zhanibek Alimkhanuly (18) vs. Denzel Bentley (0) - 12x3 *** Alimkhanuly UD
    11/12 - Raymond Ford (15) vs. Sakaria Lukas (2) - 10x3 *** Ford KO8
    11/12 - Christian Tapia (15) vs. Thomas Mattice (3) - 10x3 *** Mattice UD
    11/12 - Richardson Hitchins (15) vs. Yomar Alamo (3) - 10x3 *** Hitchins RTD8
    11/12 - Montana Love (15) vs. Steve Spark (3) - 12x3 *** Spark DQ6
    11/12 - Alberto Ezequiel Melian (17) vs. Carlos Henrique Rodrigues da Silva (1) - 10x3 Melian KO6
    11/15 - Phatiphan Krungklang vs. Jin Sasaki - 8x3 *** Sasaki TKO3
    11/15 - Daigo Higa vs. Songsaeng Phoyaem - 10x3 *** Higa UD
    11/17 - Xolisani Ndongeni vs. Apinun Khongsong - 10x3 Ndongeni KO7
    11/17 - Ludumo Lamati vs. Mark Anthony Geraldo - 10x3 Lamati KO4
    11/19 - Khariton Agrba vs. Julius Indongo - 10x3 Agrba TKO3
    11/19 - Pavel Silyagin vs. Abraham Gabriel Buonarrigo - 10x3
    11/19 - Mark Urvanov vs. Rene Alvarado - 10x3
    11/19 - Kevin Lele Sadjo vs. Emre Cukur - 12x3 ***
    11/19 - Arsen Goulamirian vs. Aleksei Egorov - 12x3 ***
    11/19 - Anthony Yarde vs. Stefani Koykov - 10x3
    11/19 - Liam Davies vs. Ionut Baluta - 12x3 ***
    11/19 - Jean Carlos Torres vs. Cesar Rene Cuenca - 8x3
    11/19 - Toka Kahn Clary vs. Jonathan Oquendo - 10x3
    11/19 - Jaime Munguia vs. Gonzalo Gaston Coria - 10x3
    11/22 - Stephan Shaw vs. Rydell Booker - 8x3
    11/23 - Koen Mazoudier v
    s. Wade Ryan II - 8x3
    11/23 - Ty Telford vs. Joel Taylor - 10x3 ***
    11/23 - Michael Zerafa vs. Danilo Creati - 10x3
    11/25 - Loic Tajan vs. Rosendo Hugo Guarneros - 10x3 ***
    11/25 - Matteo Hache vs. Anauel Ngamissengue - 10x3 ***
    11/25 - David Papot vs. Bilel Jkitou - 12x3 ***
    11/25 - Harlem Eubank vs. Tom Farrell - 10x3
    11/26 - Pierce O'Leary vs. Emmanuel Mungandjela - 10x3
    11/26 - Sam Noakes vs. Calvin McCord - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Dennis McCann vs. Joe Ham - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Hamzah Sheeraz vs. River Wilson-Bent - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Zach Parker vs. John Ryder - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Magali Rodriguez vs. Sandy Ryan - 10x2 ***
    11/26 - Craig Richards vs. Ricards Bolotniks - 10x3 ***
    11/26 - Fabio Wardley vs. Nathan Gorman - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Dillian Whyte vs. Jermaine Franklin - 12x3
    11/26 - Charles Conwell vs. Juan Carlos Abreu - 10x3
    11/26 - Ruben Torres vs. Eduardo Estela - 10x3

    11/26 - Yokasta Valle vs. Evelin Nazarena Bermudez - 10x3
    11/26 - Jose Zepeda vs. Regis Prograis - 12x3 ***
    11/27 - Adam Azim vs. Rylan Charlton - TDB
    11/27 - Sam Gilley vs. Sean Robinson - 10x3 ***

    11/27 - Lerrone Richards vs. Zak Chelli - 10x3
     
  6. Chanox

    Chanox New Member Full Member

    68
    96
    Sep 14, 2022
    Please keep in mind the rankings will be updated on Sunday. Also, I deleted the cancelled fights and also everybody's picks on those fights.
    If you see any issues, kindly mention me so I can update. Thanks!
     
  7. David B

    David B Nazi Russia lies. This is the only truth. Full Member

    21,849
    38,077
    Feb 25, 2006
  8. BoxingABC1

    BoxingABC1 6x WBK Champ Full Member

    5,154
    4,551
    Sep 21, 2016
    Yarde KO4, James Close UD, Baluta SD, Cuello TKO4, Torres TKO5, Clary Wide UD, Munguia TKO8
     
  9. Robney

    Robney ᴻᴼ ᴸᴼᴻᴳᴲᴿ ᴲ۷ᴵᴸ Full Member

    89,543
    23,707
    Jan 18, 2010
    Goulamirian KO, Yarde KO, Munguia KO
     
  10. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Junkie Full Member

    7,660
    6,506
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 33 **AMENDED**

    @Chuck Norris @PinoyProdigy @nellybc @pincai @BoxingABC1 @sasto @DramaShow

    This content is protected


    Pincai - Ranked ? - Bye 17 + 30 + Series 37
    Dramashow - Ranked ? - Bye 15 + 29 + Series 36
    Sasto - Ranked ? - Bye 14 + 23 = Series 35
    PinoyProdigy - Ranked ? - Bye 13 + 22 + Series 34
    Boxingabc1 - Ranked 5 - Bye 12 + 21 + Series 33
    ChuckNorris - Ranked 2 - Bye 11 + 20 + Series 32
    Nellybc - Ranked ? - Bye 10 + 19 + Series 31


    * WBK CHAMPIONSHIP WILL ONLY BE ON THE LINE OVER 10 ROUNDS OR MORE *
    ** COVID19 NEW RULE ** THE TITLE WILL CHANGE HANDS IF A KO or TKO ENDS THE CONTEST EARLY AS LONG AS 10 OR MORE ROUNDS WERE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SERIES **
    *** PLEASE MAKE SPECIFIC PICKS FOR THE RESERVE BOUTS AS WELL ***


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    1: 11/19 - Khariton Agrba vs. Julius Indongo - 10x3 / Agrba KO3
    Sasto: Agrba KO5 vs ChuckNorris: Argba KO6 / 10-9

    PinoyProdigy: Agrba Wide UD vs Pincai: Agrba KO5 / 9-10
    Dramashow: Agrba UD wide vs Nellybc: Agrba KO10 / 9-10
    2: 11/19 - Mark Urvanov vs. Rene Alvarado - 10x3 / Urvanov Close UD
    Sasto: Urvanov Close UD vs ChuckNorris: Alvarado UD Close / 10(1)-8

    PinoyProdigy: Alvarado Close UD vs Pincai: Urvanov close UD / 8-10(1)
    Dramashow: Urvanov UD close vs Nellybc: Urvanov Wide UD*DEFAULT* / 10-9
    3: 11/19 - Kevin Lele Sadjo vs. Emre Cukur - 12x3 *** / Sadjo KO7
    Sasto: Sadjo KO6 vs ChuckNorris: Sadjo KO7 / KNOCKOUT!
    PinoyProdigy: Sadjo Close UD vs Pincai: Sadjo KO9 / 9-10
    Dramashow: Sadjo KO8 vs Nellybc: Sadjo KO7 / KNOCKOUT!

    4: 11/19 - Arsen Goulamirian vs. Aleksei Egorov - 12x3 ***
    PinoyProdigy: Goulamirian KO9 vs Pincai: Goulamirian close UD
    5: 11/19 - Anthony Yarde vs. Stefani Koykov - 10x3
    PinoyProdigy: Yarde KO2 vs Pincai: Yarde KO4
    6: 11/19 - Liam Davies vs. Ionut Baluta - 12x3 ***
    PinoyProdigy: Davies Close UD vs Pincai:
    7: 11/19 - Toka Kahn Clary vs.
    Jonathan Oquendo - 10x3
    PinoyProdigy: Clary Wide UD*DEFAULT* vs Pincai: Clary close UD
    8: 11/19 - Jaime Munguia vs. Gonzalo Gaston Coria - 10x3
    PinoyProdigy: Munguia KO3 vs Pincai: Munguia KO6
     
    Chuck Norris and pincai like this.
  11. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Junkie Full Member

    7,660
    6,506
    Nov 2, 2010
    It's about to get a whole lot better when they both see the result of round3...

    And the NEW!!!!!!

    @sasto @Chuck Norris


     
    Chuck Norris likes this.
  12. khaosai galaxi

    khaosai galaxi Superbad Full Member

    2,828
    2,470
    Apr 17, 2017
  13. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    9,128
    10,856
    Aug 5, 2020
    Whatever lost here fair and square, but what is bull**** is the late people's champ picks! I had my Urvanov in weeks and months ago!

    Then all of a sudden an Alvarado pick appears while I'm asleep! Some People's Champ!

    The Sleeple's Champ I call him!
     
  14. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    6,367
    8,950
    Jun 10, 2012
    :lol:
     
    sasto likes this.
  15. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    9,128
    10,856
    Aug 5, 2020
    Why do people keep reacting like this? I am so serious about this.

    Fuming!
     
    nellybc and pincai like this.