*** Kirks Championships *** | 2021 Boxing Prediction League

Discussion in 'World Boxing Forum' started by kirk, Dec 31, 2020.

  1. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,164
    9,283
    Apr 16, 2011
    ***2021 RANKINGS***

    CREAM OF THE CROP
    (-) lepinthehood 4-0 (2 KO)
    …Medina UD, Avagyan UD
    (-) Blandman 4-0 (2 KO)*

    (-) BoyBato 3-0 (3 KO)*

    Saka TKO furuhashi TKO Leo SD Plant TKO

    Everyone Else
    (-) David B 3-1 (3 KO)

    (-) pincai 3-1 (3 KO)
    …Avagyan UD close Williams UD close
    Saka UD close Kuga UD close Romero KO9 Aleem UD close Coceres KO7
    (-) f1ght3rz 3-1 (3 KO)

    (-) cornwall22 3-1 (3 KO)*
    …Marquez KO4 Avagyan UD Solano KO7
    Romero KO4 Pasillas KO7 Fulton UD Akhmedov KO6 Butler UD Plant KO10
    Fox UD
    (-) Dannymita 3-1 (3 KO)*

    Akhmedov ko Plant ko
    Fox ko
    (-) Sandman_ 3-1 (3 KO)*
    …Julles UD Avagyan UD Williams UD
    Saka UD Furuhashi KO Romero KO Pasillas KO Fulton UD Coceres UD Stiverne KO Shumenov KO Bryan UD Akhmedov KO Butler KO Plant KO
    Fox KO
    (-) ENI_3300 3-1 (3 KO)*

    (-) DanielDimov 3-1 (2 KO)

    (-) FIGHTER2R 3-1 (2 KO)

    (-) Pimp C 3-1 (2 KO)

    (-) Robney 3-1 (2 KO)
    …Medina KO7, Avagyan SD, Solano KO5
    (-) BoxingABC1 3-1 (2 KO)
    …Jules Close UD, Avagyan Close UD
    (-) Inglis_1 3-1 (2 KO)
    …Julles UD, Avagyan UD, Williams UD
    Watanabe UD, Furuhashi KO, Romero KO, Aleem UD, Leo SD, Coceres UD, Stiverne UD, Shumenov KO, Bryan KO, Akhmedov KO, Butler KO, Plant KO
    Resendiz UD
    (-) DONT B SCARED 3-1 (2 KO)

    (-) JordanK2406 3-1 (2 KO)
    …Medina tko5 Nunez md Solano close ud
    Romero wide ud Passillas sd Fulton close ud
    (-) anjawnaymiz 3-1 (2 KO)

    (-) Boomstick 3-1 (2 KO)*

    (-) ideafix12 3-1 (2 KO)*

    (-) DramaShow 3-1 (2 KO)*

    (-) johnny_o 3-1 (2 KO)*

    (-) Ivan28 3-1 (2 KO)*
    …Marquez UD Avagyan UD Solano KO11
    Romero KO7 Aleem KO8 Fulton SD Akhmedov KO9 Butler UD Plant KO8
    Fox KO5
    (-) PhiloBeddo(e) 3-1 (2 KO)*

    (-) MagicE 3-1 (2 KO)*

    (-) MidniteProwler 3-1 (2 KO)

    (-) destruction 3-1 (2 KO)*
    …Julles UD Avagyan UD Williams UD
    Romero KO3 Aleem UD Fulton KO11 Akhmedov UD Butler UD Plant UD
    Fox KO5
    (-) MrHello 3-1 (2 KO)*

    (-) Max Thunder 3-1 (1 KO)

    (-) TBC-ASAP 3-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) MexicanInsanity 3-1 (1 KO)

    (-) Chuck Norris 3-1 (1 KO)

    (-) Limerickbox 3-1 (1 KO)
    …Williams UD
    Fulton UD, Akhmedov UD, Butler UD, Plant KO
    Castano KO, Diaz Jr. UD, Fox UD, Commey UD, Smith Jr. SD, Berchelt KO, Parker UD
    (-) kirk 3-1 (1 KO)

    (-) Dangerwood84 3-1 (1 KO)

    (-) jaytxxl 3-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) sasto 3-1 (1 KO)*
    …Medina KO Avagyan UD Solano UD
    Romero KO Aleem SD Leo UD Plant KO
    Fox UD
    (-) sid 3-1 (1 KO)

    Plant KO
    (-) young_wolverine 3-1 (1 KO)*
    …Marquez KO Avagyan UD Williams UD
    Romero KO Pasillas UD Fulton SD Plant KO
    Fox UD
    (-) aaaaa 3-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) AttilaHun 3-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) Scissors 3-1 (0 KO)*

    (-) Pakkuman 2-0 (2 KO)*
    …Marquez KO4 Avagyan UD Solano KO7
    Romero KO4 Pasillas KO7 Fulton UD Akhmedov KO6 Butler UD Plant KO10
    Fox UD
    (-) Ph33rknot 2-0 (1 KO)*

    (-) Wasteman 2-0 (1 KO)*

    Plant KO8
    (-) BoxMan10 2-1 (2 KO)*

    Fulton UD
    (-) Drinquor 2-1 (2 KO)
    PEOPLE'S CHAMPION


    (-) MCJ 2-1 (1 KO)

    (-) pernellaaron 2-1 (1 KO)

    (-) George Crowcroft 2-1 (1 KO)

    (-) TEAM_LOMA 2-1 (1 KO)*

    (-) PaddyGarcia 2-1 (0 KO)

    (-) JMotrain 1-0 (1 KO)

    (-) fcb1068 1-0 (1 KO)

    (-) shza 1-0 (1 KO)*

    (-) nellybc 1-0 (1 KO)

    (-) drenlou 1-0 (1 KO)
    …Medina UD, Avagyan UD, WILLIAMS Sd
    (-) The Akbar One 1-0 (0 KO)

    (-) Power_tek 1-0 (0 KO)

    (-) Devon 1-0 (0 KO)*

    Plant KO
    (-) WAR01 1-0 (0 KO)*

    (-) CST80 2-2 (2 KO)
    …Marquez KO4 Avagyan KO6 Williams UD
    Romero KO3 Pasillas KO8 Leo KO10 Akhmedov KO Butler UD Plant KO8
    Fox UD
    (-) Bustajay 2-2 (2 KO)
    …Julles MD
    (-) Badbot 2-2 (1 KO)

    (-) khaosai galaxi 2-2 (1 KO)
    …Medina KO Avagyan UD Solano KO
    Watanabe KO Furuhashi KO Romero KO Aleem UD Leo UD Stiverne KO Shumenov KO Bryan KO Akhmedov KO Macias MD Plant KO
    Fox TKO
    (-) titanic 2-2 (0 KO)
    …Julles SD Nunez MD Solano TKO
    Romero TKO Pasillas TKO Fulton SD Danyo UD Butler TKO Plant TKO
    Fox SD
    (-) captain hook 1-1 (0 KO)*
    …Medina KO4 Nunez UD Solano UD
    Romero UD Pasillas KO3 Fulton UD Akhmedov UD Butler UD Plant KO8
    Fox UD
    (-) Wizbit1013 1-1 (0 KO)*

    (-) VG_Addict 0-0 (0 KO)
    …Julles UD Nunez UD Williams UD
    (-) vargasfan1985 1-2 (1 KO)*

    (-) KO KIDD 1-3 (0 KO)
     
  2. Drinquor

    Drinquor Texas Representative Full Member

    7,164
    9,283
    Apr 16, 2011
    JANUARY FIGHT LIST
    .................................................................................................

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------

    1/2 - Felix Alvarado (53) vs. Deejay Kriel (1) - 12x3 IBF Light Fly Title - Felix Alvarado TKO10
    1/2 - Rene Alvarado (51) vs. Roger Gutierrez (5) II - 12x3 WBA Super Feather Title - Gutierrez UD
    1/2 - Ryan Garcia (60) vs. Luke Campbell (7) - 12x3 WBC World Light Title - Garcia KO7
    1/14 - Keita Kurihara (5) vs. Takuma Inoue (56) - 12x3 OPBF Bantam Title - Inoue Tech UD9
    1/20 - Martino Jules vs. Pedro Marquez Medina - 8x3
    1/20 - Jose Nunez vs. Aram Avagyan - 8x3
    1/20 - Yeis Gabriel Solano vs. Mykquan Williams - 10x3
    1/22 - Kosuke Saka vs. Takuya Watanabe - 10x3
    Japanese Super Feather Title
    1/22 - Yusaku Kuga vs. Gakuya Furuhashi - 10x3 Japanese Super Bantam Title
    1/23 - Rolando Romero vs. Justin Pauldo - 12x3 WBA Interim World Light Title
    1/23 - Vic Pasillas vs. Raeese Aleem - 12x3 WBA Interim World Super Bantam Title
    1/23 - Angelo Leo vs. Stephen Fulton - 12x3 WBO World Super Bantam Title

    1/23 - Marcelo Esteban Cóceres vs. Sebastian Horacio Papeschi II 10x3 Argentina (FAB) Super Middle Title
    1/29 - Bermane Stiverne vs. Christopher Lovejoy - 10x3
    1/29 - Beibut Shumenov vs. Raphael Murphy - 12x3 WBA World Cruiser Title
    1/29 - Manuel Charr vs. Trevor Bryan - 12x3 WBA World Heavy Title

    1/30 - Salridden Akhmedov vs. Stephen Danyo - 10x3 WBA Continental Super Welter Title
    1/30 - Steven Butler vs. Jose de Jesus Macias - 10x3 NABF Middle Title
    1/30 - Caleb Plant vs. Caleb Truax - 12x3 IBF Super Middle Title
     
    johnny_o, CST80 and Chuck Norris like this.
  3. Boomstick

    Boomstick Active Member Full Member

    647
    787
    Nov 23, 2020
    Jules UD
    Avagyan UD
    Solano TKO(wbk?)
    Saka UD
    Furuhashi KO
    Romero KO
    Pasillas KO
    Fulton UD
    Coceres UD
     
    Last edited: Jan 17, 2021
  4. sid

    sid Boxing Addict Full Member

    3,445
    1,944
    Nov 2, 2013
    Solano ud close
     
  5. MexicanInsanity

    MexicanInsanity Location : Nowhere Full Member

    843
    36
    Apr 24, 2013
  6. DanielDimov

    DanielDimov Jabbing all night Full Member

    4,262
    3,765
    Feb 2, 2015
    Medina SD, Avagyan UD, Williams UD
     
  7. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,898
    4,917
    Nov 2, 2010
    Hello

    Not all of the fights on the general fight list will be in the WBK.

    Please remember specific picks for the WBK - Close or Wide UD and KO Round etc...

    Any more questions, please shout...

    Thanks


     
  8. nellybc

    nellybc Boxing Addict Full Member

    6,898
    4,917
    Nov 2, 2010
    WBK SERIES 1

    WBK RULES & SCORING
    This content is protected


    @pincai @Chuck Norris @BoxingABC1 @CST80 @nellybc @Robney @Boomstick @johnny_o


    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights
    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------


    We will be holding a tournament to find the first WBK CHAMPION of 2021.

    Quarter Final matches to be played in Series 1. Series 2 will host the Semi Finals and Series 3 the final.

    ----------------
    White - Featured Fights
    Yellow - Recently Added Fights

    Lavender - Early Morning Warning
    --------------


    R1: 1/14 - Keita Kurihara vs. Takuma Inoue - 12x3 OPBF Bantam Title / Inoue TD9 Wide

    Nellybc: Inoue Close UD vs Robney: Inoue Wide UD *DEFAULT* / 9-10
    Boomstick: Inoue Close UD vs Johnny_o: Inoue Wide UD / 9-10
    Pincai: Inoue Close UD vs ChuckNorris: Inoue Wide UD *DEFAULT* / 9-10
    Boxingabc1: Inoue Wide UD vs Cst80: Kurihara KO8 / 10(1)-8

    R2: 1/20 - Yeis Gabriel Solano vs. Mkquan Williams - 10x3
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R3: 1/22 - Kosuke Saka vs. Takuya Watanabe - 10x3 Japanese Super Feather Title
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R4: 1/22 - Yusaku Kuga vs. Gakuya Furuhashi - 10x3 Japanese Super Bantam Title
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R5: 1/23 - Rolando Romero vs. Justin Pauldo - 12x3
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R6: 1/23 - Vic Pasillas vs. Raeese Aleem - 12x3
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R7: 1/23 - Angelo Leo vs. Stephon Fulton - 12x3 WBO World Super Bantam Title
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R8: 1/30 - Kye MacKenzie vs. Kanye Clarke - 10x3 WBA Oceania, IBF Pan Pacific & IBO Inter-Continental Light Title
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R9: 1/30 - Sergey Kovalev vs. Bektemir Melikuziev - 12x3
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R10: 1/30 - Salridden Akhmedov vs. Stephen Danyo - 10x3 WBA Continental Super Welter Title
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R11: 1/30 - Steven Butler vs. Jose de Jesus Macias - 10x3 NABF Middle Title
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:

    R12: 1/30 - Caleb Plant vs. Caleb Truax - 12x3 IBF Super Middle Title
    Nellybc: vs Robney:
    Boomstick: vs Johnny_o:
    Pincai: vs ChuckNorris:
    Boxingabc1: vs Cst80:
     
  9. sasto

    sasto Well-Known Member Full Member

    1,958
    1,899
    Aug 5, 2020
    Watanabe UD and Kuga KO
     
  10. MexicanInsanity

    MexicanInsanity Location : Nowhere Full Member

    843
    36
    Apr 24, 2013
  11. Devon

    Devon Well-Known Member Full Member

    1,883
    1,348
    Dec 31, 2018
    Wallin wins on points
     
  12. Chuck Norris

    Chuck Norris Obsessed with Boxing Full Member

    16,201
    19,015
    Aug 31, 2016
    Williams UD close, Leo UD close. Wanatabe KO 5,
     
  13. DONT B SCARED

    DONT B SCARED Pimpin Aint Easy Full Member

    4,748
    2,804
    Mar 8, 2017
    Medina TKO, Avagayan UD, Williams UD
     
  14. Sandman_

    Sandman_ Lineal champ Full Member

    3,224
    3,382
    Feb 20, 2009
    Change from Jules UD to Funky Cold Medina by kayo.
     
  15. David B

    David B How you expect to run with the wolves come night, Full Member

    9,974
    1,357
    Feb 25, 2006
    Medina TKO Avagayan UD Williams UD