**** Kirk's Championships 2022 **** The Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2021.

  1. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    6,379
    8,961
    Jun 10, 2012
    Tajan close UD Papot close UD Eubank KO7 O’Leary KO8 Noakes KO9 McCann wide UD Sheeraz KO6 Ryan close UD Richards close UD Wardley close UD Whyte KO9 Conwell wide UD Torres KO7 Valle close UD Prograis close UD Azim KO6 Gilley KO7 Lawal KO9 Richards close UD
     
    titanic likes this.
  2. sasto

    sasto Boxing Junkie Full Member

    9,165
    10,905
    Aug 5, 2020
    Tajan Close UD Ngamissengue Close UD Papot Close UD Eubank Wide UD
     
  3. Sandman_

    Sandman_ Undisputed Full Member

    4,027
    4,606
    Feb 20, 2009
    Tajan UD Ngamissengue KO Papot UD Eubank KO
     
  4. Limerickbox

    Limerickbox Boxing Junkie Full Member

    11,406
    3,531
    Jul 18, 2015
    Charles Conwell KO, Ruben Torres KO, Yokasta Valle UD
     
  5. Jisoo

    Jisoo ??? Full Member

    72
    150
    Aug 23, 2022
    Oh, sorry I didn't notice. Thanks for telling me
     
    pincai likes this.
  6. Chanox

    Chanox Weeb Full Member

    74
    100
    Sep 14, 2022
    Anybody else had KOs that weren't recorded?
     
  7. Jisoo

    Jisoo ??? Full Member

    72
    150
    Aug 23, 2022
    NOVEMBER FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------

    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning

    *** - Title Fight
    --------------


    11/11 - Albert Batyrgaziev (16) vs. Ricardo Nunez (1) - 10x3 Batyrgaziev UD
    11/11 - Jack Bateson (4) vs. Shabaz Masoud (12) - 10x3 *** Masoud TKO12
    11/11 - Thomas Essomba (13) vs. Marcel Braithwaite (3) - 12x3 Braithwaite SD
    11/11 - Sunny Edwards (14) vs. Felix Alvarado (4) - 12x3 *** Edwards UD
    11/11 - Nick Ball (15) vs. Jesus Ramirez Rubio (1) - 12x3 *** Ball TKO1
    11/12 - Dilmurod Satybaldiev (17) vs. Igor Mikhalkin (0) - 10x3 Mikhalkin UD
    11/12 - Frazer Clarke (18) vs. Kamil Sokolowski (0) - 6x3 Clarke PTS
    11/12 - Tyler Denny (0) vs. Bradley Rea (17) - 10x3 *** Denny UD
    11/12 - Dalton Smith (18) vs. Kaisee Benjamin (0) - 12x3 *** Smith UD
    11/12 - Natasha Jonas (16) vs. Marie Eve Dicaire (1) - 10x2 *** Jonas UD
    11/12 - Carlos Balderas (16) vs. Esteban Sanchez (1) - 8x3 Balderas TKO8
    11/12 - Raymond Muratalla (17) vs. Miguel Contreras (0) - 8x3 Muratalla TKO6
    11/12 - Seniesa Estrada (18) vs. Jazmin Gala Villarino (0) - 10x2 *** Estrada UD
    11/12 - Zhanibek Alimkhanuly (18) vs. Denzel Bentley (0) - 12x3 *** Alimkhanuly UD
    11/12 - Raymond Ford (15) vs. Sakaria Lukas (2) - 10x3 *** Ford KO8
    11/12 - Christian Tapia (15) vs. Thomas Mattice (3) - 10x3 *** Mattice UD
    11/12 - Richardson Hitchins (15) vs. Yomar Alamo (3) - 10x3 *** Hitchins RTD8
    11/12 - Montana Love (15) vs. Steve Spark (3) - 12x3 *** Spark DQ6
    11/12 - Alberto Ezequiel Melian (17) vs. Carlos Henrique Rodrigues da Silva (1) - 10x3 Melian KO6
    11/15 - Phatiphan Krungklang (0) vs. Jin Sasaki (14) - 8x3 *** Sasaki TKO3
    11/15 - Daigo Higa (14) vs. Songsaeng Phoyaem (0) - 10x3 *** Higa UD
    11/17 - Xolisani Ndongeni (13) vs. Apinun Khongsong (3) - 10x3 Ndongeni KO7
    11/17 - Ludumo Lamati (14) vs. Mark Anthony Geraldo (3) - 10x3 Lamati KO4
    11/19 - Khariton Agrba (19) vs. Julius Indongo (0) - 10x3 Agrba TKO3
    11/19 - Pavel Silyagin (19) vs. Abraham Gabriel Buonarrigo (0) - 10x3 Silyagin UD
    11/19 - Mark Urvanov (13) vs. Rene Alvarado (6) - 10x3 Urvanov UD
    11/19 - Kevin Lele Sadjo (17) vs. Emre Cukur (0) - 12x3 *** Sadjo TKO7
    11/19 - Arsen Goulamirian (17) vs. Aleksei Egorov (1) - 12x3 *** Goulamirian UD
    11/19 - Anthony Yarde (19) vs. Stefani Koykov (0) - 10x3 Yarde KO3
    11/19 - Liam Davies (12) vs. Ionut Baluta (5) - 12x3 *** Davies UD
    11/19 - Toka Kahn Clary (15) vs. Jonathan Oquendo (2) - 10x3 Clary UD
    11/19 - Jaime Munguia (18) vs. Gonzalo Gaston Coria (0) - 10x3 Munguia KO3
    11/22 - Stephan Shaw (15) vs. Rydell Booker (0) - 8x3 Shaw UD
    11/23 - Koen Mazoudier (5) vs. Wade Ryan II (11) - 8x3 Mazoudier UD
    11/23 - Ty Telford (15) vs. Joel Taylor (1) - 10x3 *** Taylor RTD6
    11/23 - Michael Zerafa (16) vs. Danilo Creati (0) - 10x3 Zerafa UD
    11/25 - Loic Tajan vs. Rosendo Hugo Guarneros - 10x3 ***
    11/25 - Matteo Hache vs. Anauel Ngamissengue - 10x3 ***
    11/25 - David Papot vs. Bilel Jkitou - 12x3 ***
    11/25 - Harlem Eubank vs. Tom Farrell - 10x3
    11/26 - Pierce O'Leary vs. Emmanuel Mungandjela - 10x3
    11/26 - Sam Noakes vs. Calvin McCord - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Dennis McCann vs. Joe Ham - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Hamzah Sheeraz vs. River Wilson-Bent - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Zach Parker vs. John Ryder - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Magali Rodriguez vs. Sandy Ryan - 10x2 ***
    11/26 - Craig Richards vs. Ricards Bolotniks - 10x3 ***
    11/26 - Fabio Wardley vs. Nathan Gorman - 12x3 ***
    11/26 - Dillian Whyte vs. Jermaine Franklin - 12x3
    11/26 - Charles Conwell vs. Juan Carlos Abreu - 10x3
    11/26 - Ruben Torres vs. Eduardo Estela - 10x3

    11/26 - Yokasta Valle vs. Evelin Nazarena Bermudez - 10x3
    11/26 - Jose Zepeda vs. Regis Prograis - 12x3 ***
    11/27 - Mikael Lawal vs. David Jamieson II - 12x3 ***
    11/27 - Adam Azim vs. Rylan Charlton - TDB
    11/27 - Sam Gilley vs. Sean Robinson - 10x3 ***

    11/27 - Lerrone Richards vs. Zak Chelli - 10x3
     
    Last edited: Nov 25, 2022
    destruction and CST80 like this.
  8. Jisoo

    Jisoo ??? Full Member

    72
    150
    Aug 23, 2022
    :firedevil:DAREDEVIL:firedevil:
    Tracking underdog picks (by the league's point of view) each of you get correct.
    The person(s) with the most correct at the end of the year will be given the DAREDEVIL title.

    khaosai galaxi
    - 54 (Foster III, Eranosyan, Sparrow, Magsayo, Cuarto, Ryder, Abdullaev, Wilson, Wood, Conley, Kholmatov, Akitsugi, Federici, Harrison, Fundora, Stanionis, Gesta, Abdugofurov *LR, Silva, Bentley, Messaoud, Metcalf, Baluta, Denny, Mazoudier, Opetaia, Tete, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe, Watkins, Cobbs, Villar, Santisima, Lerasan, Delgado, Puello, Nontshinga, Villa, Fortunato, Hughes, Hussain, De Bianchi, Baumgardner, Rodriguez, Kozaev, Johnson, Agbeko, Martinez, Gonzalez, Mendoza, Braithwaite, Mattice, Spark)
    CST80 - 47 (Eranosyan, Sparrow, Magsayo, Ryder, Martinez *LR, Garcia *LR, Wood, Runowski, Ocampo, Kholmatov, Fundora, Ball, Bivol, Terzievski, Bentley, Bakole *LR, Metcalf, Baluta, Ortiz, Kuznetsov, Davies, Denny, Wallace, Mazoudier, Tete, Chisora, Agbeko, Cabrera, Villarreal, Cobbs, Santisima, Lerasan, Nontshinga, Villa, Fortunato, Komanisi, Hughes, Hogan, De Bianchi, Baumgardner, Rodriguez, Kozaev, Martinez, Teraji, Mattice, Spark, Mazoudier)
    Pepsi Dioxide - 29 (Cuarto, Ryder, Abdullaev, Leach, Wood, Conley, Ball, Silva, Bentley, Kuznetsov, Davies, Ramirez, Tete, Dogboe, Watkins, Villarreal, Santisima, Nontshinga, Villa, Komanisi, Hughes, Shields, Johnson, Agbeko, Ntere, Gonzalez, Teraji, Mendoza, Braithwaite)
    PinoyProdigy - 29 (Sparrow, Magsayo, Leach, Wood, Foster, Harrison, Gesta, Ongjunta, Terzievski, Kuznetsov, Davies, Ramirez, Ory, Opetaia, Tete, Chisora, Cobbs, Santisima, Lerasan, Sarcon *LR, Villa, Komanisi, Hughes, Hogan, Hussain, Baumgardner, Ntere, Mattice, Mazoudier)
    Max Thunder - 25 (Sparrow, Mann, Leach, Conley, Kholmatov, Akitsugi, Harrison, Ball, Ongjunta, Silva, Najmitdinov, Baluta, Ortiz, Kuznetsov, Thonson *LR, Denny, Ory, Mazoudier, Tete, Chisora, Watkins, Cobbs, Fortunato, Shields, Johnson)
    BoxingABC1 - 24 (Sparrow, Cuarto, Ryder, Abdullaev, Mann, Corrales, Kholmatov, Federici, Harrison, Messaoud, Baluta, Ory, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe, Watkins, Cobbs, Santisima, Delgado, Nontshinga, Gonzalez, Teraji, Braithwaite, Mazoudier)
    Sandman_ - 20 (Foster III, Cuarto, Wilson, Foster, Kholmatov, Ongjunta, Silva, Bentley, Ortiz, Ory, Wallace, Opetaia, Tete, Vargas, Fortunato, De Bianchi, Shields, Ntere, Spark, Mazoudier)
    sasto - 19 (Foster III, Eranosyan, Abdullaev, Kholmatov, Federici, Ongjunta, Silva, Ortiz, Tete, Nakagawa *LR, Villar, Santisima, Lerasan, Delgado, Fortunato, Komanisi, De Bianchi, Ntere, Kuwahara)
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 17 (Foster III, Banquez, Ryder, Conley, Ocampo, Stanionis, Ongjunta, Bentley, Messaoud, Metcalf, Ortiz, Denny, Chisora, Vargas, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe)
    nellybc - 17 (Banquez, Mann, Akitsugi, Harrison, Fundora, Bentley, Browne *LR, Ory, Mazoudier, Chisora, Agbeko, Dogboe, Nontshinga, Fortunato, Hussain, Ntere, Teraji)
    MrHello - 15 (Magsayo, Wood, Corrales, Fundora, Gesta, Ongjunta, Najmitdinov, Ory, Chisora, Agbeko, Cobbs, Delgado, Puello, Nontshinga, Schicke)
    titanic - 16 (Magsayo, Bivol, De Carolis *LR, Kuznetsov, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe, Cobbs, Santisima, Puello, Nontshinga, Schicke, Hughes, Ntere, Teraji, Taylor*LR)
    FIGHTER2R - 14 (Banquez, Cuarto, Runowski, Ocampo, Federici, Ory, Chisora, Vargas, Heffron *LR, Nontshinga, Villa, Hughes, Agbeko, Mazoudier)
    Robney - 14 (Foster III, Sparrow, Banquez, Corrales, Akitsugi, Federici, Harrison, Gesta, Ongjunta, Silva, Bentley, Denny, Mazoudier, Watkins)
    pincai - 13 (Foster, Ocampo, Fundora, Ball, Bentley, Ortiz, Vargas, Cabrera, Puello, Fortunato, Hogan, Shields, Teraji)
    destruction - 12 (Cuarto, Ryder, Wood, Ocampo, Silva, Ortiz, Santillan, Vargas, Agbeko, Cabrera, Hogan, Ntere)
    sid - 12 (Wood, Fundora, Gesta, Silva, Tete, Chisora, Lerasan, De Bianchi, Baumgardner, Rodriguez, Kozaev, Martinez)
    DramaShow - 11 (Foster III, Banquez, Runowski, Ocampo, Akitsugi, Santillan, Ramirez, Agbeko, Cabrera, Dogboe, Hogan)
    Drinquor - 11 (Foster, Ocampo, Ongjunta, Bentley, Messaoud, Kuznetsov, Vargas, Hogan, Johnson, Agbeko, Ntere)
    Chuck Norris - 10 (Ryder, Mann, Wood, Foster, Ocampo, Akitsugi, Gesta, Vargas, Hogan, Teraji)
    ENI_3300 - 8 (Magsayo, Wood, Foster, Ocampo, Fundora, Ramirez, Agbeko, Cobbs)
    JordanK2406 - 7 (Foster III, Eranosyan, Banquez, Ryder, Mann, Leach, Corrales)
    David B - 7 (Ryder, Foster, Ocampo, Ball, Ortiz, Ramirez, Teraji)
    Limerickbox - 6 (Harrison, Stanionis, Wallace, Vargas, Delgado, Shields)
    Inglis_1 - 5 (Sparrow, Cuarto, Abdullaev, Corrales, Foster)
    Bustajay - 5 (Magsayo, Ryder, Wood, Silva, Chisora)
    gollumsluvslave - 4 (Magsayo, Cuarto, Ryder, Runowski)
    Chanox - 4 (Komanisi, Kozaev, Johnson, Kuwahara)
    derekcantona - 2 (Foster III, Sparrow)
    BoxMan10 - 2 (Sparrow, Magsayo)
    TheMikeLake - 2 (Foster III, Cuarto)
    MexicanInsanity - 2 (Foster, Ocampo)
    Dannymita - 2 (Banquez, Fundora)
    JunlongXiFan - 2 (Villa, Fortunato)
    Jisoo - 2 (Hogan, Agbeko)
    Dangerwoods84 - 1 (Foster III)
    ellerbe - 1 (Stanionis)
    JMotrain - 1 (Bivol)
    kirk - 1 (Bivol)
    Ill State - 1 (Bivol)
    UnleashtheFURY - 1 (Bivol)
    DanielDimov - 1 (Chisora)
     
    Last edited: Nov 25, 2022
  9. Chanox

    Chanox Weeb Full Member

    74
    100
    Sep 14, 2022
    ***2022 RANKINGS***
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking

    derekcantona: Jan 15 - Jan 29
    Sandman_: July 2 - July 30, September 9 - October 8, October 14 - October 16, October 22 - October 29
    DramaShow: Jan 7 - Jan 15, Jan 29 - July 2, July 30 - September 9, October 8 - October 14, October 16 - October 22, October 29 - November 19
    pincai: November 12 - Present


    (-) 1. pincai 484-136 (288 KO) :campeon::campeon:2019 & 2021 Champion
    ...Tajan close UD Papot close UD Eubank KO7 O’Leary KO8 Noakes KO9 McCann wide UD Sheeraz KO6 Ryan close UD Richards close UD Wardley close UD Whyte KO9 Conwell wide UD Torres KO7 Valle close UD Prograis close UD Azim KO6 Gilley KO7 Lawal KO9 Richards close UD
    (-1) 2. DramaShow 484-136 (288 KO)
    ...Tajan UD close, Hache UD close, Papot UD close, Eubank KO7, McCann KO4. Sheeraz UD wide, Richards UD close, Whyte KO7
    (-) 3. Sandman_ 485-135 (272 KO)
    ...Tajan UD, Ngamissengue KO, Papot UD, Eubank KO
    (-) 4. Chuck Norris 476-139 (282 KO) PEOPLE’S CHAMPION: 2 DEFENSES
    ...
    (-) 5. David B 468-131 (280 KO) :campeon:2012 Champion
    ...Tajan UD, Hache UD, Papot UD, Eubank TKO
    (-) 6. nellybc 472-137 (253 KO) :campeon:2015 Champion
    ...
    (-) 7. Max Thunder 473-141 (288 KO)
    ...
    (-) 8. PinoyProdigy 468-149 (249 KO) WBK CHAMPION: 1 DEFENSE PEOPLE’S CHAMPION: 0 DEFENSES
    ...
    (-) 9. destruction 466-150 (262 KO)
    ...
    (+1) 10. sasto 465-150 (251 KO)
    ...Tajan Close UD Ngamissengue Close UD Papot Close UD Eubank Wide UD
    (-1) 11. Drinquor 451-143 (254 KO) :campeon:2017 Champion
    ...
    (-) 12. FIGHTER2R 457-150 (262 KO)
    ...
    (-) 13. Pepsi Dioxide 452-161 (242 KO)*
    ...Guareneros KO, Ngamissengue KO, Papot split decision win, Eubank UD
    (-) 14. BoxingABC1 429-144 (243 KO)
    ...
    (-) 15. ENI_3300 360-103 (192 KO)

    (-) 16. CST80 432-190 (236 KO)

    ...Breedy UD GuarnerosKO Ngamissengue KO Jkitou KO Eubank KO O'Leary UD Noakes KO McCann KO Sheeraz KO Ryder KO Ryan UD Richards UD Gorman KO Whyte KO Conwell KO Valle UD Prograis KO Azim KO Gilley UD Chelli KO Lawal KO
    (-) 17. MrHello 330-104 (172 KO)
    ...
    (-) 18. khaosai galaxi 422-196 (232 KO)
    ...Tajan UD Hache SD Papot UD Eubank UD O'Leary KO Noakes KO McCann UD Sheeraz KO Parker KO Ryan UD CRichards UD Gorman MD Franklin KO Conwell UD Bermudez UD Zepeda UD Azim KO Robinson SD LRichards UD
    (-) 19. Robney 321-121 (174 KO)
    ...
    (-) 20. Limerickbox 249-58 (136 KO)
    ...Mykquan Williams UD, Harlem Eubank UD, Pierce O'Leary KO, Sam Noakes UD, Dennis McCann UD, Craig Richards UD, Nathan Gorman UD, Dillian Whyte KO, Regis Prograis KO, Sam Gilley UD, Lerrone Richards UD, Charles Conwell KO, Ruben Torres KO, Yokasta Valle UD
    (-) 21. PhiloBeddo(e) 256-87 (139 KO)
    ...
    (-) 22. sid 233-78 (129 KO)
    ...
    (-) 23. MexicanInsanity 120-48 (62 KO) :campeon:2018 Champion
    ...
    (-) 24. Inglis_1 103-43 (48 KO)
    ...
    (-) 25. titanic 179-120 (62 KO)
    ...Tajan SD, Ngamissengue UD, Papot SD, Eubank TKO, Mungandjela UD, McCord SD, McCann TKO, Sheeraz tKO, Parker UD, Ryan SD, Bolotniks SD, Wardley UD, Franklin SD, Conwell UD, Torres TKO, Bermudez UD,Zepeda SD, Azim SD, Gilley UD, Richards SD
    (-) 26. Bustajay 74-26 (32 KO)
    ...
    (-) 27. JordanK2406 77-37 (34 KO)

    (-) 28. JunlongXiFan 45-6 (22 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 29. gollumsluvslave 66-39 (33 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 30. Dannymita 51-28 (19 KO)
    ...
    (-) 31. TheMikeLake 33-14 (16 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 32. Chanox 27-8 (9 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 33. derekcantona 18-3 (8 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 34. BoxMan10 29-16 (13 KO)
    ...
    (-) 35. kirk 12-0 (6 KO) :campeon:2013 Champion
    ...
    (-) 36. The Akbar One 17-6 (7 KO)
    ...
    (-) 37. JMotrain 11-2 (8 KO)
    ...
    (-) 38. ellerbe 9-0 (2 KO)
    ...
    (-) 39. Ill State 9-1 (5 KO)*

    ...
    (-) 40. DanielDimov 10-2 (3 KO) :campeon:2020 Champion
    ...
    (-) 41. Jisoo 19-12 (10 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 42. VigzAevz 5-3 (4 KO)*
    ...
    (-) 43. Dangerwood84 5-6 (5 KO)

    (-) 44. UnleashtheFURY 1-2 (0 KO) :campeon:2016 Champion
    ...
     
  10. Chanox

    Chanox Weeb Full Member

    74
    100
    Sep 14, 2022
    :campeon:THE PEOPLE'S CHAMPIONSHIP:campeon:
    2022 Lineage and Records

    Want to challenge the champion? Just look at the champion's upcoming fight picks. If you feel a pick by the champion will be wrong, post your pick, and announce that you want to challenge for the title!

    Rules:
    - First come first serve on challenges issued
    - No stacking of challenges
    - Can not challenge a fight more than 7 days away
    - If champions change their pick after challenge has been set, they forfeit their title and it goes to the challenger who then becomes the interim champion, to fight for the vacant title against the next challenger
    - Only 1 challenge per day, although a champion can have unlimited defenses per day
    - Anyone who loses or forfeits a title fight, must wait until 3 challenges occur before they can challenge again. If no one has challenged the champion, ANYONE IN THE TOP 20 OF THE LEAGUE RANKINGS (even those who have lost/forfeit/participated in the past 3 title fights) can challenge the day of the fight they are challenging (12AM est)
    - The champion should try to place their picks as soon as they can, to give the field enough time to challenge their picks.



    CHAMPION: Chuck Norris
    Picks:

    Next challenge: TBD!
     
  11. Chanox

    Chanox Weeb Full Member

    74
    100
    Sep 14, 2022
    LINEAGE
    From Oct 30, 2021-Mar 18, 2022
    This content is protected


    PinoyProdigy Mar 18 - Mar 25 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Mar 25
    Zewski (PinoyProdigy) vs. Ocampo (PhiloBeddo(e)) - Result: Ocampo TKO9

    PhiloBeddo(e) Mar 25 - April 9 1 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Mar 29
    Pradabsri (PhiloBeddo(e)) vs. Moonsri (MrHello) - Result: Pradabsri UD
    Defense #2: Apr 9
    Morales (PhiloBeddo(e)) vs. Akitsugi (nellybc) - Result: Akitsugi UD

    nellybc Apr 9 - Apr 21 1 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Apr 20
    Zerada (nellybc) vs. Hardman (DramaShow) - Result: Zerafa TKO2
    Defense #2: Apr 21
    Diaz Jr. (nellybc) vs. Gesta (PinoyProdigy) - Result: Gesta UD

    PinoyProdigy Apr 21 - Apr 29 1 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Apr 26

    Paras (PinoyProdigy) vs. Paradero (nellybc) - Result: Split Draw
    Defense #2: Apr 29
    Rahman Jr. (PinoyProdigy) vs. Morrison (sasto) - Result: Morrison TKO5

    sasto Apr 29 - Apr 30 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Apr 30

    Serrano (sasto) vs. Taylor (DramaShow) - Result: Taylor SD

    DramaShow Apr 30 - Jun 23 3 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Apr 30

    Stevenson (DramaShow) vs. CST80 (Valdez) - Result: Stevenson UD
    Defense #2: Jun 7
    Inoue (DramaShow) vs. PinoyProdigy (Donaire) - Result: Inoue TKO2
    Defense #3: Jun 11
    Santillan (DramaShow) vs. Max Thunder (Caraballo) - Result: Santillan UD
    Defense #4: Jun 23
    Sawada (DramaShow) vs. Tsutsumi (Chuck Norris) - Result: Tsutsumi TKO8

    Chuck Norris Jun 23 - Jul 30 3 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Jul 9
    Vargas (Chuck Norris) vs. Magsayo (PinoyProdigy) - Result: Vargas SD

    Defense #2: Jul 20
    Niyomtrong (Chuck Norris) vs. Moonsri (Pepsi Dioxide) - Result: Niyomtrong UD
    Defense #3: Jul 21
    Pampellone (Chuck Norris) vs. Francis (sasto) - Result: Pampellone TKO6
    Defense #4: Jul 30
    Kownacki (Chuck Norris) vs. Demirezen (DramaShow) - Result: Demirezen UD


    DramaShow Jul 30 - August 20 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Aug 20
    Akhmedov (DramaShow) vs. Puello (MrHello) - Result: Puello SD

    MrHello August 20 - September 4 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Sep 4
    Ortiz (MrHello) vs. Ruiz (Chuck Norris) - Result: Ruiz UD

    Chuck Norris September 4 - October 8 0 DEFENSES
    *vacates title, DramaShow named interim champion*

    Vacant title fight
    Vazquez (DramaShow) vs. Slavinskyi (Sandman_) - Result: Vazquez SD

    DramaShow October 8 - October 22 0 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Oct 22
    Bunn (DramaShow) vs. McCrory (PinoyProdigy) - Result: McCrory TKO6

    PinoyProdigy October 22 - November 1 0 DEFENSE
    Defense #1: Nov 1
    Teraji (Chuck Norris) vs. Hiroto Kyoguchi (PinoyProdigy) - Result: Teraji TKO7

    Chuck Norris November 1 - November 4 2 DEFENSES
    Defense #1: Nov 4
    Pampellone(Chuck Norris) vs. Chevalier(nellybc) - Result: Pampellone UD
    Cameron (Chuck Norris) vs. McCaskill (sasto) - Result : Cameron UD
     
  12. Chanox

    Chanox Weeb Full Member

    74
    100
    Sep 14, 2022
    Records
    Chuck Norris 8-2 (3 KO)
    DramaShow 10-5-1 (2 KO)
    nellybc 3-3-1 (2 KO)
    PhiloBeddo(e) 2-1 (1 KO)
    CST80 2-2 (1 KO)
    PinoyProdigy 5-7-2 (1 KO)
    sasto 3-5 (1 KO)
    MrHello 1-2 (0 KO)
    khaosai galaxi 0-0-1 (0 KO)
    Sandman_ 0-1-1 (0 KO)
    Drinquor 0-1 (0 KO)
    JordanK2406 0-1 (0 KO)
    Pepsi Dioxide 0-2 (0 KO)
    Max Thunder 0-2 (0 KO)

    Longest Title Reign

    DramaShow - 4
    DramaShow - 3
    Chuck Norris - 3
    Chuck Norris ll - 2
    (2) PinoyProdigy - 1
    sasto - 1
    CST80 - 1
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 1
    nellybc - 1
    DramaShow - 1

    Most Title Defenses

    DramaShow - 7
    Chuck Norris - 5
    PinoyProdigy - 2
    sasto - 1
    CST80 - 1
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 1
    nellybc - 1

    Most Title Reigns

    PinoyProdigy - 5
    DramaShow - 4
    nellybc - 2
    sasto - 2
    Chuck Norris - 2
    CST80 - 1
    PhiloBeddo(e) - 1
    MrHello - 1
     
  13. Chanox

    Chanox Weeb Full Member

    74
    100
    Sep 14, 2022
    Fixed it, thanks for the info.
    Stay woke fam
     
    kirk likes this.
  14. DramaShow

    DramaShow 18 Full Member

    2,575
    2,612
    Dec 22, 2020
    It's okay. Also, begrudgingly, Sandman should be 1st.
     
  15. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    200,424
    157,685
    Nov 23, 2013
    I was one of the 4 that picked Mazoudier, which was a Daredevil pick, which I didn't get credit for. Haven't checked my record yet, hopefully it wasn't left off of that as well.
     
    Jisoo likes this.