*** Kirks Championships *** | 2021 Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2020.

  1. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    5,001
    7,464
    Jun 10, 2012
    Zucco close UD
    Patera close UD
     
  2. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    5,001
    7,464
    Jun 10, 2012
  3. pincai

    pincai The Indonesian Thin Man Full Member

    5,001
    7,464
    Jun 10, 2012
    Cunningham KO1
    Paul close UD
     
  4. Inglis_1

    Inglis_1 Boxing Addict Full Member

    3,832
    3,495
    Aug 4, 2018
    Zucco KO, Patera UD, Turchi UD, Chukhadzhian UD, Yerbossynuly MD, Azeez UD, Sirotkin KO, Jones III UD, Biyarslanov KO, Majidov UD, Gongora KO, Andrade UD, Cunningham KO, Paul KO, Prograis KO.
     
  5. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,943
    5,050
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 8 **AMENDED SCHEDULE **

    WBK RULES & SCORING
    This content is protected


    @Boomstick @BoxingABC1 @Chuck Norris @CST80 @David B @johnny_o @nellybc @MrHello @pincai @Robney @sasto

    * WBK CHAMPIONSHIP WILL ONLY BE ON THE LINE OVER 10 ROUNDS OR MORE *

    ** COVID19 NEW RULE ** THE TITLE WILL CHANGE HANDS IF A KO or TKO ENDS THE CONTEST EARLY AS LONG AS 10 OR MORE ROUNDS WERE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SERIES **

    *** PLEASE MAKE SPECIFIC PICKS FOR THE RESERVE BOUTS AS WELL ***

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    1: 4/8 - Keita Obara vs. Shoki Sakai - 10x3 / Obara Close UD
    ChuckNorris: Obara KO9 vs Robney: Obara UD close / 9-10
    MrHello: Obara KO 8 vs Pincai: Obara close UD / 9-10

    DavidB: Obara wide UD vs Boomstick: Obara KO8 / 10-9
    Johnny_o: Sakai UD, close vs Boxingabc1: Obara Wide UD / 8-10(1) ** AMENDED **
    Nellybc: Obara KO9 vs Sasto: Obara wide UD / 9-10
    2: 4/10 - Conor Wallace vs. Leti Leti - 10x3 / Leti MD
    ChuckNorris: Wallace KO8 vs Robney: Wallace KO3 / 10-10
    MrHello: Wallace UD Close vs Pincai: Wallace KO7 / 10-10

    DavidB: Wallace TKO3 vs Boomstick: Wallace KO6 / 10-10
    Johnny_o: Wallace UD, close vs Boxingabc1: Wallace KO7 / 10-10

    Nellybc: Wallace SD vs Sasto: Leti close UD / 8-10(1)
    3: 4/10 - Ben Kite vs. Andrew Hunt - 10x3 / Hunt Close UD
    ChuckNorris: Hunt UD Wide vs Robney: Hunt UD Close **DEFAULT** / 9-10
    MrHello: Kite UD Wide **DEFAULT** vs Pincai: Kite close UD / 10-10

    DavidB: Kite Wide UD vs Boomstick: Kite KO9 / 10-10
    Johnny_o: Hunt UD, close vs Boxingabc1: Kite SD / 10(1)-8

    Nellybc: Kite MD vs Sasto: Kite close UD / 10-10
    4: 4/10 - Ben Mahoney vs. Kris George - 10x3 / Mahoney Close UD
    ChuckNorris: Mahoney KO6 vs Robney: Mahoney KO5 / 10-10
    MrHello: Mahoney KO5 vs Pincai: Mahoney close UD / 9-10

    DavidB: Mahoney Close UD **DEFAULT** vs Boomstick: Mahoney Wide UD / 10-9
    Johnny_o: Mahoney UD, close vs Boxingabc1: Mahoney TKO5 / 10-9

    Nellybc: Mahoney KO5 vs Sasto: Mahoney wide UD / 9-10
    5: 4/10 - Shannon Courtenay vs. Ebanie Bridges - 10x2 / Courtenay Wide UD
    ChuckNorris: Coutenay KO6 vs Robney: Courtenay UD close / 9-10

    MrHello: Courtenay UD Wide *DEFAULT* vs Pincai: Courtenay close UD / 10-9
    DavidB: Courtenay KO1 vs Boomstick: Courtenay close UD / 9-10
    Johnny_o: Courtenay KO1 vs Boxingabc1: Courtenay TKO8 / 10-10
    Nellybc: Courtenay KO2 vs Sasto: Courtenay wide UD / 9-10
    6: 4/10 - Conor Benn vs. Samuel Vargas - 10x3 / Benn KO1
    ChuckNorris: Benn UD Wide vs Robney: Benn UD close / 10-10

    MrHello: Benn UD Wide vs Pincai: Benn KO8 / 9-10
    DavidB: Benn TKO1 vs Boomstick: Benn wide UD / KNOCKOUT!!
    Johnny_o: Benn UD, wide vs Boxingabc1: Benn KO7 / 9-10
    Nellybc: Benn KO6 vs Sasto: Benn KO5 / 9-10
    7: 4/10 - Efe Ajagba vs. Brian Howard - 10x3 / Ajagba KO3
    ChuckNorris: Ajagba KO6 vs Robney: Ajagba KO5 / 9-10

    MrHello: Ajagba KO8 **DEFAULT** vs Pincai: Ajagba KO7 / 9-10
    Johnny_o: Ajagba KO1 vs Boxingabc1: Ajagba TKO3 / KNOCKOUT!!
    Nellybc: Ajagba KO5 vs Sasto: Ajagba KO4 / 8-10(2)
    8: 4/10 - Joe Smith Jr. vs. Maxim Vlasov - 12x3 / Smith Jr MD
    ChuckNorris: Smith KO10 vs Robney: Joe Smith Jr. SD / 9-10

    MrHello: Smith UD Close vs Pincai: Smith Jr KO6 / 10-9
    Nellybc: Smith Jr KO10 vs Sasto: Smith Jr close UD / 9-10
    9: 4/10 - Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez - 12x3/ Ancajas Close UD
    ChuckNorris: Ancajas UD Close vs Robney: Ancajas KO6 / 10-9

    MrHello: Ancajas UD Wide vs Pincai: Ancajas close UD / 9-10
    Nellybc: Ancajas KO10 vs Sasto: Ancajas KO7 / 10-9
    10: 4/10 - Eimantas Stanionis vs. Thomas Dulorme - 12x3 / Stanionis Close UD
    ChuckNorris: Stanionis KO10 vs Robney: Dulorme MD / 10(1)-8

    MrHello: Stanionis KO11 **DEFAULT** vs Pincai: Stanionis KO10 / 10-9
    Nellybc: Stanionis KO9 vs Sasto: Stanionis KO8 / 10-9
    11: 4/10 - Jaron Ennis vs. Sergey Lipinets - 12x3 / Ennis KO6

    ChuckNorris: Ennis UD Wide vs Robney: Ennis KO7 / 8-10(1)
    MrHello: Ennis UD Wide vs Pincai: Ennis KO9 / 9-10
    Nellybc: Ennis KO9 vs Sasto: Ennis KO8 / 9-10

    12: 4/14 - Tibo Monabesa vs. Toto Landero - 12x3
    ChuckNorris: Monabesa UD Close vs Robney: Monabesa UD wide
    MrHello: Monabesa UD Close vs Pincai: Monabesa Wide UD

    Nellybc: Monabesa Close UD vs Sasto: Monabesa wide UD
     
    Chuck Norris, BoxingABC1 and pincai like this.
  6. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,943
    5,050
    Nov 2, 2010
    Thank you!!

    Amended

     
    BoxingABC1 likes this.
  7. Robney

    Robney ᴻᴼ ᴸᴼᴻᴳᴲᴿ ᴲ۷ᴵᴸ Full Member

    86,096
    18,975
    Jan 18, 2010
    Hey, the Monabesa fight is back on again for the WBK @nellybc?

    Guess we're getting an extra round @Chuck Norris
     
    Chuck Norris and nellybc like this.
  8. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,943
    5,050
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 8 **AMENDED SCHEDULE **

    WBK RULES & SCORING
    This content is protected


    @Boomstick @BoxingABC1 @Chuck Norris @CST80 @David B @johnny_o @nellybc @MrHello @pincai @Robney @sasto

    * WBK CHAMPIONSHIP WILL ONLY BE ON THE LINE OVER 10 ROUNDS OR MORE *

    ** COVID19 NEW RULE ** THE TITLE WILL CHANGE HANDS IF A KO or TKO ENDS THE CONTEST EARLY AS LONG AS 10 OR MORE ROUNDS WERE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SERIES **

    *** PLEASE MAKE SPECIFIC PICKS FOR THE RESERVE BOUTS AS WELL ***

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    ChuckNorris trails Robney 103(1)-107(1)
    Mr Hello trails Pincai 104-107
    DavidB KO6 Boomstick
    Boxingabc1 KO7 Johhny_o
    Nellybc trails Sasto 100 - 108(2)

    The below bout was scheduled to take place as round 2 in Series 8 and will now take place on Wednesday 14th and will roll down to the 12th round. If we had another reserve round I would of replaced but we don't so please feel free to amend your picks.

    12: 4/14 - Tibo Monabesa vs. Toto Landero - 12x3
    ChuckNorris: Monabesa MD vs Robney: Monabesa UD wide
    MrHello: Monabesa MD vs Pincai: Monabesa Wide UD

    Nellybc: Monabesa MD vs Sasto: Monabesa SD
     
    Last edited: Apr 12, 2021
  9. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,943
    5,050
    Nov 2, 2010
  10. Robney

    Robney ᴻᴼ ᴸᴼᴻᴳᴲᴿ ᴲ۷ᴵᴸ Full Member

    86,096
    18,975
    Jan 18, 2010
    That's the way to go I guess. Monabesa late KO or a specific MD/SD pick :sisi1
     
    nellybc likes this.
  11. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,943
    5,050
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 9

    WBK RULES & SCORING
    This content is protected


    @Boomstick @BoxingABC1 @Chuck Norris @CST80 @David B @johnny_o @nellybc @MrHello @pincai @Robney @sasto


    * WBK CHAMPIONSHIP WILL ONLY BE ON THE LINE OVER 10 ROUNDS OR MORE *

    ** COVID19 NEW RULE ** THE TITLE WILL CHANGE HANDS IF A KO or TKO ENDS THE CONTEST EARLY AS LONG AS 10 OR MORE ROUNDS WERE SCHEDULED AT THE START OF THE SERIES **

    *** PLEASE MAKE SPECIFIC PICKS FOR THE RESERVE BOUTS AS WELL ***

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    1: 4/16 - Ivan Zucco vs. Luca Capuano - 10x3 ***
    2: 4/16 - Francesco Patera vs. Vladyslav Melnyk - 12x3 ***
    3: 4/16 - Fabio Turchi vs. Dylan Bregeon - 12x3 ***
    4: 4/17 - Karen Chukhadzhian vs. Yannick Dehez - TBD
    5: 4/17 - Evgeny Shvedenko vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly - 12x3

    6: 4/17 - Dan Azeez vs. Ricky Summers - 10x3 ***
    7: 4/17 - Danny Dignum vs. Andrey Sirotkin - 12x3 ***
    8: 4/17 - Mahammadrasul Majidov vs. Andrey Fedosov - 12x3
    9: 4/17 - Carlos Gongora vs. Christopher Pearson - 12x3

    10: 4/17 - Demetrius Andrade vs. Liam Williams - 12x3 ***
    11: 4/17 - Steve Cunningham vs. Frank Mir - 8x3
    12: 4/17 - Regis Prograis vs. Ivan Redkach - 10x3

    RESERVE: 4/17 - Otha Jones III vs. Jorge David Castaneda - 8x3
    RESERVE: 4/17 - Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Israel Mercado - 8x3
    RESERVE: 4/17 - Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren - 8x3
     
    Boomstick, pincai and Robney like this.
  12. sasto

    sasto Well-Known Member Full Member

    2,443
    2,539
    Aug 5, 2020
  13. CST80

    CST80 De Omnibus Dubitandum: Reject The New Normal Staff Member

    175,480
    109,361
    Nov 23, 2013
    APRIL FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    *** - Title Fight
    --------------

    4/1 - Fedor Papazov (11) vs. Yauheni Dauhaliavets (17) - 10x3 Dauhaliavets UD
    4/2 - Valery Oganisyan (24) vs. Eduard Troyanovsky (5) - 10x3 Oganisyan UD
    4/3 - Keyshawn Davis (29) vs. Richman Ashelley (0) - 6x3 Davis RTD4
    4/3 - Tursynbay Kulakhmet (31) vs. Heber Rondon (0) - 10x3 *** Kulakhmet KO1
    4/3 - Donnie Nietes (31) vs. Pablo Carrillo (0) - 10x3 *** Nietes UD
    4/3 - Jamel Herring (27) vs. Carl Frampton (10) - 12x3 *** Herring TKO6
    4/3 - Israil Madrimov (30) vs. Emmany Kalombo (2) - 10x3 Madrimov UD
    4/3 - Shakhram Giyasov (33) vs. Patricio Lopez Moreno (0) - 10x3 *** Giyasov KO3
    4/3 - Murodjon Akhmadaliev (33) vs. Ryosuke Iwasa (1) - 12x3 *** Akhmadaliev TKO5
    4/8 - Keita Obara vs. Shoki Sakai - 10x3 Obara UD
    4/8 - Umar Salamov vs. Sergei Ekimov - 8x3 Salamov SD
    4/8 - Apti Davtaev vs. Jack Mulowayi - 8x3 Mulowayi KO8
    4/10 - Conor Wallace vs. Leti Leti - 10x3
    4/10 - Ben Kite vs. Andrew Hunt - 10x3 ***
    4/10 - Ben Mahoney vs. Kris George - 10x3
    4/10 - Shannon Courtenay vs. Ebanie Bridges - 10x2 ***
    4/10 - Alexander Espinoza vs. Ukashir Farooq - 10x3 ***
    4/10 - Conor Benn vs. Samuel Vargas - 10x3 ***
    4/10 - Efe Ajaga vs. Brian Howard - 10x3
    4/10 - Joe Smith Jr. vs. Maxim Vlasov - 12x3 ***
    4/10 - Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonathan Javier Rodriguez - 12x3 ***
    4/10 - Eimantas Stanionis vs. Thomas Dulorme - 12x3
    4/10 - Jaron Ennis vs. Sergey Lipinets - 12x3

    4/14 - Tibo Monabesa vs. Toto Landero - 12x3 ***
    4/16 - Ivan Zucco vs. Luca Capuano - 10x3 ***
    4/16 - Francesco Patera vs. Vladyslav Melnyk - 12x3 ***
    4/16 - Fabio Turchi vs. Dylan Bregeon - 12x3 ***
    4/17 - Karen Chukhadzhian vs. Yannick Dehez - TBD
    4/17 - Evgeny Shvedenko vs. Aidos Yerbossynuly - 12x3

    4/17 - Dan Azeez vs. Ricky Summers - 10x3 ***
    4/17 - Danny Dignum vs. Andrey Sirotkin - 12x3 ***
    4/17 - Otha Jones III vs. Jorge David Castaneda - 8x3
    4/17 - Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. Israel Mercado - 8x3
    4/17 - Mahammadrasul Majidov vs. Andrey Fedosov - 12x3
    4/17 - Carlos Gongora vs. Christopher Pearson - 12x3

    4/17 - Demetrius Andrade vs. Liam Williams - 12x3 ***
    4/17 - Steve Cunningham vs. Frank Mir - 8x3
    4/17 - Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren - 8x3
    4/17 - Regis Prograis vs. Ivan Redkach - 10x3
    4/21 - Paul Gallen vs. Lucas Browne - 6x3
    4/21 - Leonardo Zappavigna vs. Danny Kennedy - 8x3
    4/21 - Jack Brubaker vs. Steve Spark - 8x3
    4/21 - Kye MacKenzie vs. Bruno Tarimo - 10x3
    4/21 - Liam Wilson vs. Francis Chua - 10x3
    4/23 - Brock Jarvis vs. Nort Beauchamp - 10x3 ***
    4/23 - Issac Hardman vs. Mark Lucas - 10x3 ***

    4/23 - Michael Magnesi vs. Khanyile Bulana - 12x3 ***
    4/23 - Andoni Gago vs. Gavin McDonnell - 12x3 ***
    4/23 - Sandor Martin vs. Kay Prospere - 12x3 ***
    4/24 - Daigo Higa vs. Ryosuke Nishida - 12x3 ***
    4/24 - Kenshiro Teraji vs. Tetsuya Hisada - 12x3 ***

    4/24 - Sivenathi Nontshinga vs. Christian Araneta - 12x3
    4/24 - Timo Schwarzkopf vs. Vage Sarukhanyan - 10x3
    4/24 - Artem Harutyunyan vs. Oliver Flores - 12x3 ***
    4/24 - Callum Johnson vs. Emil Markic - 10x3 ***
    4/24 - Denzel Bentley vs. Felix Cash - 12x3 ***
    4/24 - Jaime Munguia vs D’Mitrius Ballard - 12x3
    4/24 - Edgar Berlanga vs. Demond Nicholson - 8x3
    4/24 - Emanuel Navarrete vs. Christopher Diaz - 12x3 ***
    4/30 - Troy Williamson vs. Kieran Smith - 10x3
    4/30 - Michael Conlan vs. Ionut Baluta - 10x3
    4/30 - Moruti Mthalane vs. Sunny Edwards - 12x3 ***
     
    MrHello, Chuck Norris and pincai like this.
  14. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    16,484
    19,632
    Aug 31, 2016
     
    MrHello, nellybc and Robney like this.
  15. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    16,484
    19,632
    Aug 31, 2016