*** Kirks Championships 2019 *** The Boxing Throne : Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Jan 1, 2019.


  1. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    6,857
    8,421
    Sportsbook:
    500
    Apr 16, 2011
    ***2019 RANKINGS***
    The Lineage of the #1 Ranking
    PinoyProdigy: Jan 13 - Jan 18
    ChinMusic: Jan 19 - Jan 26
    DONT B SCARED: Jan 18 - Jan 19, Jan 26 - Present


    (-) 1. DONT B SCARED 14-5 (9 KO)
    …Palicte UD close
    Giner UD close, Cheeseman UD wide, Lopez TKO4, Commey TKO9, Valdez TKO7
    (-) 2. Boxingfan200 14-5 (7 KO)
    PEOPLE'S CHAMPION: 1 DEFENSE

    …Martinez UD
    GINER UD RICHARDS KO Cheeseman Ud Iliev UD teofimo KO commey UD valdez Ko alvarez Ko
    (-) 3. lepinthehood 14-5 (6 KO)
    …Palicte KO
    Giner KO, Commey KO, Lopez UD, Valdez KO
    (-) 4. Drew101 14-5 (5 KO)
    …Martinez UD
    (-) 4. PinoyProdigy 14-5 (5 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    (-) 6. ChinMusic 12-3 (5 KO)
    …Palicte Ud
    (-) 7. khaosai galaxi 12-4 (4 KO)
    …Palicte KO
    Giner UD Ball UD Cheeseman UD Iliev KO Lopez KO Commey KO Valdez KO Alvarez KO Malikov UD Barrios KO Fortuna KO Lubin KO Davis KO Vargas KO Machado KO Kiyose UD Beltran KO Servania KO Ramirez KO Hernandez UD Brant KO Ngabu UD Patera UD Figueroa KO Cruz UD Khondo UD Kashinsky UD Selby UD Joyce KO Eubank KO Rosario UD Dirrell UD Saludar UD
    (-) 8. Chuck Norris 13-6 (9 KO)
    …Palicte UD Wide
    Cheeseman UD Close, Lopez KO 5, Commey UD Wide, Valdez KO 6, Alvarez KO 5
    (-) 9. Drinquor 13-6 (8 KO)
    …Palicte KO
    Alvarez KO
    (-) 10. FIGHTER2R 13-6 (7 KO)
    …PALICTE UD
    GINER UD. BALL UD. GARCIA UD. DAY UD. LOPEZ TKO. COMMEY TKO. VALDEZ TKO. ALVAREZ TKO
    (-) 10. Zakman 13-6 (7 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    (-) 12. f1ght3rz 13-6 (6 KO)
    …Palicte KO
    Giner SD; Richards KO; Cheeseman UD; Day UD; Lopez KO; Commey KO; Valdez KO; Alvarez KO
    (-) 12. CST80 13-6 (6 KO)
    …Palicte KO9
    Giner UD Richards KO Garcia UD Day SD Lopez KO Commey KO Valdez KO Kovalev KO Malikov KO Barrios KO Fortuna KO Lubin KO Gervonta KO Manzanilla KO Machado KO Kiyose KO Okada KO Servania KO Ramirez KO Ward SD Brant KO Ngabu SD Patera UD Molina KO Santa Cruz UD Kondo UD Kashinsky KO Selby UD Joyce KO DeGale UD Rosario KO Dirrell KO Saludar KO
    (-) 12. BoxingABC1 13-6 (6 KO)
    WBK CHAMPION: 1 DEFENSE

    …Palicte Close UD
    Giner Wide UD, Cheeseman Close UD, Iliev SD, Lopez KO, Commey KO, Valdez TKO, Malikov Close UD, Barrios TKO9, Fortuna Wide UD, Lubin Close UD, Davis TKO, Vargas TKO, Machado TKO, Ramirez TKO, Ward SD, Patera Close UD, Santa Cruz Wide UD, Kashinsky KO, Selby Wide UD, Joyce TKO, Eubank Jr Close UD, Dirrell Close UD
    (-) 15. JordanK2406 13-6 (5 KO)
    …Palicte tko7
    Ziani Close UD Ball close ud Garcia Close UD Illiev Close UD Lopez tko3 Commey tko6 Valdez tko6 Malikov tko9 Barrios tko 9 Bogere Close UD Lubin Close UD Davis tko5 Vargas wide ud Machado tko7 Kiyose Close UD Beltran Close UD
    (-) 16. MexicanInsanity 13-6 (4 KO)
    …PALICTE UD
    GINER UD CHEESEMAN UD ILIEV UD LÓPEZ KO COMMEY KO VALDEZ KO ALVAREZ KO GERVONTA KO VARGAS KO KUYOSE UD SANTA CRUZ UD
    (-) 17. VG_Addict 12-6 (8 KO)
    …Palicte TKO
    Ball UD Garcia UD Iliev UD Lopez UD Commey UD Valdez TKO Alvarez TKO Malikov UD Barrios UD Fortuna UD Lubin TKO Davis UD Vargas TKO Machado UD Kiyose UD Beltran UD Servania UD Ramirez TKO
    (-) 18. Robney 11-5 (5 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    Giner SD, Richards TKO, Cheeseman UD, Day UD, Lopez KO, Commy UD, Valdez KO, Kovalev TKO
    (-) 19. pincai 12-7 (8 KO)
    …Palicte UD close
    Giner UD close Ball UD close Cheeseman UD wide Iliev UD close Lopez KO6 Commey UD close Valdez KO9 Alvarez KO9 Malikov UD close Barrios KO6 Davis KO3 Vargas KO9 Machado KO9 Kiyose UD close Beltran UD close Ramirez KO9
    (-) 20. PaddyGarcia 12-7 (6 KO)
    …Palicte SD
    Giner UD Richards TKO Cheeseman UD Day SD Lopez KO Commey UD Valdez TKO Alvarez KO
    (-) 20. David B 12-7 (6 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    Giner UD Cheeseman UD Lopez TKO Commey TKO Valdez TKO Alvarez TKO Malikov UD Barrios UD Lubin UD Davis UD Vargas TKO Machado TKO Kiyose UD Ramirez UD Brant UD Ngabu UD Patera UD Figueroa Jr. UD Santa Cruz UD Kashinsky UD Selby UD Joyce TKO Dirrell TKO
    (-) 22. Dfaulds 12-7 (5 KO)
    …Palicte ko 9
    (-) 22. Jake LaMotta 12-7 (5 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    (-) 24. MCJ 11-7 (5 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    (-) 25. lufcrazy 11-8 (7 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    Giner UD, Ball UD, Cheeseman KO, Iliev KO, Lopez KO, Commey KO, Valdez KO, Alvarez KO
    (-) 26. Pimp C 11-8 (6 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    (-) 27. nellybc 11-8 (5 KO)
    …Palicte KO 10
    (-) 27. KiwiMan 11-8 (5 KO)
    …Palicte UD wide
    Giner UD wide, Ball UD close, Cheeseman UD wide, Iliev UD close, Lopez KO7, Commey KO9, Valdez KO5, Alvarez KO7
    (-) 29. Max Thunder 11-8 (3 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    (-) 29. DanielDimov 11-8 (3 KO)
    …Palicte SD
    Giner UD, Ball UD, Cheeseman KO, Iliev UD, Lopez KO, Commey UD, Valdez KO, Alvarez SD
    (-) 31. Mr Butt 10-7 (3 KO)
    …Palicte tko
    (-) 32. IntentionalButt 8-5 (3 KO)

    (-) 33. The Akbar One 6-3 (3 KO)

    (-) 34. Russell 6-3 (2 KO)
    …Palicte SD
    (-) 35. OvidsExile 4-1 (0 KO)

    (-) 36. red_roo 7-5 (5 KO)

    (-) 37. Bustajay 7-5 (3 KO)

    (-) 38. chatty 4-2 (2 KO)

    (-) 39. kirk 2-0 (1 KO)

    (-) 40. Power_tek 7-6 (3 KO)
    …Martinez tko
    Giner UD Richards tKO Cheeseman UD Day SD Lopez KO Commey KO Valdez KO Alverez KO Malikov KO Barrios KO Fortuna KO Lubin KO Gervonta KO Vargas tko Machardo v cancio draw
    (-) 41. pistal47 5-4 (0 KO)

    (-) 42. pernellaaron 5-5 (3 KO)

    (-) 43. jordan1 5-5 (2 KO)

    (-) 44. Badbot 0-0 (0 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    Lopez KO Valdez KO Alvarez KO Lubin UD Davis KO Machado KO Ramirez UD Brant UD Joyce KO Eubank Jr. KO Dirrell KO
    (-) 45. Leoh 0-0 (0 KO)

    Giner UD, Richards KO, Cheeseman UD, Day KO, Lopez KO, Commey TKO, Valdez TKO, Alvarez TKO
    (-) 46. MidniteProwler 0-0 (0 KO)
    …Palicte UD
    Ziani UD Richards KO Cheeseman UD Iliev UD Lopez KO Commey KO Valdez KO Kovalev UD
     
    Chuck Norris and nellybc like this.
  2. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    6,857
    8,421
    Sportsbook:
    500
    Apr 16, 2011
    JANUARY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    1/31 - Aston Palicte vs. Jose Martinez - 12x3 WBO World Super Flyweight Title Eliminator


    FEBRUARY FIGHT LIST

    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    2/2 - Juli Giner vs. Samir Ziani - 12x3 EBU Super Featherweight Title
    2/2 - Jake Ball vs. Craig Richards - 10x3
    2/2 - Sergio Garcia vs. Ted Cheeseman - 12x3 EBU Super Welterweight Title
    2/2 - Patrick Day vs. Ismail Iliev - 10x3 IBF Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title
    2/2 - Teofimo Lopez vs. Diego Magdaleno - 10x3 NABF Lightweight Title
    2/2 - Richard Commey vs. Isa Chaniev - 12x3 IBF World Lightweight Title
    2/2 - Oscar Valdez vs. Carmine Tommasone - 12x3 WBO World Featherweight Title
    2/2 - Eleider Alvarez vs. Sergey Kovalev II - 12x3 WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
    2/9 - Pavel Malikov vs. Vage Sarukhanyan - 10x3
    2/9 - Mario Barrios vs. Richard Zamora - 10x3
    2/9 - Sharif Bogere vs. Javier Fortuna - 10x3
    2/9 - Erickson Lubin vs. Ishe Smith - 10x3
    2/9 - Gervonta Davis vs. Hugo Ruiz - 12x3 WBA Super World Super Featherweight Title
    2/9 - Rey Vargas vs. Franklin Manzanilla - 12x3 WBC World Super Bantamweight Title
    2/9 - Alberto Machado vs. Andrew Cancio - 12x3 WBA World Super Featherweight Title
    2/10 - Tenta Kiyose vs. Ben Mananquil - 12x3 WBO Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title
    2/10 - Raymundo Beltran vs. Hiroki Okada - 10x3
    2/10 - Genesis Servania vs. Carlos Castro - 10x3
    2/10 - Jose Carlos Ramirez vs. Jose Zepeda - 12x3 WBC World Super Lightweight Title
    2/15 - Jesse Angel Hernandez vs. Thomas Patrick Ward - 10x3
    2/15 - Rob Brant vs. Khasan Baysangurov - 12x3 WBA World Middleweight Title
    2/16 - Yves Ngabu vs. Micki Nielsen - 12x3 EBU Cruiserweight Title
    2/16 - Francesco Patera vs. Marvin Petit - 12x3 EBU Lightweight Title
    2/16 - Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. John Molina Jr. - 10x3
    2/16 - Leo Santa Cruz vs. Rafael Rivera - 12x3 WBA Super World Featherweight Title
    2/18 - Akihiro Kondo vs. Apinun Khongsong - 12x3 IBF Super Lightweight Title Eliminator
    2/22 - Yury Kashinsky vs. Thomas Oosthuizen - 8x3
    2/23 - Lee Selby vs. Omar Douglas - TBD
    2/23 - Joe Joyce vs. Bermane Stiverne - 10x3
    2/23 - James DeGale vs. Chris Eubank Jr. - 12x3 IBO Super Middleweight Title
    2/23 - Mark Anthony Hernandez vs. Jeison Rosario II - 10x3
    2/23 - Anthony Dirrell vs. Avni Yildirim - 12x3 WBC World Super Middleweight Title
    2/26 - Vic Saludar vs. Masataka Taniguchi - 12x3 WBO World Minimumweight Title
     
    Chuck Norris, JordanK2406 and nellybc like this.
  3. CST80

    CST80 The Mercurial Mephistophelean Malcontent Staff Member

    157,280
    75,447
    Sportsbook:
    59,000
    Nov 23, 2013
    Damn that was fast.:lol:

    Palicte wins by KO2.
     
  4. Max Thunder

    Max Thunder Useless Dosser Full Member

    4,421
    7,372
    Sportsbook:
    10,269
    Apr 25, 2017
    Ziani SD, Richards KO, Cheeseman KO, Day SD, Lopez KO, Commey KO, Valdez KO, Alvarez KO
     
  5. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,957
    4,403
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 2 - 2019

    This content is protected


    JANUARY WBK Series 2

    BOXINGABC1 KO3 IntentionalButt

    CST80: 66 vs Kiwiman: 67
    Pincai: 69 vs ChuckNorris: 68
    Jordank2406: 67 vs Dfaulds: 69
    Dontbscared: 67 vs Nellybc: 66

    Round1: 1/26 - Mathieu Germain vs. Steve Claggett - 10x3 IBF North American Super Lightweight Title / DRAW
    CST80: Germain KO 9 vs Kiwiman: Germain Close UD / 10-10
    Pincai: Germain Close UD vs ChuckNorris: Germain Wide UD / 10-10
    Jordank2406: Claggett Close UD vs Dfaulds: Germain Close UD / 10-10
    Dontbscared: Claggett SD vs Nellybc: Claggett MD / 9-10
    Round2: 1/26 - Adam Kownacki vs. Gerald Washington - 10x3 / KOWNACKI KO 2
    CST80: Kownacki KO 7 vs Kiwiman: Kownacki KO 6 / 9-10
    Pincai: Kownacki KO 9 vs ChuckNorris: Kownacki KO 6 / 9-10
    Jordank2406: Kownacki KO 9 vs Dfaulds: Kownacki KO 7 / 9-10
    Dontbscared: Kownacki KO 5 vs Nellybc: Kownacki KO 9 / 10-9

    Round3: 1/26 - Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Claudio Marrero - 12x3 IBO World Featherweight Title / NYAMBAYAR CLOSE UD
    CST80: Marrero KO 2 vs Kiwiman: Nyambayar Close UD / 8-10 (1)
    Pincai: Nyambayar Close UD vs ChuckNorris: Nyambayar Wide UD ** DEFAULT ** / 10-9
    Jordank2406: Nyambayar KO 9 vs Dfaulds: Nyambayar KO 10 / 9-10
    Dontbscared: Nyambayar KO 9 vs Nellybc: Marerro KO 4 / 10 (1) - 8

    Round4: 1/26 - Keith Thurman vs. Josesito Lopez - 12x3 WBA Super World Welterweight Title / THURMAN MD
    CST80: Thurman KO vs Kiwiman: Thurman KO 7 / 9-10
    Pincai: Thurman KO 9 vs ChuckNorris: Thurman KO 7 / 10-9
    Jordank2406: Thurman KO 6 vs Dfaulds: Thurman KO 9 / 9-10
    Dontbscared: Thurman KO 9 vs Nellybc: Thurman KO 8 / 10-9

    Round5: 1/26 - Jesus M Rojas vs. Can Xu - 12x3 WBA World Featherweight Title / XU WIDE UD
    CST80: Xu KO 8 vs Kiwiman: Rojas KO 9 / 10 (1) - 8
    Pincai: Rojas Close UD vs ChuckNorris: Rojas KO 9 / 10-10
    Jordank2406: Rojas Close UD vs Dfaulds: Rojas KO 5 / 10-10
    Dontbscared: Rojas Wide UD vs Nellybc: Rojas KO 11 / 10-10

    Round6: 1/26 - Jaime Munguia vs. Takeshi Inoue - 12x3 WBO World Super Welterweight Title / MUNGUIA WIDE UD
    CST80: Munguia KO 5 vs Kiwiman: Munguia KO 6 / 10-10
    Pincai: Munguia KO 6 vs ChuckNorris: Munguia KO 7 / 10-10
    Jordank2406: Munguia KO 3 vs Dfaulds: Munguia KO 6 / 10-10
    Dontbscared: Munguia KO 7 vs Nellybc: Munguia KO 9 / 9-10

    Round 7: 1/31 - Aston Palicte vs. Jose Martinez - 12x3 WBO World Super Flyweight Title Eliminator / PALICTE KO 2
    CST80: Palicte KO 9 vs Kiwiman: Palicte Wide UD / 10-9
    Pincai: Palicte Close UD vs ChuckNorris: Palicte Wide UD / 10-10
    Jordank2406: Palicte KO 7 vs Dfaulds: Palicte KO 9 / 10-9
    Dontbscared: Palicte Close UD vs Nellybc: Palicte KO 10 / 9-10


    BOXINGABC1 KO3 IntentionalButt
    CST80: 66 vs Kiwiman: 67
    Pincai: 69 vs ChuckNorris: 68
    Jordank2406: 67 vs Dfaulds: 69
    Dontbscared: 67 vs Nellybc: 66



    ROUND 8: 2/2 - Juli Giner vs. Samir Ziani - 12x3 EBU Super Featherweight Title
    BOXINGABC1 KO3 IntentionalButt
    CST80: vs Kiwiman:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Jordank2406: vs Dfaulds:
    Dontbscared: vs Nellybc:
    ROUND 9: 2/2 - Jake Ball vs. Craig Richards - 10x3
    CST80: vs Kiwiman:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Jordank2406: vs Dfaulds:
    Dontbscared: vs Nellybc:
    ROUND 10: 2/2 - Sergio Garcia vs. Ted Cheeseman - 12x3 EBU Super Welterweight Title
    CST80: vs Kiwiman:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Jordank2406: vs Dfaulds:
    Dontbscared: vs Nellybc:
    ROUND 11: 2/2 - Richard Commey vs. Isa Chaniev - 12x3 IBF World Lightweight Title
    CST80: vs Kiwiman:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Jordank2406: vs Dfaulds:
    Dontbscared: vs Nellybc:
    ROUND 12: 2/2 - Eleider Alvarez vs. Sergey Kovalev II - 12x3 WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
    CST80: vs Kiwiman:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Jordank2406: vs Dfaulds:
    Dontbscared: vs Nellybc:



    If any reserves are needed then they run in this order...

    2/2 - Patrick Day vs. Ismail Iliev - 10x3 IBF Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title
    2/2 - Teofimo Lopez vs. Diego Magdaleno - 10x3 NABF Lightweight Title
    2/2 - Oscar Valdez vs. Carmine Tommasone - 12x3 WBO World Featherweight Title


    PLEASE CHECK ALL SCORES AND PICKS CAREFULLY.

    @Chuck Norris @BoxingABC1 @IntentionalButt @pincai @nellybc @CST80 @JordanK2406 @Dfaulds @DONT B SCARED @KiwiMan
     
    JordanK2406, CST80, pincai and 2 others like this.
  6. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Boxing Junkie Full Member

    13,235
    14,341
    Sportsbook:
    179
    Aug 31, 2016
    How come round 4 is a 10-9 round for Pincai?
     
    nellybc likes this.
  7. JordanK2406

    JordanK2406 Boxing Addict Full Member

    3,046
    2,221
    Sportsbook:
    11,518
    Feb 27, 2017
    because in a 12 rounder if you pick rounds 9 - 12 and the fight ends in a decision you win the round I believe
     
    KiwiMan, Chuck Norris, pincai and 2 others like this.
  8. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,957
    4,403
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Nov 2, 2010
    @Chuck Norris @JordanK2406

    YES

     
  9. Mr Butt

    Mr Butt Boxing Junkie Full Member

    14,698
    64
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    May 16, 2009
    Giner tko
    Cheeseman ud
    Lopez tko
    Comney tko
    Valdez tko
    Alvarez tko
    Malikov ud
    Barrios ud
    Lubin ud Davis tko
    Vargas tko
    Machado tko
    Kiyose ud
    Ramirez tko
    Brant ud
    Figueroa Jr. ud
     
  10. FIGHTER2R

    FIGHTER2R Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,389
    75
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Mar 16, 2008
    Change Ball UD to Richards TKO, thank's.
     
  11. Pimp C

    Pimp C Stay Dangerous Full Member

    108,165
    14,387
    Sportsbook:
    1,000
    Jun 23, 2005
    Giner UD Ball UD Cheeseman UD Day SD Lopez TKO Commey TKO Valdez KO Alvarez KO
     
  12. Drew101

    Drew101 Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    27,614
    5,102
    Sportsbook:
    3,100
    Feb 11, 2005
    2/2 - Juli Giner vs. Samir Ziani - 12x3 EBU Super Featherweight Title
    2/2 - Jake Ball vs. Craig Richards - 10x3
    2/2 - Sergio Garcia vs. Ted Cheeseman - 12x3 EBU Super Welterweight Title
    2/2 - Patrick Day vs. Ismail Iliev - 10x3 IBF Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title
    2/2 - Teofimo Lopez vs. Diego Magdaleno - 10x3 NABF Lightweight Title
    2/2 - Richard Commey vs. Isa Chaniev - 12x3 IBF World Lightweight Title
    2/2 - Oscar Valdez vs. Carmine Tommasone - 12x3 WBO World Featherweight Title
    2/2 - Eleider Alvarez vs. Sergey Kovalev II - 12x3 WBO World Light Heavyweight Title


    Giner UD, Richards KO, Cheeseman SD, Iliev UD, Lopez KO, Commey UD, Valdez UD, Alvarez KO
     
  13. Russell

    Russell Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    41,039
    9,803
    Sportsbook:
    500
    Apr 1, 2007
    Does anyone recognize this Lucio Fulci movie?

    Also, 80's electronic/synth music is the ****.

     
    CST80 likes this.
  14. lepinthehood

    lepinthehood Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    43,544
    11,369
    Sportsbook:
    91
    Aug 27, 2011
    Cheeseman SD, Ball tko
     
  15. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Boxing Junkie Full Member

    13,235
    14,341
    Sportsbook:
    179
    Aug 31, 2016


Sign up for ESPN+ and Stream Live Sports! Advertisement